Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
ING Edmonton Marathon 42.2 Km (26.22 Miles) 
                                                     Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Female OVERALL 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ SEX ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:03:06¦  659¦Janelle Morrison       ¦Fort St John,BC          ¦
     ¦    2¦3:08:35¦  885¦Diane Walters          ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦3:12:02¦  871¦Natalie Ginther        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦3:12:14¦  963¦Kari Elliott           ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦3:19:29¦  801¦Robin Todd             ¦Guelph,ON                ¦
     ¦    6¦3:23:52¦  865¦Cathy Dixon            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    7¦3:25:59¦  828¦Carley Gering          ¦Edson,AB                 ¦
     ¦    8¦3:26:30¦  649¦Avery Saunders         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    9¦3:27:23¦  946¦Candice Keddie         ¦Lacombe,AB               ¦
     ¦   10¦3:35:27¦  778¦Janet Magdalinski      ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female Under 20 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦4:24:37¦  656¦Shauna Telford         ¦Grande Prairie,AB        ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 20 - 29 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:03:06¦  659¦Janelle Morrison       ¦Fort St John,BC          ¦
     ¦    2¦3:12:02¦  871¦Natalie Ginther        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦3:12:14¦  963¦Kari Elliott           ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    4¦3:25:59¦  828¦Carley Gering          ¦Edson,AB                 ¦
     ¦    5¦3:26:30¦  649¦Avery Saunders         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 30 - 39 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:23:52¦  865¦Cathy Dixon            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    2¦3:27:23¦  946¦Candice Keddie         ¦Lacombe,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦3:35:27¦  778¦Janet Magdalinski      ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    4¦3:44:42¦  699¦Hellaina Rothenburg    ¦Barrie,ON                ¦
     ¦    5¦3:54:46¦  988¦Kelly O'Donnell        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 40 - 49 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:08:35¦  885¦Diane Walters          ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    2¦3:19:29¦  801¦Robin Todd             ¦Guelph,ON                ¦
     ¦    3¦3:36:16¦  994¦Cindy Luniw-Adsit      ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    4¦3:37:04¦  874¦Colleen Stasiuk        ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦3:40:36¦  951¦Denise Maxwell         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 50 - 59 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:46:57¦  711¦Bernadette Soong       ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦3:59:35¦  833¦Margaret Jansen        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦4:03:34¦  996¦Emilia Turowski        ¦Spruce Grove,AB          ¦
     ¦    4¦4:08:09¦  839¦Brenda Urton           ¦Ducklake,SK              ¦
     ¦    5¦4:08:10¦  889¦Joan Jeffery           ¦Shellbrook,SK            ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 
     ING Edmonton Marathon 42.2 Km (26.22 Miles) 
                                                     Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Female 60 - 69 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦4:05:39¦  840¦Dianne Brox            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 70+ Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
EMPTY DIVISION
      Male OVERALL 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ SEX ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:40:57¦  765¦Stephen Lett           ¦Auckland,                ¦
     ¦    2¦2:41:16¦  857¦Yves Gagnon            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦2:46:51¦  984¦Phil Meagher           ¦Fort McMurray,AB         ¦
     ¦    4¦2:49:35¦  861¦Matt Setlack           ¦Kingston,ON              ¦
     ¦    5¦2:54:19¦  843¦Nicholas Sheard        ¦East Lansing,MI          ¦
     ¦    6¦2:55:36¦  619¦Jeffrey Dill           ¦St.David's,ON            ¦
     ¦    7¦3:01:42¦ 1024¦Eric Pilon             ¦Banff,AB                 ¦
     ¦    8¦3:04:49¦  842¦Brian Mihailides       ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    9¦3:05:59¦  883¦Mahedi Karmali         ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦   10¦3:08:24¦  766¦Paul Bourgeault        ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male Under 20 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:49:35¦  861¦Matt Setlack           ¦Kingston,ON              ¦
     ¦    2¦2:55:36¦  619¦Jeffrey Dill           ¦St.David's,ON            ¦
     ¦    3¦3:23:59¦  933¦Jordan Heggedal        ¦Fort Saskatchewan,AB     ¦
     ¦    4¦3:28:43¦  641¦Adam Restall           ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦3:40:39¦  811¦Chris Miller           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 20 - 29 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:40:57¦  765¦Stephen Lett           ¦Auckland,                ¦
     ¦    2¦2:54:19¦  843¦Nicholas Sheard        ¦East Lansing,MI          ¦
     ¦    3¦3:20:41¦  939¦Thomas McGrath         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦3:32:11¦  726¦Doug Strobl            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦3:38:04¦  719¦Justin Carroll         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 30 - 39 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:41:16¦  857¦Yves Gagnon            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦3:01:42¦ 1024¦Eric Pilon             ¦Banff,AB                 ¦
     ¦    3¦3:04:49¦  842¦Brian Mihailides       ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    4¦3:08:24¦  766¦Paul Bourgeault        ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦3:09:59¦  826¦David Rice             ¦Oak Forest,IL            ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 40 - 49 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:46:51¦  984¦Phil Meagher           ¦Fort McMurray,AB         ¦
     ¦    2¦3:10:16¦  633¦Rundle Williamson      ¦Canmore,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦3:13:47¦ 1023¦Scott Christensen      ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    4¦3:15:25¦  627¦Ken Wurst              ¦Peace River,AB           ¦
     ¦    5¦3:17:40¦  987¦Robert Podritske       ¦Nanaimo,BC               ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 
     ING Edmonton Marathon 42.2 Km (26.22 Miles) 
                                                     Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Male 50 - 59 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:05:59¦  883¦Mahedi Karmali         ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    2¦3:11:44¦  918¦David Johnson          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦3:28:45¦  986¦Tom Overwater          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦3:28:46¦  717¦Tom Overwater          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦3:31:06¦  784¦David Rowland          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 60 - 69 Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦3:44:45¦  660¦Ken Davison            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    2¦3:54:22¦  705¦Jackson Finley         ¦Fort Saskatchewan,AB     ¦
     ¦    3¦3:55:32¦  672¦Gilbert Mather         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦3:59:36¦  812¦Bill Nielsen           ¦Lacombe,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦4:00:57¦  926¦Fred Schulte           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 70+ Division 42.19 Km (26.22 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦4:26:44¦  965¦Alex Nilsson           ¦Creston,BC               ¦
     ¦    2¦4:50:49¦  798¦Tony K                 ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+

Main Areas