Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

ING Edmonton Marathon Weekend 2006
Results
Energy Capital Half Marathon 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
                                                      Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Female OVERALL 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ SEX ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:31:08¦ 2943¦Christy Lovig          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:32:52¦ 2403¦Rose Wolski            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    3¦1:32:53¦ 2817¦Courtney Harcott       ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:35:50¦ 3134¦Azra Ayriss            ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:35:56¦ 2728¦Jennifer Riess         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    6¦1:37:04¦ 2160¦Tequita Krohne         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    7¦1:38:02¦ 2184¦Inge Moelans           ¦Mechelen,                ¦
     ¦    8¦1:38:24¦ 2196¦Carolin Gaebel         ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    9¦1:39:12¦ 3112¦Krystyna Pieczulis     ¦Olsztyn,                 ¦
     ¦   10¦1:39:26¦ 2598¦Gwyn Pociluyko         ¦Goodwood,ON              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female Under 20 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:41:49¦ 2803¦Blakeley Boyce         ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    2¦1:53:20¦ 2836¦Sarah Molyneaux        ¦Warburg,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦2:00:02¦ 3074¦Hannah Cherniawsky     ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦2:02:15¦ 2744¦Samantha Reay          ¦Leduc,AB                 ¦
     ¦    5¦2:04:55¦ 2683¦Lisa Kaczmarek         ¦Camrose,AB               ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 20 - 29 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:31:08¦ 2943¦Christy Lovig          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:32:53¦ 2817¦Courtney Harcott       ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:37:04¦ 2160¦Tequita Krohne         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:42:18¦ 2214¦Jenna Dykes            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦1:43:48¦ 2278¦Andrea Skorenki        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 30 - 39 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:32:52¦ 2403¦Rose Wolski            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    2¦1:35:50¦ 3134¦Azra Ayriss            ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦1:35:56¦ 2728¦Jennifer Riess         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:39:45¦ 2107¦Adele Frizzell         ¦Canmore,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:42:16¦ 2681¦Heather Moholitny      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 40 - 49 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:38:02¦ 2184¦Inge Moelans           ¦Mechelen,                ¦
     ¦    2¦1:38:24¦ 2196¦Carolin Gaebel         ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    3¦1:39:12¦ 3112¦Krystyna Pieczulis     ¦Olsztyn,                 ¦
     ¦    4¦1:39:26¦ 2598¦Gwyn Pociluyko         ¦Goodwood,ON              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:41:23¦ 3104¦Deirdre McCleneghan    ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 50 - 59 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:41:28¦ 2719¦Diane Boisvert         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:56:12¦ 2660¦Janice Thicke          ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    3¦1:56:14¦ 2111¦Susan Templin          ¦Spruce Grove,AB          ¦
     ¦    4¦2:01:49¦ 2260¦Cheryl Obrien          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦2:03:24¦ 2415¦Rudy Kennedy           ¦Drumheller,AB            ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 
 Energy Capital Half Marathon 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
                                                      Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Female 60 - 69 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:28:54¦ 2549¦Barbara Austin         ¦San Jose,CA              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 70+ Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
EMPTY DIVISION
      Male OVERALL 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ SEX ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:13:03¦ 1027¦Dallas Raudebaugh      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:19:10¦ 2861¦Russell Gottschalk     ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:19:15¦ 2735¦A. J. Rankel           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:19:29¦ 2575¦Ian Hardman            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:19:56¦ 2539¦Stephen Toal           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    6¦1:20:49¦ 2591¦Stefan Fekner          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    7¦1:22:52¦ 2247¦Graeme Brassard        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    8¦1:23:49¦ 3085¦Jared Fletcher         ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    9¦1:23:58¦ 2727¦Phil Ray               ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦   10¦1:24:38¦ 2915¦Anton Nel              ¦Okotoks,AB               ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male Under 20 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:40:37¦ 2171¦Chris Ward             ¦Grande Prairie,AB        ¦
     ¦    2¦1:42:04¦ 2724¦Richard Gallagher      ¦Morinville,AB            ¦
     ¦    3¦1:46:43¦ 2459¦Kenton Blatz           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:56:19¦ 2712¦Murray Kowalczyk       ¦Camrose,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:56:24¦ 2448¦Isaac Ward             ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 20 - 29 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:13:03¦ 1027¦Dallas Raudebaugh      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:22:52¦ 2247¦Graeme Brassard        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:23:49¦ 3085¦Jared Fletcher         ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    4¦1:25:02¦ 2585¦Brian Weigelt          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:28:15¦ 3159¦Jerred Able            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 30 - 39 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:19:15¦ 2735¦A. J. Rankel           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:19:56¦ 2539¦Stephen Toal           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:23:58¦ 2727¦Phil Ray               ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    4¦1:24:38¦ 2915¦Anton Nel              ¦Okotoks,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:26:21¦ 3129¦Tim Wiwchar            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 40 - 49 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:19:10¦ 2861¦Russell Gottschalk     ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:19:29¦ 2575¦Ian Hardman            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:27:47¦ 3005¦Greg Doucette          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:34:22¦ 2565¦Przemo Baranowski      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:34:44¦ 2183¦Roel Spee              ¦Mechelen,                ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 
 Energy Capital Half Marathon 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
                                                      Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Male 50 - 59 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:20:49¦ 2591¦Stefan Fekner          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:24:42¦ 3221¦Neil Sharp             ¦Regina,SK                ¦
     ¦    3¦1:26:46¦ 2787¦Robin Lindsey          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:28:00¦ 3071¦Richard Butlin         ¦Oakville,ON              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:30:27¦ 2374¦Bob Curtis             ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 60 - 69 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:30:09¦ 2693¦Peter Hunt             ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    2¦1:44:55¦ 2819¦Gary Woodrow           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:47:24¦ 3050¦Michael Kervin         ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    4¦1:55:05¦ 3115¦Fern Proulx            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦1:57:00¦ 2562¦Atma Dhillon           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 70+ Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:30:44¦ 2417¦Arthur Toomer          ¦Southampton,             ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 

Main Areas