Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
Energy Capital Half Marathon 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
                                                      Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Female OVERALL 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ SEX ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:31:08¦ 2943¦Christy Lovig          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:32:52¦ 2403¦Rose Wolski            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    3¦1:32:53¦ 2817¦Courtney Harcott       ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:35:50¦ 3134¦Azra Ayriss            ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:35:56¦ 2728¦Jennifer Riess         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    6¦1:37:04¦ 2160¦Tequita Krohne         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    7¦1:38:02¦ 2184¦Inge Moelans           ¦Mechelen,                ¦
     ¦    8¦1:38:24¦ 2196¦Carolin Gaebel         ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    9¦1:39:12¦ 3112¦Krystyna Pieczulis     ¦Olsztyn,                 ¦
     ¦   10¦1:39:26¦ 2598¦Gwyn Pociluyko         ¦Goodwood,ON              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female Under 20 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:41:49¦ 2803¦Blakeley Boyce         ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    2¦1:53:20¦ 2836¦Sarah Molyneaux        ¦Warburg,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦2:00:02¦ 3074¦Hannah Cherniawsky     ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦2:02:15¦ 2744¦Samantha Reay          ¦Leduc,AB                 ¦
     ¦    5¦2:04:55¦ 2683¦Lisa Kaczmarek         ¦Camrose,AB               ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 20 - 29 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:31:08¦ 2943¦Christy Lovig          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:32:53¦ 2817¦Courtney Harcott       ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:37:04¦ 2160¦Tequita Krohne         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:42:18¦ 2214¦Jenna Dykes            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦1:43:48¦ 2278¦Andrea Skorenki        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 30 - 39 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:32:52¦ 2403¦Rose Wolski            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    2¦1:35:50¦ 3134¦Azra Ayriss            ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    3¦1:35:56¦ 2728¦Jennifer Riess         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:39:45¦ 2107¦Adele Frizzell         ¦Canmore,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:42:16¦ 2681¦Heather Moholitny      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 40 - 49 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:38:02¦ 2184¦Inge Moelans           ¦Mechelen,                ¦
     ¦    2¦1:38:24¦ 2196¦Carolin Gaebel         ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    3¦1:39:12¦ 3112¦Krystyna Pieczulis     ¦Olsztyn,                 ¦
     ¦    4¦1:39:26¦ 2598¦Gwyn Pociluyko         ¦Goodwood,ON              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:41:23¦ 3104¦Deirdre McCleneghan    ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 50 - 59 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:41:28¦ 2719¦Diane Boisvert         ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:56:12¦ 2660¦Janice Thicke          ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    3¦1:56:14¦ 2111¦Susan Templin          ¦Spruce Grove,AB          ¦
     ¦    4¦2:01:49¦ 2260¦Cheryl Obrien          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦2:03:24¦ 2415¦Rudy Kennedy           ¦Drumheller,AB            ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 
 Energy Capital Half Marathon 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
                                                      Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Female 60 - 69 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:28:54¦ 2549¦Barbara Austin         ¦San Jose,CA              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Female 70+ Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
EMPTY DIVISION
      Male OVERALL 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ SEX ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:13:03¦ 1027¦Dallas Raudebaugh      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:19:10¦ 2861¦Russell Gottschalk     ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:19:15¦ 2735¦A. J. Rankel           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:19:29¦ 2575¦Ian Hardman            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:19:56¦ 2539¦Stephen Toal           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    6¦1:20:49¦ 2591¦Stefan Fekner          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    7¦1:22:52¦ 2247¦Graeme Brassard        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    8¦1:23:49¦ 3085¦Jared Fletcher         ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    9¦1:23:58¦ 2727¦Phil Ray               ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦   10¦1:24:38¦ 2915¦Anton Nel              ¦Okotoks,AB               ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male Under 20 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:40:37¦ 2171¦Chris Ward             ¦Grande Prairie,AB        ¦
     ¦    2¦1:42:04¦ 2724¦Richard Gallagher      ¦Morinville,AB            ¦
     ¦    3¦1:46:43¦ 2459¦Kenton Blatz           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:56:19¦ 2712¦Murray Kowalczyk       ¦Camrose,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:56:24¦ 2448¦Isaac Ward             ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 20 - 29 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:13:03¦ 1027¦Dallas Raudebaugh      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:22:52¦ 2247¦Graeme Brassard        ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:23:49¦ 3085¦Jared Fletcher         ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    4¦1:25:02¦ 2585¦Brian Weigelt          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:28:15¦ 3159¦Jerred Able            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 30 - 39 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:19:15¦ 2735¦A. J. Rankel           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:19:56¦ 2539¦Stephen Toal           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:23:58¦ 2727¦Phil Ray               ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    4¦1:24:38¦ 2915¦Anton Nel              ¦Okotoks,AB               ¦
     ¦    5¦1:26:21¦ 3129¦Tim Wiwchar            ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 40 - 49 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:19:10¦ 2861¦Russell Gottschalk     ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:19:29¦ 2575¦Ian Hardman            ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:27:47¦ 3005¦Greg Doucette          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:34:22¦ 2565¦Przemo Baranowski      ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:34:44¦ 2183¦Roel Spee              ¦Mechelen,                ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
 
 Energy Capital Half Marathon 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
                                                      Sunday August 13, 2006
                   www.raceheadquarters.com
      Male 50 - 59 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:20:49¦ 2591¦Stefan Fekner          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    2¦1:24:42¦ 3221¦Neil Sharp             ¦Regina,SK                ¦
     ¦    3¦1:26:46¦ 2787¦Robin Lindsey          ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    4¦1:28:00¦ 3071¦Richard Butlin         ¦Oakville,ON              ¦
     ¦    5¦1:30:27¦ 2374¦Bob Curtis             ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 60 - 69 Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦1:30:09¦ 2693¦Peter Hunt             ¦Calgary,AB               ¦
     ¦    2¦1:44:55¦ 2819¦Gary Woodrow           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     ¦    3¦1:47:24¦ 3050¦Michael Kervin         ¦Sherwood Park,AB         ¦
     ¦    4¦1:55:05¦ 3115¦Fern Proulx            ¦St. Albert,AB            ¦
     ¦    5¦1:57:00¦ 2562¦Atma Dhillon           ¦Edmonton,AB              ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
      Male 70+ Division 21.1 Km (13.11 Miles) 
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+
     ¦ DIV ¦  FINAL¦     ¦ NAME of               ¦                         ¦
     ¦Place¦  TIME ¦  NO.¦COMPETITOR             ¦CITY                     ¦
     ¦-----+-------+-----+-----------------------+-------------------------¦
     ¦    1¦2:30:44¦ 2417¦Arthur Toomer          ¦Southampton,             ¦
     +---------------------------------------------------------------------+

Main Areas