Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
´╗┐Age Group Results
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 01 to 19
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     5   780  Male   01-19 Marcus Ivey                Edmonton, AB             3:00:26 3:00:26  
    2    48   576  Male   01-19 Patrick McKibbin           Edmonton, AB             3:32:08 3:32:02  
    3    92   632  Male   01-19 Nicholas Raimondo          Sherwood Park, AB        3:50:52 3:50:39  
    4   219   662  Male   01-19 Ryan Seifried              Innisfail, AB            4:29:26 4:28:59  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
_Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 01 to 19
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   310   432  Female 01-19 Amber Cossey               Innisfail, AB            5:10:46 5:10:18  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 20 to 29
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2   575  Male   20-29 Tom McGrath                Edmonton, AB             2:52:18 2:52:18  
    2     4   684  Male   20-29 Nick Sunderland            London, ON               2:53:15 2:53:10  
    3     6   488  Male   20-29 Alex Haliuk                Winnipeg, MA             3:01:56 3:01:54  
    4     8   726  Male   20-29 Ryan Yeo                   Edmonton, AB             3:05:25 3:05:20  
    5    22   678  Male   20-29 Chris Stone                Edmonton, AB             3:20:46 3:20:43  
    6    34   669  Male   20-29 Derek Skarban              Edmonton, AB             3:27:25 3:27:17  
    7    37   468  Male   20-29 Ross Fitzsimmons           Prince George, BR        3:28:01 3:27:47  
    8    42   707  Male   20-29 Nicolas Wang               Calgary, AB              3:29:50 3:29:40  
    9    47   713  Male   20-29 Qianglong Wen              Edmonton, AB             3:32:02 3:31:53  
   10    56   373  Male   20-29 Jeremy Batchelor           Red Deer, AB             3:35:22 3:35:15  
   11    58   397  Male   20-29 Tobias Breuer              Calgary, AB              3:35:32 3:35:24  
   12    63   522  Male   20-29 Jun Kim                    Calgary, AB              3:38:21 3:38:15  
   13    69   485  Male   20-29 Brian Groot                London, ON               3:40:29 3:40:21  
   14    82   388  Male   20-29 Chris Bolivar              Edmonton, AB             3:47:09 3:46:51  
   15    99   676  Male   20-29 Joseph Stewart             Edmonton, NE             3:52:14 3:52:06  
   16   101   642  Male   20-29 Jordan Robinson            Edmonton, AB             3:52:51 3:52:39  
   17   109   609  Male   20-29 Mike Pal                   Spruce Grove, AB         3:53:56 3:53:54  
   18   112   656  Male   20-29 Andrew Champion            Edmonton, AB             3:54:29 3:54:15  
   19   113   638  Male   20-29 Ben Rendle                 Calgary, AB              3:54:33 3:54:27  
   20   117   552  Male   20-29 Aaron Luchko               Edmonton, AB             3:56:28 3:55:50  
   21   121   394  Male   20-29 Steven Boyko               Edmonton, AB             3:58:08 3:57:56  
   22   133   525  Male   20-29 Matt Knight                Edmonton, AB             4:01:23 4:01:07  
   23   135   668  Male   20-29 Paul Sipek                 St. Albert, AB           4:02:20 4:02:04  
   24   137   566  Male   20-29 Alan Martin                Edmonton, AB             4:02:32 4:02:09  
   25   152   634  Male   20-29 Monte Rattray              Edmonton, AB             4:06:25 4:06:11  
   26   155   660  Male   20-29 Matthew Schwartz           Calgary, AB              4:09:24 4:09:04  
   27   161   639  Male   20-29 Omar Reyes                 Edmonton, AB             4:11:02 4:10:25  
   28   183   744  Male   20-29 Lyle Keillor               Edmonton, AB             4:15:48 4:15:32  
   29   195   735  Male   20-29 Bob Brown                  Edmonton, AB             4:19:16 4:19:05  
   30   200   407  Male   20-29 Ben Cates                  Edmonton, AB             4:24:08 4:23:47  
   31   203   698  Male   20-29 Jared Tschritter           Medicine Hat, AB         4:25:30 4:24:55  
   32   204   539  Male   20-29 Hugo Leblanc               St. Albert, AB           4:25:28 4:25:06  
   33   215   473  Male   20-29 Michael Fulsom             Edmonton, AB             4:28:33 4:28:20  
   34   218   457  Male   20-29 Tony Ebdon                 Edmonton, AB             4:28:44 4:28:35  
   35   227   645  Male   20-29 Rory Rogal                 St. Albert, AB           4:30:39 4:30:36  
   36   292   443  Male   20-29 Jeremy Demoskoff           Edmonton, AB             5:00:18 4:59:49  
   37   303   768  Male   20-29 Ryan Pipes                 Edmonton, AB             5:06:11 5:05:54  
   38   307   512  Male   20-29 Peter Johnstone            Edmonton, AB             5:09:33 5:08:56  
   39   315   503  Male   20-29 Toan Huynh                 Edmonton, AB             5:13:53 5:13:13  
   40   316   530  Male   20-29 John Krahn                 La Crete, AB             5:14:05 5:13:30  
   41   327   594  Male   20-29 Justin Mywaart             Fort Mcmurray, AB        5:24:38 5:24:15  
   42   347   679  Male   20-29 Adam Strome                Winnipeg, MA             4:01:58          
   43   348   516  Male   20-29 Tomoki Kayukawa            Edmonton, AB             4:27:58          
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 20 to 29
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    44   675  Female 20-29 Jill Stein                 New Territories, OT      3:31:21 3:31:12  
    2    54   672  Female 20-29 Jennifer St. Pierre        St. Albert, AB           3:34:32 3:34:23  
    3    57   419  Female 20-29 Dana Christianson          Edmonton, AB             3:35:24 3:35:20  
    4    60   601  Female 20-29 Alyssa Noel                Edmonton, AB             3:35:59 3:35:48  
    5    70   606  Female 20-29 Amanda Olanski             Edmonton, AB             3:40:29 3:40:21  
    6    75   413  Female 20-29 M Chee                     Edmonton, AB             3:43:03 3:42:40  
    7   100   596  Female 20-29 Jen Newborn                Edmonton, AB             3:52:47 3:52:19  
    8   103   643  Female 20-29 Carla Rodriguez Dimitrescu Edmonton, AB             3:53:09 3:53:07  
    9   105   587  Female 20-29 Nadine Mueller             Spruce Grove, AB         3:53:30 3:53:26  
   10   115   661  Female 20-29 Deah Scott                 Saskatoon, SA            3:55:09 3:54:52  
   11   127   547  Female 20-29 Kristin Lofstrand          Edmonton, AB             3:59:13 3:59:01  
   12   129   591  Female 20-29 Christine Murray           Edmonton, AB             4:00:36 4:00:17  
   13   130   535  Female 20-29 Salena Labine              Ardrossan, AB            4:00:44 4:00:26  
   14   131   588  Female 20-29 Lindsay Munn               Edmonton, AB             4:00:37 4:00:27  
   15   136   478  Female 20-29 Chantelle Giesbrecht       Edmonton, AB             4:02:31 4:02:09  
   16   142   481  Female 20-29 Lindsay Grant              Leduc, AB                4:05:01 4:04:47  
   17   144   461  Female 20-29 Robyn Eeson                Edmonton, AB             4:05:22 4:05:02  
   18   151   555  Female 20-29 Dena Lupaschuk             Edmonton, AB             4:06:01 4:05:44  
   19   165   696  Female 20-29 Kylie Torney               Fort Saskatchewan, AB    4:11:32 4:11:25  
   20   168   704  Female 20-29 Brittany Vis               Edmonton, AB             4:12:20 4:12:09  
   21   173   502  Female 20-29 Amber Hubers               Edmonton, AB             4:13:45 4:13:23  
   22   177   743  Female 20-29 Rachel Haswell             Edmonton, AB             4:14:01 4:13:44  
   23   178   447  Female 20-29 Leanne Dickau              Edmonton, AB             4:14:00 4:13:48  
   24   180   399  Female 20-29 Jessica Britton            Edmonton, AB             4:15:12 4:14:43  
   25   187   500  Female 20-29 Erin Howe                  Edmonton, AB             4:16:40 4:16:24  
   26   209   646  Female 20-29 Taylor Rolheiser           Edmonton, AB             4:25:53 4:25:32  
   27   228   370  Female 20-29 Dora Baker                 Edmonton, AB             4:31:08 4:30:56  
   28   230   434  Female 20-29 Coleen Cunningham          Jasper, AB               4:31:41 4:31:29  
   29   247   581  Female 20-29 Shauna McNally             Edmonton, AB             4:39:05 4:38:52  
   30   250   371  Female 20-29 Katy Bard                  Lancaster Park, AB       4:39:46 4:39:13  
   31   255   762  Female 20-29 Carol-Anne Mackenzie       Edmonton, AB             4:41:54 4:41:23  
   32   267   688  Female 20-29 Stella Telleria            Edmonton, AB             4:46:24 4:46:22  
   33   270   690  Female 20-29 Katelynn Theal             Edmonton, AB             4:48:31 4:48:15  
   34   272   773  Female 20-29 Sherri Stuebing            Calgary, AB              4:49:17 4:48:42  
   35   290   527  Female 20-29 Lisa Kolodziej             St. Albert, AB           5:00:01 4:59:25  
   36   295   760  Female 20-29 Danielle Wasnea            Edmonton, AB             5:04:00 5:03:30  
   37   299   718  Female 20-29 Karen Williams             Sherwood Park, AB        5:04:29 5:03:55  
   38   309   689  Female 20-29 Grace Thang                Edmonton, AB             5:10:27 5:10:06  
   39   312   550  Female 20-29 Lindsey Lubkey             Edmonton, AB             5:10:55 5:10:46  
   40   319   487  Female 20-29 Leslie Halak               Edmonton, AB             5:14:50 5:14:18  
   41   325   584  Female 20-29 Claudia Miranda            Edmonton, AB             5:22:35 5:22:07  
   42   329   534  Female 20-29 Jennifer Labine            Edmonton, AB             5:26:10 5:25:50  
   43   330   582  Female 20-29 Doris Mikkelsen            Edmonton, AB             5:33:09 5:32:41  
   44   341   739  Female 20-29 Rita Davis                 Edmonton, AB             6:08:30 6:08:00  
   45   343   721  Female 20-29 April Wilson               Edmonton, AB             5:26:27 6:24:47  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 30 to 39
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1   781  Male   30-39 David Corbett              Sherwood Park, AB        2:35:28 2:35:27  
    2     3   386  Male   30-39 Ian Blokland               Camrose, AB              2:52:24 2:52:23  
    3     7   636  Male   30-39 Phil Ray                   Calgary, AB              3:02:10 3:02:09  
    4    11   425  Male   30-39 Donald Cook                Peace River, AB          3:13:22 3:13:19  
    5    13   637  Male   30-39 Joe Reid                   Edmonton, AB             3:15:04 3:15:00  
    6    15   568  Male   30-39 Gregory Mash               Edmonton, AB             3:16:12 3:16:06  
    7    18   415  Male   30-39 Korey Cherneski            Edmonton, AB             3:19:35 3:19:28  
    8    19   603  Male   30-39 Eamon O'Keeffe             St. Albert, AB           3:19:34 3:19:32  
    9    20   626  Male   30-39 Robert Prybysh             Edmonton, AB             3:19:40 3:19:37  
   10    23   499  Male   30-39 Nick Holt                  Edmonton, AB             3:20:51 3:20:48  
   11    25   674  Male   30-39 Mike Stedall               Edmonton, AB             3:23:53 3:23:48  
   12    28   729  Male   30-39 Vance Yung                 Edmonton, AB             3:24:19 3:24:11  
   13    32   542  Male   30-39 Robert Lewis               Prince George, BR        3:26:26 3:26:23  
   14    35   651  Male   30-39 Robert Rusak               Tomasov, OT              3:28:00 3:27:24  
   15    38   365  Male   30-39 Corey Archer               Edmonton, AB             3:27:55 3:27:48  
   16    39   538  Male   30-39 Daniel Lavoie              Edmonton, AB             3:27:55 3:27:48  
   17    46   408  Male   30-39 Daniel Chaisson            St. Albert, AB           3:31:41 3:31:38  
   18    50   613  Male   30-39 Randy Paron                Sherwood Park, AB        3:32:48 3:32:39  
   19    51   493  Male   30-39 Craig Harris               Edmonton, AB             3:33:13 3:33:05  
   20    59   592  Male   30-39 Ryan Murray                Edmonton, AB             3:36:04 3:35:43  
   21    62   777  Male   30-39 Logan Beaulien             Edmonton, AB             3:36:38 3:36:35  
   22    66   715  Male   30-39 Blaine Whitney             Edmonton, AB             3:39:20 3:39:15  
   23    68   653  Male   30-39 Neil Sadownik              Edmonton, AB             3:39:32 3:39:22  
   24    71   565  Male   30-39 Peter Markowski            Edmonton, AB             3:40:55 3:40:50  
   25    78   460  Male   30-39 James Edwards              Edmonton, AB             3:44:08 3:43:57  
   26    80   403  Male   30-39 Dennis Burton              St. Albert, AB           3:45:15 3:45:07  
   27    85   401  Male   30-39 Trevor Brooks              Calgary, AB              3:48:21 3:48:13  
   28    90   426  Male   30-39 Jon Cool                   Edmonton, AB             3:50:02 3:49:56  
   29    91   629  Male   30-39 Tim Quach                  Sherwood Park, AB        3:50:24 3:50:13  
   30    94   605  Male   30-39 Darren Oczkowski           Edmonton, AB             3:50:51 3:50:39  
   31   106   610  Male   30-39 Marcel Panas               Edmonton, AB             3:53:46 3:53:36  
   32   107   567  Male   30-39 Donato Masellis            Edmonton, AB             3:53:44 3:53:37  
   33   110   635  Male   30-39 J. Mark Raven-Jackson      Edmonton, AB             3:54:02 3:53:58  
   34   114   641  Male   30-39 Robert Roach               Lancaster Park, AB       3:55:27 3:54:33  
   35   116   511  Male   30-39 Chad Johnson               Edmonton, AB             3:55:26 3:55:22  
   36   125   627  Male   30-39 Mark Prystajecky           Edmonton, AB             3:59:08 3:58:50  
   37   126   381  Male   30-39 Marc Bessette              Edmonton, AB             3:59:06 3:58:50  
   38   138   546  Male   30-39 David Liu                  Edmonton, AB             4:03:03 4:02:42  
   39   146   705  Male   30-39 Bradley Walker             Calgary, AB              4:05:30 4:05:10  
   40   153   374  Male   30-39 Dale Beesley               Edmonton, AB             4:07:08 4:06:50  
   41   154   630  Male   30-39 Darren Rachkewich          Edmonton, AB             4:09:13 4:09:00  
   42   156   417  Male   30-39 Sean Chinery               Edmonton, AB             4:09:43 4:09:16  
   43   176   410  Male   30-39 Anton Salnikov             Bon Accord, AB           4:13:57 4:13:43  
   44   191   441  Male   30-39 Chad Debert                Regina, SA               4:18:04 4:17:45  
   45   194   569  Male   30-39 Glenn Mason                Edmonton, AB             4:19:08 4:18:49  
   46   206   560  Male   30-39 David Madole               Edmonton, AB             4:25:37 4:25:07  
   47   207   579  Male   30-39 Matthew McLennan           Edmonton, AB             4:26:04 4:25:24  
   48   213   583  Male   30-39 Daniel Mildenberger        Victoria, BR             4:28:15 4:27:59  
   49   214   474  Male   30-39 Robert Gagnon              Sherwoord Park, AB       4:28:33 4:28:15  
   50   235   740  Male   30-39 Jean-Charles Dupoire       Toronto, ON              4:34:13 4:33:49  
   51   238   521  Male   30-39 Seamus Kilcommons          Okotoks, AB              4:34:15 4:34:04  
   52   240   667  Male   30-39 Michael Singh              Edmonton, AB             4:36:28 4:35:54  
   53   246   665  Male   30-39 Dwayne Simpson             Mayerthorpe, AB          4:39:16 4:38:47  
   54   248   414  Male   30-39 Nelson Chen                Seattle, WA              4:39:21 4:39:10  
   55   254   467  Male   30-39 Manuel Figueroa            Edmonton, AB             4:41:07 4:40:56  
   56   262   590  Male   30-39 Adam Murray                St Albert, AB            4:44:50 4:44:48  
   57   265   751  Male   30-39 Peter Parker               Edmonton, AB             4:46:07 4:46:03  
   58   268   557  Male   30-39 Chris Mac Intyre           Cold Lake, AB            4:46:47 4:46:22  
   59   278   411  Male   30-39 Gene Chan                  Edmonton, AB             4:52:36 4:52:13  
   60   293   444  Male   30-39 Phelan Der                 Edmonton, AB             5:02:19 5:01:47  
   61   296   778  Male   30-39 Darren Forseille           Edmonton, AB             5:04:00 5:03:42  
   62   311   368  Male   30-39 Clement Ayonote            Edmonton, AB             5:11:22 5:10:44  
   63   313   510  Male   30-39 Barry Johnson              Edmonton, AB             5:11:29 5:10:55  
   64   317   585  Male   30-39 George Mitchell            Edmonton, AB             5:14:22 5:13:49  
   65   324   714  Male   30-39 Dieter Wentzel             Edmonton, AB             5:21:22 5:20:58  
   66   346   480  Male   30-39 Henry Gill                 Calgary, AB              7:36:21 7:35:53  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 30 to 39
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    10   600  Female 30-39 Joylin Nodwell             Calgary, AB              3:11:06 3:11:02  
    2    33   692  Female 30-39 Carmen Thiessen            Drayton Valley, AB       3:27:16 3:27:12  
    3    53   437  Female 30-39 Paola D'Alessandro         Edmonton, AB             3:34:18 3:34:10  
    4    81   400  Female 30-39 Angela Broemeling          Edmonton, AB             3:46:44 3:46:18  
    5    93   673  Female 30-39 Marnie Stanton             Okotoks, AB              3:50:49 3:50:39  
    6   119   763  Female 30-39 Rachelle Viray Flindall    Edmonton, AB             3:57:36 3:57:13  
    7   124   402  Female 30-39 Dionne Brown               St. Albert, AB           3:59:04 3:58:49  
    8   141   497  Female 30-39 Andrea Hill                St. Columbus, OH         4:05:00 4:04:37  
    9   166   593  Female 30-39 Suzanne Musgrave           Two Hills, AB            4:12:11 4:11:53  
   10   172   612  Female 30-39 Margo Pardely              Edmonton, AB             4:13:30 4:13:09  
   11   181   456  Female 30-39 Elizabeth Easthom          Delta, BR                4:15:15 4:14:56  
   12   182   652  Female 30-39 Linda Rusakova             San Francisco, CA        4:15:48 4:15:11  
   13   205   482  Female 30-39 Brandee Green              St Albert, AB            4:25:28 4:25:07  
   14   222   700  Female 30-39 Leanne Van De Ligt         Sherwood Park, AB        4:29:24 4:29:05  
   15   224   624  Female 30-39 Virginia Pow               Edmonton, AB             4:29:36 4:29:10  
   16   229   462  Female 30-39 Tara Egan                  Calgary, AB              4:31:39 4:31:07  
   17   231   731  Female 30-39 Therese Ziehr              Stony Plain, AB          4:32:20 4:31:44  
   18   233   549  Female 30-39 Huelan Lu                  Edmonton, AB             4:33:02 4:32:30  
   19   236   745  Female 30-39 Kerry Ann Knowlton         Toronto, ON              4:34:13 4:33:50  
   20   239   766  Female 30-39 Geri Kilcommons            Okotoks, AB              4:34:15 4:34:04  
   21   241   761  Female 30-39 Laura Weir                 Edmonton, AB             4:36:50 4:36:18  
   22   253   545  Female 30-39 Glynnis Lieb               Edmonton, AB             4:41:28 4:40:54  
   23   259   746  Female 30-39 Shauna Korogonas           Prince George, BC        4:44:36 4:44:06  
   24   263   769  Female 30-39 Shannon McInnes            Edmonton, AB             4:45:38 4:45:10  
   25   266   362  Female 30-39 Adele Ahmad                Vancouver, BR            4:46:42 4:46:07  
   26   274   383  Female 30-39 Sonya Betz                 Edmonton, AB             4:49:35 4:49:09  
   27   275   420  Female 30-39 Jennifer Clement           Leduc, AB                4:50:28 4:50:14  
   28   277   421  Female 30-39 Chrystal Coleman           Edmonton, AB             4:52:21 4:51:48  
   29   282   706  Female 30-39 Lisa Wan                   Edmonton, AB             4:54:23 4:53:54  
   30   285   617  Female 30-39 Julie-Ann Pike             Edmonton, AB             4:55:22 4:55:02  
   31   288   621  Female 30-39 Lesley Podruzny            Edmonton, AB             4:59:47 4:59:09  
   32   291   732  Female 30-39 Magdalena Zolkos           Edmonton, AB             5:00:17 4:59:40  
   33   301   492  Female 30-39 Crystal Harmata-Amos       Fort Saskatchewan, AB    5:05:16 5:04:54  
   34   321   537  Female 30-39 Anne Marie Landry          Calgary, AB              5:17:06 5:16:52  
   35   322   479  Female 30-39 Nadine Gilby               Saskatoon, SA            5:19:00 5:18:33  
   36   326   526  Female 30-39 Lavonne Kolb               Regina, SA               5:23:57 5:23:26  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 40 to 49
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     9   618  Male   40-49 Gerard Pinkoski            Sherwood Park, AB        3:07:27 3:07:25  
    2    12   724  Male   40-49 Rich Wilson                Kimberley, BR            3:14:03 3:14:00  
    3    14   702  Male   40-49 Glenn Vanden Dool          Lethbridge, AB           3:16:01 3:15:24  
    4    16   465  Male   40-49 Collin Feser               Fort Mcmurray, AB        3:18:03 3:18:00  
    5    17   424  Male   40-49 Ablaye Conteh              Edmonton, AB             3:19:07 3:18:59  
    6    26   720  Male   40-49 Rundle Williamson          Canmore, AB              3:24:07 3:23:54  
    7    36   772  Male   40-49 Reg Chow                   Vancouver, BR            3:27:44 3:27:39  
    8    41   738  Male   40-49 Gord Capar                 Sherwood Park, AB        3:29:27 3:29:18  
    9    55   366  Male   40-49 John Archibald             Medicine Hat, AB         3:35:10 3:35:02  
   10    64   736  Male   40-49 Chris Budac                Prince George, BC        3:38:44 3:38:38  
   11    65   453  Male   40-49 Brett Dybdal               Victoria, BR             3:39:12 3:39:08  
   12    67   517  Male   40-49 Frank Keeley               Wainwright, AB           3:39:24 3:39:18  
   13    72   695  Male   40-49 Wayne Tomalty              Edmonton, AB             3:41:06 3:40:56  
   14    74   644  Male   40-49 Les Rogal                  Saskatoon, SA            3:41:23 3:41:19  
   15    77   390  Male   40-49 Steve Booth                Regina, SA               3:44:12 3:43:52  
   16    83   708  Male   40-49 Brendon Ward               Edmonton, AB             3:46:59 3:46:56  
   17    86   551  Male   40-49 Sid Lubkey                 Edmonton, AB             3:48:50 3:48:40  
   18    95   670  Male   40-49 Wesley Slavik              Edmonton, AB             3:51:08 3:50:43  
   19    96   395  Male   40-49 Christopher Bracken        Edmonton, AB             3:51:13 3:51:09  
   20    98   655  Male   40-49 Gerry Salm                 Edmonton, AB             3:51:46 3:51:38  
   21   118   733  Male   40-49 Gerald Zurek               Edmonton, AB             3:57:23 3:57:11  
   22   120   615  Male   40-49 Mark Peressini             Prince George, BR        3:57:55 3:57:30  
   23   122   543  Male   40-49 Guoping Li                 Calgary, AB              3:58:29 3:58:16  
   24   123   614  Male   40-49 Jeff Patsula               Rocky Mtn House, AB      3:59:01 3:58:41  
   25   147   710  Male   40-49 Dave Warwaruk              Edmonton, AB             4:05:48 4:05:33  
   26   157   725  Male   40-49 Tom Yates                  Saskatoon, SA            4:10:16 4:09:52  
   27   158   382  Male   40-49 Bruce Best                 Edmonton, AB             4:10:12 4:09:57  
   28   159   449  Male   40-49 Cornell Dover              Sherwood Park, AB        4:10:10 4:09:59  
   29   163   767  Male   40-49 Merv Pond                  Edmonton, AB             4:11:13 4:11:03  
   30   169   540  Male   40-49 Ron Lechelt                Edmonton, AB             4:13:12 4:12:31  
   31   170   658  Male   40-49 Phil Schmidt               St. Albert, AB           4:13:02 4:12:49  
   32   171   774  Male   40-49 Jetse De Vries             Calgary, AB              4:13:18 4:12:58  
   33   179   633  Male   40-49 Robert Raimondo            Sherwood Park, AB        4:14:10 4:13:57  
   34   190   650  Male   40-49 Jocelyn Ruest              Edmonton, AB             4:17:48 4:17:21  
   35   192   755  Male   40-49 Randall Sugden             Rocky Mountain House, AB 4:18:36 4:18:19  
   36   196   640  Male   40-49 Greg Richardson            Edmonton, AB             4:19:32 4:19:25  
   37   199   779  Male   40-49 Scott Christensen          Calgary, AB              4:22:09 4:21:56  
   38   201   475  Male   40-49 Wayne Garner               Edmonton, AB             4:24:09 4:23:56  
   39   202   409  Male   40-49 Andrew Chamberlain         Edmonton, AB             4:24:49 4:24:40  
   40   208   379  Male   40-49 Kevin Berndtsson           Edmonton, AB             4:25:48 4:25:32  
   41   225   757  Male   40-49 Michal Tkaczyk             Edmonton, AB             4:30:33 4:30:01  
   42   232   536  Male   40-49 Laren Lajeunesse           Calgary, AB              4:33:05 4:32:26  
   43   242   451  Male   40-49 Chris Driscoll             Morinville, AB           4:37:42 4:37:06  
   44   243   380  Male   40-49 Gordon Bertrand            Edmonton, AB             4:37:39 4:37:13  
   45   245   616  Male   40-49 David Pfeifle              Edmonton, AB             4:38:20 4:37:47  
   46   252   741  Male   40-49 Lonnie Dziwenka            Edmonton, AB             4:40:13 4:39:47  
   47   256   759  Male   40-49 Bogdan Wasaznik            Edmonton, AB             4:41:42 4:41:36  
   48   269   372  Male   40-49 Kevin Barry                St. Albert, AB           4:48:14 4:47:51  
   49   287   737  Male   40-49 Royce Bugera               Edmonton, AB             4:58:47 4:58:23  
   50   289   770  Male   40-49 Barry Cooke                Edmonton, AB             4:59:58 4:59:20  
   51   306   683  Male   40-49 Lorne Sundby               St Albert, AB            5:09:25 5:08:49  
   52   318   758  Male   40-49 Alexander Vadeboncoeur     Edmonton, AB             5:14:17 5:13:53  
   53   323   563  Male   40-49 Yu Man Hung                Hong Kong, OT            5:19:33 5:19:21  
   54   334   734  Male   40-49 Michael Barton             Edmonton, AB             5:38:02 5:37:31  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 40 to 49
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    45   459  Female 40-49 Barb Edgar                 Sherwood Park, AB        3:31:22 3:31:17  
    2    61   554  Female 40-49 Cindy Luniw-Adsit          St Albert, AB            3:36:41 3:36:30  
    3    73   765  Female 40-49 Aditya Kaul                Edmonton, AB             3:41:14 3:41:08  
    4   102   573  Female 40-49 Jeanne McCurdy             Sherwood Park, AB        3:53:13 3:52:56  
    5   108   574  Female 40-49 Colleen McDavid            Edmonton, AB             3:54:03 3:53:49  
    6   134   723  Female 40-49 Lisa Wilson                Jasper, AB               4:02:03 4:01:51  
    7   140   572  Female 40-49 Faye McCann                Edmonton, AB             4:03:40 4:03:26  
    8   143   458  Female 40-49 Stacey Ebert               Fort St John, BR         4:05:16 4:04:59  
    9   150   561  Female 40-49 Dr Deveda Mah              Edmonton, AB             4:05:52 4:05:41  
   10   162   685  Female 40-49 Freda Sung                 St. Albert, AB           4:11:18 4:10:46  
   11   188   418  Female 40-49 Wendy Ching                Edmonton, AB             4:16:46 4:16:32  
   12   193   564  Female 40-49 Kelley Marcotte            Chilliwack, BR           4:18:51 4:18:30  
   13   197   666  Female 40-49 Jackie Simpson             Mayerthorpe, AB          4:20:45 4:20:18  
   14   198   712  Female 40-49 Therese Weir               Leduc, AB                4:20:45 4:20:30  
   15   212   404  Female 40-49 Carol Buski                Edmonton, AB             4:28:00 4:27:32  
   16   221   753  Female 40-49 Nancy Pilon                Prince George, BC        4:29:23 4:29:00  
   17   234   728  Female 40-49 Ruth Younie                Edmonton, AB             4:33:10 4:32:44  
   18   244   654  Female 40-49 Tracy Sallenbach           Edmonton, AB             4:38:20 4:37:47  
   19   249   377  Female 40-49 Andrea Beres               Calgary, AB              4:39:33 4:39:11  
   20   257   748  Female 40-49 Wendy Lindop               Edmonton, AB             4:44:05 4:43:30  
   21   258   544  Female 40-49 Josettie Li                Edmonton, AB             4:44:11 4:43:45  
   22   271   450  Female 40-49 Marlene Draves             Edmonton, AB             4:48:43 4:48:15  
   23   276   697  Female 40-49 Karen Torstensen           Calgary, AB              4:51:02 4:50:33  
   24   283   623  Female 40-49 Holly Pon                  Edmonton, AB             4:54:42 4:54:10  
   25   302   649  Female 40-49 Ruby Rubiletz              Edmonton, AB             5:05:44 5:05:11  
   26   305   682  Female 40-49 Linda Stutchbury           St. Albert, AB           5:09:24 5:08:48  
   27   314   431  Female 40-49 Sherye Cormier             Edmonton, AB             5:12:49 5:12:17  
   28   328   691  Female 40-49 Marthe Thibault-Lussier    Lac Du Bonnet, MA        5:25:59 5:25:25  
   29   331   776  Female 40-49 Marlene Dickson            Calgary, AB              5:34:29 5:34:09  
   30   332   515  Female 40-49 Anne Kaplan                Edmonton, AB             5:35:49 5:35:18  
   31   335   490  Female 40-49 Lorel Hammerstad           Edmonton, AB             5:43:00 5:42:23  
   32   338   398  Female 40-49 Louise Briltz              Lone Pine, AB            5:44:27 5:43:57  
   33   342   509  Female 40-49 Eileen Jang                Edmonton, AB             6:08:31 6:08:12  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 50 to 59
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    21   671  Male   50-59 Brad Slawsky               Edmonton, AB             3:20:18 3:20:13  
    2    24   648  Male   50-59 David Rowland              Edmonton, AB             3:21:26 3:21:18  
    3    27   620  Male   50-59 Robert Podritske           Ponoka, AB               3:24:15 3:24:10  
    4    29   389  Male   50-59 Howard Bookey              Calgary, AB              3:24:53 3:24:50  
    5    30   369  Male   50-59 Rick Bachor                Edmonton, AB             3:25:28 3:25:22  
    6    31   486  Male   50-59 Greg Hahn                  Saskatoon, SA            3:25:35 3:25:29  
    7    40   750  Male   50-59 Tom Overwater              Edmonton, AB             3:29:18 3:29:13  
    8    43   427  Male   50-59 Rick Cooney                Sechelt, BR              3:31:15 3:31:07  
    9    49   376  Male   50-59 Paul Benoit                Cochrane, AB             3:32:34 3:32:27  
   10    52   577  Male   50-59 Robert McKinnon            Denwood, AB              3:34:02 3:33:54  
   11    76   548  Male   50-59 Mogens Lorentzen           Naestved, OT             3:43:30 3:43:24  
   12    84   686  Male   50-59 Dan Swift                  St. Albert, AB           3:47:25 3:47:15  
   13    88   571  Male   50-59 Richard Mawson             Moose Jaw, SA            3:49:26 3:49:17  
   14    89   471  Male   50-59 Blair Frederickson         Watrous, SA              3:49:30 3:49:24  
   15    97   518  Male   50-59 Alfred Keep                Redcliff, AB             3:51:41 3:51:33  
   16   111   722  Male   50-59 Keith Wilson               Unity, SA                3:54:08 3:54:07  
   17   132   701  Male   50-59 Walter Van Gelderen        Calgary, AB              4:01:22 4:00:57  
   18   139   523  Male   50-59 Guy Kinney                 Edmonton, AB             4:03:13 4:03:11  
   19   145   436  Male   50-59 John Czuroski              Edmonton, AB             4:05:10 4:05:05  
   20   148   717  Male   50-59 Bill Wiggins               Creston, BR              4:05:47 4:05:37  
   21   149   628  Male   50-59 Bill Purdon                Whitecourt, AB           4:05:54 4:05:38  
   22   160   589  Male   50-59 Gerald Murnane             Edmonton, AB             4:10:17 4:10:02  
   23   164   387  Male   50-59 Hank Boer                  Edmonton, AB             4:11:44 4:11:20  
   24   167   501  Male   50-59 Brian Hozack               Marwayne, AB             4:12:11 4:11:55  
   25   175   406  Male   50-59 Jeffrey Carley             Calgary, AB              4:13:57 4:13:42  
   26   184   363  Male   50-59 Bruce Andrews              Edmonton, AB             4:15:47 4:15:42  
   27   185   599  Male   50-59 Peter Nieman               Calgary, AB              4:16:08 4:15:47  
   28   186   580  Male   50-59 Bob McNally                Edmonton, AB             4:16:35 4:16:22  
   29   189   416  Male   50-59 Donald Cherniawsky         Edmonton, AB             4:17:43 4:17:13  
   30   211   727  Male   50-59 John Younie                St. Albert, AB           4:27:28 4:27:03  
   31   216   405  Male   50-59 Mujib Cadili               St, Albert, AB           4:28:52 4:28:20  
   32   217   529  Male   50-59 Vijay Koul                 Calgary, AB              4:28:49 4:28:28  
   33   223   625  Male   50-59 John Power                 Morinville, AB           4:29:39 4:29:08  
   34   251   533  Male   50-59 Wayne La Groix             Fort Mcmurray, AB        4:40:16 4:39:36  
   35   260   438  Male   50-59 Denis Davey                Sherwood Park, AB        4:44:54 4:44:17  
   36   264   513  Male   50-59 Danny Jones                Edmonton, AB             4:46:21 4:45:54  
   37   273   647  Male   50-59 Joel Rothaizer             Edmonton, AB             4:49:24 4:48:58  
   38   279   472  Male   50-59 Brem Frentz                Edmonton, AB             4:52:35 4:52:29  
   39   281   677  Male   50-59 Richard Stewart            Prince George, BR        4:54:05 4:53:32  
   40   304   494  Male   50-59 Murray Heap                Sherwood Park, AB        5:09:11 5:08:41  
   41   308   680  Male   50-59 Jeff Strong                Red Deer, AB             5:09:28 5:09:03  
   42   320   384  Male   50-59 Randy Blake                Edmonton, AB             5:16:48 5:16:11  
   43   333   505  Male   50-59 Edison Iturriaga           Edmonton, AB             5:35:54 5:35:20  
   44   337   556  Male   50-59 Danny Lyon                 Lethbridge, AB           4:45:15 5:43:36  
   45   340   703  Male   50-59 John Vezina                Spruce Grove, AB         5:55:00 5:54:26  
   46   344   595  Male   50-59 Robert Nedved              Edmonton, AB             6:32:28 6:32:13  
   47   345   681  Male   50-59 Colin Stubbs               Edmonton, AB             7:27:17 7:26:37  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 50 to 59
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    87   448  Female 50-59 Teresa Donley              Moose Jaw, SA            3:49:20 3:49:12  
    2   104   423  Female 50-59 Linda Coltura              Langley, BR              3:53:27 3:53:17  
    3   174   664  Female 50-59 Joanne Sherback            Edmonton, AB             4:13:41 4:13:23  
    4   220   495  Female 50-59 Janet Heikel               Edmonton, AB             4:29:23 4:29:00  
    5   226   483  Female 50-59 Sharon Greenwood           Calgary, AB              4:30:38 4:30:33  
    6   237   602  Female 50-59 Patricia Noel              St Albert, AB            4:34:12 4:33:55  
    7   261   528  Female 50-59 Mary Ann Kolodziej         Edmonton, AB             4:44:52 4:44:17  
    8   294   694  Female 50-59 Billie Lou Tindall         Calgary, AB              5:02:27 5:01:55  
    9   297   507  Female 50-59 Ellen Jacques              Jersey City, NE          5:04:15 5:03:51  
   10   339   747  Female 50-59 Bob Lemmens                Sherwood Park, AB        5:47:03 5:46:31  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 60 to 69
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    79   477  Male   60-69 Bob Gemmel                 De Winton, AB            3:44:20 3:44:13  
    2   128   440  Male   60-69 Ken Davison                Sherwood Park, AB        3:59:30 3:59:24  
    3   210   749  Male   60-69 Richard Luhning            Calgary, AB              4:26:31 4:26:09  
    4   280   519  Male   60-69 Wayne Kerbes               Red Deer, AB             4:53:46 4:53:11  
    5   284   604  Male   60-69 Patrick Obrien             Edmonton, AB             4:54:51 4:54:35  
    6   286   396  Male   60-69 Thomas Bradford            Millersville, MA         4:55:50 4:55:30  
    7   298   508  Male   60-69 Fred Jacques               Jersey City, NE          5:04:15 5:03:51  
    8   336   484  Male   60-69 Thomas Greidanus           Edmonton, AB             5:42:44 5:42:30  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 60 to 69
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 70 to 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   300   558  Male   60-99 Roger Macmillan            Fort Saskatchewan, AB    5:05:16 5:04:53  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 70 to 99
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

 


 

Main Areas