Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Mississauga Marathon presented by Canon
Results
*Results by/Résultats par Info:info@sportstats.ca
 Phone: (613)723-0994*

  
                  
                                            MISSISSAUGA MARATHON, 1/2 MARATHON, 10 & 5KM

                                               Sunday May 10-11th, 2008

                                           Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

                                  Corporate Team Relay

----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------------- ---------------- ----------------------------------------------
      Official  Pace
Place Time       km     #  Name                                  City             Runners
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------------- ---------------- ----------------------------------------------
    1 2:54:30.2  4:09  2537 RUNNER'S HY2                          Etobicoke       Christopher Kowalchuk Kwok Wai Chan Anthony Sabapathy Lawrence Davis DAVID REBELLO                                  
    2 3:10:15.4  4:31  2550 SYMCOR CRONIN'S CRONIES               Mississauga     Thomas Cronin Bill Zakarow Derek Bridge Mark Cox KERRI BRASS                                                        
    3 3:18:26.6  4:43  2528 HILTON TORONTO                        Toronto         Andrew Cheung Brad Swaffer Jason Bell Eric Brandt KEITH MANTESSO                                                    
    4 3:20:09.3  4:45  2559 WE'VE BEEN HERE AND DID THIS IN 2004  Toronto         Celeste Warren John Power Paul Chiarcossi ANDREW DALAKOUDIS                                                         
    5 3:24:31.7  4:51  2543 TEAM RELAY 1                          Mississauga     Chris Osborne Michael Pavan Alain Champagne Calum MacLeod JEFF TAYLOR                                               
    6 3:25:44.6  4:53  2501 THE REIT RIOT SQUAD                   Vaughan         Kim-Mo Wong Robin Cooke Fernando Vescio Simon Nyilassy NADIA IERACI                                                 
    7 3:26:01.7  4:53  2544 TEAM RELAY 2                          Mississauga     Carlos Neto James Jacklin Georgie Stones Penny Light MICHAEL HUGHES                                                 
    8 3:27:15.9  4:55  2529 LAKESIDE LAKER'S                      Mississauga     Peter Kiedrawski Jai Bhapkar Jason Smith Marcela De Laat LUCIEN PERON                                               
    9 3:29:32.5  4:58  2551 SYMCOR FAST OPERATORS                 Toronto         Ron Novak Tim Hocking Charmaine Wilson Kyle Paul MIKE MARSHALL                                                      
   10 3:30:27.5  5:00  2530 RED PHASE                             Toronto         Sohail Nejay Nahid Saadatimajd Patrick Lo Paula Bucci MICHAEL MEDEIROS                                              
   11 3:34:04.8  5:05  2516 4 AND 1 GUYS                          Simcoe          Gabe Shelley Jared Rogers Jeremy Laidlaw Dave Dood GREG FRANCE                                                      
   12 3:37:02.4  5:09  2545 TEAM RELAY 3                          Mississauga     Tim Rutherford Brett Stevenson Steve Gardner Adam Gannon ELIZABETH STOPAR                                           
   13 3:37:43.1  5:10  2552 SYMCOR GAZELLES                       Mississauga     Jamie Black Richard Pompili Tim Osborne Felix Wu DAVID BRASH                                                        
   14 3:42:16.0  5:17  2541 VT TITANS                             Mississauga     bill baldassi greg kaszuba angelo tollis DON COLDWELL                                                               
   15 3:43:14.0  5:18  2521 NOVOPHARM 2                           Toronto         Gary Bendik Amy Hofer Sean Steenson David Blair Jose Rodenzno AMY HOFER                                             
   16 3:43:45.2  5:19  2524 ASTRAZENECA                           Mississauga     Bev Haines Laura Mably Ann DeLuca Ken McKay SIMON ABBOTT                                                            
   17 3:44:20.4  5:19  2542 JUSTICE LEAGUE                        Mississauga     Kelly Johnson Tara Duke Colby Duke Tania Facer RYAN FACER                                                           
   18 3:47:45.6  5:24  2520 NOVOPHARM 1                           Toronto         Maria Barber Laurie Hales Patricia Romano Kirk Moritz Jeff Damman MARIA BARBER                                      
   19 3:48:39.8  5:26  2557 SRK ROCK CRAWLERS                     Toronto         Alison Bailey Lars Weiershauser Dorota El-Rassi Hagy Afeworki GLEN COLE                                             
   20 3:49:39.2  5:27  2525 AREA SUPPORT UNIT TORONTO             Mississauga     Mark Evans Bill Kochie Tara Currie Jason Das JEREMY BULLEN                                                          
   21 3:49:39.9  5:27  2517 4 AND 1 GIRLS                         Dundas          Rachel Cournyea Tiffany Chanyi Robin Phillips Amy McLaren COLLEEN COURT                                             
   22 3:51:05.2  5:29  2526 KINECTRICS A                          Toronto         Jon Schaffer Amy Lloyd Jared Smith Prasanna Ravinuthala TOBY SHARP                                                  
   23 3:56:00.8  5:36  2549 MEDTRONIC-BAYER                       Mississauga     Curtis Gillespie Meg Stevens Melisa Louis April Forsyth SULEEN MAK                                                  
   24 3:57:26.7  5:38  2546 TEAM RELAY 4                          Mississauga     Mary Manocchio Jennifer Blackburn Wendy Arnott Brandie Johnson REHANA VIRANI                                        
   25 3:57:44.4  5:39  2532 BLUE PHASE                            Mississauga     Rafael Chen Frank Mezzanotte Ahmed Al-Tamimi Steve Kelly MICHAEL OSSOWIECKI                                         
   26 3:57:45.2  5:39  2536 RUNNER'S HY                           Etobicoke       Frank Van Den Bosch Frank Van Den Bosch Frank Van Den Bosch Paul Chalmers FRANK VAN DEN BOSCH                       
   27 3:57:57.5  5:39  2556 MARITZ MILERS                         Mississauga     Lydia Male Foster Mike Berko Julian Parker Raymond NATALI SALERNO                                                   
   28 3:58:20.8  5:39  2539 HERSHEY 1                             Mississauga     Marlene Harper Kent Mccauley Daniel Diaz Shane Chambers LISA SCICLUNA                                               
   29 4:00:49.8  5:43  2538 THE YOUNG AND RETIRED                 Oakville        Carol Potvin Kent Wayland Russell Bilodeau Diana Schopf AMIE CHONG                                                  
   30 4:01:13.5  5:43  2514 THE A TEAM                            Mississauga     Wayne ChinQuee Cristina Maglieri Stephanie Bridges Joel Wright RON HUM                                              
   31 4:04:27.4  5:48  2518 TEAM HAPPY FEET #4                    Vaughan         Michael Loik Rhonda Hrynkiw Defa Shan Al Amin JAMES NAHON                                                           
   32 4:07:29.8  5:52  2511 TEAM HANCOCK                          Toronto         Marisa Horst Matt Friesen Leslie MacGregor Natalie Amaral ALVARO DIAZ                                               
   33 4:07:45.7  5:53  2548 TEAM RELAY 6                          Mississauga     Tara Pawlak Aaron White Brad Long Gohar Syed ANUSCHKA HENEY                                                         
   34 4:12:03.0  5:59  2512 TEAM ZOHAN                            Toronto         Cynthia Phelps Brent Bertolo Rayon Rhule Joanne Holmes TIM BISHOP                                                   
   35 4:14:28.3  6:02  2523 THE WINERS                            Goodwood        Juanita  Dickson  Michael Wilkins Anne Penkarski Laura McDowell GLENN POCILUYKO                                     
   36 4:14:28.9  6:02  2531 WHITE PHASE                           Toronto         Dave Martin Joseph Cerullo Ali Boozari Joe Kim JASON BROOKSBANK                                                     
   37 4:15:36.1  6:04  2510 SOTA 2                                Brampton        Darcy Bradburn Ryan Kapica Jim Dol  Stephen Charbonneau MARTIN SOLTERMANN                                           
   38 4:16:10.8  6:05  2560 TEAM TELETOON                         Toronto         Trevor Tyre Christine Reyes Kathleen Pearson Laura Quinn CAROLINE TYRE                                              
   39 4:16:22.8  6:05  2563 BARE NAKED LYNCH'S                    Mississauga     Calvin Nguyen Maria  Semianchova Andria Armstrong Ernie Lynch HAKOB NAHAPETYAN                                      
   40 4:16:37.6  6:05  2540 HERSHEY 2                             Mississauga     Brian Jacson Michelle Jackson Laurie Belvedere Russel Molloy KEVIN GODARD                                           
   41 4:16:46.5  6:06  2555 MARITZ ROAD RUNNERS                   Mississauga     Leslie MacDonald James Collins Amy Grise Paul Rich ERIN PASCUAL                                                     
   42 4:19:07.8  6:09  2507 HAPPY FEET #2                         Vaughan         Nicole Vicano Peter Nikolakakos Marc Parras Brad Keast STUART MADAN                                                 
   43 4:19:20.0  6:09  2522 TEAM HAPPY FEET #3                    Vaughan         Sekou Alleyne Corrine Dorazio Paul Lessner Richard Kim WENDY MARTIN                                                 
   44 4:19:21.9  6:09  2513 FREEDOM 55                            Burlington      Patrick Pitt Patrick Pitt Patrick Pitt Patrick Pitt ELLIOTT STEVE                                                   
   45 4:19:43.2  6:10  2554 PEEL CHRONIC RUNNERS 2                Mississauga     Brandon Stratton Jessica Kelly   Michael Thangarajah CRYSTAL REID                                                   
   46 4:21:02.1  6:12  2533 UNISYNC                               Mississauga     David Myers Jocelyne Gouin Peter Copping Stephan Bauer WAYNE CARSON                                                 
   47 4:21:59.1  6:13  2508 TEAM HAPPY FEET #1                    Vaughan         Jenny Gowrie Monica Baranski Jason Gauci Cheryl Yawney ERNIE SPRAGGS                                                
   48 4:22:04.2  6:13  2515 TEAM NUMBER 1                         Mississauga     Victoria Merakchi Nicole Parent  Matt Halashyn Andre Guerin JANE CURRIE                                             
   49 4:25:06.6  6:17  2502 CALLOWAY CRUISERS                     Vaughan         Steve Liew Bart Munn Udo Zapf Neeraj Gawri WILLIAM SECNIK                                                           
   50 4:25:15.1  6:18  2509 SOTA 1                                Brampton        Jason Chernecky Joel Dieplinger Faron Morris Lorenzo D'Alessandro BARBARA SOLTERMANN                                
   51 4:28:33.8  6:22  2503 THE TRUST TORNADOS                    Vaughan         Elroy Bacchus Erin Shirley Mario Fabiano Marc Charlebois JEAN GILLIS                                                
   52 4:39:05.8  6:37  2553 PEEL CHRONIC RUNNERS                  Mississauga     Ashlee Breedon Stephanie Geldart Shanice Plummer Johnathan Howell JALUSINI PARTHEEPAN                               
   53 4:40:51.2  6:40  2504 4 TOOLS AND A PINK TIE                Mississauga     Ed Shen TED ENG DHAVAL Shah Elsie Ng JESSIE NG                                                                      
   54 4:41:49.5  6:41  2535 OSL COYOTES                           Mississauga     Darryl Jonckheere Jeff Wrathall Larissa Harvey Christopher Bamford SEAN FINLAYSON                                   
   55 4:47:08.9  6:49  2506 TEAM 2                                Mississauga     Mike de Montbrun Denis Fortin Julien Catala Austin Hohn TONY ESTEVE                                                 
   56 4:48:08.9  6:50  2561 HAPPY FEET 5                          Vaughan         Frances Presta George Andrews Zora Markovich Cristina Ferent CHARLES YEH                                            
   57 4:49:58.4  6:53  2527 KINECTRICS B                          Toronto         Christine Regan Dave Cuthbert Serguei Charkov Andy Wallace JIM SERVICE                                              
   58 5:09:29.0  7:21  2505 TEAM 1                                Mississauga     Jack Chan Phuoc Luu Marvin Wilson Junior Aglipay VIKRAM CHOWDHURY                                                   
   59 5:18:10.7  7:33  2564 ALLIED RESEARCH PHASE I               MISSISSAUGA     PIATTI GOSAI ORAHA ALHAN MELANIE BROWNE ALEX TZATZANIS MICHAEL KONG PATTI GOSAI                                     
   60 5:18:22.5  7:33  2565 ALLIED RESEARCH PHASE II              MISSISSAUGA     SHIRLEY TENG YUNNA SONG JENNY PAUL JASNAGRUNIC-CIRIC LYNLE GO SHIRLEY TENG                                          
   61                  2566 UNKNOWN TEAM                          MISSISSAUGA     UNKNOWN                                                                                                             

 

Main Areas