Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Twenty Valley Niagara Wine Country Run
Results
----- ------Results by/Résultats par  Info:info@sportstats.ca Phone: (613)723-0994


                                           Twenty Valley Niagara Wine Country Run

                                               Sunday June 14th, 2009

                                                   Beamville, ON

                                       Half-Marathon Relay Results
  
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------- -------- ---------------- ---------------------------------------------
      Official  Pace                                       Category
Place Gun Time   km     #  Teamname                        Plce/Tot Category         Runners
----- --------- ----- ---- ------------------------------- -------- ---------------- ---------------------------------------------
    1 1:48:17.2 10:50  438 Team Martens                      1/9    Mixed Relay      Nicole Martens Bonnie McNeil Rob McNeil Greg McKinnon        
    2 1:52:48.1 11:17  444 Team Pennache                     1/1    Men Relay        Len Pennachetti Tom Pennachetti Angelo Pavan Bryn Steinburg  
    3 2:00:09.5 12:01  440 Team Chen                         2/9    Mixed Relay      Wen Chen Qing Li Dawn Jia Kien Nguyen                        
    4 2:05:49.2 12:35  442 Team Bradshaw                     1/5    Women Relay      Nicola Bradshaw Kathy  Dion Sandie Nicholson Cari Hutley     
    5 2:07:56.6 12:48  434 Slackers                          3/9    Mixed Relay      Paula Cruickshank Maricelle Campbell Tom Rokicki Adam Walsh  
    6 2:12:56.1 13:18  431 Kappers                           2/5    Women Relay      Kate Spacek Megan Geregthy Holly Hopkins Maddy Dinnissen     
    7 2:13:17.6 13:20  439 Team Torresano                    4/9    Mixed Relay      Marilyn Torresano Joe Torresano Patti Allen Dave Homer       
    8 2:15:59.1 13:36  441 Team Paputsis                     5/9    Mixed Relay      Shelley Paputsis Peter  Paputsis Dan Melnik Patti  Melnik    
    9 2:16:58.9 13:42  445 Team Rorison                      6/9    Mixed Relay      Korey Rorison Marie Moore Erica  Bolger Craig Mantesso       
   10 2:20:53.7 14:06  433 The Zany Zinfandels               7/9    Mixed Relay      Ross Baker Kelly Cascone-Brown Mike Brown Marcia Baker       
   11 2:26:40.7 14:41  443 Team White                        3/5    Women Relay      Leslie Wright Lucille Widawski Regina  Pehr Deb Watson       
   12 2:26:40.8 14:41  437 Team Thurston                     4/5    Women Relay      Thurston Jennifer Malkrab Louise Cindy Marcelli Tracy Maclea 
   13 2:27:35.9 14:46  435 Grape Runners                     8/9    Mixed Relay      Marianne Culbert Roger St-Denis Marissa Collyer Joe Serafini 
   14 2:28:59.0 14:54  436 Team Springle                     5/5    Women Relay      Nicole Springle Cara Kasdorf Alexis Williams Leslie Van Zels 
   15 2:31:36.3 15:10  432 Quit Whining                      9/9    Mixed Relay      Lynne Love Martin Schuhmann Sarah Mason Jenna Mason        
 

Main Areas