Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results


                      2010 HYPOTHERMIC HALF MARATHON
                       PRESENTED BY THE RUNNING ROOM
                             FEBRUARY 14, 2010
                                CALGARY, AB

 
                WAVE 2 - MALE OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS

            RESULTS BY WINNING TIME CANADA - WWW.WINNINGTIME.CA

Place Guntime   Race# Name                      City             Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div    Chiptime  Pace  
===== ========= ===== ========================= ================ ======== ======== ====== ========= ===== 
    1 1:17:48.7  1984 Keenan VINEY              Calgary AB         1/9      1/71   M2029  1:17:42.7  3:41 
    2 1:20:53.1  1912 Kyle MARCOTTE             Calgary AB         1/19     2/71   M3039  1:20:50.1  3:50 
    3 1:25:36.6  1891 Brad KOHLSMITH            Calgary AB         2/19     3/71   M3039  1:25:32.9  4:04 
    4 1:27:13.6  1979 David TRUMPOUR            Calgary AB         2/9      4/71   M2029  1:27:08.7  4:08 
    5 1:30:41.7  1970 Andrew SUDERMAN           Calgary AB         3/9      5/71   M2029  1:30:39.2  4:18 
    6 1:31:33.5  1902 Daniel LEBLANC            Waldheim SK        4/9      6/71   M2029  1:31:30.7  4:21 
    7 1:33:17.1  1994 Aaron WILLIAMSON          Calgary AB         5/9      7/71   M2029  1:33:14.3  4:26 
    8 1:34:25.4  1982 Steven VARDILL            Edmonton AB        3/19     8/71   M3039  1:34:18.7  4:29 
    9 1:35:22.7  1983 Klaus VENCOVSKY           Calgary AB         1/22     9/71   M4049  1:35:12.4  4:31 
   10 1:36:22.0  1909 Warren LOWE               Calgary AB         2/22    10/71   M4049  1:35:59.1  4:33 
   11 1:37:48.9  1968 Darin STRATMOEN           Calgary AB         3/22    11/71   M4049  1:37:46.4  4:39 
   12 1:38:40.4  1819 Keith BRADFORD            Airdrie AB         4/19    12/71   M3039  1:38:36.4  4:41 
   13 1:39:36.5  1911 Sean MACLACHLAN           Langdon AB         5/19    13/71   M3039  1:39:30.6  4:43 
   14 1:40:40.9  1929 Ryan OLIVIER              Calgary AB         6/9     14/71   M2029  1:40:24.6  4:46 
   15 1:41:34.0  1947 Mike REID                 Calgary AB         6/19    15/71   M3039  1:41:29.1  4:49 
   16 1:41:41.9  1832 Tareq CHOWDHURY           Calgary AB         4/22    16/71   M4049  1:41:37.2  4:49 
   17 1:41:55.9  1931 Colin PADDINGTON          Calgary AB         7/19    17/71   M3039  1:41:41.9  4:50 
   18 1:42:17.3  1950 Jean-Francois RICHY       Calgary AB         1/18    18/71   M5059  1:42:13.7  4:51 
   19 1:44:13.6  1848 Michael DE LUCA           Calgary AB         8/19    19/71   M3039  1:44:01.8  4:56 
   20 1:44:29.5  1944 Ron RAZON                 Calgary AB         9/19    20/71   M3039  1:44:24.5  4:57 
   21 1:44:35.0  1962 Mike SIMMINS              Calgary AB         1/2     21/71   M-U19  1:44:31.6  4:58 
   22 1:45:22.0  1995 James WILLIAMSON          Calgary AB         5/22    22/71   M4049  1:45:05.1  4:59 
   23 1:45:23.7  1873 Russell GARRIES           Calgary AB         6/22    23/71   M4049  1:45:10.0  5:00 
   24 1:45:38.1  1870 Daniel FRASER             Calgary AB        10/19    24/71   M3039  1:45:35.8  5:01 
   25 1:46:22.2  1864 Mike EPOCH                Calgary AB         7/22    25/71   M4049  1:45:59.4  5:02 
   26 1:47:16.7  1895 George KRUK               Calgary AB         2/18    26/71   M5059  1:46:57.3  5:05 
   27 1:48:38.7  1834 Paul CLEARY               Calgary AB        11/19    27/71   M3039  1:48:24.2  5:09 
   28 1:49:07.7  1955 Claude SAINTE-CROIX       Calgary AB         3/18    28/71   M5059  1:49:03.2  5:11 
   29 1:49:33.9  1963 Darcy SMEREKA             Calgary AB        12/19    29/71   M3039  1:49:22.7  5:12 
   30 1:49:34.5  1945 Dave REID                 Calgary AB         8/22    30/71   M4049  1:49:23.1  5:12 
   31 1:50:13.8  1925 David MUELLER             Calgary AB         9/22    31/71   M4049  1:49:55.9  5:13 
   32 1:50:18.2  1920 Shannon MONCRIEFF         Calgary AB        10/22    32/71   M4049  1:50:05.6  5:14 
   33 1:50:19.0  1943 Monte RATTRAY             Calgary AB         7/9     33/71   M2029  1:50:11.8  5:14 
   34 1:50:59.6  1829 Jeff CARLEY               Calgary AB         4/18    34/71   M5059  1:50:53.4  5:16 
   35 1:51:12.0  1906 Michael Wen LIN           Calgary AB         5/18    35/71   M5059  1:50:33.4  5:15 
   36 1:52:52.2  1934 Steven PATIENT            Calgary AB        11/22    36/71   M4049  1:52:39.2  5:21 
   37 1:52:52.5  1807 Denis BEAULIEU            Calgary AB         6/18    37/71   M5059  1:52:33.4  5:21 
   38 1:54:18.4  1879 Keith HANNAH              Sylvan Lake AB     7/18    38/71   M5059  1:54:06.7  5:25 
   39 1:54:29.8  1957 Adam SCHULTZ              Calgary AB         8/9     39/71   M2029  1:54:24.4  5:26 
   40 1:54:37.1  1840 Ira COOPER                Calgary AB        13/19    40/71   M3039  1:54:24.7  5:26 
   41 1:56:28.1  1973 Roy SYMONDS               Calgary AB         8/18    41/71   M5059  1:56:10.0  5:31 
   42 1:56:45.0  1961 Geoffrey SIMMINS          Calgary AB         9/18    42/71   M5059  1:56:41.5  5:32 
   43 1:56:49.2  1860 Albert ELLIOTT            Calgary AB        10/18    43/71   M5059  1:56:38.2  5:32 
   44 1:57:17.4  1882 Daniel JALBERT            Calgary AB        14/19    44/71   M3039  1:57:02.7  5:33 
   45 1:58:26.7  1839 Bernard COMEAU            Calgary AB        12/22    45/71   M4049  1:58:09.9  5:37 
   46 1:58:32.1  1820 Jim BRADLEY               Lethbridge AB     13/22    46/71   M4049  1:58:10.2  5:37 
   47 1:59:45.5  1825 Glenn BURCHNALL           Calgary AB        14/22    47/71   M4049  1:59:07.5  5:39 
   48 1:59:51.7  1845 Ian DAVIES                Calgary AB        15/22    48/71   M4049  1:59:40.4  5:41 
   49 1:59:59.6  1971 Jonathan SUDERMAN         Calgary AB         9/9     49/71   M2029  1:59:56.6  5:42 
   50 2:01:35.8  1837 Cesar COLLI               Calgary AB        15/19    50/71   M3039  2:00:59.5  5:45 
   51 2:01:42.7  1859 Ralph EIRIKSON            Airdrie AB        16/22    51/71   M4049  2:01:31.1  5:46 
   52 2:02:05.9  1877 Mark HALL                 Cochrane AB       17/22    52/71   M4049  2:01:38.4  5:46 
   53 2:02:21.6  1801 Robert AIELLO             Calgary AB        11/18    53/71   M5059  2:01:57.3  5:47 
   54 2:02:42.7  1850 Richard DERING            Airdrie AB        18/22    54/71   M4049  2:02:34.1  5:49 
   55 2:03:25.7  1875 Rhoel GONZALES            Red Deer AB       19/22    55/71   M4049  2:02:55.6  5:50 
   56 2:04:39.9  1890 Samuel KIRZNER            Calgary AB        12/18    56/71   M5059  2:04:29.9  5:55 
   57 2:08:11.1  1835 Trevor COCHRAN            Calgary AB        16/19    57/71   M3039  2:07:55.9  6:04 
   58 2:09:07.4  1991 Kevin WESA                Calgary AB        20/22    58/71   M4049  2:08:38.0  6:06 
   59 2:09:13.7  1938 Ken POWER                 Okotoks AB        13/18    59/71   M5059  2:08:45.9  6:07 
   60 2:14:36.1  1978 Marc TRUDEAU              Medicine Hat AB   14/18    60/71   M5059  2:14:27.3  6:23 
   61 2:16:49.4  1831 Keith CARTMELL            Calgary AB        15/18    61/71   M5059  2:16:27.9  6:29 
   62 2:18:14.3  1936 Mark PINSENT              Calgary AB        16/18    62/71   M5059  2:18:08.5  6:33 
   63 2:22:00.1  1868 Brad FORSYTH              Airdrie AB        17/19    63/71   M3039  2:21:44.1  6:44 
   64 2:22:41.7  1917 Kraig MEVILLE             Calgary AB        21/22    64/71   M4049  2:22:02.2  6:44 
   65 2:29:20.1  1896 Frank KU                  Calgary AB        17/18    65/71   M5059  2:28:59.0  7:04 
   66 2:29:27.2  1894 Wallace KROEKER           Calgary AB        18/18    66/71   M5059  2:29:09.4  7:05 
   67 2:37:26.5  1878 Brent HALYK               Calgary AB        18/19    67/71   M3039  2:36:50.5  7:26 
   68 2:46:09.2  1948 Quinten REID              Calgary AB         2/2     68/71   M-U19  2:45:48.4  7:52 
   69 2:47:18.1  1939 Todd PRINGLE              Calgary AB        22/22    69/71   M4049  2:46:42.7  7:55 
   70 2:54:13.1  1951 Wesley ROBERTS            Calgary AB        19/19    70/71   M3039  2:53:46.0  8:15 
   71 3:07:52.8  1818 Heinz BRADEMANN           Sherwood Park AB   1/1     71/71   M60+   3:07:19.5  8:53 

Results processed by Winning Time Canada
www.winningtime.ca


Main Areas