Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
                               2010 BIG RUN
                       Presented by Theatre Calgary
                                May 1, 2010
                                Calgary, AB
 
                                     
                      HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP LISTING



MALE  UNDER - 20    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:53:57.08   2868 Matthew EAGLES            High Prairie AB    1:53:17.58  5:23 
    2 2:12:58.12   2830 Bob BUCKLE                Edmonton AB        2:12:36.65  6:18 
    3 2:20:43.24   2968 John LOGE                 McLennan AB        2:20:02.84  6:39 

FEMALE UNDER - 20    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:52:36.45   2824 Alanna BOWIE              Red Deer AB        1:52:34.65  5:21 
    2 2:16:22.70   2832 Christina BURROWS         Calgary AB         2:11:57.71  6:16 
    3 2:16:25.38   3043 Carolina RATAJCZAK        Calgary AB         2:16:23.40  6:28 
    4 2:21:08.48   2849 Larisa DALTON             Lethbridge AB      2:21:01.95  6:42 

MALE 20 - 29    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:33:13.35   3152 Aaron WILLIAMSON          Calgary AB         1:33:12.40  4:26 
    2 1:39:56.03   2913 Adam HARRIS               Calgary AB         1:39:33.54  4:44 
    3 1:40:36.49   3054 Justin RUTZER             Calgary AB         1:40:15.13  4:46 
    4 1:41:03.42   2971 Ryan LOWEY                Calgary AB         1:40:25.37  4:46 
    5 1:41:42.96   3123 Andreas ZITZENBACHER      Calgary AB         1:41:36.15  4:49 
    6 1:43:38.91   2979 Brandon MACLEOD           Airdrie AB         1:43:22.93  4:55 
    7 1:43:40.74   3074 Chris STEINHOFF           Calgary AB         1:43:17.99  4:54 
    8 1:44:13.12   2950 Evan KRAWCZYK             Calgary AB         1:44:03.46  4:56 
    9 1:45:33.95   3135 Jonathan SUDERMAN         Calgary AB         1:45:04.12  4:59 
   10 1:46:10.85   2828 Dave BRUCE                Calgary AB         1:46:06.05  5:02 
   11 1:46:57.05   3111 Kevin WILSON              Edmonton AB        1:46:41.69  5:04 
   12 1:47:06.08   2963 Darcy LIEN                Calgary AB         1:46:35.85  5:04 
   13 1:51:45.18   2879 Alan FIEBICH              Edmonton AB        1:51:29.42  5:18 
   14 1:52:42.40   2939 Michael JOHNSON           Calgary AB         1:52:38.46  5:21 
   15 1:59:24.23   2892 Jeff GARDNER              Calgary AB         1:59:17.82  5:40 
   16 1:59:32.23   2887 Jesse FRASER              Calgary AB         1:59:27.07  5:40 
   17 2:03:54.64   3097 Jeremy WALPER             Calgary AB         2:03:36.18  5:52 
   18 2:10:17.13   3133 Braden OLSON              Calgary AB         2:09:49.34  6:10 
   19 2:12:21.43   3026 Kyle PEARCE               Calgary AB         2:12:03.37  6:16 
   20 2:25:04.71   3143 Fernando MOREIRA                             2:25:00.99  6:53 
   21 2:31:33.52   3129 Andy FUNG                 Calgary AB         2:31:21.05  7:11 
   22 2:40:42.00   2894 Darren GEE                Calgary AB         2:38:35.95  7:32 

FEMALE 20 - 29    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:36:15.73   2903 Hollie GORDON             Calgary AB         1:36:12.86  4:34 
    2 1:46:57.07   3109 Gina WILSON               Calgary AB         1:46:42.42  5:04 
    3 1:47:34.55   3087 Nicole TOPIC              Calgary AB         1:47:24.75  5:06 
    4 1:48:54.37   2956 Colleen LAWRENCE          Calgary AB         1:48:52.54  5:10 
    5 1:49:35.36   2827 Rebecca BRITTON           Calgary AB         1:49:21.38  5:11 
    6 1:50:39.02   2867 Danielle DUFFIE           Calgary AB         1:50:34.94  5:15 
    7 1:54:03.61   3142 Carmen MOREIRA            Calgary AB         1:53:59.77  5:25 
    8 1:54:09.82   2804 Samantha ARMITAGE         Calgary AB         1:53:59.81  5:25 
    9 1:54:15.95   2933 Paula HUNT                Red Deer AB        1:53:41.06  5:24 
   10 1:54:20.39   2982 Nicole MALMBERG           Edmonton AB        1:54:08.90  5:25 
   11 1:54:37.66   2829 Kailey BUCHANAN           Victoria BC        1:54:01.63  5:25 
   12 1:55:46.59   2819 Chireen BILLINGS          Calgary AB         1:55:37.19  5:29 
   13 1:57:27.48   2914 Michelle HAY              Calgary AB         1:57:22.50  5:34 
   14 1:57:31.42   3024 Stephanie PATTERSON       Calgary AB         1:57:25.16  5:34 
   15 1:58:11.94   3124 Brittany ZOETEMAN         Fort Macleod AB    1:57:53.87  5:36 
   16 1:59:33.60   3003 Leslie MCRAE              Calgary AB         1:59:30.41  5:40 
   17 2:02:45.19   3018 Erin O'BYRNE              Calgary AB         2:02:43.48  5:50 
   18 2:02:51.47   3035 Victoria PONOMAR          Lethbridge AB      2:02:28.52  5:49 
   19 2:04:23.02   2873 Katie ELGIE               Calgary AB         2:03:47.78  5:53 
   20 2:05:17.28   2934 Susan ILSLEY              Calgary AB         2:04:42.04  5:55 
   21 2:06:11.59   3027 Rebecca PENNER            Grassy Lake AB     2:05:55.68  5:59 
   22 2:07:01.06   2811 Kari BEDFORD              Calgary AB         2:06:19.05  6:00 
   23 2:10:01.59   3137 Alisa WEBBER              Calgary AB         2:09:29.00  6:09 
   24 2:10:46.87   2957 Alison LEIKAM             Calgary AB         2:10:30.64  6:12 
   25 2:11:05.08   3021 Jessica PARISEAU          Lethbridge AB      2:10:46.04  6:12 
   26 2:11:46.28   3037 Erin POWER                Calgary AB         2:10:56.22  6:13 
   27 2:12:21.11   3025 Candice PEARCE            Calgary AB         2:12:03.22  6:16 
   28 2:15:55.65   2801 Tara ALDIE                Airdire AB         2:15:42.59  6:26 
   29 2:16:19.75   3051 Louise ROBINSON           Calgary AB         2:16:06.09  6:28 
   30 2:16:22.24   2840 Paula COCCIOLO            Calgary AB         2:11:57.53  6:16 
   31 2:16:55.17   2972 Anna Jane LUND            Edmonton AB        2:16:16.65  6:28 
   32 2:18:46.03   3130 Lori FUNG                 Calgary AB         2:18:33.37  6:35 
   33 2:19:54.40   2986 Heather MATTSON           Lethbridge AB      2:19:28.08  6:37 
   34 2:20:02.06   2845 Jessica CORBETT           Calgary AB         2:19:30.27  6:37 
   35 2:20:52.55   2838 Jennifer CHENG            Calgary AB         2:20:37.45  6:40 
   36 2:20:55.47   2917 Rebecca HEPNER            Calgary AB         2:20:20.99  6:40 
   37 2:22:21.56   3032 Amber PITURA              Airdrie AB         2:21:42.77  6:44 
   38 2:23:40.42   2962 Rosalie LEWIS             Calgary AB         2:22:53.41  6:47 
   39 2:24:13.09   3090 Dominique VAIL            Calgary AB         2:24:10.40  6:51 
   40 2:26:46.52   2946 Courtney KING             Calgary AB         2:26:40.76  6:58 
   41 2:33:01.50   2820 Amy BILSKY                Calgary AB         2:32:25.40  7:14 
   42 2:33:53.00   3040 Lara QUARTERMAN           Calgary AB         2:33:23.83  7:17 
   43 2:33:59.55   2959 Jennifer LEUDY            Calgary AB         2:33:30.37  7:17 
   44 2:36:48.52   2997 Jessie MCINTYRE           Edmonton AB        2:36:32.96  7:26 
   45 2:42:01.27   3038 Erin PRIOR                Airdrie AB         2:41:17.47  7:39 
   46 2:45:11.39   2866 Jennifer D'SILVA          Calgary AB         2:44:47.78  7:49 
   47 2:47:12.47   3122 Emily ZHANG               Calgary AB         2:46:52.07  7:55 
   48 3:05:32.34   3022 Kim PARKER                Calgary AB         3:04:56.40  8:46 

MALE 30 - 39    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:28:56.77   3147 Dave ROBERTS              Calgary AB         1:28:53.41  4:13 
    2 1:33:28.04   3028 Ante PETRICEVC            Calgary AB         1:33:20.32  4:26 
    3 1:37:18.32   2978 Sean MACLACHLAN           Langdon AB         1:37:14.38  4:37 
    4 1:37:35.50   2833 Giovanni BUSTAMANTE       Calgary AB         1:37:19.33  4:37 
    5 1:38:31.91   2980 Devan MACPHERSON          Lethbridge AB      1:38:24.24  4:40 
    6 1:42:39.79   2988 Shayne MCCLELLAN          Calgary AB         1:42:21.98  4:52 
    7 1:43:04.83   2831 Trevor BUDGELL            Calgary AB         1:42:48.09  4:53 
    8 1:45:05.20   2911 Robert HAMBLEY            Calgary AB         1:44:47.69  4:59 
    9 1:49:43.01   2965 Toni LINDSCHINGER         Calgary AB         1:49:29.71  5:12 
   10 1:50:08.83   2935 Daniel JALBERT            Calgary AB         1:49:56.64  5:13 
   11 1:51:06.04   2898 Sam GHAI                  Calgary AB         1:50:51.30  5:16 
   12 1:54:12.17   3039 Karim PUNJA               Calgary AB         1:53:59.26  5:25 
   13 1:54:12.24   2919 Daniel HIBBERT            Calgary AB         1:54:04.45  5:25 
   14 1:54:29.74   3070 Randy SMITH               Calgary AB         1:54:23.89  5:26 
   15 1:55:01.99   2890 Paul FRIESEN              Calgary AB         1:54:22.43  5:26 
   16 1:55:13.65   3128 Dallin EVANSON            Fort Saskatchewan  1:54:59.84  5:28 
   17 1:55:14.98   2836 Fabrizio CARRANO          Calgary AB         1:54:31.77  5:26 
   18 1:55:37.40   2970 Pete LOSKOT               Calgary AB         1:55:17.60  5:28 
   19 1:55:41.03   3138 Ryan YEO                  Calgary AB         1:55:36.68  5:29 
   20 1:55:51.80   2825 Daniel BOWKER             Edmonton AB        1:55:21.29  5:29 
   21 1:56:19.58   2953 Justen LACOURSIERE        Calgary AB         1:56:10.55  5:31 
   22 1:56:19.88   3093 John VAN VLIET            Calgary AB         1:56:10.89  5:31 
   23 2:00:53.42   3134 Ilyasse SAYARH            Calgary AB         2:00:42.91  5:44 
   24 2:01:38.97   2925 Drew HORNE                Calgary AB         2:00:58.38  5:45 
   25 2:06:14.16   2858 Chris DICKSON             Calgary AB         2:06:03.22  5:59 
   26 2:07:29.12   2848 Brian CREED               Calgary AB         2:07:05.58  6:02 
   27 2:07:56.50   3082 Roger TERRA               Canmore AB         2:07:34.13  6:03 
   28 2:11:46.45   2977 Matthew MACLACHLAN        Calgary AB         2:10:56.60  6:13 
   29 2:12:57.18   2915 William HEAVEN            Chestermere AB     2:12:28.37  6:17 
   30 2:13:47.01   3094 Jase VANOVER              Calgary AB         2:13:09.58  6:19 
   31 2:19:55.79   2936 Boris JEFTIC              Calgary AB         2:19:10.53  6:36 
   32 2:20:54.54   3001 Curt MCKINSTRY            Calgary AB         2:20:48.85  6:41 
   33 2:27:12.88   2878 Eric FAUVEAU              Calgary AB         2:27:09.00  6:59 

FEMALE 30 - 39    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:39:12.78   3125 Jody ANDERSON             Edmonton AB        1:39:08.65  4:42 
    2 1:42:36.32   2806 Azra AYRISS               Calgary AB         1:42:10.33  4:51 
    3 1:42:41.91   3061 Joanne SCHMIDT            Calgary AB         1:42:35.75  4:52 
    4 1:45:31.88   3031 Toni PILLING              Dewinton AB        1:45:23.73  5:00 
    5 1:49:05.86   3106 Adriana WILD              Calgary AB         1:49:02.34  5:11 
    6 1:49:39.84   3095 Rachel VINCZE             Calgary AB         1:49:11.11  5:11 
    7 1:49:57.19   2989 Jamie MCCLIMANS           Calgary AB         1:49:16.18  5:11 
    8 1:50:24.32   3112 Vanessa WILSON            Calgary AB         1:50:10.22  5:14 
    9 1:54:34.70   3012 Andrea MOTT               Calgary AB         1:54:22.98  5:26 
   10 1:54:34.95   3013 Helen MOTT                Calgary AB         1:54:23.43  5:26 
   11 1:56:49.09   2938 Ally JOHNSON              Calgary AB         1:56:22.27  5:31 
   12 1:57:20.89   2992 Brenda MCINNES            Calgary AB         1:57:17.85  5:34 
   13 1:57:31.39   2902 Pam GOLL                  Langdon AB         1:57:15.97  5:34 
   14 1:58:41.39   3016 Kristal MYERS             Calgary AB         1:58:18.19  5:37 
   15 1:58:56.69   3091 Liane VALK                Medicine Hat AB    1:58:31.46  5:38 
   16 1:59:18.63   2808 Natalie BALDO             Calgary AB         1:59:00.81  5:39 
   17 1:59:23.12   3042 Natalie RAE               Calgary AB         1:58:59.93  5:39 
   18 1:59:52.17   3049 Tina RITSCO               Calgary AB         1:59:39.85  5:41 
   19 2:01:58.14   3115 Sharon WOO                Calgary AB         2:01:49.04  5:47 
   20 2:02:41.59   2807 Yvonne BAINBRIDGE         Lethbridge AB      2:02:34.48  5:49 
   21 2:03:54.82   2861 Mariena DIXON             Calgary AB         2:03:33.03  5:52 
   22 2:04:16.78   3105 Angela WIDENMAIER         Calgary AB         2:04:08.86  5:54 
   23 2:04:27.31   2869 Alexis EARLE              Calgary AB         2:03:58.92  5:53 
   24 2:04:27.84   2821 Angela BISHOP             Calgary AB         2:03:59.49  5:53 
   25 2:04:43.86   3067 Julianna SINKE            Coalhurst AB       2:04:13.43  5:54 
   26 2:05:22.60   2850 Angela DASHNEY            Calgary AB         2:05:17.05  5:57 
   27 2:06:28.35   3119 Nancy YANG                Calgary AB         2:06:15.62  6:00 
   28 2:07:00.79   3017 Jodie NYKOLUK             Calgary AB         2:06:18.75  6:00 
   29 2:07:16.48   2835 Karla CAHOON              Calgary AB         2:06:55.40  6:01 
   30 2:07:55.72   3092 Kathleen VAN HERK         Fort Macleod AB    2:07:24.14  6:03 
   31 2:07:56.19   3081 Kathleen TERRA            Canmore AB         2:07:34.12  6:03 
   32 2:08:22.68   2940 Kristen JOYCE             Calgary AB         2:08:10.72  6:05 
   33 2:08:34.06   2885 Christine FRAMPTON        Calgary AB         2:08:19.52  6:05 
   34 2:08:55.36   2889 Michelle FRIESEN          Beaumont AB        2:05:12.19  5:57 
   35 2:09:40.65   3071 Renna SMITH               Black Diamond AB   2:09:33.27  6:09 
   36 2:11:18.93   2802 Karen ALLEN               Calgary AB         2:11:00.65  6:13 
   37 2:11:46.16   2809 Heather BATES             Kananaskis AB      2:10:55.77  6:13 
   38 2:12:30.92   3047 Tricia REINSON-ADAM       Calgary AB         2:12:03.12  6:16 
   39 2:12:31.23   3114 Julie WOITAS              Calgary AB         2:12:03.66  6:16 
   40 2:12:32.71   2918 Melissa HERWEYER          Fort Macleod AB    2:12:00.66  6:16 
   41 2:13:19.42   2981 Lisa MADSEN               Calgary AB         2:12:41.65  6:18 
   42 2:13:49.27   3029 Penny PIGOTT              Calgary AB         2:13:36.22  6:20 
   43 2:14:14.20   2999 Nicole MCKEIGAN           Calgary AB         2:13:41.66  6:21 
   44 2:14:17.20   3007 Jen MONYCH                Calgary AB         2:13:58.82  6:22 
   45 2:14:20.08   3014 Jennifer MUNRO            Calgary AB         2:14:03.22  6:22 
   46 2:20:13.32   3045 Kerri RAVNDAHL            Calgary AB         2:20:02.60  6:39 
   47 2:20:13.39   3041 Jennifer RADFORD          Calgary AB         2:19:54.35  6:38 
   48 2:24:20.38   2897 Tracy GEE                 Calgary AB         2:24:06.99  6:50 
   49 2:26:23.61   2813 Angele BELSHAM            Calgary AB         2:26:12.32  6:56 
   50 2:30:08.01   2826 Shelly BREITKREITZ        Calgary AB         2:29:35.58  7:06 
   51 2:30:35.29   2984 Katherine MARKO           Chestemere AB      2:30:13.67  7:08 
   52 2:31:30.66   2842 Alyssa COMPOS             Calgary AB         2:31:13.87  7:11 
   53 2:35:49.06   2973 Kelly LUTZ                Calgary AB         2:35:40.13  7:23 
   54 2:36:09.13   3048 Brooke RITCHIE            Calgary AB         2:35:48.26  7:24 
   55 2:37:44.51   3015 Tracy MURPHY              Calgary AB         2:33:59.79  7:18 
   56 2:47:12.45   2983 Tammy MANZ                Calgary AB         2:46:51.92  7:55 
   57 2:47:40.21   2864 Amanda DOYLE              Calgary AB         2:47:33.19  7:57 
   58 2:53:02.35   3006 Barb MILLER               Calgary AB         2:52:52.95  8:12 
   59 2:56:28.75   2948 Bonnie KNOX               Priddis AB         2:55:52.41  8:21 
   60 3:45:35.08   2896 Karen GEE                 Calgary AB         3:42:48.37 10:34 

MALE 40 - 49    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:23:00.91   3059 Curtis SAMPSON            Calgary AB         1:23:00.06  3:57 
    2 1:29:12.57   3148 Jeong GAB DONG            Calgary AB         1:29:11.46  4:14 
    3 1:32:43.05   3057 Craig SALOFF              Calgary AB         1:32:40.10  4:24 
    4 1:33:31.61   3099 David WEBB                Airdrie AB         1:33:30.71  4:26 
    5 1:40:27.08   3096 Sheldon WALL              Calgary AB         1:40:22.37  4:46 
    6 1:40:50.67   2993 John MCINNES              Calgary AB         1:40:48.27  4:47 
    7 1:42:30.72   2975 Bob MACDONALD             Calgary AB         1:42:25.08  4:52 
    8 1:42:36.02   3145 Darcy NORTH               Calgary AB         1:42:32.71  4:52 
    9 1:43:36.70   3108 James WILLIAMSON          Calgary AB         1:43:25.59  4:55 
   10 1:45:01.86   2901 Emmanuel GIRY             Calgary AB         1:44:56.55  4:59 
   11 1:46:06.69   3030 Brad PILLING              Dewinton AB        1:45:58.39  5:02 
   12 1:46:17.80   3052 Dave RODGERS              Calgary AB         1:45:40.69  5:01 
   13 1:48:57.09   2886 Ronald FRANK              Calgary AB         1:48:52.23  5:10 
   14 1:51:38.86   3126 Kevin ARMSTRONG           Calgary AB         1:51:19.49  5:17 
   15 1:52:33.46   2995 Gerard MCINNIS            Calgary AB         1:52:08.30  5:19 
   16 1:55:28.16   3064 Dihan SENEVIRATNE         Calgary AB         1:50:28.90  5:15 
   17 1:56:15.55   3083 David THOMLINSON          Calgary AB         1:56:14.35  5:31 
   18 1:59:17.46   2814 Brian BENCH               Calgary AB         1:56:37.99  5:32 
   19 1:59:23.79   2912 Neale HARGREAVES          Calgary AB         1:58:59.65  5:39 
   20 2:00:17.45   2851 Richard DAVIES            Calgary AB         2:00:01.80  5:42 
   21 2:00:41.74   2930 Charles HUARD             Calgary AB         2:00:26.27  5:43 
   22 2:01:15.37   2906 Julian GREEN              Calgary AB         2:00:52.71  5:44 
   23 2:01:19.93   2855 Richard DERING            Airdrie AB         2:01:04.41  5:45 
   24 2:03:09.14   3100 Ben WEE                   Calgary AB         2:02:54.86  5:50 
   25 2:03:48.94   2843 Ken COOK                  Calgary AB         2:03:31.56  5:52 
   26 2:03:53.39   2967 John LOGE                 McLennan AB        2:03:13.98  5:51 
   27 2:04:15.58   2856 Werner DEYZEL             Calgary AB         2:03:52.50  5:53 
   28 2:04:33.58   2815 Rob BENDIG                Calgary AB         2:04:16.58  5:54 
   29 2:04:38.20   3020 Rob OTWAY                 Calgary AB         2:04:22.49  5:54 
   30 2:06:15.23   2990 Jeff MCGINN               Calgary AB         2:05:54.65  5:59 
   31 2:08:05.73   2944 Doug KELLY                Calgary AB         2:07:37.88  6:03 
   32 2:08:41.67   3102 Mike WENIG                Calgary AB         2:08:12.18  6:05 
   33 2:09:03.91   3140 Mark WOODWARD             Calgary AB         2:08:52.90  6:07 
   34 2:13:20.77   2865 Scott DOYLE               Okotoks AB         2:13:01.69  6:19 
   35 2:14:58.34   2996 Cameron MCINTYRE          Dartmouth NS       2:14:31.58  6:23 
   36 2:24:38.49   3144 Vincent CHEN              Calgary AB         2:24:04.23  6:50 
   37 2:30:35.85   2916 Stephen HEINZ             Calgary AB         2:30:13.76  7:08 
   38 2:32:53.95   3062 Rob SCHULER               Calgary AB         2:32:25.29  7:14 
   39 2:36:17.31   2895 Garry GEE                 Calgary AB         2:34:11.52  7:19 
   40 2:43:25.41   3080 Howard TANNER             Calgary AB         2:43:08.82  7:44 
   41 3:03:14.09   3139 Sandeep DHALL             Calgary AB         3:02:29.92  8:40 
   42 3:23:36.10   3010 Sam MORREEL               Calgary AB         3:16:24.16  9:19 
   43 3:23:37.44   3149 Thuan LA                  Calgary AB         3:16:25.71  9:19 

FEMALE 40 - 49    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:37:33.16   3088 Maria TORRES              Calgary AB         1:37:30.19  4:38 
    2 1:49:03.92   2941 Kim KARRAN                Calgary AB         1:48:51.05  5:10 
    3 1:51:03.80   2816 Andrea BERES              Calgary AB         1:50:39.08  5:15 
    4 1:59:08.50   2921 Jacky HOLBROUGH           Calgary AB         1:58:54.55  5:39 
    5 1:59:35.55   2837 Heather CHARBONNEAU       Calgary AB         1:59:18.30  5:40 
    6 1:59:50.33   2904 Arlene GORMAN             Calgary AB         1:59:45.75  5:41 
    7 2:07:00.25   2909 Hilary HALIBURTON         Calgary AB         2:06:52.53  6:01 
    8 2:07:49.83   3103 Erin WHITE                Calgary AB         2:07:28.70  6:03 
    9 2:08:29.82   3019 Bonnie O'SHEA             Calgary AB         2:07:46.86  6:04 
   10 2:09:04.73   3141 Laurale WOODWARD          Calgary AB         2:08:54.30  6:07 
   11 2:10:02.15   3023 Cynthia PARKINSON         Calgary AB         2:09:30.31  6:09 
   12 2:10:03.75   2822 Brenda BOHNET             Calgary AB         2:09:21.02  6:08 
   13 2:13:54.46   2870 Shirley EDWARDS           Calgary AB         2:13:40.88  6:21 
   14 2:14:02.70   3008 Colleen MOORE             Calgary AB         2:13:29.59  6:20 
   15 2:15:15.44   3058 Madhu SALOFF              Calgary AB         2:14:39.42  6:23 
   16 2:15:25.57   3063 Colleen SCHULTZ           Calgary AB         2:14:52.45  6:24 
   17 2:18:45.25   3077 Ann SUDERMAN              Calgary AB         2:18:14.51  6:34 
   18 2:19:19.24   2966 Laura LOBSINGER           Calgary AB         2:17:58.08  6:33 
   19 2:19:44.29   3050 Helen ROBINSON            Okotoks AB         2:18:57.37  6:36 
   20 2:20:04.35   3101 Tara WEISS                Calgary AB         2:19:53.66  6:38 
   21 2:20:29.18   2958 Breda LENNOX              Calgary AB         2:20:10.18  6:39 
   22 2:21:06.53   3053 Ann RUPP                  Champion AB        2:20:44.55  6:41 
   23 2:21:06.60   3005 Cindy MIDDLETON           Champion AB        2:20:44.36  6:41 
   24 2:21:43.44   3121 Lora ZEOLI                Calgary AB         2:21:24.88  6:43 
   25 2:22:31.55   3033 Carla PITURA              Airdrie AB         2:21:52.72  6:44 
   26 2:24:11.05   2924 Lara HONTZIAS             Calgary AB         2:23:59.40  6:50 
   27 2:30:24.86   2883 Christine FORNER          Lyalta AB          2:30:19.46  7:08 
   28 2:33:01.52   2875 Cathi ELSEY               Calgary AB         2:32:25.84  7:14 
   29 2:34:35.21   2810 Sharlene BAUER            Calgary AB         2:33:57.86  7:18 
   30 2:37:24.31   2910 Tracy HALL                Calgary AB         2:36:46.35  7:26 
   31 2:41:47.12   2880 Sheryl FIELD              Calgary AB         2:41:23.64  7:39 
   32 2:41:47.21   2854 Dianne DEGUTIS            Calgary AB         2:41:23.51  7:39 
   33 2:43:06.03   3104 Carol WHYTE               Calgary AB         2:42:26.59  7:42 
   34 2:43:42.70   2945 Wendy KENNEDY             Bow Island AB      2:43:31.54  7:46 
   35 2:44:34.04   2839 Denise CHIMINELLO         Calgary AB         2:44:16.91  7:48 
   36 2:48:23.50   2834 Mary Anne CAHILL          Calgary AB         2:48:16.28  7:59 
   37 2:57:13.70   3046 Nancy REED-ROTH           Calgary AB         2:57:03.76  8:24 
   38 2:59:13.98   2900 Donna GILBERT             Calgary AB         2:59:03.00  8:30 
   39 2:59:14.16   2812 Chris BELL                Calgary AB         2:59:03.42  8:30 
   40 3:18:55.25   2932 Darlene HULL              Calgary AB         3:18:42.41  9:26 

MALE 50 - 59    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:29:21.78   3136 Peter VAIL                Calgary AB         1:29:20.02  4:15 
    2 1:46:19.33   2943 Alfred KEEP               Redcliff AB        1:45:29.08  5:00 
    3 1:46:56.67   3110 Jeff WILSON               Calgary AB         1:46:42.22  5:04 
    4 1:47:51.57   3055 Claude SAINTE CROIX       Calgary AB         1:47:42.44  5:07 
    5 1:48:33.22   2960 Ian LEWIS                 Calgary AB         1:48:23.09  5:09 
    6 1:51:50.38   2942 Brian KATHOL              Calgary AB         1:51:35.64  5:18 
    7 1:55:16.36   2964 Michael Wen LIN           Calgary AB         1:54:30.15  5:26 
    8 1:56:02.13   2991 Len MCGIVERN              Calgary AB         1:55:58.53  5:30 
    9 1:57:57.95   2884 Dave FOX                  Moose Jaw SK       1:57:51.49  5:36 
   10 1:58:13.79   2929 Brian HOZACK              Marwayne AB        1:57:49.28  5:36 
   11 2:03:59.29   2951 Frank KU                  Calgary AB         2:03:15.52  5:51 
   12 2:04:53.43   3004 Cunningham MCWHINNIE      Calgary AB         2:04:29.52  5:55 
   13 2:07:40.27   3150 John WONG                 Calgary AB         2:06:48.98  6:01 
   14 2:07:44.89   2882 Jim FLOYD                 Calgary AB         2:07:36.90  6:03 
   15 2:12:00.37   3089 Patrick TOUTAIN           Calgary AB         2:11:48.74  6:15 
   16 2:12:10.13   2863 Ronald DOHERTY            Dewinton AB        2:11:37.17  6:15 
   17 2:15:25.01   3151 Lorne RODDER              Calgary AB         2:14:52.60  6:24 
   18 2:18:45.44   3078 Duane SUDERMAN            Calgary AB         2:18:14.60  6:34 
   19 2:20:02.02   2844 Craig CORBETT             Dartmouth NS       2:19:30.37  6:37 
   20 2:25:22.65   2969 Alejandro LOPEZ           Calgary AB         2:24:29.00  6:51 
   21 2:36:48.03   2871 David EIFERT              Edmonton AB        2:36:25.01  7:25 
   22 2:37:22.38   3000 Malcolm MCKINNON          Calgary AB         2:36:44.18  7:26 
   23 3:18:50.41   2818 Barry BIGGS               Calgary AB         3:18:07.58  9:24 
   24 3:23:36.40   3086 Alan TO                   Calgary AB         3:16:24.46  9:19 

FEMALE 50 - 59    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:48:44.42   3116 Kelly WOOD                Bragg Creek AB     1:48:41.95  5:10 
    2 1:57:16.40   2876 Brenda ERSKINE            Calgary AB         1:57:02.12  5:33 
    3 2:07:30.57   2805 Nancy ARMOUR              Calgary AB         2:07:05.79  6:02 
    4 2:08:01.23   3146 Allison MAHADEO           Calgary AB         2:07:31.00  6:03 
    5 2:08:01.45   2823 Sylvie BOIVIN             Calgary AB         2:07:23.98  6:03 
    6 2:09:45.08   2803 Susan ANDERSON            Calgary AB         2:09:08.03  6:08 
    7 2:12:10.35   2862 Margaret DOHERTY          Dewinton AB        2:11:36.58  6:15 
    8 2:13:10.72   2994 Suzanne MCINNES           Calgary AB         2:13:08.20  6:19 
    9 2:13:10.72   3065 Susan SHAW                Calgary AB         2:13:08.20  6:19 
   10 2:14:02.05   2954 Patricia LANUKE           Calgary AB         2:13:28.32  6:20 
   11 2:16:48.21   3098 Ann WARNOCK               Calgary AB         2:16:18.98  6:28 
   12 2:19:45.86   3011 Sherry MOSER              Okotoks AB         2:18:58.61  6:36 
   13 2:21:44.46   3073 Pat STAVELEY              Calgary AB         2:21:09.75  6:42 
   14 2:21:44.92   3068 Carolyn SMITH             Calgary AB         2:21:09.93  6:42 
   15 2:31:40.01   2899 Barb GIBA                 Calgary AB         2:30:59.03  7:10 
   16 3:14:29.39   2817 Barbara BIGGS             Calgary AB         3:13:47.32  9:12 
   17 3:43:12.98   3118 Lorraine WYLIE            Edmonton AB        3:41:30.84 10:30 
   18 3:45:36.41   3120 Lilly YOUNG               Calgary AB         3:42:49.97 10:34 
   19 3:48:52.70   2947 Jane KLASSEN              Calgary AB         3:39:58.41 10:26 
   20 3:48:52.72   2859 Leslie DIEBOLT            Calgary AB         3:40:01.50 10:26 

MALE 60+    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:49:57.23   3131 Jim MCCLIMANS             Calgary AB         1:49:16.72  5:11 
    2 2:17:47.39   3079 Neil SUTHERLAND           Calgary AB         2:17:27.29  6:31 
    3 2:36:48.36   3117 Randy WOODS               Edmonton AB        2:36:25.33  7:25 
    4 2:52:00.62   3060 Tom SAWDON                Calgary AB         2:51:26.19  8:08 

FEMALE 60+    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 2:10:51.59   2920 Terri HILLESTAD           Calgary AB         2:10:34.07  6:12 

MALE UNKNOWN AGES    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 

FEMALE UNKNOWN AGES    21K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 





Main Areas