Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

The 2010 Big Run
Results
                               2010 BIG RUN
                       Presented by Theatre Calgary
                                May 1, 2010
                                Calgary, AB
 
                                     
                           10K AGE GROUP LISTING



MALE  UNDER - 20    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   54:59.51   4303 Devon HARRIS              Calgary AB           54:38.53  5:28 
    2   55:55.71   4359 Jonny LINTON              Calgary AB           55:26.55  5:33 

FEMALE UNDER - 20   10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   53:49.58   4270 Heather EVANS             Calgary AB           53:32.72  5:22 
    2   56:07.75   4206 Maggie ARMOUR             Calgary AB           55:59.58  5:36 
    3   59:49.82   4737 Lacey WHENHAM             Calgary AB           59:44.12  5:59 
    4 1:34:40.52   4309 Danica HENCKEL            Calgary AB         1:34:33.00  9:28 

MALE 20 - 29    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   37:08.11   4729 Keenan VINEY              Calgary AB           36:56.02  3:42 
    2   37:52.78   4784 Alex RYNN                 Calgary AB           37:50.39  3:48 
    3   41:28.72   4779 Kieran JIMENEZ            Calgary AB           41:26.58  4:09 
    4   44:23.02   4431 Issac RYNN                Calgary AB           44:20.43  4:27 
    5   47:06.42   4240 Joel CLARKSON             Sherwood Park AB     47:03.82  4:43 
    6   48:57.90   4761 Adam KOLOZETTI            Calgary AB           48:46.03  4:53 
    7   50:58.44   4280 Geordie FOX               Calgary AB           50:43.89  5:05 
    8   53:19.77   4728 Matt VENIOT               Calgary AB           53:10.86  5:20 
    9   54:04.42   4416 Todd POKOLM               Airdrie AB           53:44.39  5:23 
   10   55:16.98   4447 Mark STOVEL               Calgary AB           54:47.33  5:29 
   11   56:40.95   4358 Brad LIEN                 Edmonton AB          56:34.84  5:40 
   12   57:41.57   4406 Chris PELLETIER           Calgary AB           57:21.59  5:45 
   13   57:45.50   4287 Hussein GIRNARY           Calgary AB           57:30.25  5:46 
   14   58:30.13   4360 Jordan LONG               Calgary AB           58:19.12  5:50 
   15   59:09.51   4721 Chris TERROUX             Calgary AB           58:43.56  5:53 
   16 1:00:09.18   4211 Chris BARDELL             Edmonton AB          59:48.72  5:59 
   17 1:00:59.40   4351 Adam LAZENBY              Calgary AB         1:00:50.06  6:06 
   18 1:06:53.54   4427 Ian ROSS                  Airdrie AB         1:06:32.60  6:40 
   19 1:13:34.54   4368 Dharm MANN                Calgary AB         1:13:22.04  7:21 
   20 1:15:57.00   4256 Harmandeep DHALIWAL       Calgary AB         1:15:42.56  7:35 

FEMALE 20 - 29    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   47:04.86   4395 Andrea NEMEC              Calgary AB           47:02.40  4:43 
    2   47:42.03   4752 Bridget LINDER            Edmonton AB          47:33.85  4:46 
    3   53:01.42   4759 Meredith HENDERSON        Calgary AB           52:47.98  5:17 
    4   53:25.34   4342 Naomi KAYA                Calgary AB           52:58.27  5:18 
    5   54:19.03   4274 Kristy FAIRBANKS          Calgary AB           54:13.70  5:26 
    6   55:12.57   4742 Eileen WILLIAMS           Calgary AB           54:56.38  5:30 
    7   58:19.30   4762 Misty KOLOZETTI           Calgary AB           58:08.77  5:49 
    8   59:28.78   4382 Sarah MCNACB              Calgary AB           59:22.86  5:57 
    9   59:34.61   4374 Chip MCCLIMANS            Calgary AB           59:05.92  5:55 
   10   59:41.49   4213 Nicole BAWEL              Calgary AB           59:21.54  5:57 
   11   59:41.98   4449 Shannon SUTHERLAND        Calgary AB           59:12.03  5:56 
   12 1:00:10.55   4269 Amanda EVANS              Didsbury AB          59:54.14  6:00 
   13 1:00:15.96   4429 Nicole ROWNEY             Calgary AB         1:00:04.99  6:01 
   14 1:00:32.10   4365 Elizabeth MACGILLIVRAY    Calgary AB         1:00:25.86  6:03 
   15 1:00:49.06   4340 Courtney JONES            Airdrie AB         1:00:29.58  6:03 
   16 1:00:52.26   4446 Kristin STEIGER           Airdrie AB         1:00:33.71  6:04 
   17 1:00:58.86   4332 Jessica JANZE             Calgary AB         1:00:50.18  6:06 
   18 1:02:08.19   4212 Lisa BARNES               Calgary AB         1:01:42.92  6:11 
   19 1:02:30.78   4746 Ashley WOZNEY             Edmonton AB        1:02:25.76  6:15 
   20 1:02:58.16   4445 Lindsay STANTON           Calgary AB         1:02:52.36  6:18 
   21 1:03:11.94   4251 Marielle DE BELLEFEUILLE  Calgary AB         1:02:46.00  6:17 
   22 1:03:12.62   4785 Lisa PARSONS              Calgary AB         1:02:46.38  6:17 
   23 1:03:53.59   4425 Kristen ROESLER           Calgary AB         1:03:31.54  6:22 
   24 1:04:46.82   4306 Kristin HAY               Calgary AB         1:04:34.84  6:28 
   25 1:05:10.56   4272 Sarah EVANS               Didsbury AB        1:04:53.51  6:30 
   26 1:05:32.27   4331 Melissa JAKOBFI           Calgary AB         1:05:10.02  6:31 
   27 1:06:19.12   4275 Martha FANJOY             Calgary AB         1:05:48.49  6:35 
   28 1:06:43.25   4723 Jenny THIESSEN            Calgary AB         1:06:21.50  6:39 
   29 1:07:48.46   4257 Jasdeep DHALIWAL          Calgary AB         1:07:34.17  6:46 
   30 1:08:06.81   4261 Jennifer DYCK             Calgary AB         1:07:52.08  6:48 
   31 1:08:08.45   4300 Amy HARKER                Calgary AB         1:07:56.25  6:48 
   32 1:09:22.41   4346 Wendy KREUGER             Calgary AB         1:09:00.07  6:55 
   33 1:09:36.31   4749 Heather YOUREX            Calgary AB         1:09:31.25  6:58 
   34 1:12:46.57   4774 Jessica ZIMMY             Calgary AB         1:12:41.70  7:17 
   35 1:14:47.09   4778 Tammy GARDENER            Calgary AB         1:14:41.83  7:29 
   36 1:15:17.25   4755 Stephanie GREEN           Calgary AB         1:13:52.53  7:24 
   37 1:15:17.38   4754 Tammy GARDENER            Edmonton AB        1:13:52.56  7:24 
   38 1:15:53.79   4268 Kyla ETTLES               Calgary AB         1:15:37.77  7:34 
   39 1:21:26.33   5030 Hailey CARNEGIE           Calgary AB         1:21:07.43  8:07 
   40 1:22:38.86   4285 Holly GIFFORD             Calgary AB         1:22:00.29  8:13 
   41 1:35:09.30   4747 Jackie WYSBEEK            Calgary AB         1:34:31.28  9:28 
   42 2:05:57.92   4341 Janine JOWETT-HEUCHERT    Calgary AB         2:05:19.86 12:32 

MALE 30 - 39    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   40:26.44   4312 Shawn HINCH               Calgary AB           40:22.09  4:03 
    2   46:57.38   4244 Jaro COOPER               Calgary AB           46:44.50  4:41 
    3   49:10.66   4423 Derek ROBINSON            Calgary AB           49:02.88  4:55 
    4   51:20.14   4375 Gavin MCCORMACK           Calgary AB           51:07.49  5:07 
    5   52:21.48   4389 Matthew MITCHELL          Calgary AB           52:18.21  5:14 
    6   52:33.66   2937 David JENNIEX             Langdon AB           52:19.27  5:14 
    7   52:37.05   4730 Santiago VITERI           Calgary AB           52:33.10  5:16 
    8   54:43.00   4735 Owen WELDON               Calgary AB           54:36.97  5:28 
    9   57:30.27   4763 Brandon LEYS              Calgary AB           57:04.43  5:43 
   10   59:34.54   4440 Mike SKINNER              Calgary AB           59:05.45  5:55 
   11   59:39.88   4267 Dan ERICKSON              Calgary AB           59:32.74  5:58 
   12 1:00:13.60   4438 Bruce SELLERY             Calgary AB           55:47.00  5:35 
   13 1:00:19.89   4402 Jared ORD                 Olds AB              59:54.28  6:00 
   14 1:02:50.02   4219 James BERES               Calgary AB         1:02:29.87  6:15 
   15 1:04:06.33   4282 Lars FREDBORG             Calgary AB         1:03:36.84  6:22 
   16 1:04:31.66   4203 David AIKENHEAD           Calgary AB         1:03:56.41  6:24 
   17 1:05:39.83   4328 Cory INNES                Calgary AB         1:05:26.32  6:33 
   18 1:06:37.27   4347 Denny KWAN                Calgary AB         1:06:03.54  6:37 
   19 1:08:17.20   4720 Paul TAWIAH               Calgary AB         1:08:17.20  6:50 
   20 1:14:30.81   4348 Jason KWAN                Toronto ON         1:14:17.31  7:26 
   21 1:29:27.34   4228 Sloane BRAVENER           Didsbury AB        1:25:13.31  8:32 

FEMALE 30 - 39    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   48:29.31   4329 Enzo INSALACO             Calgary AB           48:22.90  4:51 
    2   49:01.37   4321 Susan HOOD                Calgary AB           48:47.97  4:53 
    3   49:26.27   4254 Deidre DERWORIZ           Calgary AB           49:22.31  4:57 
    4   51:18.67   4410 Kelly PETERSEN            Calgary AB           51:11.05  5:08 
    5   52:56.51   4210 Cheryl BALASKI            Calgary AB           52:45.00  5:17 
    6   53:48.05   4217 Marli BEETGE              Calgary AB           53:21.13  5:21 
    7   54:30.50   4397 Calin NIEMAN              Calgary AB           54:21.20  5:27 
    8   55:30.12   4233 Ashleigh CARLOGRIDIS      Calgary AB           55:24.67  5:33 
    9   55:32.66   4411 Sherri PETRICEVIC         Calgary AB           55:29.29  5:33 
   10   56:13.83   4293 Jada HALL                 Okotoks AB           55:57.04  5:36 
   11   56:20.90   4393 Shara MURRAY              Calgary AB           56:00.58  5:37 
   12   56:31.07   4381 Kristine MCLEAN           Calgary AB           56:19.13  5:38 
   13   56:32.54   4297 Karen HAMMER              Cochrane AB          56:28.63  5:39 
   14   56:57.65   4748 Tanis YOUNG               Okotoks AB           56:40.47  5:41 
   15   57:01.29   4260 Shauna DUNCAN             Calgary AB           56:28.18  5:39 
   16   59:44.41   4369 Raakhee MANRO             Calgary AB           59:21.29  5:57 
   17   59:58.92   4307 Tori HEALING              Calgary AB           59:34.22  5:58 
   18 1:00:04.03   4284 Cat GERRITS               Calgary AB           59:53.70  6:00 
   19 1:00:04.36   4372 Reanne MASON              Calgary AB           59:34.12  5:58 
   20 1:00:43.01   4437 Jami SCOTT                Vancouver BC       1:00:10.43  6:02 
   21 1:01:40.06   4290 Elaine GRUNDLER           Airdrie AB         1:01:27.67  6:09 
   22 1:02:40.05   4205 Jennifer ANDERSON         Calgary AB         1:02:09.21  6:13 
   23 1:02:46.98   4327 Christie INNES            Calgary AB         1:02:33.61  6:16 
   24 1:02:56.57   4363 Pamela LUHOWY             Calgary AB         1:02:43.21  6:17 
   25 1:03:18.39   4299 Shannon HARDY             Calgary AB         1:03:02.91  6:19 
   26 1:03:28.17   4262 Alison EHNES              Calgary AB         1:03:03.20  6:19 
   27 1:03:29.83   4277 Karla FIELD               Calgary AB         1:03:04.68  6:19 
   28 1:03:55.31   4237 Pearl CHATAIN             Calgary AB         1:03:41.23  6:23 
   29 1:04:01.43   4225 Krista BOWN               Calgary AB         1:03:38.95  6:22 
   30 1:04:31.33   4731 Sarah WALKER              Calgary AB         1:03:55.71  6:24 
   31 1:04:50.93   4229 Laura BRICK               Calgary AB         1:04:17.88  6:26 
   32 1:06:05.76   4768 Kasia O'TOOLE             Calgary AB         1:05:56.97  6:36 
   33 1:06:23.21   4419 Megan RICHARDS            Calgary AB         1:05:55.23  6:36 
   34 1:06:37.34   4339 Kellie JOHNSTON           Calgary AB         1:06:04.15  6:37 
   35 1:07:10.41   4396 Kristy NICKLE             Calgary AB         1:06:54.49  6:42 
   36 1:07:45.72   4744 Angela WOLFSON            Calgary AB         1:07:21.28  6:45 
   37 1:07:59.19   4722 Sonia THIBAULT            Blackfoot AB       1:07:31.43  6:46 
   38 1:07:59.66   4292 Michele GUSTAFSON         Lloydminster AB    1:07:32.22  6:46 
   39 1:08:19.28   4344 Amber KENMUIR             Calgary AB         1:08:13.49  6:50 
   40 1:09:41.11   4224 Samantha BOND             Kananaskis AB      1:09:25.51  6:57 
   41 1:09:56.71   4323 Kerri HOWARD              Calgary AB         1:09:42.04  6:59 
   42 1:09:59.56   4418 Rebecca RETTENMIER        Calgary AB         1:09:26.79  6:57 
   43 1:10:07.03   4399 Maria OBINIANA            Calgary AB         1:09:54.02  7:00 
   44 1:10:51.67   4243 Allison COLPITTS          Calgary AB         1:10:41.55  7:05 
   45 1:10:52.16   4271 Julie EVANS               Airdrie AB         1:10:42.60  7:05 
   46 1:11:04.93   4765 Charlene MACKINNON        Calgary AB         1:10:55.20  7:06 
   47 1:12:09.61   4366 Shannon MACMILLAN         Calgary AB         1:12:00.04  7:12 
   48 1:12:09.70   4442 Janet SPENSLEY            Calgary AB         1:11:59.38  7:12 
   49 1:12:41.00   4377 Cheryl MCGEE              Calgary AB         1:12:30.18  7:16 
   50 1:14:21.99   4392 Jennifer MOUNTNEY         Calgary AB         1:13:50.46  7:24 
   51 1:14:22.28   4420 Ingrid RIETVELD           Calgary AB         1:13:50.56  7:24 
   52 1:14:58.69   4432 Michelle SCABAR           Calgary AB         1:14:26.61  7:27 
   53 1:14:59.19   4326 Colleen HUMPHREYS         Calgary AB         1:14:26.77  7:27 
   54 1:15:17.49   4767 Mandy NICKERSON           Calgary AB         1:13:52.80  7:24 
   55 1:16:24.81   4355 Monika LEFROY             Calgary AB         1:16:20.37  7:39 
   56 1:16:56.46   4338 Cheryl JOHNSTON           Calgary AB         1:16:32.01  7:40 
   57 1:17:16.06   4403 Lindsay ORD               Olds AB            1:16:50.49  7:42 
   58 1:17:46.93   4283 Monique GAMACHE           Calgary AB         1:17:29.07  7:45 
   59 1:18:45.75   4320 Christy HOOD              Calgary AB         1:18:23.88  7:51 
   60 1:18:46.25   4734 Jantien WELDA             Calgary AB         1:18:24.12  7:51 
   61 1:29:27.20   4727 Karin VELTHUIS-KROEZE     Didsbury AB        1:25:13.67  8:32 
   62 2:05:58.20   4505 Nikki AUSTMAN             Calgary AB         2:05:18.24 12:32 

MALE 40 - 49    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   42:43.85   4214 Keith BAYLY               Calgary AB           42:41.16  4:17 
    2   44:44.31   4740 Scott WILLCOCKS           Calgary AB           44:36.63  4:28 
    3   47:24.59   4407 Luis PENA                 Calgary AB           47:17.69  4:44 
    4   47:38.94   4766 Darren MCNEIL             Calgary AB           47:24.91  4:45 
    5   48:35.17   4255 Al DEVRIES                Calgary AB           48:17.75  4:50 
    6   49:00.68   4415 Lloyd PLOMP               Calgary AB           48:52.68  4:54 
    7   49:44.86   4313 Daren HINTON              Calgary AB           49:31.44  4:58 
    8   49:51.15   4276 Vadym FEDOTOV-SEGAL       Spruce Grove AB      49:48.16  4:59 
    9   50:34.06   4370 Luis MARQUEZ              Calgary AB           50:03.47  5:01 
   10   52:03.00   4252 Pablo DE LA FUENTE        Calgary AB           51:59.73  5:12 
   11   52:42.51   4220 Pierre BERGEY             Calgary AB           52:38.15  5:16 
   12   52:45.01   4770 Neil STARK                Calgary AB           52:36.58  5:16 
   13   52:46.93   4232 Stuart BROWN              Calgary AB           52:39.59  5:16 
   14   54:16.23   4352 Greg LEE                  Calagry AB           53:55.90  5:24 
   15   54:33.21   4741 Kevin WILLERTON           Calgary AB           54:00.04  5:24 
   16   56:13.21   4380 Corey MCKINSTRY           De Winton AB         56:06.31  5:37 
   17   57:27.02   4258 Leonel DIAZ               Calgary AB           57:10.08  5:44 
   18   59:38.92   4208 Nitish BAHL               Calgary AB           59:16.24  5:56 
   19 1:01:28.05   4227 Frank BRADFORD            Calgary AB         1:01:03.83  6:07 
   20 1:01:52.98   4409 Daniel PERRON             Calgary AB         1:01:32.60  6:10 
   21 1:03:46.58   4238 Jean-Paul CHATELAIN       Calgary AB         1:03:22.91  6:21 
   22 1:05:21.94   4330 Mike IRWIN                Fort Nelson BC     1:05:11.95  6:32 
   23 1:08:26.38   4362 Adrian LUHOWY             Calgary AB         1:08:14.47  6:50 
   24 1:11:13.73   4221 Bryce BERRY               Calgary AB         1:10:41.08  7:05 
   25 1:11:27.58   4295 Bruce HAMBLIN             Red Deer AB        1:05:59.42  6:36 
   26 1:29:20.72   4404 Robert OUIMET             Calgary AB         1:29:07.86  8:55 
   27 1:40:15.19   4315 David HISCOCK             Calgary AB         1:40:05.18 10:01 

FEMALE 40 - 49    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   50:33.68   4371 Mariana MARQUEZ           Calgary AB           50:02.68  5:01 
    2   51:36.87   4756 Janine GREGOR             Calgary AB           51:19.11  5:08 
    3   51:55.47   4231 Mary BROWN                Calgary AB           51:38.22  5:10 
    4   54:02.72   4364 Margaret LYALL            Calgary AB           50:07.66  5:01 
    5   56:44.82   4356 Susan LEHMANN             Calgary AB           56:25.19  5:39 
    6   57:16.64   4388 Marcy MINTZ               Calgary AB           56:53.65  5:42 
    7   57:54.43   4216 Sue BEDIER                Calgary AB           57:43.12  5:47 
    8   57:59.22   4726 Marla VANGELDER           Calgary AB           57:39.53  5:46 
    9   58:03.60   4405 Joanne PEARS              Calgary AB           57:42.98  5:47 
   10   58:21.29   4436 Linda SCHWEIGER           Calgary AB           58:15.86  5:50 
   11   58:35.06   4732 Elizabeth WATERS          Calgary AB           58:21.18  5:51 
   12   58:36.08   4248 Felix DACOSTA             Calgary AB           58:29.14  5:51 
   13   58:55.57   4354 Lori LEE                  Calagry AB           58:34.32  5:52 
   14 1:00:16.29   4769 Tara ROBINSON             Calgary AB         1:00:02.10  6:01 
   15 1:04:28.52   4448 Judy STRALTON             Calgary AB         1:04:14.98  6:26 
   16 1:04:29.08   4311 Marlo HERTLING            Calgary AB         1:04:00.15  6:25 
   17 1:04:29.23   4745 Wendy WONG                Calgary AB         1:04:22.71  6:27 
   18 1:05:05.53   4764 Tracey LOWERY             Calgary AB         1:04:54.87  6:30 
   19 1:07:00.39   4739 Carin WILDE               Calgary AB         1:06:35.51  6:40 
   20 1:07:03.46   4263 Pam ELDERKIN-SAFRUK       Calgary AB         1:06:08.82  6:37 
   21 1:07:23.57   4222 Vicki BETTISON            Calgary AB         1:06:44.39  6:41 
   22 1:08:35.09   4384 Debbie METZGER            Calgary AB         1:08:19.55  6:50 
   23 1:08:38.17   4249 Lori DAHL                 Calgary AB         1:08:12.56  6:50 
   24 1:08:43.96   4398 Connie NUTTALL            Calgary AB         1:08:04.35  6:49 
   25 1:09:04.54   4414 Cindy PLOMP               Calgary AB         1:08:56.17  6:54 
   26 1:09:54.49   4444 Karen STANG               MacKlin SK         1:09:43.75  6:59 
   27 1:11:05.16   4288 Lynne GLEAVE              Calgary AB         1:10:10.42  7:02 
   28 1:11:05.69   4357 Glenda LENTZ              Calgary AB         1:10:11.47  7:02 
   29 1:11:22.85   4296 Sherri HAMBLIN            Red Deer AB        1:05:55.22  6:36 
   30 1:11:47.81   4209 Jacquie BAKER             Calgary AB         1:11:18.40  7:08 
   31 1:11:48.02   4273 Sharon EVELYN             Calgary AB         1:11:19.56  7:08 
   32 1:14:44.74   4441 Lisa SODERQUIST WEATHERBY Airdrie AB         1:14:39.79  7:28 
   33 1:16:36.61   4751 Dana ARMSTRONG            Calgary AB         1:16:26.36  7:39 
   34 1:25:15.77   4250 Cary DAY                  Calgary AB         1:24:58.66  8:30 
   35 1:27:13.22   4507 Cathy CHATTIE             Calgary AB         1:26:38.62  8:40 
   36 1:27:13.47   4506 Tina BLUMENSCHEIN         Calgary AB         1:26:38.42  8:40 
   37 1:27:15.30   4234 Madeleine CARRIER         Calgary AB         1:26:46.54  8:41 
   38 1:35:09.10   4776 Cathy ASKIN               Calgary AB         1:34:30.16  9:28 
   39 1:37:12.91   4314 Alison HISCOCK            Calgary AB         1:37:02.52  9:43 

MALE 50 - 59    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   42:54.12   4376 Robert MCCOSH             Calgary AB           42:51.26  4:18 
    2   45:55.42   4424 Stephen ROBINSON          Calgary AB           45:52.91  4:36 
    3   49:24.40   4215 Bob BEDIER                Calgary AB           49:12.63  4:56 
    4   49:34.02   4775 Rick HANSON               Calgary AB           49:19.65  4:56 
    5   51:05.21   4218 Ross BENOV                Calgary AB           50:42.31  5:05 
    6   54:27.77   4226 Jim BRADEN                Calgary AB           54:07.51  5:25 
    7   54:40.17   4264 Alberta ELLIOT            Calgary AB           54:21.55  5:27 
    8   57:51.86   5142 Alastair MILNE            Strathmore AB        57:22.50  5:45 
    9   59:00.91   4412 Leo PICIACCHIA            Calgary AB           58:39.84  5:52 
   10   59:24.66   4758 Tim GUILBAULT             Calgary AB           59:15.14  5:56 
   11 1:01:04.99   4301 Neil HARKER               Lacombe AB         1:00:52.91  6:06 
   12 1:01:08.66   4401 Rod OLSEN                 Calgary AB         1:00:37.25  6:04 
   13 1:03:06.00   4304 Johnathan HARRIS          Calgary AB         1:02:44.54  6:17 
   14 1:04:16.84   4223 Andrew BILLINGS           Calgary AB         1:03:43.10  6:23 
   15 1:07:09.47   4259 Gordon DODWELL            Calgary AB         1:06:37.83  6:40 

FEMALE 50 - 59    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   54:41.34   4265 Judy ELLIOT               Calgary AB           54:22.90  5:27 
    2 1:05:33.81   4435 Maggie SCHOFIELD          Calgary AB         1:05:22.74  6:33 
    3 1:06:10.57   4236 Stephanie CHARLEBOIS      Calgary AB         1:05:50.91  6:36 
    4 1:07:38.26   4430 Sheila ROY-HANKINSON      Calgary AB         1:07:10.39  6:44 
    5 1:07:56.10   4247 Debra CRAIG               Calgary AB         1:07:01.61  6:43 
    6 1:10:56.08   4235 Ivadelle CASSIDY          Calgary AB         1:10:25.28  7:03 
    7 1:11:26.79   4302 Patti HARKER              Lacombe AB         1:11:14.82  7:08 
    8 1:11:48.51   4241 Jane COBB                 Bragg Creek AB     1:11:20.03  7:08 
    9 1:12:33.17   4421 Leonora RITI              Calgary AB         1:12:09.43  7:13 
   10 1:23:13.45   4378 Diane MCGREGOR            Calgary AB         1:22:43.86  8:17 
   11 1:24:38.51   4385 Mitzi METZGER             Calgary AB         1:24:11.12  8:26 
   12 1:24:46.87   4724 Debbie TODD               Calgary AB         1:20:24.13  8:03 
   13 1:28:30.62   4373 Carol MATTHEWS            Calgary AB         1:27:56.22  8:48 
   14 1:28:57.66   4760 Dixie INMAN               Calgary AB         1:28:21.96  8:51 
   15 1:35:53.29   4343 Janet KELLY               Calgary AB         1:35:45.20  9:35 
   16 1:37:48.45   4325 Karen HUGGINS             Calgary AB         1:37:29.49  9:45 
   17 1:45:03.16   4319 Janet HOLDEN              Calgary AB         1:44:25.94 10:27 
   18 1:57:02.56   3034 Kathy PLOURDE             Calgary AB         1:56:41.82 11:41 

MALE 60+    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   54:46.61   4242 Rick COLLIER              Calgary AB           54:40.02  5:28 
    2   56:24.30   4783 Jim HOEPPNER              Calgary AB           55:58.15  5:36 

FEMALE 60+   10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:18:37.35   4379 Brenda MCKINSTRY          De Winton AB       1:18:30.51  7:52 
    2 1:45:03.46   4361 Star LOVE                 Calgary AB         1:44:26.62 10:27 

MALE UNKNOWN AGES    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1   57:45.96   4773 Luke SCHAAB               Calgary AB           57:29.23  5:45 
    2 1:02:07.63   4286 Jean-Michel GIRES         Calgary AB         1:02:04.00  6:13 

FEMALE UNKNOWN AGES    10K :
Place Gun Time   Race#  Name                      City               Net Time   Pace  
===== ========== ====== ========================= ================== ========== ===== 
    1 1:01:57.79   4771 Christin BELL             Calgary AB         1:01:41.28  6:11 
    2 1:03:56.92   4772 Andrea BRADLEY            Calgary AB         1:03:39.78  6:22 
    3 1:45:03.68   4777 Andrea LOVE               Calgary AB         1:44:27.32 10:27 




 

Main Areas