Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Abbotsford Police Challenge
Results
20th Annual Abbotsford Police Challenge
Saturday, September 18, 2010
Abbotsford, BC
Start Time: 9:00 AM

    * Event Website 

    * ChampionChip® Timing and Results by Race Headquarters - 604-540-7223
    * Information: Dusan Kafka 

5K Fun Run
Team Results - "Teams Open"

  1. 1:09:23 Deerfoot Athletic Club
=====================================
  1    22:56    155 Cam Taylor
  2    23:08    167 Judy Summers
  3    23:19    172 Cathy Mo Smith
  4 (  25:09)   165 Tianna Summers
  5 (  25:50)   166 Alexis Summers

  2. 1:19:58 REMAX
=====================================
  1    25:40    397 Jujhar Atwal
  2    25:47    406 Harj Brar
  3    28:31    395 Glenda Wilson
  4 (  29:27)   387 Raj Sidhu
  5 (  29:49)  1734 Amy Buhler
  6 (  30:25)    53 Stefanie Romeo
  7 (  34:01)   396 Alan Wilson
  8 (  34:40)    65 Sukh Sidhu
  9 (  35:06)    58 Shawna McPherson
 10 (  44:01)    63 Alanna Klassen
 11 (  56:33)    68 Carole Ball
 12 (  59:33)    52 Ray Yenkana
 13 (1:02:12)    54 Lucie Romeo
 14 (1:02:12)   393 Patsy Yenaka

  3. 1:25:19 Angela Wiebe/Darcy Lainchbu
=====================================
  1    26:38    358 Tage Dhillon
  2    29:04    351 Sydney Degianni
  3    29:37    350 Debra Degianni
  4 (  49:46)   348 Emma Laurie

  4. 1:29:47 Landmark Realty
=====================================
  1    27:18     23 Danielle Parkin
  2    30:43     22 Celeste Parkin
  3    31:46     29 Shinder Gill
  4 (  50:31)    30 Jeanne Munroe
  5 (  50:32)    25 Rene Brassard
  6 (  50:33)    31 Lorrie Scherer

  5. 2:14:44 Brookside Foods
=====================================
  1    44:42    159 Elaine Davidson
  2    44:47    160 Jeannette Notenbomer
  3    45:15    161 Alex Motter
  4 (  47:10)   158 Donna Pecoraro
  5 (  49:52)   162 Tannis Martin
  6 (  58:22)   156 Betty Motter


____________________________________________

Team Results - "Elementary School"

  1. 1:11:58 KING TRADITIONAL Elementary
=====================================
  1    23:43    422 Isabelle Friesen
  2    23:55    366 Trevor Dhillon
  3    24:20    247 Helen Lainchbury
  4 (  24:33)   423 Louis Friesen
  5 (  24:58)   307 Ben McGuckin
  6 (  25:14)   222 Darcy Lainchbury
  7 (  25:23)   258 Debra Tod
  8 (  25:49)   235 Bert Mannes
  9 (  26:15)   253 Caitlin Luu
 10 (  26:53)   234 Andrew Nickel
 11 (  26:55)   232 Delayne Nickel
 12 (  27:17)   367 Sarah Dhillon
 13 (  27:39)   262 Elijah Horner
 14 (  27:52)   365 Paul Dhillon
 15 (  28:55)   425 Olivia Friesen
 16 (  31:22)   225 Jasmine Chohan
 17 (  32:29)   268 Jonathan Goldschmidt
 18 (  32:29)   269 Wesley Goldschmidt
 19 (  32:58)   248 Wesley Fritzke
 20 (  33:28)   207 Don Johnson
 21 (  33:28)   209 Sarah Johnson
 22 (  34:44)   249 Emma Ward
 23 (  34:44)   250 Lauren Cope
 24 (  36:28)   213 Shannon Hathaway
 25 (  37:22)   354 Scott Froese
 26 (  37:25)   308 Karen McGuckin
 27 (  37:59)   251 Hannah Cope
 28 (  38:15)   252 Gillian Cope
 29 (  39:02)   217 Kayla Hathaway
 30 (  40:06)   226 Gaurav Sidhu
 31 (  40:08)   263 Kelvin Horner
 32 (  40:18)   260 Michael Horner
 33 (  41:49)   208 Noah Johnson
 34 (  41:50)   273 Arshdeep Warraich
 35 (  41:58)   349 Jayveer Bains
 36 (  42:05)   267 Olivia Hildebrandt
 37 (  42:06)   356 Joshua Sulpico
 38 (  42:35)   216 Angela Wiebe
 39 (  42:51)   236 Elke Mannes
 40 (  43:03)   266 Andrea Hildebrandt
 41 (  43:03)   355 Sarah Froese
 42 (  44:08)   233 Justin Nickel
 43 (  44:52)   257 Alexander Tod
 44 (  44:53)   259 David Tod
 45 (  46:40)   214 Shelley Flynn
 46 (  46:40)   347 Saidah Uhrig
 47 (  46:40)   309 Richard McGuckin
 48 (  47:50)   306 Hannah McGuckin
 49 (  49:42)   218 Aleesha Jones
 50 (  49:44)   215 Paige Wiebe
 51 (  50:52)   370 Linda Samplonius
 52 (  50:52)   369 Sarah Webb
 53 (  50:59)   254 Jasleen Ahluwalia
 54 (  51:34)   265 Fayth Horner
 55 (  51:35)   261 Diane Horner
 56 (  52:14)   223 Alexander Ksinan
 57 (  52:17)   224 Matteo Ksinan
 58 (  54:00)   272 Kiera Diotte
 59 (  54:12)   302 Brynn Doeleman
 60 (  54:12)   270 Mike Diotte
 61 (  54:16)   305 Greg Doeleman
 62 (  55:03)   271 Kelly Ledbrook
 63 (  58:01)   211 Stephanie Nickel
 64 (  59:07)   264 Alicia Horner
 65 (1:01:08)   255 Nathaniel Nickel
 66 (1:01:23)   256 Emma Nickel
 67 (1:01:26)   212 Jeffrey Nickel

  2. 1:21:12 SOUTH POPLAR ELEMENTARY
=====================================
  1    25:58    227 Kyle Clarkson
  2    27:30    178 Conall Sexton
  3    27:44    177 Colin Sexton
  4 (  29:58)  1666 Rob Carmichael

  3. 1:28:34 MEI Elementary
=====================================
  1    25:00    244 Elise Wiebe
  2    25:02    245 Cathy Wiebe
  3    38:32    229 Cassidy Hutchison


____________________________________________
 

Main Areas