Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

BMO Okanagan Marathon 2011
Results
BMO Okanagan Marathon
Sunday October 9, 2011
Kelowna, BC
Start Times: Marathon 7:15am, Half Marathon 7:45am, 10k 8:15am


    Event Website 

    MyLapsŪ Timing and Results by Race Headquarters
    Information: Darcy Locke 

    Comment: 

Age Group Results
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 01 to 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1  3221  M0119        Gordon Minaker             Kelowna, BC                35:40   35:24  
    2     2  3197  M0119        Sean Bergman               Kelowna, BC                36:53   36:52  
    3    12  2814  M0119        James Ponton               Kelowna, BC                40:48   39:31  
    4    15  2747  M0119        William Mazurek            St. Albert, AB             41:35   41:29  
    5    27  3200  M0119        Tyler Martin               Kelowna, BC                44:44   44:42  
    6    35  2928  M0119        Luke Yakielashek           Revelstoke, BC             45:30   45:10  
    7    37  3043  M0119        Christopher Papke          Kelowna, BC                45:33   45:21  
    8    38  3015  M0119        Keiran Marchand            Nelson, BC                 45:38   45:34  
    9    39  2792  M0119        Hayden Ostrom              Kelowna, BC                45:39   45:37  
   10    43  3267  M0119        Matthew Basso              Kelowna, BC                45:59   45:43  
   11    45  3025  M0119        Kale McMahon               Kelowna, BC                46:01   45:46  
   12    50  3064  M0119        Cole Sugden                Rocky Mountain House, AB   46:48   45:45  
   13    58  2894  M0119        Andrew Tranfo              South Slocan, BC           47:14   47:07  
   14    67  3199  M0119        Kyle Martin                Kelowna, BC                48:17   48:16  
   15    80  3276  M0119        Dan Briscoe                Langley, BC                49:25   48:45  
   16    89  2602  M0119        Adam Girard                Richmond, BC               50:09   48:58  
   17    93  3152  M0119        Adam Retzer                Kelowna, BC                50:19   50:09  
   18   119  3142  M0119        Dunavan Morris-Janzen      Nelson, BC                 51:54   51:47  
   19   129  3029  M0119        Alexander Nebendahl        Kelowna, BC                52:24   51:40  
   20   133  3041  M0119        Luke Overton               Kelowna, BC                52:29   52:27  
   21   145  3184  M0119        Steven Hollenberg          Smithers, BC               53:07   52:39  
   22   150  2603  M0119        Chris Girard               Richmond, BC               53:18   52:07  
   23   153  2948  M0119        Shyan Coon                 West Kelowna, BC           53:21   53:14  
   24   155  3226  M0119        Keenan Fast                Langley, BC                53:24   53:14  
   25   176  2681  M0119        Joel Kancsal               Calgary, AB                54:12   53:09  
   26   181  3155  M0119        Alec Simmons               Kaleden, BC                54:21   53:55  
   27   183  2615  M0119        Ethan Guthro               Kamloops, BC               54:27   54:14  
   28   186  2760  M0119        Zachary Miller             Wostok, AB                 54:44   54:15  
   29   225  3059  M0119        Emmet Smith                Kelowna, BC                56:19   54:36  
   30   236  3037  M0119        Joshua O'Dell              Salmon Arm, BC             56:41   56:35  
   31   237  3060  M0119        Shea Smith                 Salmon Arm, BC             56:41   56:34  
   32   292  2836  M0119        James Sader                West Kelowna, BC           59:02   57:54  
   33   376  3077  M0119        Cameron Waller             West Kelowna, BC         1:02:11 1:01:04  
   34   401  2982  M0119        Kyle Gonzales              Red Deer, AB             1:03:15 1:02:25  
   35   453  3188  M0119        Kristian Newell            Lake Country, BC         1:05:55 1:05:51  
   36   618  2837  M0119        Zack Sagert                Chilliwack, BC           1:16:47 1:15:48  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 01 to 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     4  2996  F0119        Tanya Humeniuk             Vancouver, BC              38:15   42:31  
    2     6  2854  F0119        Emilyn Sim                 Salmon Arm, BC             38:22   38:20  
    3    14  2855  F0119        Glynis Sim                 Salmon Arm, BC             41:27   41:25  
    4    29  3248  F0119        Kayla George               Calgary, AB                44:54   44:52  
    5    60  2727  F0119        Micah Lockhart             Coldstream, BC             47:19   47:06  
    6    86  2856  F0119        Meryn Sim                  Salmon Arm, BC             49:54   49:41  
    7    88  3205  F0119        Kim Owen                   Calgary, AB                50:00   49:53  
    8   124  2764  F0119        Jenifer Moen               Lumby, BC                  52:09   51:03  
    9   130  2811  F0119        Jocelyn Podolsky           West Kelowna, BC           52:25   52:23  
   10   132  2812  F0119        Karleigh Podolsky          West Kelowna, BC           52:29   52:26  
   11   154  2604  F0119        Naomi Girard               Richmond, BC               53:23   52:13  
   12   162  2650  F0119        Helene Hogli               Vanderhoof, BC             53:55   53:27  
   13   164  3014  F0119        Calena Marchand            Nelson, BC                 53:56   53:34  
   14   168  2632  F0119        Nicole Hawe                Nakusp, BC                 53:57   53:37  
   15   170  3174  F0119        Chelsea Yuill              Kelowna, BC                53:59   52:34  
   16   178  2998  F0119        Alana Johnson              Lake Country, BC           54:17   54:03  
   17   233  3113  F0119        Arden Boehm                Winfield, BC               56:35   56:31  
   18   235  3228  F0119        Eleanor Thomas             Calgary, AB                56:37   55:44  
   19   238  3229  F0119        Sian Thomas                Calgary, AB                56:42   55:49  
   20   259  3033  F0119        Jessica Norman             Kamloops, BC               57:50   57:33  
   21   288  2933  F0119        Louise Araujo              Kelowna, BC                58:55   57:32  
   22   324  2954  F0119        Brianna Creelman           Kelowna, BC              1:00:23   59:38  
   23   365  2536  F0119        Riley Chapman              Grand Forks, BC          1:01:43 1:01:09  
   24   385  2574  F0119        Marissa Eberle             Prince George, BC        1:02:38 1:01:42  
   25   397  3138  F0119        Chelsea Long               Vernon, BC               1:03:12 1:02:37  
   26   413  3063  F0119        Carly Sugden               Rocky Mountain House, AB 1:03:48 1:02:45  
   27   425  3044  F0119        Ella Pasin                 Oliver, BC               1:04:38 1:03:40  
   28   437  3079  F0119        Ashley Wanner              Kamloops, BC             1:05:06 1:03:57  
   29   438  2772  F0119        Annie Morrison             Cochrane, AB             1:05:09 1:04:46  
   30   464  3031  F0119        Peter Nieuwenburg          Calgary, AB              1:06:24          
   31   515  3160  F0119        Tara Styan                 Vernon, BC               1:08:54 1:08:18  
   32   552  2628  F0119        Christine Haslock          West Kelowna, BC         1:11:25 1:10:32  
   33   596  3135  F0119        Justine Lerose             Coquitlam, BC            1:14:47 1:12:36  
   34   605  3212  F0119        Marisa Bertoli             Kamloops, BC             1:15:27 1:14:29  
   35   606  3213  F0119        Kate Mihalcheon            Kamloops, BC             1:15:28 1:14:29  
   36   614  3219  F0119        Sarah Smith                Kelowna, BC              1:16:29 1:15:24  
   37   623  3106  F0119        Rachel Witt                Salmon Arm, BC           1:17:17 1:16:12  
   38   634  3032  F0119        Sara Nieuwenburg           Calgary, AB              1:18:13          
   39   662  3035  F0119        Lisa Norman                Kamloops, BC             1:21:45 1:21:27  
   40   687  2630  F0119        Nicole Haslock             West Kelowna, BC         1:32:26 1:31:32  
   41   691  3244  F0119        Kiera Mabey                Kelowna, BC              1:34:37 1:32:40  
   42   692  3246  F0119        Jenna Mabey                Kelowna, BC              1:34:44 1:32:47  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 20 to 29

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     5  2576  M2029        Cameron Egan               Kelowna, BC                38:16   38:14  
    2     7  3194  M2029        Avrelien Schilles          Kelowna, BC                38:57   38:53  
    3    16  2935  M2029        Matt Baumeister            Vernon, BC                 41:48   41:45  
    4    21  2484  M2029        Duncan Albion              Calgary, AB                42:55   42:43  
    5    22  3061  M2029        Adam Speirs                Vancouver, BC              42:56   42:33  
    6    28  2791  M2029        Jordan Oostenbrink         Kelowna, BC                44:51   44:44  
    7    30  3234  M2029        Nicholas Handcock          Vancouver, BC              45:01   44:52  
    8    31  3005  M2029        Kurt Kuzek                 Salmon Arm, BC             45:05   45:00  
    9    64  3240  M2029        Bryce Bowman               Dewinton, AB               47:36   47:12  
   10    68  2766  M2029        Andrew Moldovan            Kelowna, BC                48:41   48:26  
   11    75  2968  M2029        Felix Drechsler            Kelowna, BC                49:02   47:30  
   12    78  3211  M2029        Colin Ferguson             Kelowna, BC                49:08   48:56  
   13   102  2975  M2029        Andrew Fletcher            Cochrane, AB               51:08   50:39  
   14   116  2728  M2029        Nathanael Lockhart         Lethbridge, AB             51:52   51:39  
   15   117  2961  M2029        Tyler Demers               Vancouver, BC              51:53   51:27  
   16   125  2828  M2029        Mitchell Roberts           Calgary, AB                52:11   52:01  
   17   131  2967  M2029        Jarrett Dragani            Calgary, AB                52:26   49:09  
   18   143  2503  M2029        Richard Benade             Salmon Arm, BC             52:52   52:29  
   19   144  2879  M2029        Brad Sykes                 Calgary, AB                52:57   52:34  
   20   207  3154  M2029        Dustin Sawa                Peachland, BC              55:30   55:24  
   21   210  3134  M2029        Chris Lerose               Coquitlam, BC              55:33   53:22  
   22   252  3089  M2029        Randy Wilms                Calgary, AB                57:19   56:32  
   23   258  3067  M2029        Dylan Switzer              Kelowna, BC                57:49   55:47  
   24   267  2821  M2029        Paul Ratti                 Calgary, AB                58:04   56:18  
   25   331  2927  M2029        Stacey Wurst               Kelowna, BC              1:00:33 1:00:16  
   26   341  2860  M2029        Todd Smith                 Vancouver, BC            1:00:53   59:32  
   27   483  3261  M2029        Geoff Brockelsby           Edmonton, AB             1:07:14 1:06:14  
   28   495  2717  M2029        Sam Ledyard                Kelowna, BC              1:07:41 1:06:39  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 20 to 29

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    32  2601  F2029        Alex Gillett               Victoria, BC               45:10   44:56  
    2    33  2978  F2029        Emma Frost                 Kelowna, BC                45:12   45:08  
    3    52  3068  F2029        Heather Thompson           Calgary, AB                46:50   46:40  
    4    55  2651  F2029        Ashley Homeniuk            Edmonton, AB               47:02   47:01  
    5    56  2525  F2029        Tina Busetto               Kelowna, BC                47:09   45:48  
    6    61  1807  F2029        Leana Scordo               Kamloops, BC               47:20 1:15:30  
    7    84  2725  F2029        Courtney Lockhart          Lethbridge, AB             49:47   49:33  
    8   114  2702  F2029        Katy Koots                 Red Deer, AB               51:50   51:40  
    9   134  3262  F2029        Danielle Poland            Qualicum, BC               52:30   52:24  
   10   159  2960  F2029        Katrina Demers             Calgary, AB                53:45   53:20  
   11   163   979  F2029        Mary Britton               Calgary, AB                53:55   53:20  
   12   165  2797  F2029        Allison Peace              Victoria, BC               53:56   52:40  
   13   175  2910  F2029        Dana Walls                 Prince George, BC          54:10   53:57  
   14   187  3187  F2029        Natasha Lall               Calgary, AB                54:44   54:14  
   15   190  2826  F2029        Bobbi Rieger               Kelowna, BC                55:00   54:33  
   16   201  2724  F2029        Jennifer Little            Kelowna, BC                55:22   53:59  
   17   202  3209  F2029        Laura Johnson              Millarville, AB            55:22   55:08  
   18   208  3265  F2029        Michelle Moore             Calgary, AB                55:31   54:43  
   19   211  3266  F2029        Laura Keirstead            Calgary, AB                55:35   54:48  
   20   228  3011  F2029        Michelle Macklem           Victoria, BC               56:28   55:12  
   21   256  2775  F2029        Laura Mortensen            Kelowna, BC                57:31   56:35  
   22   257  3169  F2029        Stephanie Maxwell          Calgary, AB                57:39   57:07  
   23   261  2805  F2029        Christine Petursson        Calgary, AB                57:58   57:26  
   24   262  2983  F2029        Emily Green                Summerland, BC             57:59   57:35  
   25   268  3210  F2029        Ali Horvath                Calgary, AB                58:10   58:03  
   26   269  2992  F2029        Chessa Holland             Kelowna, BC                58:11   56:18  
   27   275  2755  F2029        Lindsay McTavish           Victoria, BC               58:23   58:14  
   28   281  2942  F2029        Kristy Brutzki             Kelowna, BC                58:38   58:01  
   29   283  2600  F2029        Erin Giles                 Edmonton, AB               58:42   58:38  
   30   293  2782  F2029        Kristi Nelson              Calgary, AB                59:18   57:17  
   31   298  2541  F2029        Joanna Clegg               West Kelowna, BC           59:30   57:55  
   32   312  3125  F2029        Selina Harmer              Kelowna, BC              1:00:01   59:31  
   33   316  2858  F2029        Jen Smith                  Edmonton, AB             1:00:03   58:41  
   34   327  3052  F2029        Candice Schjelderup        Port Moody, BC           1:00:29   59:10  
   35   328  2840  F2029        Julie Sawchuk              Camrose, AB              1:00:32 1:00:05  
   36   332  2583  F2029        Robyn Fedechko             Kelowna, BC              1:00:33 1:00:17  
   37   333  3137  F2029        Maureen Long               Vernon, BC               1:00:34   59:57  
   38   334  2592  F2029        Stephanie Funk             Abbotsford, BC           1:00:34 1:00:01  
   39   336  2707  F2029        Stephanie Kristensen       Kelowna, BC              1:00:37   59:44  
   40   337  2548  F2029        Noreen Cruickshank         Kelowna, BC              1:00:42 1:00:32  
   41   345  2523  F2029        Erin Bryant                Kamloops, BC             1:00:59   59:30  
   42   354  2557  F2029        Angela Dery                Lake Country, BC         1:01:23   59:55  
   43   360  3131  F2029        Tiffany Jones-Waite        Edmonton, AB             1:01:33 1:00:38  
   44   367  2654  F2029        Laura Houghton             Calgary, AB              1:01:44          
   45   377  2607  F2029        Stacey Goertzen            Salmon Arm, BC           1:02:12 1:00:37  
   46   390  2575  F2029        Pamilla Edwards            Merritt, BC              1:02:57 1:01:27  
   47   395  2567  F2029        Shanda Dreyer              Grande Prairie, AB       1:03:07 1:02:03  
   48   396  2534  F2029        Kim Cederholm              Kelowna, BC              1:03:09 1:01:41  
   49   402  3247  F2029        Nicky Dhaliwal             Kelowna, BC              1:03:16 1:01:49  
   50   404  2623  F2029        Laura Hansen               Calgary, AB              1:03:25 1:02:55  
   51   407  3264  F2029        Sally Ngo                  Vancouver, BC            1:03:42 1:03:34  
   52   415  2939  F2029        Ryley Bickerdike           Maple Ridge, BC          1:03:52 1:02:36  
   53   419  3101  F2029        Kanchan Dhahan             Vancouver, BC            1:04:04 1:03:16  
   54   426  2922  F2029        Susan Wiggin               Kelowna, BC              1:04:41 1:03:05  
   55   435  3227  F2029        Kathryn Schleppe           Kamloops, BC             1:05:04 1:04:00  
   56   441  2739  F2029        Jenna Martens              Summerland, BC           1:05:16 1:04:03  
   57   442  3088  F2029        Lindsay Wilms              Calgary, AB              1:05:25 1:04:37  
   58   456  2490  F2029        Amy Baltimore              Airdrie, AB              1:05:58 1:04:30  
   59   457  2918  F2029        Chelsea Watts              Red Deer, AB             1:06:03 1:04:53  
   60   462  2825  F2029        Vicky Richardson           Calgary, AB              1:06:19 1:05:49  
   61   463  2871  F2029        Ashley Stapleton           West Kelowna, BC         1:06:23 1:05:48  
   62   467  2634  F2029        Nicole Heatherington       Spruce Grove, AB         1:06:28 1:05:26  
   63   469  2560  F2029        Jennifer Dika              Grande Prairie, AB       1:06:31 1:05:27  
   64   473  2882  F2029        Brittney Szwarc            Calgary, AB              1:06:35 1:05:54  
   65   487  2862  F2029        Andrea Soar                Kelowna, BC              1:07:24 1:06:03  
   66   491  2881  F2029        Lindsay Sykes              Calgary, AB              1:07:33 1:06:51  
   67   494  2493  F2029        Emma Barnard               Kelowna, BC              1:07:41 1:06:38  
   68   498  3250  F2029        Song Ha                    Calgary, AB              1:07:53 1:07:21  
   69   499  3073  F2029        Candice Vecchio            Calgary, AB              1:08:00 1:06:43  
   70   505  2643  F2029        Kazumi Hirose              Kelowna, BC              1:08:07 1:06:23  
   71   513  2902  F2029        Carli Vanderby             Kelowna, BC              1:08:45 1:08:10  
   72   525  3019  F2029        Lisa Mayner                Fort Saskatchewan, AB    1:09:58 1:08:36  
   73   531  2502  F2029        Claire Benade              Salmon Arm, BC           1:10:26 1:09:35  
   74   534  3230  F2029        Ellen Huynh                Calgary, AB              1:10:28 1:09:31  
   75   535  2538  F2029        Monica Choi                Surrey, BC               1:10:30 1:09:16  
   76   548  3235  F2029        Carly Hollander            Vancouver, BC            1:11:20 1:10:07  
   77   550  3190  F2029        Meghan Kolenc              Kelowna, BC              1:11:23 1:11:18  
   78   555  2807  F2029        Cassandra Pietrobelli      Kelowna, BC              1:11:35 1:10:25  
   79   556  2773  F2029        Ashley Morrison            Surrey, BC               1:11:41 1:11:06  
   80   557  2843  F2029        Lindsey Schoenne           Penticton, BC            1:11:52 1:09:42  
   81   559  2524  F2029        Stephanie Burston          West Kelowna, BC         1:11:59 1:10:39  
   82   572  3030  F2029        Jane Nieuwenburg           Calgary, AB              1:13:07 1:11:51  
   83   575  2796  F2029        Joanna Paterson            Toronto, ON              1:13:16 1:11:56  
   84   577  3161  F2029        Stephanie Thomson          Peachland, BC            1:13:24 1:13:19  
   85   582  3214  F2029        Manu Gill                  Penticton, BC            1:13:35 1:13:05  
   86   586  2547  F2029        Jennifer Crookes           West Kelowna, BC         1:14:10 1:13:16  
   87   613  2896  F2029        Amanda Turlock             Kelowna, BC              1:16:24 1:15:03  
   88   617  2667  F2029        Kate Irvine                Kelowna, BC              1:16:35 1:15:40  
   89   625  2920  F2029        Courtney White             Fort Mcmurray, AB        1:17:18 1:15:13  
   90   626  3124  F2029        Chelsea Haberlin           Langley, BC              1:17:19 1:15:07  
   91   636  2594  F2029        Lori Furey                 Kelowna, BC              1:18:27 1:17:30  
   92   650  2907  F2029        Kristina Wagner            Calgary, AB              1:20:11 1:19:00  
   93   653  3126  F2029        Carley Hoover              West Kelowna, BC         1:20:35 1:19:33  
   94   654  3150  F2029        Heather Rattray            West Kelowna, BC         1:20:36 1:19:35  
   95   684  2589  F2029        Chelsey Forsyth            Kelowna, BC              1:31:12 1:29:48  
   96   686  3038  F2029        Sabrina Ogawa              Vancouver, BC            1:32:18 1:30:53  
   97   694  3203  F2029        Chantel Smith              Edmonton, AB             1:34:59 1:33:24  
   98   700  3092  F2029        Lisa Wunderlich            Kelowna, BC              1:44:30 1:42:37  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 30 to 39

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     3  3111  M3039        Chad Bergen                Maple Ridge, BC            37:32   37:27  
    2     8  2678  M3039        Paul Jones                 Vancouver, BC              39:14   39:10  
    3     9  2545  M3039        Simon Corrin               Calgary, AB                39:46   39:41  
    4    11  3252  M3039        Jonas Tucker               Kamloops, BC               40:31   40:26  
    5    20  3260  M3039        Asita Perera               Vancouver, BC              42:46   42:42  
    6    23  2655  M3039        Tyler Hughes               Kelowna, BC                42:59   42:46  
    7    24  2878  M3039        Paul Sutherland            Salmon Arm, BC             43:30   43:18  
    8    25  3122  M3039        John Francis               Surrey, BC                 43:40   43:38  
    9    26  2789  M3039        Ross O'Neil                Penticton, BC              44:11   43:55  
   10    41  2610  M3039        Ian Gordon                 London, ON                 45:45   44:45  
   11    47  2532  M3039        Dom Caron                  Kelowna, BC                46:19   46:14  
   12    49  3071  M3039        Devon Tyssen               Lumby, BC                  46:32   46:14  
   13    69  2977  M3039        Matt Friesen               Kelowna, BC                48:45   48:44  
   14    83  2720  M3039        Andrew Li                  Calgary, AB                49:45   47:57  
   15    98  2723  M3039        Chris Little               Kelowna, BC                50:44   49:50  
   16   101  2976  M3039        Kevin Freh                 Kelowna, BC                51:03   50:06  
   17   113  3143  M3039        Bruce Murray               Calgary, AB                51:49   50:01  
   18   118  2848  M3039        Trevor Semashkewich        Kelowna, BC                51:53   51:32  
   19   138  2799  M3039        Sean Peach                 Surrey, BC                 52:39   51:07  
   20   142  2868  M3039        Jason Springham            Edmonton, AB               52:50   51:50  
   21   149  3259  M3039        Jordan Hemsley             Vancouver, BC              53:15   53:04  
   22   157  3123  M3039        Josh Garriott              Penticton, BC              53:41   52:53  
   23   171  2731  M3039        Cavan Loughran             West Kelowna, BC           54:00   52:05  
   24   191  2648  M3039        Rod Hobson                 Kelowna, BC                55:01   53:31  
   25   192  2924  M3039        Damien Williams            Coquitlam, BC              55:05   54:46  
   26   196  2526  M3039        Jeff Buskell               Kelowna, BC                55:19   55:08  
   27   198  2752  M3039        Brett McLeod               Kelowna, BC                55:21   53:50  
   28   212  3249  M3039        Scott Hilder               West Kelowna, BC           55:36   55:26  
   29   215  2591  M3039        Jason Freh                 West Kelowna, BC           55:43   54:47  
   30   218  3171  M3039        Danny Woods                Surrey, BC                 55:49   55:47  
   31   226  2543  M3039        Michael Cooper             Calgary, AB                56:19   54:07  
   32   227  2506  M3039        Fayaz Bharwani             Calgary, AB                56:22   54:33  
   33   249  2696  M3039        Joe Knight                 Edmonton, AB               56:59   56:19  
   34   253  3165  M3039        Clark Traverse             Kelowna, BC                57:23   57:01  
   35   263  2721  M3039        Mark Lindsay               Kelowna, BC                58:01   57:23  
   36   285  3145  M3039        Ryan Nelson                West Kelowna, BC           58:47   58:12  
   37   300  3062  M3039        Jason St. Pierre           Kelowna, BC                59:32   59:09  
   38   304  2761  M3039        Shaun Minten               Kamloops, BC               59:48   59:16  
   39   315  2861  M3039        Wade Smith                 Edmonton, AB             1:00:03   58:41  
   40   318  2593  M3039        Chris Furey                Kelowna, BC              1:00:12   59:16  
   41   351  3164  M3039        Alan Travelbea             Kelowna, BC              1:01:21   59:47  
   42   353  3222  M3039        Tomas Janovsky             Surrey, BC               1:01:22 1:00:26  
   43   361  2680  M3039        Jonathan Kadin             Penticton, BC            1:01:33 1:00:55  
   44   372  2481  M3039        Max Abbott                 Kelowna, BC              1:01:57 1:00:50  
   45   373  3008  M3039        Darcy Lepine               Kelowna, BC              1:01:57 1:00:39  
   46   387  3085  M3039        Joshua Wiebe               Red Deer, AB             1:02:46 1:02:16  
   47   414  2554  M3039        Emir Delic                 Calgary, AB              1:03:48 1:01:48  
   48   427  2581  M3039        Shawn Fackrell             Edmonton, AB             1:04:41 1:03:34  
   49   443  3251  M3039        Travis Mallow              Vernon, BC               1:05:36 1:04:01  
   50   452  3189  M3039        Dwight Newell              Lake Country, BC         1:05:55 1:05:51  
   51   480  2527  M3039        Clint Buswell              Kind Close, AB           1:07:10 1:06:24  
   52   482  2531  M3039        Robin Cardew               Vernon, BC               1:07:13 1:05:53  
   53   518  3236  M3039        Mark Curtis                Edmonton, AB             1:09:14 1:08:07  
   54   529  2888  M3039        Rob Tessier                Kelowna, BC              1:10:18 1:10:16  
   55   551  2703  M3039        Derek Krasnikoff           West Kelowna, BC         1:11:24 1:10:36  
   56   590  3095  M3039        Stinky The Onion           Kelowna, BC              1:14:26 1:12:17  
   57   597  3175  M3039        Liver Lover The Onion      Kelowna, BC              1:14:53 1:12:46  
   58   656  3000  M3039        Jeff Joyce                 Kelowna, BC              1:21:05 1:20:00  
   59   676  2555  M3039        Cody Denys                 Edmonton, AB             1:26:27 1:25:09  
   60   678  2780  M3039        Christopher Mytting        Surrey, BC               1:26:35 1:24:43  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 30 to 39

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    51  3182  F3039        Corinne Wade               Kelowna, BC                46:48   46:28  
    2    57  2578  F3039        Cheryl Elsworth            Winfield, BC               47:13   47:02  
    3    74  3141  F3039        Krista McWhirter           Surrey, BC                 49:01   49:00  
    4    76  2813  F3039        Nicole Podolsky            West Kelowna, BC           49:04   49:01  
    5    77  2565  F3039        Karen Dorey                Kelowna, BC                49:05   48:59  
    6    94  3223  F3039        Natisha Mathews            Surrey, BC                 50:22   50:09  
    7   100  3046  F3039        Pamela Pavan               Grand Forks, BC            50:48   50:37  
    8   104  2762  F3039        Arti Modgill               Calgary, AB                51:19   51:08  
    9   105  2816  F3039        Tony Rahnborn              Chilliwack, BC             51:27   51:06  
   10   123  2991  F3039        Zarah Hofer                Vancouver, BC              52:08   52:01  
   11   135  3076  F3039        Alese Wagner               Calgary, AB                52:32   52:19  
   12   137  2713  F3039        Kitty Lankhorst            Kelowna, BC                52:37   51:54  
   13   148  3258  F3039        Laurie Dawsonator          Vancouver, BC              53:15   53:04  
   14   158  2500  F3039        Marie Beda                 Vancouver, BC              53:43   53:13  
   15   160  2784  F3039        Eileen Niedzielski         Sherwood Park, AB          53:53   53:40  
   16   161  2953  F3039        Jill Corsi                 Edmonton, AB               53:54   53:41  
   17   166  2582  F3039        Gail Faucett               Revelstoke, BC             53:56   53:32  
   18   167  2719  F3039        Ai Li                      Burnaby, BC                53:57   53:28  
   19   169  2740  F3039        Jen Martin                 Edmonton, AB               53:59   53:45  
   20   177  2914  F3039        Aimee Ward                 West Kelowna, BC           54:16   53:54  
   21   184  2790  F3039        Shawna O'Neil              Penticton, BC              54:32   54:17  
   22   197  2798  F3039        Andrea Peach               Surrey, BC                 55:21   53:49  
   23   199  2512  F3039        Andrea Boone               Calgary, AB                55:21   54:50  
   24   200  2842  F3039        Misty Schleppe             Kelowna, BC                55:22   53:59  
   25   204  3140  F3039        Kirsty McAvoy              Mara, BC                   55:27   54:10  
   26   205  2510  F3039        Kimberley Bligh            Mission, BC                55:29   55:09  
   27   206  2898  F3039        Jennifer Turner            Calgary, AB                55:29   55:01  
   28   209  2865  F3039        Nadia Sokal                Penticton, BC              55:31   55:07  
   29   213  2994  F3039        Patricia Howard            Bristol,                   55:40   55:31  
   30   224  2949  F3039        Carmen Cooper              Calgary, AB                56:18   54:05  
   31   230  2809  F3039        Tara Pitz                  Calgary, AB                56:32   54:43  
   32   231  3120  F3039        Suki Foster                Kelowna, BC                56:33   56:11  
   33   232  3162  F3039        Kaela Tompkins             Kelowna, BC                56:34   56:32  
   34   244  2579  F3039        Erin England               Revelstoke, BC             56:52   55:23  
   35   250  3254  F3039        Leanne Taylor              Kelowna, BC                57:04          
   36   251  3121  F3039        Dayna Francis              Surrey, BC                 57:11   57:10  
   37   255  2778  F3039        Cindy Muller               North Vancouver, BC        57:29   56:59  
   38   264  2521  F3039        Janesa Brown               West Kelowna, BC           58:03   57:45  
   39   265  3156  F3039        Kim Sodaro                 Kelowna, BC                58:03   57:03  
   40   266  2781  F3039        Rochelle Neid              Winfield, BC               58:04   57:23  
   41   270  3204  F3039        Helena Jordo               Kelowna, BC                58:14   57:24  
   42   271  3237  F3039        Jennifer Blankley          Vernon, BC                 58:15   57:36  
   43   272  3020  F3039        Natalie Mazurin            Penticton, BC              58:15   57:48  
   44   273  2833  F3039        Camille Roth               Edmonton, AB               58:17   57:57  
   45   274  2568  F3039        Marcella Drobott           West Kelowna, BC           58:21   57:01  
   46   277  3255  F3039        Celeste Dyck               Calgary, AB                58:27   57:35  
   47   280  2926  F3039        Nancy Worobec              Vegreville, AB             58:38   58:26  
   48   294  2551  F3039        Elizabeth Daignault        Calgary, AB                59:21   57:15  
   49   295  2635  F3039        Tanya Heilemann            Peachland, BC              59:24   57:40  
   50   301  2795  F3039        Cheryl Parie               Calmar, AB                 59:39   59:15  
   51   302  2873  F3039        Michelle Stevens           Kelowna, BC                59:44   58:16  
   52   311  3110  F3039        Dawn Bergen                Kamloops, BC             1:00:01   59:26  
   53   314  3139  F3039        Amy Macdonald              Kelowna, BC              1:00:02   58:33  
   54   319  3097  F3039        Jennifer Muench            Vancouver, BC            1:00:15   58:21  
   55   320  2542  F3039        Misty Cofield              Calgary, AB              1:00:18   59:52  
   56   321  3026  F3039        Laura Moline               Okotoks, AB              1:00:19   59:08  
   57   329  2988  F3039        Susan Heighway             Coldstream, BC           1:00:32   59:40  
   58   339  3108  F3039        Darren Barnfield           Vancouver, BC            1:00:43   59:31  
   59   344  3010  F3039        Nicole Lougheed            Vancouver, BC            1:00:57   59:47  
   60   348  3257  F3039        Karey Bermyn               Calgary, AB              1:01:19 1:00:33  
   61   355  2751  F3039        Monique McIntosh           West Kelowna, BC         1:01:29 1:00:01  
   62   356  3146  F3039        Nicola Nelson              West Kelowna, BC         1:01:30 1:00:56  
   63   358  3112  F3039        Krista Blankley            Vernon, BC               1:01:32 1:00:54  
   64   363  3133  F3039        Kylee Lehr                 Fort St. John, BC        1:01:39 1:00:35  
   65   364  2646  F3039        Tara Hluchy                Vancouver, BC            1:01:40 1:01:02  
   66   369  3232  F3039        Andrea Diot                Vancouver, BC            1:01:53 1:01:04  
   67   374  2658  F3039        Deborah Humphreys          Kelowna, BC              1:02:06 1:00:32  
   68   386  3086  F3039        Juanita Wiebe              Red Deer, AB             1:02:46 1:02:16  
   69   391  3147  F3039        Leanne Owens               Calgary, AB              1:02:58 1:01:10  
   70   392  2846  F3039        Jillian Schwartz           Calgary, AB              1:02:58 1:01:11  
   71   393  3048  F3039        Sheri Portsmouth-Dodd      West Kelowna, BC         1:03:00 1:01:54  
   72   405  3151  F3039        Shauna Redpath             Garibaldi Highlands, BC  1:03:27 1:01:31  
   73   409  2810  F3039        Katrina Plamondon          Kelowna, BC              1:03:44 1:03:19  
   74   412  2912  F3039        Niza Walsh                 Calgary, AB              1:03:47 1:01:48  
   75   417  2544  F3039        Dacey Cooper-Varga         Calgary, AB              1:03:57 1:03:16  
   76   418  2970  F3039        Susan Elliott              Edmonton, AB             1:04:00 1:03:07  
   77   421  2885  F3039        Michelle Teasdale          Paradise Valley, AB      1:04:16 1:03:33  
   78   422  2801  F3039        Dana Pelat                 Vernon, BC               1:04:27 1:03:07  
   79   424  2757  F3039        Raquel Michaud             Fort Simpson, NT         1:04:31 1:03:47  
   80   430  2934  F3039        Jan Arneson                Kelowna, BC              1:04:52 1:03:19  
   81   431  2492  F3039        Christine Barlow           Regina, SK               1:04:56 1:03:41  
   82   432  2769  F3039        Lisa Montgomery            Regina, SK               1:04:56 1:03:41  
   83   433  2573  F3039        Amy Ebenal                 Regina, SK               1:04:56 1:03:42  
   84   439  2774  F3039        Candice Morrison           Cochrane, AB             1:05:10 1:04:47  
   85   444  2737  F3039        Ailish Mallow              Vernon, BC               1:05:36 1:04:01  
   86   446  3007  F3039        Andrea Legault             Prince George, BC        1:05:39 1:05:04  
   87   448  2722  F3039        Dana Littau                Kelowna, BC              1:05:51 1:04:51  
   88   450  2853  F3039        Sheryl Sherwin             Kelowna, BC              1:05:52 1:04:55  
   89   451  2830  F3039        Angela Robinson            Kelowna, BC              1:05:53 1:04:53  
   90   454  2665  F3039        Becky Ingbritson           Kelowna, BC              1:05:57 1:04:40  
   91   458  3186  F3039        Angela Meyer               West Kelowna, BC         1:06:07 1:05:11  
   92   459  2673  F3039        Roxane Jemson              West Kelowna, BC         1:06:07 1:05:11  
   93   466  3225  F3039        Sherry Gonzales            West Kelowna, BC         1:06:25 1:05:35  
   94   470  2804  F3039        Kim Perpete                Kelowna, BC              1:06:32 1:05:16  
   95   472  3207  F3039        Shona Becker               Summerland, BC           1:06:33 1:05:49  
   96   474  3090  F3039        Rhonda Winterbach          Kelowna, BC              1:06:36 1:04:41  
   97   481  2530  F3039        Ann-Marie Cardew           Vernon, BC               1:07:13 1:05:53  
   98   485  2682  F3039        Harmeet Kaur               Calgary, AB              1:07:16 1:06:47  
   99   489  2708  F3039        Shelby Laidlaw             Port Coquitlam, BC       1:07:28 1:06:16  
  100   493  2947  F3039        Raeanne Chidlow            West Kelowna, BC         1:07:40 1:05:47  
  101   496  2913  F3039        Kristi Walters             Penticton, BC            1:07:42 1:06:28  
  102   501  2989  F3039        Belinda Hiebert            Kaleden, BC              1:08:03 1:06:48  
  103   504  2827  F3039        Colleen Ritzema            Spruce Grove, AB         1:08:05 1:05:50  
  104   509  2834  F3039        Stephanie Royan            West Kelowna, BC         1:08:34 1:07:58  
  105   510  2931  F3039        Shelley Allan              West Kelowna, BC         1:08:34 1:07:58  
  106   512  3045  F3039        Keri Pasin                 Oliver, BC               1:08:39 1:07:41  
  107   517  3098  F3039        Nicola Kathleen King       Kelowna, BC              1:09:11 1:08:32  
  108   520  2944  F3039        Brenda Buchholz            West Kelowna, BC         1:09:32 1:08:37  
  109   521  2785  F3039        Tracy Nimetz               West Kelowna, BC         1:09:39 1:08:48  
  110   522  2652  F3039        Jennifer Horsnell          Kelowna, BC              1:09:40 1:08:48  
  111   523  2925  F3039        Sarah Wood                 Kelowna, BC              1:09:40 1:08:48  
  112   524  2705  F3039        Jennifer Kresowaty         Calgary, AB              1:09:56 1:09:17  
  113   527  2817  F3039        Alana Rains                Kelowna, BC              1:10:12 1:08:08  
  114   533  2753  F3039        Jennifer McLeod            Kelowna, BC              1:10:27 1:08:54  
  115   540  2616  F3039        Jane Hahn                  West Kelowna, BC         1:10:47 1:10:14  
  116   547  2704  F3039        Joellen Krasnikoff         West Kelowna, BC         1:11:15 1:10:27  
  117   549  2488  F3039        Patti Baird                West Kelowna, BC         1:11:22 1:10:42  
  118   560  2570  F3039        Cheryl Duggan              Kamloops, BC             1:12:01 1:11:03  
  119   561  2822  F3039        Stacy Rattray              Kelowna, BC              1:12:01 1:11:04  
  120   566  2670  F3039        Jennifer James             West Kelowna, BC         1:12:25 1:10:51  
  121   571  2877  F3039        Jennifer Stubbings         Kamloops, BC             1:13:05 1:12:18  
  122   574  3163  F3039        Tara Travelbea             Kelowna, BC              1:13:13 1:11:39  
  123   576  2716  F3039        Sarah Larsen               Calgary, AB              1:13:21 1:11:07  
  124   581  2614  F3039        Jessica Gunn               Clearwater, BC           1:13:35 1:12:22  
  125   583  2714  F3039        Heidi Lanthier             West Kelowna, BC         1:13:44 1:11:32  
  126   584  2482  F3039        Jennifer Abel              Calgary, AB              1:13:50 1:12:44  
  127   587  3094  F3039        Lilly The Onion            Kelowna, BC              1:14:24 1:12:16  
  128   591  2886  F3039        Robyn Tegart               Surrey, BC               1:14:29 1:13:45  
  129   594  2863  F3039        Adriane Sobkowich          Kelowna, BC              1:14:39 1:13:02  
  130   595  2824  F3039        Christina Rice             Calgary, AB              1:14:43 1:13:37  
  131   599  3179  F3039        Sandra Zatorski            Edmonton, AB             1:14:55 1:14:01  
  132   602  2626  F3039        Sarah Hanson               Coldstream, BC           1:15:09 1:13:39  
  133   607  2891  F3039        Angela Thompson            Kelowna, BC              1:15:56 1:15:06  
  134   608  3208  F3039        Julia Oliver               Kelowna, BC              1:16:05 1:14:28  
  135   609  2496  F3039        Rebecca Barton             Vernon, BC               1:16:05 1:14:28  
  136   610  2675  F3039        Andrea Johnson             Prince George, BC        1:16:11 1:14:53  
  137   620  3183  F3039        Karis Shearer              Montreal, QC             1:17:12 1:15:17  
  138   628  3004  F3039        Kathryn Kukko              Prince George, BC        1:17:26 1:16:17  
  139   633  2900  F3039        Dena Vandalfsen            Vancouver, BC            1:18:05 1:17:26  
  140   639  2800  F3039        Patricia Pearson           Kingston, WA             1:18:58 1:16:55  
  141   641  2556  F3039        Josee Depatie              Vernon, BC               1:19:04 1:17:36  
  142   643  3241  F3039        Diane Rodrigues            Burnaby, BC              1:19:28 1:18:56  
  143   648  3273  F3039        Sharmmon Richardson        Salmon Arm, BC           1:20:01 1:18:53  
  144   651  3181  F3039        Denise Swales              Calgary, AB              1:20:15 1:19:14  
  145   655  2966  F3039        Nadine Doyle-Booth         Prince George, BC        1:21:03 1:19:58  
  146   659  2509  F3039        Jodene Blain               North Vancouver, BC      1:21:34 1:19:34  
  147   660  2505  F3039        Roxanne Berg               Sherwood Park, AB        1:21:43 1:20:59  
  148   663  2489  F3039        Sarah Baker                Camrose, AB              1:21:51 1:19:44  
  149   666  2956  F3039        Tammy Cripps               Calgary, AB              1:22:16 1:20:30  
  150   669  2706  F3039        Amanda Kriaski             Calgary, AB              1:23:25 1:21:38  
  151   671  2666  F3039        Maegan Inman               Hinton, AB               1:23:55 1:21:58  
  152   674  2820  F3039        Manj Randhawa              Surrey, BC               1:26:21 1:25:07  
  153   677  2553  F3039        Lisa Deguchi               Surrey, BC               1:26:35 1:24:44  
  154   680  2794  F3039        Lindy Paquin               Grande Cache, AB         1:27:07 1:25:05  
  155   681  2831  F3039        Rebecca Roeters            Sicamous, BC             1:30:01 1:28:53  
  156   682  2901  F3039        Lysa Vandenberg            Mission, BC              1:30:01 1:28:53  
  157   690  2974  F3039        Darlene Fiddler            Vancouver, BC            1:33:52 1:32:30  
  158   697  2679  F3039        Krista Just                Yorkton, SK              1:38:43 1:36:51  
  159   702  2808  F3039        Penny Pigott               Calgary, AB              1:45:45 1:43:32  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 40 to 49

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    17  2699  M4049        John Koga                  Kelowna, BC                41:49   41:46  
    2    36  3201  M4049        Patrick Gable              Kelowna, BC                45:32   45:23  
    3    40  2995  M4049        Robert Howard              Bristol,                   45:44   45:35  
    4    44  2693  M4049        Brett Kirkpatrick          Vernon, BC                 46:01   45:55  
    5    46  2981  M4049        Gerard Geelkerken          Vernon, BC                 46:16   46:12  
    6    48  3178  M4049        Dean Mitchell              Kelowna, BC                46:32   46:19  
    7    54  3118  M4049        Shane Dorey                Kelowna, BC                46:58   46:56  
    8    59  3016  M4049        Richard Marchand           Nelson, BC                 47:16   46:55  
    9     1   225  M4049        Chris Backhouse            Lake Country, BC           47:17   46:55  
   10    63  2605  M4049        Tom Girard                 Richmond, BC               47:33   46:22  
   11    65  3027  M4049        Steve Nagy                 Kelowna, BC                48:02   47:47  
   12    71  3170  M4049        Rick Woods                 Lloydminster, AB           48:48   48:42  
   13    79  3280  M4049        Jon Suk                    Saltspring Island, BC      49:25 1:15:13  
   14    87  3173  M4049        John Yuill                 Kelowna, BC                49:58   48:33  
   15    92  3050  M4049        Doug Read                  Kelowna, BC                50:17   50:09  
   16    99  2993  M4049        Craig Hollands             Prince Albert, SK          50:46   50:33  
   17   110  3013  M4049        James Manley               Airdrie, AB                51:36   51:10  
   18   111  2909  M4049        Aaron Walker               Kelowna, BC                51:38   51:20  
   19   112  3271  M4049        Mark Seger                 North Vancouver, BC        51:39   50:36  
   20   128  3130  M4049        Randy Jones                Kelowna, BC                52:23   50:59  
   21   140  2897  M4049        Greg Turner                Calgary, AB                52:46   52:17  
   22   146  2620  M4049        Darrell Hamm               Kelowna, BC                53:08   52:29  
   23   147  2585  M4049        Marc Fillion               Coldstream, BC             53:12   52:59  
   24   152  2997  M4049        Randy Janzen               Nelson, BC                 53:20   53:12  
   25   180  2637  M4049        Rory Helgesen              Kelowna, BC                54:21   54:06  
   26   219  3167  M4049        Donald Waller              Kelowna, BC                55:51   55:00  
   27   222  2957  M4049        Jeff Dais                  Kelowna, BC                56:00   55:03  
   28   240  2640  M4049        Brent Highfield            Airdrie, AB                56:45   56:26  
   29   241  2951  M4049        Louis Cormier              Kelowna, BC                56:48   56:29  
   30   248  2838  M4049        Mark Sander                Calgary, AB                56:57   56:39  
   31   278  2819  M4049        Peter Raja                 Kelowna, BC                58:35   58:22  
   32   279  3042  M4049        Bodo Papke                 Kelowna, BC                58:36   58:09  
   33   282  2599  M4049        Andrew Giles               Edmonton, AB               58:41   58:37  
   34   299  3058  M4049        Andrew Smith               Kelowna, BC                59:31   57:49  
   35   303  2539  M4049        Brian Clark                Vernon, BC                 59:48   57:43  
   36   313  3275  M4049        Sean Hopkins               Kamloops, BC             1:00:02   58:33  
   37   322  3039  M4049        Tim Olson                  Okotoks, AB              1:00:19   59:08  
   38   340  3057  M4049        Blair Sledz                Edmonton, AB             1:00:45   58:38  
   39   342  2921  M4049        Gordon Wiebe               West Kelowna, BC         1:00:55   59:56  
   40   347  2498  M4049        Pete Bayman                Kamloops, BC             1:01:10 1:00:28  
   41   378  3040  M4049        Scott Overland             Penticton, BC            1:02:16 1:01:17  
   42   408  3083  M4049        Randy Whittingstall        Kelowna, BC              1:03:43 1:03:25  
   43   477  3206  M4049        Ronald Cusano              Calgary, AB              1:06:39 1:06:03  
   44   490  2938  M4049        Steven Bellmond            Kelowna, BC              1:07:31 1:06:45  
   45   519  2504  M4049        Robert Berg                Sherwood Park, AB        1:09:26 1:08:40  
   46   526  2818  M4049        Tony Rains                 Kelowna, BC              1:10:12 1:08:08  
   47   589  3006  M4049        Mark Lammens               Saskatoon, SK            1:14:25 1:12:15  
   48   598  2743  M4049        Douglas Maughan            Edmonton, AB             1:14:54 1:13:29  
   49   647  2559  M4049        Gilbert Deschenes          Hope, BC                 1:19:53 1:18:39  
   50   670  3196  M4049        Rob Oldring                Kelowna, BC              1:23:51 1:21:42  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 40 to 49

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    18  3072  F4049        Denise Uhrynuk             Nelson, BC                 42:16   42:12  
    2    34  2776  F4049        Erica Moser-Reschreiter    Vernon, BC                 45:28   45:23  
    3    62  2857  F4049        Michelle Sinclair          Kelowna, BC                47:30   47:21  
    4    66  2730  F4049        Deb Lougheed               Penticton, BC              48:15   48:06  
    5    82  3242  F4049        Colleen Tompkins           New Westminster, BC        49:43   49:34  
    6    85  3253  F4049        Donna Hope                 Kelowna, BC                49:49   49:42  
    7    95  3202  F4049        Corrine Gable              Kelowna, BC                50:28   50:08  
    8   103  2763  F4049        Geeta Modgill              Calgary, AB                51:19   51:08  
    9   106  2561  F4049        Brenda Dilley              Westbank, BC               51:27   51:20  
   10   115  3001  F4049        Michelle Kincade           Penticton, BC              51:51   51:35  
   11   121  3109  F4049        Jane Beauchemin            Kelowna, BC                51:55   51:20  
   12   136  2657  F4049        Marianna Humeniuk          Vancouver, BC              52:33   52:05  
   13   141  3129  F4049        Sandra Ikari               Kelowna, BC                52:49   52:24  
   14   172  2631  F4049        Lesley Hawe                Nakusp, BC                 54:00   53:39  
   15   182  2608  F4049        Wendy Goldman              Salmon Arm, BC             54:24   54:03  
   16   185  2937  F4049        Tracey Beckett             Kelowna, BC                54:43   54:37  
   17   194  2990  F4049        Brandi Higgins             Whistler, BC               55:16   53:17  
   18   220  3168  F4049        Karla Waller               Kelowna, BC                55:51   55:00  
   19   221  2677  F4049        Sara Johnson               Kelowna, BC                55:59   54:24  
   20   223  2726  F4049        Heidi Lockhart             Coldstream, BC             56:00   55:46  
   21   234  2590  F4049        Patricia Foy               South Slocan, BC           56:35   56:28  
   22   239  2641  F4049        Charlene Highfield         Airdrie, AB                56:45   56:25  
   23   242  2952  F4049        Tanya Cormier              Selkirk Drive, BC          56:48   56:30  
   24   246  2491  F4049        Maria Barabas              Calgary, AB                56:57   56:40  
   25   284  2619  F4049        Sheri Hamilton             Salmon Arm, BC             58:46   58:19  
   26   286  3119  F4049        Wendy Ferguson             Kelowna, BC                58:49   58:21  
   27   287  3192  F4049        Sherri Swayne              Calgary, AB                58:54   58:34  
   28   290  2932  F4049        Cynthia Araujo             Kelowna, BC                59:00   57:35  
   29   291  2884  F4049        Stacy Taylor               Kelowna, BC                59:01   58:24  
   30   297  2546  F4049        Allison Covert             Heffley Creek, BC          59:29   59:19  
   31   305  2964  F4049        Christine Dillabaugh       Prince George, BC          59:49   59:15  
   32   307  2859  F4049        Rosanne Smith              West Kelowna, BC           59:55   59:22  
   33   310  3274  F4049        Erin Hopkins               Kamloops, BC               59:59   58:29  
   34   326  3091  F4049        Shelley Would              Kelowna, BC              1:00:28   59:42  
   35   330  3180  F4049        Crystal Fehr               Kelowna, BC              1:00:33 1:00:23  
   36   346  2497  F4049        Julie Bayman               Kamloops, BC             1:01:09 1:00:27  
   37   349  3256  F4049        Cara Pells                 Kelowna, BC              1:01:20 1:00:33  
   38   366  2535  F4049        Lisa Chapman               Grand Forks, BC          1:01:43 1:01:09  
   39   370  2529  F4049        Terry Canning              Langley, BC              1:01:55 1:00:14  
   40   371  2572  F4049        Pam Easton                 108 Mile Ranch, BC       1:01:55 1:00:13  
   41   379  3024  F4049        Paula McGraw               Penticton, BC            1:02:17 1:01:17  
   42   380  2613  F4049        Donna Gruenenwald          Lake Country, BC         1:02:22 1:00:54  
   43   388  3191  F4049        Ariole Kayce               Kelowna, BC              1:02:48 1:01:22  
   44   398  2564  F4049        Fay Donnelly               Merritt, BC              1:03:13 1:01:56  
   45   399  3116  F4049        Shari Campbell             Kelowna, BC              1:03:15 1:02:14  
   46   400  2940  F4049        Wendy Bredin               Kelowna, BC              1:03:15 1:02:13  
   47   406  2647  F4049        Coreen Hobson              Kelowna, BC              1:03:31 1:01:57  
   48   410  3082  F4049        Catherine Whittingstall    Kelowna, BC              1:03:44 1:03:25  
   49   420  2892  F4049        Lisa Thompson              Kelowna, BC              1:04:08 1:02:50  
   50   423  3270  F4049        Philomena Gale             Revelstoke, BC           1:04:28 1:03:26  
   51   428  3075  F4049        Gesa Von Keyserlingk       North Vancouver, BC      1:04:43 1:04:14  
   52   429  2943  F4049        Nicole Bruyneel            Abbotsford, BC           1:04:48 1:04:20  
   53   434  2533  F4049        Sheri Caspick              Richmond, BC             1:05:01 1:03:49  
   54   436  3144  F4049        Mayumi Nakata              Kelowna, BC              1:05:05 1:03:21  
   55   447  2880  F4049        Heather Sykes              Calgary, AB              1:05:49 1:04:52  
   56   460  2906  F4049        Gayle Voyer                Kelowna, BC              1:06:10 1:05:19  
   57   465  3009  F4049        Patti Lepoidevin           Red Deer, AB             1:06:25 1:05:36  
   58   468  3022  F4049        Sharleen McBlain           Kelowna, BC              1:06:31 1:05:58  
   59   476  3107  F4049        Suzanne Adams-Hird         Calgary, AB              1:06:38 1:06:02  
   60   488  2793  F4049        Pamela Owen                Coldstream, BC           1:07:27 1:06:24  
   61   492  2971  F4049        Loree Fagan                West Kelowna, BC         1:07:40 1:05:47  
   62   497  2786  F4049        Kathleen Nixon             Nakusp, BC               1:07:47 1:06:19  
   63   500  2633  F4049        Maureen Healey             Vancouver, BC            1:08:00 1:06:05  
   64   502  3034  F4049        Johanna Norman             Kamloops, BC             1:08:03 1:07:46  
   65   503  2729  F4049        Sandra Loewen              Penticton, BC            1:08:04 1:07:59  
   66   516  3065  F4049        Tracy Sugden               Rocky Mountain House, AB 1:09:08 1:08:05  
   67   528  3148  F4049        Dawn Powell                Kelowna, BC              1:10:16 1:08:48  
   68   530  2694  F4049        Karen Klauss-Voisin        Kelowna, BC              1:10:24 1:08:49  
   69   532  2552  F4049        Pam Danyluk                Westbank, BC             1:10:26 1:08:50  
   70   536  2511  F4049        Nancy Bone                 Nakusp, BC               1:10:32 1:09:03  
   71   537  2711  F4049        Nicole Langlands-Kotnik    West Kelowna, BC         1:10:37 1:09:42  
   72   538  2852  F4049        Kira Sheppard              Caledon, ON              1:10:41 1:08:36  
   73   539  2674  F4049        Kathleen John              Surrey, BC               1:10:46 1:09:43  
   74   542  2528  F4049        Rebeca Buswell             Kind Close, AB           1:10:59 1:10:15  
   75   554  2612  F4049        Sue Groenhuysen            Nakusp, BC               1:11:29 1:10:01  
   76   564  2624  F4049        Terri Hansen               Kamloops, BC             1:12:23 1:10:35  
   77   567  2671  F4049        Magdalena Janowski         Calgary, AB              1:12:39 1:11:51  
   78   569  2874  F4049        Jennifer Stevenson         Vancouver, BC            1:12:53 1:11:00  
   79   578  2558  F4049        Brenda Deschenes           Hope, BC                 1:13:29 1:12:14  
   80   588  3049  F4049        Leslie Rea                 Saskatoon, SK            1:14:25 1:12:17  
   81   593  2595  F4049        Nicole Gagne               Kelowna, BC              1:14:35 1:13:29  
   82   603  3080  F4049        Judy Wanner                Kamloops, BC             1:15:13 1:14:06  
   83   619  2588  F4049        Anne Foley                 Cochrane, AB             1:17:03 1:15:50  
   84   624  3105  F4049        Amelia (amy) Witt          Salmon Arm, BC           1:17:17 1:16:13  
   85   629  2767  F4049        Aimee Molen                Kelowna, BC              1:17:49 1:16:46  
   86   632  3272  F4049        Wendy Bourassa             Salmon Arm, BC           1:17:52 1:16:44  
   87   638  3198  F4049        Tracey Bon                 Maple Ridge, BC          1:18:57 1:17:07  
   88   644  2890  F4049        Lisa Thatcher              Rossland, BC             1:19:35 1:19:01  
   89   645  2684  F4049        Stacey Kemp                Penticton, BC            1:19:52 1:19:01  
   90   646  2537  F4049        Tamara Chapman             Penticton, BC            1:19:52 1:19:02  
   91   649  2839  F4049        Tracy Sankey               Kamloops, BC             1:20:07 1:18:19  
   92   658  2748  F4049        Lorelei McAuley            Kelowna, BC              1:21:17 1:20:04  
   93   664  2550  F4049        Launa Dahm                 Rockyford, AB            1:21:51 1:19:44  
   94   673  2495  F4049        Frances Barth              Kelowna, BC              1:25:43 1:25:10  
   95   683  2715  F4049        Anne Lario                 Fort Saskatchewan, AB    1:30:28 1:29:04  
   96   688  2629  F4049        Darlene Haslock            West Kelowna, BC         1:32:31 1:31:37  
   97   693  3243  F4049        Lisa Mabey                 Kelowna, BC              1:34:45 1:32:47  
   98   701  3269  F4049        Allison Smith              Coldstream, BC           1:45:44 1:43:42  
   99   706  3104  F4049        Carolyn Rutley (oates)     Pincher Creek, AB        2:05:48 2:03:35  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 50 to 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    10  2987  M5059        Robert Hautala             Kelowna, BC                39:58   39:54  
    2    13  2636  M5059        Mike Heiliger              Squamish, BC               41:11   41:08  
    3    19  2586  M5059        Gordon Flett               Vancouver, BC              42:18   42:16  
    4    42  2639  M5059        Murray Heppler             Maple Ridge, BC            45:58   45:50  
    5    70  2969  M5059        Doug Egan                  Coldstream, BC             48:45   48:34  
    6    81  2835  M5059        Dean Sader                 West Kelowna, BC           49:42   49:31  
    7    97  2540  M5059        Alan Clarke                Penticton, BC              50:36   50:13  
    8   107  3053  M5059        David Scott                Kelowna, BC                51:28   50:59  
    9   108  2669  M5059        Wayne Jackson              Regina, SK                 51:30   50:43  
   10   109  3115  M5059        Greg Brown                 Calgary, AB                51:31   50:28  
   11   122  2984  M5059        Bruce Hamilton             Oliver, BC                 52:02   50:46  
   12   139  2733  M5059        Jim MacKenzie              St. Albert, AB             52:41   52:30  
   13   156  3023  M5059        Michael McCowan            Kelowna, BC                53:36   53:17  
   14   173  2815  M5059        Larry Preston              West Kelowna, BC           54:02   52:04  
   15   174  2638  M5059        Warren Henderson           Kelowna, BC                54:02   53:42  
   16   179  2758  M5059        Robert Michie              Westbank, BC               54:18   52:20  
   17   189  2499  M5059        David Beach                Vanderhoof, BC             55:00   54:32  
   18   195  2649  M5059        Robert Hodgins             Lake Country, BC           55:18   54:49  
   19   229  3012  M5059        Paul Macklem               Kelowna, BC                56:28   55:12  
   20   243  2745  M5059        Gordon Mazurek             St. Albert, AB             56:52   56:27  
   21   245  3217  M5059        Charles Huard              Calgary, AB                56:52   56:16  
   22   247  2697  M5059        Nigel Knight               Hinton, AB                 56:57   56:18  
   23   309  2872  M5059        Larry Stephens             Kelowna, BC                59:57   59:19  
   24   317  3153  M5059        John Rimac                 Burnaby, BC              1:00:10   59:10  
   25   323  2845  M5059        Garry Schultz              Regina, SK               1:00:22   59:51  
   26   335  3099  M5059        Nathen Larente             Kelowna, BC              1:00:36 1:00:10  
   27   343  3238  M5059        Colin Birch                Calgary, AB              1:00:55   59:19  
   28   362  2965  M5059        Les Dillabaugh             Prince George, BC        1:01:35 1:00:54  
   29   375  2829  M5059        Dave Robertson             Langdon, AB              1:02:06 1:00:21  
   30   382  2683  M5059        Ron Keith                  West Kelowna, BC         1:02:33 1:01:22  
   31   440  3074  M5059        Frtis Verkerk              Kelowna, BC              1:05:13 1:03:30  
   32   475  3268  M5059        Bob Smith                  Coldstream, BC           1:06:37 1:05:16  
   33   478  3177  M5059        Rick Pells                 Kelowna, BC              1:06:45 1:05:59  
   34   570  2887  M5059        Raymond Telford            Drumheller, AB           1:13:04 1:11:51  
   35   611  2849  M5059        James Shanahan             Courtenay, BC            1:16:20 1:14:38  
   36   640  2571  M5059        Claude Dugre               Laval, QC                1:19:03 1:17:36  
   37   657  3021  M5059        Dean McAuley               Kelowna, BC              1:21:17 1:20:04  
   38   661  3036  M5059        Scott Norman               Kamloops, BC             1:21:45 1:21:28  
   39   667  2883  M5059        Richard Szwarc             Calgary, AB              1:22:36 1:21:17  
   40   679  2765  M5059        Bruce Mol                  Vernon, BC               1:26:48 1:25:08  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 50 to 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    72  2617  F5059        Colleen Hall               Kelowna, BC                48:50   48:38  
    2    91  2584  F5059        Karen Ferrier              Kelowna, BC                50:17   50:05  
    3    96  2963  F5059        Kathleen Dickson           Grand Forks, BC            50:34   49:11  
    4   120  3096  F5059        Lois Lemieux               Squamish, BC               51:55   51:38  
    5   126  3084  F5059        Joan Wickwire              Calgary, AB                52:12   51:57  
    6   188  2980  F5059        Eileen Galarneau           Kelowna, BC                54:58   54:36  
    7   216  3051  F5059        Lori Robinson              Kelowna, BC                55:45   55:24  
    8   254  3149  F5059        Gale Quesnelle             Kelowna, BC                57:25   56:59  
    9   260  2806  F5059        Tannis Petursson           Calgary, AB                57:57   57:25  
   10   289  2958  F5059        Barb Danielsen             Kelowna, BC                58:57   58:20  
   11   306  3055  F5059        Cathy Shorter              Kelowna, BC                59:51   59:35  
   12   325  2955  F5059        Wendy Creelman             Kelowna, BC              1:00:25   59:41  
   13   338  2962  F5059        Gwen Dick                  Kelowna, BC              1:00:42   59:07  
   14   350  2893  F5059        Sylvia Thompson            Summerland, BC           1:01:20 1:00:54  
   15   359  2803  F5059        Margaret Penford           Calgary, AB              1:01:33 1:01:03  
   16   368  3054  F5059        Gloria Sheets              Cawston, BC              1:01:48 1:00:54  
   17   381  2494  F5059        Marion Barschel            Kelowna, BC              1:02:32 1:00:59  
   18   383  2771  F5059        Carol-Lynn Morris          Kamloops, BC             1:02:37 1:02:05  
   19   384  3239  F5059        Jane Bowman                Dewinton, AB             1:02:37 1:02:12  
   20   389  2659  F5059        Paula Humphries            Kelowna, BC              1:02:54 1:02:23  
   21   394  2598  F5059        Cherri Gerber              Kelowna, BC              1:03:02 1:02:25  
   22   403  2686  F5059        Deborah Kennedy            Kamloops, BC             1:03:20 1:01:29  
   23   411  2889  F5059        Barb Texmo                 Kamloops, BC             1:03:45 1:03:15  
   24   449  2668  F5059        Karen Jackson              Regina, SK               1:05:51 1:05:04  
   25   461  2945  F5059        Martine Caouette           Nelson, BC               1:06:15 1:05:32  
   26   471  2685  F5059        Cindy Kennedy              Kelowna, BC              1:06:32 1:05:59  
   27   484  2847  F5059        Sandra Sellick             Kelowna, BC              1:07:15 1:06:35  
   28   486  2986  F5059        Bronnie Hautala            Kelowna, BC              1:07:22 1:06:49  
   29   506  2946  F5059        Laurie Chapman             Kelowna, BC              1:08:10 1:06:26  
   30   507  3193  F5059        Sharon Lonergan            Kelowna, BC              1:08:16 1:07:25  
   31   508  3127  F5059        Shelley Hoover             West Kelowna, BC         1:08:29 1:07:27  
   32   511  2841  F5059        Mary Lou Sawchuk           Camrose, AB              1:08:38 1:07:40  
   33   541  3081  F5059        Maryanne Waters            Kamloops, BC             1:10:50 1:10:23  
   34   545  2487  F5059        Sharon Babcock             Kelowna, BC              1:11:10 1:09:16  
   35   546  2596  F5059        Joanne Gassman             Bowen Island, BC         1:11:10 1:09:16  
   36   553  2732  F5059        Jay MacDermott             Kelowna, BC              1:11:29 1:09:28  
   37   558  2844  F5059        Lynn Schoenne              Penticton, BC            1:11:52 1:09:43  
   38   563  3172  F5059        Ida Woods                  Vernon, BC               1:12:22 1:11:31  
   39   565  3195  F5059        Eveline Lenoble            Kelowna, BC              1:12:23 1:11:52  
   40   568  3002  F5059        Yvonne Kiwior              Nelson, BC               1:12:48 1:12:05  
   41   573  2919  F5059        Kathy Werner               Chilliwack, BC           1:13:08 1:11:29  
   42   579  3017  F5059        Heather Matear             Calgary, AB              1:13:34 1:12:53  
   43   592  2915  F5059        Elinor Warkentin           Vancouver, BC            1:14:31 1:12:54  
   44   600  3159  F5059        Shirley Strachan           Kelowna, BC              1:14:58 1:13:39  
   45   604  3233  F5059        Joan Streefkerk            Kelowna, BC              1:15:20 1:13:46  
   46   612  2850  F5059        Sheila Shanahan            Courtenay, BC            1:16:20 1:14:38  
   47   615  2507  F5059        Debbie Bird                Nelson, BC               1:16:30 1:15:46  
   48   616  3128  F5059        Paula Hrankowski           Coquitlam, BC            1:16:34 1:14:23  
   49   622  2700  F5059        Aida Koots                 Eckville, AB             1:17:15 1:16:06  
   50   627  3136  F5059        Maria Lerose               Langley, BC              1:17:24 1:15:11  
   51   630  2611  F5059        Daphne Green               Kelowna, BC              1:17:50 1:16:05  
   52   631  2876  F5059        Michelle Strugnell         Kelowna, BC              1:17:50 1:16:05  
   53   635  2587  F5059        Lynda Floyd                Coquitlam, BC            1:18:18 1:17:15  
   54   637  3176  F5059        Sonja Gaiser               Kelowna, BC              1:18:36 1:17:44  
   55   652  2520  F5059        Elizabeth Britton          Calgary, AB              1:20:16 1:18:39  
   56   665  2917  F5059        Brenda Watts               Red Deer, AB             1:22:10 1:21:01  
   57   668  3158  F5059        Cindy Stephen              Calgary, AB              1:22:55 1:22:10  
   58   675  2687  F5059        Christa Kent               Enderby, BC              1:26:21 1:25:06  
   59   695  3078  F5059        Pat Wand                   Penticton, BC            1:36:00 1:35:04  
   60   699  2832  F5059        Dana Ross                  Kelowna, BC              1:43:52 1:42:56  
   61   703  2618  F5059        Dorothy Hami               Kelowna, BC              1:54:07 1:52:21  
   62   704  3132  F5059        Shari Lamden               Beaumont, AB             1:54:40 1:52:30  
   63   705  3103  F5059        James Rutley               Pincher Creek, AB        2:05:48 2:03:35  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 60 to 69

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    53  2973  M6069        Bill Faulkner              Kaleden, BC                46:55   46:48  
    2    73  2562  M6069        Bill Dingman               Kelowna, BC                49:01   48:41  
    3    90  2788  M6069        David O'Gorman             Lake Country, BC           50:14   50:10  
    4   127  2621  M6069        Bruce Handcock             Kelowna, BC                52:19   52:10  
    5   151  3018  M6069        Nathan Matthew             Barriere, BC               53:18   51:59  
    6   193  3157  M6069        Pete Stanton               Calgary, AB                55:11   55:02  
    7   203  3218  M6069        Bernard George             Kelowna, BC                55:25   54:53  
    8   214  2959  M6069        Erik Danielsen             Kelowna, BC                55:41   55:20  
    9   308  2999  M6069        Don Johnson                West Kelowna, BC           59:55   59:22  
   10   352  3070  M6069        Gary Travelbea             Fort Langley, BC         1:01:21   59:48  
   11   357  2563  M6069        Robert Doiron              St. Albert, AB           1:01:30 1:00:03  
   12   445  2866  M6069        Mike Sookochoff            Vernon, BC               1:05:37 1:05:01  
   13   455  2736  M6069        George Makeiff             Surrey, BC               1:05:57 1:04:39  
   14   544  2645  M6069        Don Hluchy                 Kelowna, BC              1:11:00 1:10:23  
   15   562  3216  M6069        Josef Fiala                Quesnel, BC              1:12:06 1:10:35  
   16   642  3117  M6069        Dwight Carroll             Kelowna, BC              1:19:27 1:17:27  
   17   685  3100  M6069        Jasvir Dhahan              Vancouver, BC            1:31:38 1:30:49  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 60 to 69

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   296  2712  F6069        Louisa Langridge           Calgary, AB                59:28   59:07  
    2   416  3069  F6069        Carol Travelbea            Fort Langley, BC         1:03:55 1:02:23  
    3   514  2734  F6069        Margaret MacLeod           Edmonton, AB             1:08:50 1:08:10  
    4   543  2644  F6069        Diane Hluchy               Kelowna, BC              1:11:00 1:10:22  
    5   621  3093  F6069        Irma Wylie                 Brampton, ON             1:17:14 1:16:05  
    6   672  3215  F6069        Pavla Fiala                Quesnel, BC              1:24:12 1:22:42  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 70 to 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   276  2688  M70--        Lue Kerr                   Honeymoon Bay, BC          58:27   56:30  
    2   479  2985  M70--        Patrick Harding            Kelowna, BC              1:06:52 1:05:36  
    3   689  3003  M70--        Bob Kuhn                   Burnaby, BC              1:33:20 1:31:21  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Age Group - 70 to 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   217  2904  F70--        Karin Vickars              Burnaby, BC                55:48   55:43  
    2   580  3114  F70--        Mary Frances Boon          Kelowna, BC              1:13:34 1:12:53  
    3   696  3102  F70--        Petronella (nel Peach      Salmon Arm, BC           1:36:29 1:35:24  
    4   698  2875  F70--        Ann Steylen                Pleasant Ridge, NB       1:42:28 1:41:38  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page
 

Main Areas