Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
BMO Okanagan Marathon
Sunday October 9, 2011
Kelowna, BC
Start Times: Marathon 7:15am, Half Marathon 7:45am, 10k 8:15am


    Event Website 

    MyLapsŪ Timing and Results by Race Headquarters
    Information: Darcy Locke 

    Comment: 

Age Group Results
Results - Male 10K Walkers Age Group - 1 to 29

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     3   216  M0129        Nick Von Wackerbarth       Slave Lake, AB           1:07:23 1:06:58  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Walkers Age Group - 1 to 29

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     4   201  F0129        Vanessa Mayner             Fort Saskatchewan, AB    1:09:58 1:08:35  
    2     9   196  F0129        Megan Kunder               Toronto, ON              1:19:30 1:18:37  
    3    19   207  F0129        Crystal Raposo             Kelowna, BC              1:31:17 1:29:19  
    4    27   223  F0129        Courtney Lepp              Abbotsford, BC           1:33:25 1:32:42  
    5    28   210  F0129        Paige Riddell              Abbotsford, BC           1:33:25 1:32:42  
    6    39   208  F0129        Katherine Riddell          Abbotsford, BC           1:36:32 1:35:49  
    7    53   143  F0129        Erin Brown                 Saskatoon, SK            1:42:24 1:40:44  
    8    57   213  F0129        Courtney Von Wackerbarth   Slave Lake, AB           1:45:06 1:44:38  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Walkers Age Group - 30 to 39

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    35   228  M3039        David Carr                 Calgary, AB              1:35:22 1:33:40  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Walkers Age Group - 30 to 39

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    26   212  F3039        Sharra Semeniuk            Edmonton, AB             1:33:21 1:31:54  
    2    37   230  F3039        Jennifer Duffy             Spruce Grove, AB         1:36:01 1:33:47  
    3    42   156  F3039        Deborah Groff              Dundee, OR               1:38:59 1:36:56  
    4    43   178  F3039        Katie Weber                Seattle, WA              1:39:00 1:36:56  
    5    50   154  F3039        Laurie Geenen              Surrey, BC               1:41:56 1:40:02  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Walkers Age Group - 40 to 49

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2   215  M4049        Ingo Von Wackerbarth       Slave Lake, AB             56:56   56:31  
    2    25   188  M4049        Bob Dow                    Kelowna, BC              1:32:44 1:31:06  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Walkers Age Group - 40 to 49

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    11   148  F4049        Barb Davidson              Kelowna, BC              1:25:08 1:25:03  
    2    13   174  F4049        Maureen Mol                Vernon, BC               1:26:48 1:25:09  
    3    15   206  F4049        Sharla Ostapovich          Kamloops, BC             1:28:47 1:27:07  
    4    20   194  F4049        Cherise Klick              West Kelowna, BC         1:31:17 1:29:18  
    5    24   189  F4049        Renee Dow                  Kelowna, BC              1:32:44 1:31:05  
    6    32   155  F4049        Carol Gintrand             Kelowna, BC              1:34:06 1:34:04  
    7    38   197  F4049        Lori Laing                 Kelowna, BC              1:36:21 1:34:23  
    8    40   198  F4049        Jacqui Lepp                Abbotsford, BC           1:36:32 1:35:47  
    9    41   209  F4049        Kim Riddell                Abbotsford, BC           1:36:33 1:35:50  
   10    58   214  F4049        Dana Von Wackerbarth       Slave Lake, AB           1:45:07 1:44:43  
   11    63   217  F4049        Catherine Weihs            Surrey, BC               1:45:46 1:43:45  
   12    67   152  F4049        Brenda Escribano           Oakville, ON             1:58:19 1:56:28  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Walkers Age Group - 50 to 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    22   204  M5059        Johannes Nieuwenburg       Calgary, AB              1:32:30 1:30:35  
    2    34   200  M5059        Roger Mayner               Fort Saskatchewan, AB    1:34:43 1:33:19  
    3    55   183  M5059        Peter Byrnes               Penticton, BC            1:43:42 1:41:50  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Walkers Age Group - 50 to 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     5   167  F5059        Gail Keith                 West Kelowna, BC         1:13:46 1:13:29  
    2     7   220  F5059        M Courcelles               Calgary, AB              1:18:00 1:16:29  
    3     8   195  F5059        Debi Kunder                Calgary, AB              1:19:30 1:18:37  
    4    12   159  F5059        Sharon Hickey              Penticton, BC            1:25:52 1:24:59  
    5    16   161  F5059        Shelley Holitzki           Kelowna, BC              1:30:33 1:28:47  
    6    18   192  F5059        Colleen Jmaeff             Nelson, BC               1:30:35 1:28:41  
    7    21   205  F5059        Morag Nieuwenburg          Calgary, AB              1:32:29 1:30:34  
    8    23   180  F5059        Connie Zein                Auckland,                1:32:44 1:30:43  
    9    30   229  F5059        Anita Darragh              Quesnel, BC              1:33:58 1:32:10  
   10    44   193  F5059        Heather Klassen            Vernon, BC               1:39:21 1:37:30  
   11    45   181  F5059        Cheryl Byrnes              Kamloops, BC             1:39:22 1:37:28  
   12    46   179  F5059        Jillayne Wickware          Salmon Arm, BC           1:39:31 1:37:42  
   13    47   175  F5059        Frances Pender             Calgary, AB              1:39:57 1:38:06  
   14    51   176  F5059        Lynn Rattray               West Kelowna, BC         1:42:23 1:40:43  
   15    52   144  F5059        Monique Bussiere           Kelowna, BC              1:42:24 1:40:42  
   16    59   185  F5059        Kristine Demers            Calgary, AB              1:45:08 1:44:41  
   17    62   191  F5059        Brenda Heim                Surrey, BC               1:45:45 1:43:43  
   18    68   199  F5059        Lyndell Levitt             Kelowna, BC              1:58:19 1:56:27  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Walkers Age Group - 60 to 69

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    10   190  M6069        Roberta Dziver             Kelowna, BC              1:24:27 1:23:18  
    2    48   172  M6069        James Mitchell             Lake Country, BC         1:40:35 1:38:44  
    3    54   142  M6069        Lynn Brandon               Edmonton, AB             1:43:11 1:41:30  
    4    61   165  M6069        John Judson                Calgary, AB              1:45:38 1:43:52  
    5    64   145  M6069        Jack Byer                  Kelowna, BC              1:53:08 1:51:44  
    6    66   150  M6069        Bill Edgington             Kelowna, BC              1:54:41 1:52:57  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Walkers Age Group - 60 to 69

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     6   147  F6069        Pat Crerar                 Quesnel, BC              1:14:40 1:14:23  
    2    17   177  F6069        Karen Warner               Kelowna, BC              1:30:34 1:28:48  
    3    29   222  F6069        Eleanor Homeniuk           Vegreville, AB           1:33:41 1:32:14  
    4    31   169  F6069        Nelda Leschuk              Kelowna, BC              1:34:05 1:34:03  
    5    33   146  F6069        Mavis Byer                 Kelowna, BC              1:34:43 1:33:20  
    6    49   173  F6069        Margaret Mitchell          Lake Country, BC         1:40:35 1:38:45  
    7    60   166  F6069        Norma Judson               Calgary, AB              1:45:38 1:43:52  
    8    65   151  F6069        Joan Edgington             Kelowna, BC              1:54:38 1:52:54  
    9    69   170  F6069        Penelope Masterton         Kamloops, BC             2:08:12 2:06:08  
   10    70   141  F6069        Beverley Bartlett          Kamloops, BC             2:08:12 2:06:08  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Male 10K Walkers Age Group - 70 to 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    14   171  M70--        Crawford McNair            Burnaby, BC              1:28:41 1:26:33  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Results - Female 10K Walkers Age Group - 70 to 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
____________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    36   164  F70--        Catherine Johnson          Calgary, AB              1:35:59 1:34:03  
    2    56   182  F70--        Joanna Byrnes              Vernon, BC               1:43:43 1:41:50  
 ____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page

Main Areas