Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
Results: Credit Union Queen City MarathonCredit Union Queen City Marathon
Sunday September 11, 2011
T.C. Douglas Building, Regina, SK
7:55 Wheelchairs, 8:00 Full & Half Marathon & Relay, 8:45 Mini Marathon
  Event Website 
  ChampionChip® Timing and Results by Race Headquarters - 604-540-7223 
  Information: Darcy Locke 
Age Group Results
Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 01 to 19
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   250   508  M0119           David Ross-Hopley             Regina, SK               4:32:44  
    2   318   245  M0119           Nathaniel Helmke              Lemberg, SK              4:58:10  
    3   338   214  M0119           Evan Girard                   Oxbow, SK                5:02:32  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 01 to 19
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   334   434  F0119           Jesse Nimegeers               White City, SK           5:01:58  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 20 to 24
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     4   425  M2024           Matthew Neff                  Regina, SK               2:44:40  
    2    23   391  M2024           Alexander McCormack           Brandon, MB              3:19:28  
    3    31   167  M2024           Chris Enns                    Saskatoon, SK            3:27:34  
    4    32   488  M2024           Conor Renouf                  Regina, SK               3:28:41  
    5    36   619  M2024           David Wing                    Saskatoon, SK            3:32:18  
    6    60   280  M2024           Jeff James                    Moose Jaw, SK            3:38:32  
    7    79   637  M2024           Cory Smith                    Portage La Prairie, MB   3:45:52  
    8    95    51  M2024           Marc Beal                     Regina, SK               3:51:56  
    9   175   352  M2024           Brian Loden                   Regina, SK               4:12:49  
   10   206    74  M2024           Cody Bourdages                Moose Jaw, SK            4:18:48  
   11   264   248  M2024           David Hepting                 Regina, SK               4:36:49  
   12   284    80  M2024           James Bradshaw                Swift Current, SK        4:49:09  
   13   348   259  M2024           Jordan Holmen                 Prince Albert, SK        5:10:16  
   14   402   202  M2024           Timothy Friesen               Regina, SK               5:51:34  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 20 to 24
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   129   154  F2024           Stephanie Dusyk               Regina, SK               3:59:48  
    2   170   576  F2024           Elizabeth Tomczak             Regina, SK               4:11:54  
    3   186   228  F2024           Courtney Guy                  Prince Albert, SK        4:14:29  
    4   190   634  F2024           Mandy Helgason                Saskatoon, SK            4:15:13  
    5   258   370  F2024           Amanda Mallow                 Regina, SK               4:34:52  
    6   332   568  F2024           Jessica Theaker               Regina, SK               5:01:26  
    7   375   472  F2024           Sarah Powell                  Regina, SK               5:31:17  
    8   383   103  F2024           Hayley Cattell                Regina, SK               5:35:42  
    9   386   503  F2024           Carmen Rollins                Regina, SK               5:39:20  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 25 to 29
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2   426  M2529           Russell Neff                  Regina, SK               2:39:01  
    2     3   144  M2529           Justin Donaldson              Bushell Park, SK         2:41:55  
    3     8    59  M2529           Mark Berscheid                Saskatoon, SK            3:05:08  
    4    29   351  M2529           Andrew Loden                  Edmonton, AB             3:24:39  
    5    41   309  M2529           Cordell Klarenbach            Regina, SK               3:34:02  
    6    64   574  M2529           Brent Timmerman               Saskatoon, SK            3:39:46  
    7    84   494  M2529           Daniel Ripplinger             Regina, SK               3:47:40  
    8    89   281  M2529           Carl Jankowski                Regina, SK               3:50:18  
    9    97   315  M2529           Jeff Knievel                  Regina, SK               3:52:09  
   10   106   165  M2529           Darren Engel                  Regina, SK               3:54:25  
   11   111   512  M2529           Michael Sali                  Regina, SK               3:55:59  
   12   115   295  M2529           Daniel Kasun                  Regina, SK               3:56:50  
   13   124   146  M2529           Chris Dornstauder             Regina, SK               3:58:23  
   14   135   540  M2529           Craig Slopinski               Regina, SK               4:00:31  
   15   136   203  M2529           David Froh                    Regina, SK               4:00:33  
   16   145   143  M2529           Jonathan Donahue              Saskatoon, SK            4:04:40  
   17   146   314  M2529           Justin Kline                  Regina, SK               4:04:53  
   18   169   518  M2529           Colin Schellenberg            Regina, SK               4:11:50  
   19   171   419  M2529           Ian Mulholland                Regina, SK               4:11:55  
   20   184   215  M2529           Michael Godfrey               Regina, SK               4:14:06  
   21   215   441  M2529           Shane Owen                    Regina, SK               4:22:01  
   22   246    35  M2529           Jed Joseph Azcueta            Regina, SK               4:31:44  
   23   273   439  M2529           Benjamin Orr                  Regina, SK               4:42:41  
   24   305   607  M2529           Kelsey Weiman                 Bruno, SK                4:55:10  
   25   339   269  M2529           David Humble                  Regina, SK               5:02:36  
   26   366   605  M2529           Adam Watt                     Regina, SK               5:25:09  
   27   401   218  M2529           Rob Gosselin                  Churchbridge, SK         5:51:33  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 25 to 29
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    20   542  F2529           Lori Soderberg                Saskatoon, SK            3:18:05  
    2    55   636  F2529           Jamesy Patrick                Saskatoon, SK            3:36:58  
    3    69    52  F2529           Janine Beaulieu               Estevan, SK              3:41:07  
    4    74   387  F2529           Kellie McCallum               Lethbridge, AB           3:43:08  
    5    78   510  F2529           Jennifer Ruland               White City, SK           3:45:50  
    6   107   596  F2529           Bonnie Wakefield              Saskatoon, SK            3:54:48  
    7   121   617  F2529           Janelle Wilson                Regina, SK               3:57:44  
    8   152   612  F2529           Lisa Whaley                   Regina, SK               4:07:12  
    9   173   186  F2529           Julie Folk                    Regina, SK               4:12:38  
   10   198   406  F2529           Melanie Mirasty               Saskatoon, SK            4:17:02  
   11   217   327  F2529           Sara Kuntz                    Gull Lake, SK            4:22:49  
   12   226   599  F2529           Meredith Walker               Victoria, BC             4:24:13  
   13   232   533  F2529           Brandi Sheppard               Moose Jaw, SK            4:26:57  
   14   257   456  F2529           Katie Pernarowski             Winnipeg, MB             4:34:27  
   15   259   249  F2529           Marlyn Hermanson              Beechy, SK               4:35:00  
   16   261    40  F2529           Christina Baller              Regina, SK               4:35:19  
   17   267   528  F2529           Aimee Seguin                  Prince Albert, SK        4:38:48  
   18   276    53  F2529           Sonya Behnke                  Regina, SK               4:44:34  
   19   303   163  F2529           Dena Emery                    Blackfalds, AB           4:54:02  
   20   306   390  F2529           Heather McConnell             Regina, SK               4:55:30  
   21   316   459  F2529           Malorie Phillips              Regina, SK               4:57:48  
   22   322   383  F2529           Merissa Mattson               Saskatoon, SK            4:59:05  
   23   333   356  F2529           Kristen Louis                 Medicine Hat, AB         5:01:52  
   24   346   378  F2529           Jenny Martin                  Cold Lake, AB            5:07:43  
   25   347    91  F2529           Kerri Burgess                 Regina, SK               5:07:44  
   26   355   326  F2529           Andrea Kuntz                  Saskatoon, SK            5:19:03  
   27   365    46  F2529           Tessa Barton                  Regina, SK               5:24:53  
   28   394   392  F2529           Mallory McCormick             Regina, SK               5:43:41  
   29   395    98  F2529           Cindy Cantelon                Watrous, SK              5:43:49  
   30   407    99  F2529           Crystal Caribou               Regina, SK               5:54:32  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 30 to 34
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1   362  M3034           Brendan Lunty                 Camrose, AB              2:37:02  
    2     7   560  M3034           Adam Sullivan                 Springfield, MS          3:00:25  
    3    12   421  M3034           Andrew Munro                  Regina, SK               3:08:03  
    4    13   102  M3034           Keith Carter                  San Francisco, CA        3:11:38  
    5    14   284  M3034           Quinton Johb                  Moose Jaw, SK            3:12:13  
    6    15   113  M3034           Andy Collin                   Saskatoon, SK            3:14:22  
    7    16   487  M3034           William Reilly                Saskatoon, SK            3:14:38  
    8    18   256  M3034           Derek Hoffart                 Regina, SK               3:17:28  
    9    19   279  M3034           Bruce James                   Saskatoon, SK            3:17:55  
   10    24   558  M3034           Nick Stromme                  Kloten, ND               3:19:50  
   11    38   183  M3034           Bart Flisak                   Winnipeg, MB             3:32:33  
   12    44   513  M3034           David Samuel                  Saskatoon, SK            3:34:49  
   13    70   331  M3034           David Langen                  Regina, SK               3:41:37  
   14    83    82  M3034           Ryan Brazeal                  Moose Jaw, SK            3:47:38  
   15    91   570  M3034           Cam Thick                     Regina, SK               3:50:39  
   16   118   440  M3034           Salim Otiso                   Regina, SK               3:57:01  
   17   133    33  M3034           Patrick Ash                   Regina, SK               4:00:27  
   18   156   398  M3034           Brett McPhedran               Blackfalds, AB           4:08:51  
   19   182   622  M3034           Kevin Wong                    Saskatoon, SK            4:13:40  
   20   183   446  M3034           Mike Parkinson                Regina, SK               4:13:59  
   21   214   431  M3034           Sean Nichols                  Calgary, AB              4:21:23  
   22   222    47  M3034           Tyler Barton                  Regina, SK               4:24:03  
   23   225   159  M3034           Michael Ehr                   Regina, SK               4:24:12  
   24   252   479  M3034           Shaun Quinney                 Regina, SK               4:33:25  
   25   266   386  M3034           Russell McAllister            Ralston, AB              4:37:52  
   26   296   126  M3034           Jason Danyliw                 Regina, SK               4:52:18  
   27   299   242  M3034           Bryan Hay                     Brandon, MB              4:53:20  
   28   335   615  M3034           Allan Wiens                   Regina, SK               5:01:59  
   29   364   385  M3034           Bob Mayo                      Lebret, SK               5:24:35  
   30   379   601  M3034           Michael Wall                  Caronport, SK            5:33:44  
   31   389   169  M3034           Nemesio Escasinas             Regina, SK               5:40:00  
   32   393    93  M3034           Melvin Burton                 Regina, SK               5:43:25  
   33   415    64  M3034           Michael Binns                 Regina, SK               6:16:18  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 30 to 34
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    37   458  F3034           Deanna Peyachew               Brandon, MB              3:32:30  
    2    47   134  F3034           Chantal Denholm               Winnipeg, MB             3:35:50  
    3    49   120  F3034           Celeste Crosschild            Saskatoon, SK            3:36:12  
    4   103   244  F3034           Rhonda Helman                 Regina, SK               3:53:28  
    5   132   557  F3034           Shannon Strole                Spring, TX               4:00:24  
    6   139   501  F3034           Amber Rollack                 Saskatoon, SK            4:01:48  
    7   159   529  F3034           Maureen Seguin                Winnipeg, MB             4:09:22  
    8   195    44  F3034           Candice Baron                 Melville, SK             4:16:12  
    9   201   263  F3034           Alison Howard                 Calgary, AB              4:17:34  
   10   205   195  F3034           Sage Fox                      Regina, SK               4:18:47  
   11   243   549  F3034           Ara Steininger                Regina, SK               4:30:37  
   12   291   405  F3034           Jennifer Mirasty              Saskatoon, SK            4:50:28  
   13   311   178  F3034           Colleen Finnerty              Medicine Hat, AB         4:57:10  
   14   362   466  F3034           Claudia Ponce                 Winnipeg, MB             5:24:05  
   15   369   442  F3034           Vanessa Owen                  Regina, SK               5:26:17  
   16   382   537  F3034           Christina Singbeil            Mossbank, SK             5:34:34  
   17   405   264  F3034           Jennifer Howe                 Regina, SK               5:52:00  
   18   409   413  F3034           Jessica Morland               Carnduff, SK             5:55:00  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 35 to 39
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     5   205  M3539           Trevor Funk                   Saskatoon, SK            2:53:38  
    2    25   382  M3539           Laverne Masur                 Regina, SK               3:19:58  
    3    26   427  M3539           Conway Nelson                 Regina, SK               3:21:39  
    4    33   119  M3539           Kelly Cozine                  Regina, SK               3:30:04  
    5    34   559  M3539           Mike Stumph                   Regina, SK               3:30:06  
    6    43    36  M3539           Ryan Baade                    Regina, SK               3:34:43  
    7    48   200  M3539           Ryan French                   Regina, SK               3:35:55  
    8    53   299  M3539           Travis Kelln                  Swift Current, SK        3:36:50  
    9    57   184  M3539           Remus Floricel                Regina, SK               3:37:07  
   10    73   429  M3539           Mark Newton                   Regina, SK               3:43:03  
   11   105   530  M3539           Lloyd Sehn                    Estevan, SK              3:53:45  
   12   109   445  M3539           Guillaume Paquet              Moose Jaw, SK            3:55:10  
   13   112   307  M3539           Mike Kirby                    Regina, SK               3:56:00  
   14   117   624  M3539           Adrian Wortley                Winnipeg, MB             3:56:55  
   15   120    67  M3539           Rob Bittman                   Lethbridge, AB           3:57:38  
   16   138   319  M3539           Simon Kostic                  Regina, SK               4:01:40  
   17   164   179  M3539           Gregory Fischer               Regina, SK               4:10:39  
   18   179   290  M3539           Gordie Kaban                  Regina, SK               4:13:24  
   19   211   130  M3539           Chad Debert                   Regina, SK               4:20:22  
   20   219   112  M3539           Cory Claeys                   Calgary, AB              4:23:01  
   21   223    57  M3539           Joenel Benjamen               Regina, SK               4:24:08  
   22   224   482  M3539           Taguen Rak                    Saskatoon, SK            4:24:11  
   23   228   500  M3539           Carlos Roldan                 Regina, SK               4:24:54  
   24   234   417  M3539           Jason Moryski                 Regina, SK               4:28:05  
   25   251   633  M3539           Jim Grundy                    Regina, SK               4:32:45  
   26   268   555  M3539           Rejean Stringer               Swift Current, SK        4:39:03  
   27   287   414  M3539           Gary Morris                   Winnipeg, MB             4:49:17  
   28   349    79  M3539           Brian Bradley                 Lethbridge, AB           5:10:47  
   29   400   480  M3539           Mervin, Jr. Racette           Regina, SK               5:50:36  
   30   412   609  M3539           Shawn Weimer                  Regina, SK               6:00:05  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 35 to 39
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    56   373  F3539           Cari Markewich                Regina, SK               3:37:06  
    2    63   511  F3539           Teresa Saccucci               Regina, SK               3:39:32  
    3    82    85  F3539           Tricia Brown                  Ottawa, ON               3:47:36  
    4    87   415  F3539           Stacey Mortenson              Saskatoon, SK            3:49:05  
    5   101   297  F3539           Leigh-Ellen Keating           Saskatoon, SK            3:53:04  
    6   127   544  F3539           Miranda Spencer               Weyburn, SK              3:58:55  
    7   137   122  F3539           Pam Cummings                  Nipawin, SK              4:01:30  
    8   208   291  F3539           Christine Kaegi               Winnipeg, MB             4:19:33  
    9   212   158  F3539           Heidi Eger                    Regina, SK               4:20:29  
   10   216   381  F3539           Jennifer Masur                Regina, SK               4:22:47  
   11   218   450  F3539           Genelle Payant                Moose Jaw, SK            4:23:00  
   12   242   416  F3539           Adriana Moryski               Regina, SK               4:30:32  
   13   272    29  F3539           Sherry Argue                  Regina, SK               4:41:47  
   14   288   346  F3539           Cherie Legare                 Moose Jaw, SK            4:50:10  
   15   292   212  F3539           Theresa Gibson                Regina, SK               4:51:04  
   16   314   273  F3539           Sheri Impey                   Warman, SK               4:57:21  
   17   319   432  F3539           Bernadette Nikkari            Regina, SK               4:58:16  
   18   357   541  F3539           Katryna Smith                 Regina, SK               5:20:03  
   19   377   463  F3539           Nicole Pivovar                Regina, SK               5:31:37  
   20   385    95  F3539           Corry Byrne                   Medicine Hat, AB         5:36:18  
   21   408   627  F3539           Rhonda Young                  Saskatoon, SK            5:54:51  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 40 to 44
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    10   310  M4044           Bruce Klassen                 Regina, SK               3:06:45  
    2    17   223  M4044           Jim Greenwood                 Regina, SK               3:14:48  
    3    27   153  M4044           Paul Duperreault              Wilcox, SK               3:22:35  
    4    39    65  M4044           Bill Birns                    Regina, SK               3:33:29  
    5    45   109  M4044           Colin Chovin                  Saskatoon, SK            3:35:01  
    6    46   579  M4044           Tim Turner                    Headingley, MB           3:35:50  
    7    59   437  M4044           Leland Oberst                 Edmonton, AB             3:38:08  
    8    61   547  M4044           James Sprenger                Etobicoke, ON            3:38:36  
    9    71   395  M4044           Lyle McLachlan                Verdun, QU               3:41:58  
   10    80   444  M4044           Basil Pappas                  Regina, SK               3:46:20  
   11    98   181  M4044           Kirk Flaman                   Yorkton, SK              3:52:17  
   12   108    34  M4044           Gary Augustyn                 Saskatoon, SK            3:54:52  
   13   113   580  M4044           Christopher Ulicki            Calgary, AB              3:56:10  
   14   154   584  M4044           Jim Vadeboncoeur              Emerald Park, SK         4:07:44  
   15   157   316  M4044           Charles Knific                The Woodlands, TX        4:09:20  
   16   162   141  M4044           Ryan Dobson                   Regina, SK               4:10:05  
   17   167   262  M4044           Mike Horvey                   Regina, SK               4:11:41  
   18   240   455  M4044           Jarvis Pelletier              Regina, SK               4:29:29  
   19   241   602  M4044           Kelly Walsh                   Regina, SK               4:30:13  
   20   247    23  M4044           Vern Acoose                   Saskatoon, SK            4:32:24  
   21   270   594  M4044           Lance Waffle                  Regina, SK               4:40:59  
   22   309   462  M4044           Scott Pirie                   Regina, SK               4:56:46  
   23   324   375  M4044           Guy Marsden                   Regina, SK               4:59:35  
   24   326   116  M4044           Barry Cooke                   Edmonton, AB             4:59:43  
   25   351   492  M4044           Christian Riegel              Regina, SK               5:14:19  
   26   371    66  M4044           Lyle Bittman                  Melfort, SK              5:27:15  
   27   378   125  M4044           Tom Danylczuk                 Saskatoon, SK            5:32:49  
   28   396   110  M4044           Vance Chow                    Saskatoon, SK            5:44:16  
   29   406   229  M4044           Wade Hagen                    Regina, SK               5:52:55  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 40 to 44
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    66   306  F4044           Susan Kinnear                 Calgary, AB              3:40:31  
    2    72    16  F4044           Tobi Rempel                   Saskatoon, SK            3:42:29  
    3   104   588  F4044           Melissa Vermeulen             Winnipeg, MB             3:53:34  
    4   119   237  F4044           Denise Harry                  Pense, SK                3:57:06  
    5   148    31  F4044           Angela Arnold                 Regina, SK               4:05:18  
    6   160   556  F4044           Michelle Strocen              Langruth, MB             4:09:55  
    7   165   257  F4044           Debbie Hoffort                Estevan, SK              4:11:00  
    8   172   531  F4044           Cyndi Seidle                  Medstead, SK             4:12:02  
    9   189   613  F4044           Deborah Wheeler               Calgary, AB              4:14:56  
   10   191   157  F4044           Stacey Ebert                  Fort St. John, BC        4:15:17  
   11   244   336  F4044           Nancy Lautner                 Saskatoon, SK            4:31:14  
   12   254    96  F4044           Susan Cameron                 Regina, SK               4:33:47  
   13   275   371  F4044           Roanna Mantei                 Estevan, SK              4:43:59  
   14   277   551  F4044           Cindy Stewart                 Regina, SK               4:44:46  
   15   285    87  F4044           Melissa Budd                  Stonewall, MB            4:49:16  
   16   297   189  F4044           Tanya Foster                  Saskatoon, SK            4:52:40  
   17   325   213  F4044           Chere Gilbert                 Moose Jaw, SK            4:59:38  
   18   352   498  F4044           Katherine Robinson            Regina, SK               5:14:19  
   19   354   305  F4044           Bibianna King                 La Loche, SK             5:17:09  
   20   363   493  F4044           Katherine Rieger              Imperial, SK             5:24:29  
   21   372   255  F4044           Cindy Hill                    Saskatoon, SK            5:27:22  
   22   374   250  F4044           Fheadra Hernandez             Fort Worth, TX           5:29:31  
   23   387    56  F4044           Teresa Bell                   Regina, SK               5:39:42  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 45 to 49
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     9   423  M4549           Gerry Nagy                    Weyburn, SK              3:06:17  
    2    11   548  M4549           Paul St. Amant                Bonnyville, AB           3:07:02  
    3    21   635  M4549           Brent Morrow                  Edmonton, AB             3:18:16  
    4    30   294  M4549           Daniel Karvonen               Crystal, MN              3:27:20  
    5    42   254  M4549           Kevin Higa                    Edmonton, AB             3:34:10  
    6    52   610  M4549           Jim Carlson                   Regina, SK               3:36:46  
    7    54   565  M4549           Aj Tabin                      Moose Jaw, SK            3:36:51  
    8    75   106  M4549           Patrick Charagu               Regina, SK               3:43:20  
    9    77   420  M4549           Kelly Munce                   Regina, SK               3:45:31  
   10    86   332  M4549           Paul Langstaff                Toronto, ON              3:48:13  
   11    92   401  M4549           Darryl Meier                  Regina, SK               3:51:12  
   12    93    72  M4549           Steve Booth                   Regina, SK               3:51:33  
   13   100   266  M4549           Jason Hubick                  Regina, SK               3:52:38  
   14   102   253  M4549           Greg Hesseberg                Saskatoon, SK            3:53:13  
   15   130   595  M4549           Scott Waffle                  Regina, SK               3:59:54  
   16   134   402  M4549           Mike Merth                    Regina, SK               4:00:28  
   17   176   629  M4549           Von Zerr                      Regina, SK               4:12:57  
   18   187   233  M4549           Carlo Hansen                  North Battleford, SK     4:14:44  
   19   197    24  M4549           Grant Adams                   Saskatoon, SK            4:17:01  
   20   200   139  M4549           Stefano Diiorio               Regina, SK               4:17:21  
   21   204   318  M4549           Maury Koskie                  Lumsden, SK              4:17:55  
   22   235   543  M4549           Brian Souders                 Baltimore, MD            4:28:29  
   23   239   171  M4549           Brett Eskes                   Prince Albert, SK        4:29:05  
   24   245    84  M4549           Bill Brown                    Regina, SK               4:31:22  
   25   271    61  M4549           Terry Betcher                 Swan River, MB           4:41:03  
   26   280   145  M4549           Andrew Donovan                Regina, SK               4:46:38  
   27   282   149  M4549           Darryl Dozlaw                 Regina, SK               4:47:31  
   28   300   380  M4549           Dale Mastel                   Winnipeg, MB             4:53:21  
   29   312   272  M4549           Ernest Impey                  Warman, SK               4:57:20  
   30   329    83  M4549           Randy Brockman                Regina, SK               5:00:21  
   31   336   433  M4549           Barron Nimegeers              White City, SK           5:01:59  
   32   341   160  M4549           Ken Elliot                    Moose Jaw, SK            5:03:08  
   33   384   104  M4549           Stacey Cattell                Regina, SK               5:35:43  
   34   390    76  M4549           Stephen Boyko                 Carlyle, SK              5:40:16  
   35   391   474  M4549           Brent Prior                   Teulon, MB               5:41:45  
   36   399    48  M4549           Dean Bauerlein                Winnipeg, MB             5:50:29  
   37   410   235  M4549           Wes Hanson                    Lethbridge, AB           5:56:16  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 45 to 49
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    62   348  F4549           Lois Levesque                 St. Paul, AB             3:39:02  
    2    90   114  F4549           Rowena Collins-Huber          Regina, SK               3:50:26  
    3    96    81  F4549           Shelley Brash                 Regina, SK               3:52:06  
    4   122   525  F4549           Lisa Schwann                  Regina, SK               3:57:48  
    5   126   301  F4549           Tracy Kennett                 Regina, SK               3:58:45  
    6   142   185  F4549           Karen Fogen                   Medicine Hat, AB         4:03:32  
    7   193   175  F4549           Monique Fernquist             Medicine Hat, AB         4:15:57  
    8   194    78  F4549           Christine Boys                Moose Jaw, SK            4:16:02  
    9   196   324  F4549           Patrice Krueger               Regina, SK               4:16:47  
   10   199   638  F4549           Debbie Wylie                  Calgary, AB              4:17:03  
   11   203    14  F4549           Maxine Koskie                 Lumsden, SK              4:17:55  
   12   207   631  F4549           Daphne Bilokury               Regina, SK               4:18:55  
   13   213   495  F4549           Tanya Ritchie                 Saskatoon, SK            4:21:13  
   14   249   201  F4549           Rinky Frere Schmidt           Red Deer, AB             4:32:41  
   15   253   312  F4549           Carmel Kleisinger             Regina, SK               4:33:44  
   16   302   578  F4549           Wendy Tomyk                   Regina, SK               4:53:49  
   17   321   566  F4549           Diane Teece                   Regina, SK               4:58:33  
   18   331   577  F4549           Louise Tomczak                Regina, SK               5:01:14  
   19   344   234  F4549           Donna Hansen                  North Battleford, SK     5:07:34  
   20   367   258  F4549           Jennifer Hogan                Regina, SK               5:25:53  
   21   398   628  F4549           Jacquie Yourk                 Saskatoon, SK            5:49:14  
   22   404   135  F4549           Lori Desjardins               Regina, SK               5:51:59  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 50 to 54
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    22   142  M5054           Cal Doering                   Saskatoon, SK            3:18:43  
    2    28   147  M5054           Greg Doucette                 Edmonton, AB             3:24:39  
    3    40   509  M5054           Bill Rugg                     Saskatoon, SK            3:33:35  
    4    51   604  M5054           Robert Watkins                Regina, SK               3:36:19  
    5    58    10  M5054           Tim Gross                     Regina, SK               3:37:55  
    6    65   268  M5054           Wade Hudyma                   Edmonton, AB             3:40:28  
    7    68    18  M5054           W. Grant Sheard               Cranbrook, BC            3:41:02  
    8    76   354  M5054           Jan Lombard                   Fort Qu'appelle, SK      3:44:18  
    9    81    11  M5054           Darren Hagen                  Saskatoon, SK            3:46:57  
   10    85   219  M5054           Barry Gottfried               Regina, SK               3:48:00  
   11    99    45  M5054           Alan Barry                    Regina, SK               3:52:28  
   12   110   206  M5054           Neil Gendzwill                Saskatoon, SK            3:55:37  
   13   125   394  M5054           Peter McKinnon                Regina, SK               3:58:37  
   14   128   341  M5054           Rory Lebell                   Regina, SK               3:59:47  
   15   141   271  M5054           Douglas Hynne                 Regina, SK               4:02:18  
   16   143   368  M5054           Dennis Mager                  Regina, SK               4:04:02  
   17   144   298  M5054           Alfred Keep                   Redcliff, AB             4:04:31  
   18   149   597  M5054           David Wakefield               Weyburn, SK              4:06:08  
   19   151   289  M5054           Ron Jones                     Regina, SK               4:06:33  
   20   153   457  M5054           Jeff Peters                   Hepburn, SK              4:07:23  
   21   155   303  M5054           Tom Kiefer                    Humboldt, SK             4:07:53  
   22   158   396  M5054           Bruce McLeod                  Regina, SK               4:09:21  
   23   161   505  M5054           Brian Ronn                    Saskatoon, SK            4:09:58  
   24   166   521  M5054           Tim Schneider                 Regina, SK               4:11:14  
   25   168   164  M5054           Bruce Empringham              London, ON               4:11:47  
   26   177   208  M5054           Ian Germani                   Regina, SK               4:13:07  
   27   185   623  M5054           Jim Wonnek                    Regina, SK               4:14:24  
   28   188   156  M5054           Alan Eberle                   Calgary, AB              4:14:56  
   29   192   231  M5054           Stephen Halabura              Saskatoon, SK            4:15:24  
   30   202   345  M5054           John Lee                      Vancouver, BC            4:17:50  
   31   220   408  M5054           Duane Mombourquette           Regina, SK               4:23:04  
   32   227    30  M5054           David Armstrong               Pilot Butte, SK          4:24:47  
   33   230    27  M5054           Dan Antymniuk                 Saskatoon, SK            4:25:54  
   34   233   123  M5054           Rob Currie                    Regina, SK               4:27:41  
   35   236   285  M5054           Craig Johnson                 Regina, SK               4:28:38  
   36   237   170  M5054           Dan Esch                      Regina, SK               4:28:42  
   37   248    49  M5054           Darrell Baumgartner           Regina, SK               4:32:38  
   38   255   180  M5054           Walter Fitzgerald             The Woodlands, TX        4:33:53  
   39   260   410  M5054           Patrick Mooleki               Saskatoon, SK            4:35:14  
   40   262   365  M5054           Robert Mackenzie              La Ronge, SK             4:35:43  
   41   281   608  M5054           Darwin Weimer                 Emerald Park, SK         4:47:08  
   42   286   176  M5054           David Fielder                 Winnipeg, MB             4:49:17  
   43   290   571  M5054           Dennis Thiessen               Rocanville, SK           4:50:23  
   44   293   328  M5054           Philippe Lacroix              St-Paul D'abbotsford, QU 4:51:16  
   45   298   190  M5054           Peter Fournier                Regina, SK               4:52:54  
   46   301   428  M5054           Robert Neufeld                Waldeck, SK              4:53:36  
   47   304   497  M5054           Jack Roberts                  Saskatoon, SK            4:54:47  
   48   308   469  M5054           Terry Popowich                Yorkton, SK              4:56:42  
   49   310   400  M5054           Ian McRobbie                  Edmonton, AB             4:57:09  
   50   320   583  M5054           Alexander Vadeboncoeur        Edmonton, AB             4:58:24  
   51   323   403  M5054           Len Miller                    Regina, SK               4:59:32  
   52   327   519  M5054           Wayne Schlapkohl              North Battleford, SK     4:59:53  
   53   328   572  M5054           Bruce Thompson                Winnipeg, MB             5:00:13  
   54   345   247  M5054           Tom Henry                     Regina, SK               5:07:42  
   55   356    25  M5054           Warren Albus                  Langham, SK              5:19:33  
   56   368   155  M5054           Lonnie Dynna                  Regina, SK               5:25:53  
   57   370   276  M5054           Chris Jacklin                 Regina, SK               5:26:27  
   58   376   470  M5054           Jim Powell                    Regina, SK               5:31:25  
   59   397   524  M5054           Garry Schultz                 Regina, SK               5:46:15  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 50 to 54
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    88   407  F5054           Laura Moltz                   Lumsden, SK              3:49:33  
    2   163   194  F5054           Linda Fox                     Regina, SK               4:10:27  
    3   180    17  F5054           Anne Marie Sauer              Lipton, SK               4:13:26  
    4   209    13  F5054           Sherry Kastelic               Pilot Butte, SK          4:20:19  
    5   238   270  F5054           Deborah Huys                  Regina, SK               4:28:57  
    6   256   409  F5054           Shari Mombourquette           Regina, SK               4:34:02  
    7   279   575  F5054           Kim Tkachuk                   Moose Jaw, SK            4:45:54  
    8   289   239  F5054           Rosemary Hartley              Nipigon, ON              4:50:23  
    9   294   173  F5054           Jean Fay                      Moose Jaw, SK            4:52:00  
   10   359   129  F5054           Mary Deane                    Regina, SK               5:21:22  
   11   380   454  F5054           Francoise Pelletier           Regina, SK               5:33:52  
   12   403    15  F5054           Sandra Mullings               Regina, SK               5:51:50  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 55 to 59
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     6   278  M5559           Ted Jaleta                    Regina, SK               2:58:26  
    2    35   265  M5559           Dale Hrynuik                  Calgary, AB              3:31:44  
    3    50   502  M5559           Rod Rollack                   Saskatoon, SK            3:36:15  
    4    67   550  M5559           Paul Stevens                  Outlook, SK              3:40:49  
    5    94   198  M5559           Blair Frederickson            Kindersley, SK           3:51:47  
    6   114   240  M5559           Graham Harvey                 Assiniboia, SK           3:56:26  
    7   123   193  M5559           Gerald Fox                    Regina, SK               3:58:11  
    8   131    88  M5559           Mo Bundon                     Regina, SK               4:00:13  
    9   150   118  M5559           Bruce Bertwistle              Fort Qu'appelle, SK      4:06:15  
   10   178   490  M5559           Lawrence Richard              Edmonton, AB             4:13:12  
   11   181   527  M5559           Terry Scott                   Regina, SK               4:13:37  
   12   221   192  M5559           Dave Fox                      Moose Jaw, SK            4:23:09  
   13   229   177  M5559           Milo Fink                     Regina, SK               4:25:06  
   14   263   107  M5559           Jp Chasse                     Red Deer, AB             4:36:26  
   15   278   366  M5559           Matthew Macknak               Regina, SK               4:44:46  
   16   315   564  M5559           Ben Szumack                   Regina, SK               4:57:33  
   17   330   418  M5559           Larry Mudge                   Winnipeg, MB             5:00:33  
   18   353   523  M5559           Rod Schubert                  Regina, SK               5:16:34  
   19   358   358  M5559           Rand Luhning                  Lumsden, SK              5:21:17  
   20   360   353  M5559           Doug Loden                    Weyburn, SK              5:22:12  
   21   381   412  M5559           Bruce Moore                   Regina, SK               5:33:52  
   22   414    63  M5559           Brian Binns                   Weyburn, SK              6:16:18  
   23   416    60  M5559           Wayne Cowan                   Edmonton, AB             6:40:15  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 55 to 59
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   116   210  F5559           Liz Gibbings                  Regina, SK               3:56:52  
    2   140   101  F5559           Michelle Carr                 Regina, SK               4:02:08  
    3   147    58  F5559           Ali Bergeron                  Saskatoon, SK            4:05:16  
    4   283   553  F5559           Debra Stockla                 Toronto, ON              4:48:28  
    5   295   465  F5559           Bessie Pollard                Victoria, BC             4:52:04  
    6   313   232  F5559           Paulette Hanna                Red Deer, AB             4:57:21  
    7   342   481  F5559           Kathryn Rachar                Regina, SK               5:04:13  
    8   343    12  F5559           Dorothy Josephson             Regina, SK               5:04:28  
    9   413   100  F5559           Terry Weimer                  Emerald Park, SK         6:13:38  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 60 to 64
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   174    92  M6064           Bob Burgis                    Lakefield, ON            4:12:44  
    2   231   545  M6064           Frank Spicer                  Tampa, FL                4:26:04  
    3   265   517  M6064           Neil Sawatzky                 Regina, SK               4:37:31  
    4   269   592  M6064           Jeff Vince                    East St. Paul, MB        4:40:48  
    5   274   140  M6064           Don Ditson                    Regina, SK               4:43:56  
    6   317    69  M6064           Doug Blakely                  Regina, SK               4:58:09  
    7   337   251  M6064           Ben Hernando                  Regina, SK               5:02:27  
    8   373   282  M6064           Henry Jespersen               Archerwill, SK           5:27:27  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 60 to 64
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   210   586  F6064           Evelyn Vandenhengel           Calgary, AB              4:20:19  
    2   340   288  F6064           Julia Johnston                London, ON               5:02:56  
    3   350   484  F6064           Elena Randall                 Toronto, ON              5:10:57  
    4   392   552  F6064           Linda Stewart                 Regina, SK               5:43:12  
    5   411   224  F6064           Sharon Greenwood              Calgary, AB              6:00:00  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 65 to 69
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   307   359  M6569           Richard Luhning               Calgary, AB              4:56:16  
    2   388   117  M6569           Robert Cosbey                 Regina, SK               5:39:52  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 65 to 69
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 70 to 74
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1   361   367  M7074           Roger Macmillan               Fort Saskatchewan, AB    5:22:22  
 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 70 to 74
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 75 to 79
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 75 to 79
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Male Marathon Age Group - 80 to 99
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Results - Female Marathon Age Group - 80 to 99
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                                   Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group      Name                          City, Province             Time
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page 

Main Areas