Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Credit Union Queen City Marathon 2011
Results
Results: Credit Union Queen City MarathonCredit Union Queen City Marathon
Sunday September 11, 2011
T.C. Douglas Building, Regina, SK
7:55 Wheelchairs, 8:00 Full & Half Marathon & Relay, 8:45 Mini Marathon
  Event Website 
  ChampionChip® Timing and Results by Race Headquarters - 604-540-7223 
  Information: Darcy Locke 
Queen City Marathon Team Relay
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
Final   Place                           Bib     Gun    KM                                  
Place   in Sex    Place in Division     No.     Time   Pace  Team Name                       Team Members                                                                                                  City
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1/161    1/161 Relay Mixed     4071  2:46:01  3:58  LeBoldus 5                      Jared Suchan, Taylor Haid, Marc Beaton, Danae Suchan, Mike Morgan                                             Regina, SK               
    2    2/161    2/161 Relay Mixed     4091  3:12:17  4:35  Peacock Collegiate Cross Count  Tye Buettner, Kyle Dalgarno, Daniel Ferguson, Nick Brake, Chance Dalgarno                                     Moose Jaw, SK            
    3    3/161    3/161 Relay Mixed     4149  3:13:34  4:37  The Thiel Five                  Christina Thiel, Eric Thiel, Gary Thiel, Shelley Thiel, Michael Thiel                                         Regina, SK               
    4    4/161    4/161 Relay Mixed     4035  3:19:52  4:46  CrossFit Regina                 Angela Desjarlais, Kim Fellner, Jason Desjarlais, James Friedrich, Paul Mitchell                              Regina, SK               
    5    5/161    5/161 Relay Mixed     4140  3:20:21  4:47  The Fifth Dimension             Laurie Meloche, Barbara Mysko, Marty Meloche, Regan Meloche, Reis Mysko                                       Regina, SK               
    6    6/161    6/161 Relay Mixed     4100  3:25:58  4:55  Regina Alpine Race Team         Derek Grain, Michael Muller, Evan Rezansoff, Sean Hooper, Carmen Malinoski                                    Regina, SK               
    7    7/161    7/161 Relay Mixed     4127  3:26:27  4:55  Team Benz                       Wayne Benz, Cathy Benz, Lisa Benz, ,                                                                           Cochrane, AB             
    8    8/161    8/161 Relay Mixed     4023  3:29:35  5:00  Bob Deck Gang                   Bob Chmielnicki, Ray Deck, Brad Endicott, Nick Endicott, Ron Sprung                                           Regina, SK               
    9    9/161    9/161 Relay Mixed     4074  3:31:09  5:02  Leg Dominant (M)                Shaun Silzer, Steve Ryan, Neal Hamilton, Jordan Mack, Carter Lang                                             Regina, SK               
   10   10/161   10/161 Relay Mixed     4126  3:37:45  5:12  TEAM ASSIE                      Tina Assie-Kurtz, LAURA ASSIE-LUSSIER, KEEGAN LUSSIER, ROB ASSIE, DONNA KOWBEL                                Saskatoon, SK            
   11   11/161   11/161 Relay Mixed     4159  3:39:35  5:14  VendAsta International Running  Michael Bree, Shawn Rusaw, Marie-Louise de la H, Yuan Wang,                                                   Saskatoon, SK            
   12   12/161   12/161 Relay Mixed     4010  3:39:41  5:14  It's All Relative               Lynn Baiton, Don Ehmann, Lacey Baiton, Tim Schropp, Darrell Baiton                                            Lumsden, SK              
   13   13/161   13/161 Relay Mixed     4125  3:44:02  5:21  Sugar Daddies                   Kevin Knight, Russel Eby, Steve Pooler, George Chami, Greg Fluter                                             Regina, SK               
   14   14/161   14/161 Relay Mixed     4092  3:46:34  5:24  Peacock Collegiate Team Green   Derek McDougall, Taylor Stevenson, William Edmiston, Eric Houseman, Wayne Grywacheski                         Moose Jaw, SK            
   15   15/161   15/161 Relay Mixed     4069  3:49:00  5:28  Kelln Crew                      Doug Kelln, Marylou Selinger, Tessa Kelln, Brett Kelln,                                                       Regina, SK               
   16   16/161   16/161 Relay Mixed     4079  3:49:32  5:28  Lori's Lightning                Roland Henkel, Lori Willis, Fiona Smith, Isaac Maze, Hilary Aitcheson                                         Regina, SK               
   17   17/161   17/161 Relay Mixed     4038  3:50:57  5:30  Epic Flail                      Alvin Yau, Shawn Krahenbil, Damien Bolingbroke, Dominic French, Laura French                                  Regina, SK               
   18   18/161   18/161 Relay Mixed     4009  3:51:33  5:31  4 Girls & A Guy             Paul Lendzyk, Judy Gudmundson, Jill Pollon, Monique Pollon, Kendra Townsend                                   Wynyard, SK              
   19   19/161   19/161 Relay Mixed     4095  3:53:09  5:34  Plodders                        Brian Powell, Graham Bell, Gord Pepper, Jim Kerr, Scott Wahl                                                  Regina, SK               
   20   20/161   20/161 Relay Mixed     4029  3:56:16  5:38  The Cruisers                    Rory Hedley, Gary Gruell, Ron Podbielski, Dave Brown,                                                         Regina, SK               
   21   21/161   21/161 Relay Mixed     4097  3:56:52  5:39  Pringle Chips                   Craig Pringle, Denise Pringle, Scott Pringle, Anna Pringle, Julia Pringle                                     Regina, SK               
   22   22/161   22/161 Relay Mixed     4019  3:57:31  5:40  Biathlon Sharp Shooters         Emma Donovan, Heather Boyle, Marc Dumont, Matthew Hudec, Brandon Notschaele                                   Regina, SK               
   23   23/161   23/161 Relay Mixed     4103  3:59:10  5:42  Rhythm Pals                     Jon Tonita, Brian Larrivee, John Millar, Colin MacDonald, Brian Loden                                         Regina, SK               
   24   24/161   24/161 Relay Mixed     4087  3:59:10  5:42  Pattison Chiropractic           Douglas Pattison, Tanis Pattison, Evan Baran, Cory Laird,                                                     Lumsden, SK              
   25   25/161   25/161 Relay Mixed     4158  4:00:07  5:44  Two Chicks and Three Hicks      Twila Walkeden, Elan Lawrence, Todd Lawrence, Kelly Glaspey, Jerry LaFoy                                      Weyburn, SK              
   26   26/161   26/161 Relay Mixed     4116  4:00:10  5:44  Saskatchewan Minerals Inc.      Clayton Millar, Rodney McCann, Anita Stettner, Brent Hironaka, Brent Avery                                    Chaplin, SK              
   27   27/161   27/161 Relay Mixed     4076  4:00:45  5:44  Like the Wind                   Larry Chaykowski, Alexa Chaykowski, Brad Chaykowski, Mike Chaykowski, TBD Chaykowski                          Regina, SK               
   28   28/161   28/161 Relay Mixed     4128  4:02:03  5:46  Team Ethiopia 1                 Ciaran Downes, Jamie Leibel, Adam Ailsby, Tracy Fisher, Sherry Stewart                                        Regina, SK               
   29   29/161   29/161 Relay Mixed     4018  4:03:42  5:49  Biathlon Moving Targets         Connor Boyle, Evan Bonk, Petra Kujawa, Doug Sylvester, Devon Sylvester                                        Regina, SK               
   30   30/161   30/161 Relay Mixed     4003  4:05:00  5:50  Pumped Up Kicks                 Sherri Babcock, Karen Lucke, Nicole Bonner, Lindsey Jensen, Jess Paul                                         Regina, SK               
   31   31/161   31/161 Relay Mixed     4143  4:05:02  5:51  The Lambs                       Derrick Lamb, Tomoko Lamb, Sean Lamb, Elisa Lamb,                                                             Regina, SK               
   32   32/161   32/161 Relay Mixed     4105  4:06:19  5:52  Roadrunners                     Beverly Pador-Lee, Huy Pham, Anne Marie Funke, Lorie Palmer, Louie Hubac                                      Regina, SK               
   33   33/161   33/161 Relay Mixed     4001  4:07:39  5:54   Ener-Action                    Emil Nikkari, Allie Folk, Teresa D'Arcy, Chad Waldner, Come Prefontaine                                       Regina, SK               
   34   34/161   34/161 Relay Mixed     4060  4:09:32  5:57  ICU #2                          Ashley Hoffort, Jana Simpson, Aimee McEwen, Tara Labissiere-Kard, Alicia Hanowski                             Regina, SK               
   35   35/161   35/161 Relay Mixed     4050  4:09:40  5:57  Got The Runs                    Josh Erhardt, Perry Erhardt, James Winkel, Emily Erhardt, Heather Heavin                                      Regina, SK               
   36   36/161   36/161 Relay Mixed     4167  4:11:00  5:59  Where's the Beer?               Amy Bott, Jay Lahti, Michael Bott, Cory Huber, Kent Paul                                                      Dysart, SK               
   37   37/161   37/161 Relay Mixed     4096  4:11:10  5:59  Power Girls                     Anna Currie, Laura Hillis, Sarah Bester, Elyssa Stepan,                                                       Regina, SK               
   38   38/161   38/161 Relay Mixed     4156  4:13:02  6:02  Turtle Power                    Renee Anderson, Jared Lukomski, Breanna Zimmer, Ben Slowski, Amanda Schleed                                   Regina, SK               
   39   39/161   39/161 Relay Mixed     4081  4:13:25  6:03  MDH Engineered Solutions        Allison Biggs, Shawn Russell, Kim Gebauer, Sarah Antunes, Levi Vann                                           Regina, SK               
   40   40/161   40/161 Relay Mixed     4118  4:13:32  6:03  Sexy Hot Tub Party              Andrea Low, Kenny Grainger, Jason Dutka, Christine Robison, Matthew Schmidt                                   Regina Beach, SK         
   41   41/161   41/161 Relay Mixed     4121  4:13:48  6:03  Sole Train                      Rolande Burant-Maher, Derek Maher, Mary Ference, Chris Ference, Michelle Classen                              Regina, SK               
   42   42/161   42/161 Relay Mixed     4032  4:13:50  6:03  Cool Runnings                   Levi Ziegler, Isaac Ziegler, Donna Ziegler, John Ziegler, Adam Drummand                                       Regina, SK               
   43   43/161   43/161 Relay Mixed     4053  4:14:20  6:04  Hop, Skip and a Jump            Chantal Beaudoin, Dana Philipation, Ata Stationwala, Mino Deiana,                                             Moose Jaw, SK            
   44   44/161   44/161 Relay Mixed     4163  4:14:36  6:04  We Still Got the Runs           Stephanie Barnstable, Gail Kizlyk, Shauna Richards, Nicole Kissick, Kailee Brennan                            Moose Jaw, SK            
   45   45/161   45/161 Relay Mixed     4080  4:14:39  6:04  Martin Monarchs #1              Brian Strachan, Blair Litzenberger, Nancy King, Tracy Latimer, Gail Montgomery                                Regina, SK               
   46   46/161   46/161 Relay Mixed     4002  4:14:42  6:04  8675309                         Matthew MacKay, Colleen Klein, Matthew Waynert, Lisa Mrazek,                                                  Regina, SK               
   47   47/161   47/161 Relay Mixed     4077  4:15:07  6:05  Liquor Makes Us Quickuor        Dustin Preun, Cori Johnston, Chelsea Dmytrash, Danijela Bjelokapic,                                           Regina, SK               
   48   48/161   48/161 Relay Mixed     4122  4:15:50  6:06  STINGERS 1                      Wendy Watson, JOANNE CARIGNAN-YOUN, Brent YOUNG, JACKIE WALTER, JAN FERGUSON                                  Regina, SK               
   49   49/161   49/161 Relay Mixed     4055  4:15:50  6:06  Huff and Puff Again             Catherine Secundiak, Cathy Uhersky, Lana Van Eaton, Mick Williams, Al Taylor                                  Regina, SK               
   50   50/161   50/161 Relay Mixed     4005  4:16:15  6:07  2/3 Rookies                     Kara Lachance, Yves Lachance, Corleen Scheidl, Gary Pronych, Jason Sturgeon                                   White City, SK           
   51   51/161   51/161 Relay Mixed     4063  4:16:25  6:07  4 Hot Mamas                     Stephanie Gartner, Louise Guggenheimer, Pamela Sedelnick, Tania Bueckert,                                     Martensville, SK         
   52   52/161   52/161 Relay Mixed     4147  4:16:40  6:07  The Phonies                     Jason Bartsch, Will Yip, Joel Ong, Norm Reimer, Juston Driscoll                                               Regina, SK               
   53   53/161   53/161 Relay Mixed     4153  4:16:43  6:07  This IS my race pace!           Brent Hamilton, Deb Shepherd, Monique Wahl, ,                                                                  Regina, SK               
   54   54/161   54/161 Relay Mixed     4157  4:17:53  6:09  Twisted Ankle                   Jon Bales, Nolan Bales, Whitney Leppa, Lacey Koroluk,                                                         Melville, SK             
   55   55/161   55/161 Relay Mixed     4110  4:19:24  6:11  Run for Ray 1                   Brina Mark, Robert Mark, Melissa Mark, Andy Mark,                                                             Moose Jaw, SK            
   56   56/161   56/161 Relay Mixed     4062  4:19:29  6:11  Imagination Ink                 Nathan Binns, Calvin Nichol, Warren Marko, Ryan George, Destiny Jelinski                                      Regina, SK               
   57   57/161   57/161 Relay Mixed     4089  4:19:55  6:12  Pavement Princesses             Kathy Leech, Tanya Romaniuk, flora horvath, Trina Holt, Alana Kowalchuk                                       Regina, SK               
   58   58/161   58/161 Relay Mixed     4011  4:20:03  6:12  5 Minutes Late                  Dean Zimmer, Katherine Roberts-Zi, Curtis Kincaid, Donna Kincaid, Paula Kashton                               Regina, SK               
   59   59/161   59/161 Relay Mixed     4045  4:20:48  6:13  For The Run Of It               Shanna Ritchie, Shane Belter, Dion Van Luven, Dana Ulmer, Christie Reid                                       Regina, SK               
   60   60/161   60/161 Relay Mixed     4067  4:21:03  6:13  Justice League of Saskatchewan  Scott Wells, Chris Besenski, Stephen Blayone, Sok Kim, Garnet Caplette                                        Regina, SK               
   61   61/161   61/161 Relay Mixed     4139  4:21:07  6:14  The Brothers & Sisters          Jennifer Sargent, Blake Horbay, Kimberley Sargent, Baruch Laskin,                                             Regina, SK               
   62   62/161   62/161 Relay Mixed     4070  4:21:43  6:14  Labour and Birth Team           Rhonda Kotylak, Deddie Kreis, Julie Chepil, Tracey Clarkson, Rashmi Bhargava                                  Regina, SK               
   63   63/161   63/161 Relay Mixed     4104  4:21:56  6:15  Road Warriors                   Andrea Klein, Sherry Bacon, Kendra Waldenberger, Marnel Rasmussen, Anne Moen                                  Moose Jaw, SK            
   64   64/161   64/161 Relay Mixed     4021  4:21:58  6:15  Billy and the Kids              Drew Wilby, Brooke Wilson, Bill MacDonald, Wendy Olson,                                                       Regina, SK               
   65   65/161   65/161 Relay Mixed     4024  4:23:27  6:17  Bregenser, Heather              Heather Bregenser, Stephanie Smith, Brad Slowski, Wendy Moellenbeck, Kevin Therens                            Regina, SK               
   66   66/161   66/161 Relay Mixed     4082  4:23:40  6:17  Middle of the Pack              Kurtis Nagle, Kristopher Montanini, yaya wang, Rob Connell, Marty Jacobson                                    Regina, SK               
   67   67/161   67/161 Relay Mixed     4106  4:23:52  6:17  RoadRunnerz                     John Tsang, Sylvie Jones, Mattea Tsang, Karen Nuggent, David Jones                                            Regina, SK               
   68   68/161   68/161 Relay Mixed     4129  4:24:01  6:18  Team Ethiopia 2                 Dean Klippenstine, Mike Halayka, Laura Shoemaker, Kassandra Mohr, Andrea Klippenstine                         Regina, SK               
   69   69/161   69/161 Relay Mixed     4164  4:24:10  6:18  Weezers                         Nina Frei, Marianne Bergen, Darren Frei Frei, Dominique Bergen, Johnathan Horan                               Regina, SK               
   70   70/161   70/161 Relay Mixed     4058  4:24:13  6:18  Ice Cream Racers                Amy Mader, James Gates, Glenda Skene, Brandi Ottenbreit, Nataghia Dore                                        Regina, SK               
   71   71/161   71/161 Relay Mixed     4072  4:24:22  6:18  Left Foot Right Foot. Repeat    Vickie Robson, Wanda Henry, Bernadette Sichkaruk, Michele Smith, Starla Chalmers                              Regina, SK               
   72   72/161   72/161 Relay Mixed     4155  4:24:33  6:18  Tozak Trotters                  Tricia Boren, Bonnie Ernst, Amanda Wanner, Tanya Tosczak, Donna Fonstad                                       Weyburn, SK              
   73   73/161   73/161 Relay Mixed     4120  4:25:12  6:19  Sightseers                      Colleen Kozan, Linea Noels, Greg van Ginkel, Karen Meban, Shelley Zerr                                        Regina, SK               
   74   74/161   74/161 Relay Mixed     4040  4:25:50  6:20  Family Ties                     jeff palaschuk, adam sonsteby, joshua palaschuk, rhonda palaschuk, pamela hardy                               Moose Jaw, SK            
   75   75/161   75/161 Relay Mixed     4132  4:26:16  6:21  Team MontBarBenal               Christine Barlow, Amy Ebenal, Grant Ebenal, Lisa Montgomery,                                                  Regina, SK               
   76   76/161   76/161 Relay Mixed     4059  4:27:15  6:22  ICU #1                          Orinda McCann, Tanis Tremblay, Chantel Berezuik, Cryastal Grimeau, Stephen Selinger                           Regina, SK               
   77   77/161   77/161 Relay Mixed     4065  4:27:16  6:22  JOE                             Karen Jackson, Christie Olson, Wayne Jackson, Adam olson, nathan ebenal                                       Regina, SK               
   78   78/161   78/161 Relay Mixed     4117  4:28:07  6:24  Seemed Like a Good Idea at the  Lois Vanderhooft, Michelle Rezansoff, Dave Rezansoff, Marlene Hooper, Terry Hooper                            Regina, SK               
   79   79/161   79/161 Relay Mixed     4112  4:28:31  6:24  Runagades                       Cory Frei, Trevor Kraft, Nathan Kress, ,                                                                       Regina, SK               
   80   80/161   80/161 Relay Mixed     4041  4:29:34  6:26  FCC's fun bunch 5               Erin Kennedy, Fred Exner, Shannon Weatherall, Rae Lenz, Melissa Loiselle                                      Regina, SK               
   81   81/161   81/161 Relay Mixed     4033  4:30:06  6:26  CORRECAMINOS                    Cristina Boada, Aliya Ladha, Bori Arrobo, Jose Condor, Diego Pazan                                            Regina, SK               
   82   82/161   82/161 Relay Mixed     4066  4:30:25  6:27  Just Do It!                     Joan Sabo, Kathy Lysyk, Angus Sabo, Morgan Sabo, Brian Lysyk                                                  Regina, SK               
   83   83/161   83/161 Relay Mixed     4042  4:30:31  6:27  Feisty Mamas                    Chris Eby, Jennifer Chami, Jody Rourke-Pooler, Robynn Fluter,                                                 Regina, SK               
   84   84/161   84/161 Relay Mixed     4027  4:30:43  6:27  Carter Family                   Calvin Carter, Heather Carter, Reegan Carter, Kristin Carter, Lori Korman                                     Moose Jaw, SK            
   85   85/161   85/161 Relay Mixed     4036  4:31:31  6:28  DART                            ALLISON DELSNIDER, RICHARD DELSNIDER, DANIELLE DELSNIDER, TYLER YUHASZ,                                       Regina, SK               
   86   86/161   86/161 Relay Mixed     4109  4:32:37  6:30  Rough Around the Runner's       Rene Lewko, Stacey Cooper, Christa Grad, Nadine Schoenroth, Barbie Given                                      Moose Jaw, SK            
   87   87/161   87/161 Relay Mixed     4171  4:33:54  6:32  Win or Lose We Will Booze       Tina Tytlandsvik, Lorne Tytlandsvik, Chandell Tytlandsvik, Dave Webb, Rikki Webb                              Regina, SK               
   88   88/161   88/161 Relay Mixed     4144  4:35:06  6:33  The Long Strides                Jenelle Coons, Greg Coons, Jonathan Krahenbil, Breanne Bender, Nicole Hofer                                   Regina, SK               
   89   89/161   89/161 Relay Mixed     4101  4:35:42  6:34  Regina Newbies                  Lisa Polk, Lynette Morrison, Melissa Quigley, Jennifer Anderson,                                              Regina, SK               
   90   90/161   90/161 Relay Mixed     4075  4:35:50  6:35  Leggin It Out                   Nicole Petrisor, Brianna Denham, Steph Pappas, Allie Rowe, Cory Unser                                         Regina, SK               
   91   91/161   91/161 Relay Mixed     4135  4:35:58  6:35  Team Tortoise                   Jenni Senger, Michelle Toshack, Gregory Muszkie, Lacey Flichel, Jason Ramstad                                 Battleford, SK           
   92   92/161   92/161 Relay Mixed     4016  4:37:17  6:37  Battle Broads                   Tammy Kachmarski, Debbie Miller, Susan Harrison, Kim Cottini,                                                 Battleford, SK           
   93   93/161   93/161 Relay Mixed     4154  4:37:31  6:37  TNT                             Linda Tholl, Jerome Tholl, Matt Tholl, Cameron Tholl, Heather Neufeld                                         Regina, SK               
   94   94/161   94/161 Relay Mixed     4034  4:38:33  6:38  Chuckie's Angels                Corelie Craik, Andrea Garland, Charles Vanden Broek, Brenda Simpson, Bev Dougall                              Moose Jaw, SK            
   95   95/161   95/161 Relay Mixed     4047  4:38:47  6:39  Friday                          Mandy Kasper, Vaughn Wlodarczyk, Lauren Wlodarczyk, Kristen Padbury, Amanda Stith                             Regina, SK               
   96   96/161   96/161 Relay Mixed     4039  4:39:04  6:39  Fab 5                           Amanda Zaremba, Janet Turgeon, Tricia Syrota, Jodi Eberle, Terri Antochow                                     Balgonie, SK             
   97   97/161   97/161 Relay Mixed     4073  4:39:33  6:40  Leg Dominant (F)                Andrea Mackay, Dakota MacQuarrie, Angel Heck, Nadine Newton, Jessica Krismer                                  Regina, SK               
   98   98/161   98/161 Relay Mixed     4093  4:39:39  6:40  Peacock Collegiate Team Orange  Renee Verge, Paige Lister, Blake Buettner, Brittany Johnson, Brooke Williamson                                Moose Jaw, SK            
   99   99/161   99/161 Relay Mixed     4111  4:39:49  6:40  Run for Ray 2                   Geoff Glasspell, Jill Mark, Jordan Lam Ma, Diana Mark,                                                        Regina, SK               
  100  100/161  100/161 Relay Mixed     4078  4:40:32  6:41  Lollygaggers                    Cameron Hamilton, Crystal Hamilton, Sean Kilback, Shea Kilback, Simone Kilback                                Regina, SK               
  101  101/161  101/161 Relay Mixed     4161  4:40:49  6:42  Ward B                          Brent Preece, Wesley Morrow, Doris Morrow, Renee Perkowitsch, Scott Morrow                                    Esterhazy, SK            
  102  102/161  102/161 Relay Mixed     4151  4:40:52  6:42  The Turtles                     ramona iida, yvonne whitrow, holly butz, crystal mantei, jaime schmidt                                        Weyburn, SK              
  103  103/161  103/161 Relay Mixed     4152  4:40:58  6:42  The Young and the Rest of Us    Sherry Craik, Nicole Allport, Scott Wray, Lynn Kitts, Jesse Godin                                             Moose Jaw, SK            
  104  104/161  104/161 Relay Mixed     4113  4:41:35  6:43  Running on Empty                Randy Greggains, Erin Greggains, Holden Greggains, Leesa Ollinger,                                            Regina, SK               
  105  105/161  105/161 Relay Mixed     4107  4:41:41  6:43  Roaring River Road Runners      Mackenzie Betcher, Denae Betcher, Brett Betcher, Tyler Betcher, Lesley Betcher                                Swan River, MB           
  106  106/161  106/161 Relay Mixed     4115  4:42:07  6:44  Sask Central CEOs               Tristen Anderson, Hayley Flegel, Jared Hunt, Kenneth Anderson, Kenton Anderson                                Regina, SK               
  107  107/161  107/161 Relay Mixed     4061  4:42:10  6:44  ICU #3                          Susan Latrace, Michelle McNichol, Laura Highmoore, Nancy Coates, Rachel Bergen                                Lumsden, SK              
  108  108/161  108/161 Relay Mixed     4160  4:42:20  6:44  Team Strength                   Candice Waldner, Larrah Olynyk, Lisa Zimmer, Leanne Strecker,                                                 Regina, SK               
  109  109/161  109/161 Relay Mixed     4102  4:43:11  6:45  Resch, Rachel                   Rachel Resch, Erin Spence-Berjian, Erin Anderson, Elishia Stordy, Amy Perrey                                  Regina, SK               
  110  110/161  110/161 Relay Mixed     4141  4:43:33  6:46  The GO! Goes!                   Trudy Yeske, Shelly Gorski, Roxane Eberle, Deena Renwick, Charisse Johnston                                   Regina, SK               
  111  111/161  111/161 Relay Mixed     4130  4:43:39  6:46  Team Hope                       Jason Skolney, Megan Schmidt, Lisa Dickie, Jessica Hoffman, Shannon Skolney                                   Regina, SK               
  112  112/161  112/161 Relay Mixed     4175  4:44:17  6:47  PJ BBs                          Sandra Zimmerman, Bob Evans, Joan Barton, Brad Prevost, Pam Jakubiec                                          Regina, SK               
  113  113/161  113/161 Relay Mixed     4043  4:44:22  6:47  Five Fabulous Fizzios           Glenna Ottenbreit-Bo, Lisa Morrison, Kim Woycik, Celeste Boucher, Nicole Pylatiuk                             Regina, SK               
  114  114/161  114/161 Relay Mixed     4028  4:44:36  6:47  Carvell Sisters                 Alison Watson, Jennifer Troy, Melissa Kaip, Kristin Ziegler, Daylene Carvell                                  Regina, SK               
  115  115/161  115/161 Relay Mixed     4170  4:44:44  6:47  Wild Cats                       Holly Jaques, Joan Adams, Brody Jaques, Twyla Ronyk, Daryl Jaques                                             Regina, SK               
  116  116/161  116/161 Relay Mixed     4022  4:45:11  6:48  Blades of Glory                 Teddi Garvey, Jenna Spurr, Trudi Holmstrom, Tamala Jones, Tamela Olafson                                      Moosomin, SK             
  117  117/161  117/161 Relay Mixed     4068  4:46:01  6:49  Kamsack Klan                    Stormy Holmes, Greg Thomas, Jana Thomas, Shelley Filipchuck,                                                  Saskatoon, SK            
  118  118/161  118/161 Relay Mixed     4168  4:46:55  6:50  White City Wolverines           danyelle watson, Tana Hoff, Jodie Silvester, Wendy Ashton, Carla Ellert                                       Regina, SK               
  119  119/161  119/161 Relay Mixed     4014  4:47:00  6:50  Arcola Gals                     Katelyn Walter, Jennifer Karlunchuck, Patricia Himmelspach, Jennifer Wotta, Jennifer Einarson                 Arcola, SK               
  120  120/161  120/161 Relay Mixed     4166  4:48:03  6:52  Weyburn Wunners                 Kristin Tyhy, Crystal Hutt, Lisa Robertson, Gwen Marshall, Ang Bedore                                         Weyburn, SK              
  121  121/161  121/161 Relay Mixed     4085  4:48:27  6:53  No Scrubs                       Mackenzie Webster, Jill Cameron, Shauna Koester, Allison Owens, Allison Zeigler                               Regina, SK               
  122  122/161  122/161 Relay Mixed     4056  4:48:57  6:53  Huff and Puff Two               Bobbi Kirstein, Beverley Lewis, Lindsay Verhelst, Tracy Lerminiaux, Cathy Leagner                             Pilot Butte, SK          
  123  123/161  123/161 Relay Mixed     4007  4:49:04  6:53  4 Accounting Chicks & a Qualit  Deann Horton, Erin Fitzgerald, Michelle Unrath, Nancee Polley, Tessa Flynn                                    Regina, SK               
  124  124/161  124/161 Relay Mixed     4051  4:49:07  6:54  Happy Feet                      Leslie Ganes, Denise Ganes, Marnel Hesterman, Betty Sherwin, Sabrina Tabler                                   Saskatoon, SK            
  125  125/161  125/161 Relay Mixed     4114  4:50:25  6:55  Running to Stand Still          Jenna Parker, Christine Loos, Laura Dryden, Todd Parker, Chad Parker                                          Regina, SK               
  126  126/161  126/161 Relay Mixed     4119  4:52:03  6:58  Shoppers Shin Splints           Lindsay Ferguson, Mike Stilborn, Gaye Ritchie, Nadine Adcock, Tanya Olson                                     Regina, SK               
  127  127/161  127/161 Relay Mixed     4094  4:52:05  6:58  Perras' Plodders                Deb Perras, Nichole Faller, Kursten Faller, Nan Yee, Jennifer Dube                                            Bulyea, SK               
  128  128/161  128/161 Relay Mixed     4169  4:53:06  6:59  Whitewood 1                     Brenda Pollock, Lynnelle Brehaut, Katrina Pollock, Kerri Bachtold,                                            Whitewood, SK            
  129  129/161  129/161 Relay Mixed     4025  4:53:48  7:00  busby buzzards                  cheryl busby, rick krahn, cindy koob, david bailey, sandy bailey                                              Regina, SK               
  130  130/161  130/161 Relay Mixed     4088  4:53:58  7:00  Pavement Pounders               Don Mortenson, Ghia Schell, Lindsey Piller, Nancy Milton, Jason Bentley                                       Regina, SK               
  131  131/161  131/161 Relay Mixed     4083  4:54:00  7:00  MPH                             Courtney Paxton, Jennifer Pawluk, Heather Davis, Paul McDonald, Jacey Falconer                                Ottawa, ON               
  132  132/161  132/161 Relay Mixed     4052  4:54:12  7:01  Hold our purses...again!        Lori Spanier, Trista Miller, Lindsay Fingas, Jenna Schroeder, someone anyone                                  Milestone, SK            
  133  133/161  133/161 Relay Mixed     4026  4:55:01  7:02  Canadian Cancer Society         Cheryl Pander, Trina Owens, Heather Wood, Donna Pasiechnik, Angela Lafoy                                      Regina, SK               
  134  134/161  134/161 Relay Mixed     4124  4:55:36  7:03  Stray Hares                     Lisa Rawlings, Angela Ottenbriet, Damara Brown, Sarah Armstrong, Regan Bussiere                               Regina, SK               
  135  135/161  135/161 Relay Mixed     4136  4:56:25  7:04  Team Winning                    Matthew Roberts, Vanessa Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Chris McRae, Hailey McRae                                  Saskatoon, SK            
  136  136/161  136/161 Relay Mixed     4030  4:56:35  7:04  CIT                             Michelle Williams, Stacey Keller, Vicki Nagel, Cristalee Allan,                                               Regina, SK               
  137  137/161  137/161 Relay Mixed     4134  4:59:51  7:09  Team Swift                      Tarina Kelln, Shantell Winter, Angela Boorah, Jody Tonnies,                                                   Swift Current, SK        
  138  138/161  138/161 Relay Mixed     4020  4:59:52  7:09  It's Go Time                    Julie Biette, Abbey Webber, Tamara Bloor, Alesha Bloor, Justin Bloor                                          Estevan, SK              
  139  139/161  139/161 Relay Mixed     4006  5:01:02  7:11  3 Young and the Token Old Broa  Sarah Marshall, Trisha Marshall, Denise Coghill, Laura Marshall,                                              Regina, SK               
  140  140/161  140/161 Relay Mixed     4004  5:01:15  7:11  1st Timers                      Judy Shaw, Erin Shaw, Jaclyn Milligan, Alexandra Cheetham, Rhonda Schlosser                                   Regina, SK               
  141  141/161  141/161 Relay Mixed     4037  5:03:05  7:13  Dust Munchers                   Theresia Cooper, Devin Heidt, Kaitlyn Skiba, Rob Renner, Kelsey Jarrett                                       Regina, SK               
  142  142/161  142/161 Relay Mixed     4012  5:03:50  7:15  A Bad Case of the Runs          Ange Snell, Brittney Musleh, Anne Morrow, Chelsie Shier, Emily Morrow                                         Oxbow, SK                
  143  143/161  143/161 Relay Mixed     4123  5:04:36  7:16  STINGERS 2                      Dawn Overend, DIANNA INGHAM, Cheryl Guidry, KAREN BAILY, TANIA DIENER                                         Regina, SK               
  144  144/161  144/161 Relay Mixed     4148  5:05:02  7:16  The Running Readys              Catherine Ready, Judy Ready, Chris Forster, Logan Salm, Emily Ready                                           Regina, SK               
  145  145/161  145/161 Relay Mixed     4099  5:08:00  7:20  Queen Bees                      Rhona mannix, mishonna lohmeyer, michelle muehr, taylor muehr, Janine fellner                                 Indian Head, SK          
  146  146/161  146/161 Relay Mixed     4173  5:09:04  7:22  Witness to Fitness              Mara Gulka, Lana Glaser, Myles Dmyterko, Bill Zaremba, Dean Wurm                                              Regina, SK               
  147  147/161  147/161 Relay Mixed     4145  5:11:22  7:25  The Mann Clan                   Monica Pukas, Jaclyn Pukas, Vicki Holinaty, Crystal Macmillan, Connie Gibson                                  Regina, SK               
  148  148/161  148/161 Relay Mixed     4031  5:12:35  7:27  Conexus Arts Centre             Rick Garnier, Marcel Magotiaux, Lorraine Gosselin, Amanda Partridge,                                          Regina, SK               
  149  149/161  149/161 Relay Mixed     4174  5:13:01  7:28  You Don't Make Friends With Sa  Billi-Jo Szautner, Tyson Szautner, Clayton Bennett, Bob Peever,                                               Regina, SK               
  150  150/161  150/161 Relay Mixed     4054  5:13:58  7:29  Huff and Puff                   Gale Seidlitz, Don Seidlitz, Michael McCudden, Donnette Gienow, Nichole Knoll                                 Regina, SK               
  151  151/161  151/161 Relay Mixed     4064  5:14:50  7:30  JAZZZZ                          Susan Zwarych, Shauna Zwarych, Marge McKenzie, Madison Zwarych, Dennis Zwarych                                Regina, SK               
  152  152/161  152/161 Relay Mixed     4017  5:15:25  7:31  Better than Therapy             Carla Beck, alison davies, Elaine Barrow, sheri adams-selinger, sheila jozsa                                  Regina, SK               
  153  153/161  153/161 Relay Mixed     4108  5:15:29  7:31  Rock-Paper-Scissors-Lizard-Spo  Natelle Nordick, Erin Braun, Erica Hamilton, Pamela Possberg, Karen Romanuik                                  Englefeld, SK            
  154  154/161  154/161 Relay Mixed     4015  5:18:41  7:36  Assiniboia Gallery              Barb Wilson, Bridget Ready, Kerri Geisel, Jamie Lewis, Michael Rankin                                         Regina, SK               
  155  155/161  155/161 Relay Mixed     4057  5:18:52  7:36  I cant believe I let her talk   Connie Arndt, Pam Altwasser, Shannon Douglas, Kim Reeve, Tera Hale                                            Weyburn, SK              
  156  156/161  156/161 Relay Mixed     4049  5:19:48  7:37  Got Pancakes?                   Chandra Preece, Kelly Morrow, Chris Kozelj, Nick Shier, Kyle Morrow                                           Esterhazy, SK            
  157  157/161  157/161 Relay Mixed     4162  5:25:00  7:45  We r in the van!!               Carrie Balaski, Stacey Perron, Maxine Mennie, Nicole Protz, Marcy Comfort                                     Hendon, SK               
  158  158/161  158/161 Relay Mixed     4048  5:25:01  7:45  Get in the VAN!!                Korelye Friesen, Loreylye Kiland, Michelle Mennie, Mickey MacGillivray, Kim Kennedy                           Regina, SK               
  159  159/161  159/161 Relay Mixed     4084  5:29:18  7:51  Munch My Dust                   Carol Fluter, Jan Cooper, Jody Cooper, David Mills, Sylvia Veitch                                             Regina, SK               
  160  160/161  160/161 Relay Mixed     4150  5:57:35  8:31  The Thrillers                   Andrea Louis, Cheryl Birchard, erin miller, kevin miller, greg birchard                                       Regina, SK               
  161  161/161  161/161 Relay Mixed     4133  6:11:59  8:52  Team Neuro                      Russ Munson, Angie Stadler, Monica Schutz, Tina Gheis, Sarah Ruder                                            Regina, SK               
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page 
 

Main Areas