Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
Results: Squamish Days 10K & Flashback MileSquamish Days 10K & Flashback Mile
Sunday, July 31, 2011
Howe Sound Secondary School
Squamish, BC
Start Times: 10K Wheelchairs 8:33am @ 10K 8:35am @ 10K Strollers 8:37am @ 1mile 
8:40am
  Event Website 
  BibTag® Timing and Results by Race Headquarters - 604-540-7223 
  Information: Dusan Kafka 
Squamish Days 10K - Age Group Results 
Female Age Group - 1 to 19
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1   185    172  Kaci Reed              1:02:34  6:16  Squamish            BC 
    2   187    874  Isobel Williston       1:02:47  6:17  Squamish            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 1 to 19
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     6    728  Connor Clerke            35:54  3:36  Kelowna             BC 
    2    12    791  Daniel Ribi              36:33  3:40  Richmond            BC 
    3    13    744  Chris Garcia             36:33  3:40  Dana Point          CA 
    4    20    790  Marcus Ribi              38:18  3:50  Richmond            BC 
    5    57    852  Vincent Boucher          43:53  4:24  St  Marquis         QC 
    6    91    836  Jordan McReanor          47:37  4:46  Brackendale         BC 
    7    96    171  Joe Gargaro              47:55  4:48  Port Moddy          BC 
    8    97    831  Luke Parry               48:14  4:50  Squamish            BC 
    9   128    768  Henry Lau                52:27  5:15  Vancouver           BC 
   10   147    875  Micky Williston          54:41  5:29  Squamish            BC 
   11   168    757  John Hunter              57:55  5:48  Squamish            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 20 to 24
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    24    712  Carmen Ballard           39:02  3:55  Vancovuer           BC 
    2    62    842  Bianca Goncales          44:23  4:27  Surrey              BC 
    3    87    719  Elora Braden             47:14  4:44  Vancouver           BC 
    4   129    739  Gillian Eeles            52:29  5:15  Burnaby             BC 
    5   139    736  Krystyna Doran-Eddy      53:20  5:20  Maple Ridge         BC 
    6   151    860  Brittany Swanson         55:17  5:32  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    7   169    839  Jackie Cote              58:00  5:48  Tofino              BC 
    8   200    196  Rishanne Wolf          1:06:32  6:40  Lake Country        BC 
    9   204    813  Alexandra Wiens        1:07:29  6:45  Richmond            BC 
   10   207    199  Jamie Caskie           1:07:48  6:47  Squamish            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 20 to 24
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     8    772  Jono Lloyd               35:57  3:36  North Vancouver     BC 
    2    23    733  Thomsen D'Hont           38:52  3:54  Whistler            BC 
    3    45    861  Ross Young               41:47  4:11  Squamish            BC 
    4    48    714  Tony Battistel           42:04  4:13  Vancouver           BC 
    5    60    794  Kevin Schwab             44:10  4:25  West Vancouver      BC 
    6    86    815  Nicholas Winters         47:13  4:44  Vancouver           BC 
    7   125    859  Brad Samuel              52:05  5:13  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 25 to 29
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    14    844  Gillian Gook             36:47  3:41  Vancouver           BC 
    2    25    713  Laura Bandy              39:19  3:56  Vancouver           BC 
    3    30    865  Kristin Smart            40:08  4:01  Vancouver           BC 
    4    53    711  Kiersten Ballard         43:30  4:21  Vancouver           BC 
    5    58    369  Gabrielle Trepanier      43:54  4:24  Vancouver           BC 
    6   148    787  Veronique Poirier        54:51  5:30  Squamish            BC 
    7   153    797  Erika Smart              55:19  5:32  Surrey              BC 
    8   154    838  Agata Pydzinska          55:25  5:33  Tofino              BC 
    9   157    194  Nazgol Seyednejad        56:11  5:38  Vancouver           BC 
   10   176    722  Cherilynne Chapman       59:51  6:00  Grande Prairie      AB 
   11   180    374  Stephanie Askwith      1:01:28  6:09  Whistler            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 25 to 29
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1    853  Joshua Ricardi           32:41  3:17  Seattle             WA 
    2     4    851  Drew Nicholson           34:54  3:30  Surrey              BC 
    3     5    856  Paul McNamara            35:40  3:34  Vancouver           BC 
    4    46    807  Frederik Trippe          41:51  4:11  West Vancouver      BC 
    5   126    864  Brad Wilson              52:12  5:14  Squamish            BC 
    6   146    841  Scott Wunderlich         54:28  5:27  Coquitlam           BC 
    7   149    190  Aaron Breu               55:00  5:30  Squamish            BC 
    8   199    195  John Cammets           1:06:32  6:40  Langley             BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 30 to 34
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    43    826  Stacey Berisavac         41:21  4:09  North Vancouver     BC 
    2    61    818  Angela Yap               44:17  4:26  Vancouver           BC 
    3    71    816  Courtnay Wittenburg      45:11  4:32  Squamish            BC 
    4    73    827  Michelle Buckley         45:33  4:34  North Vancouver     BC 
    5   110    170  Jackie Dickenson         50:14  5:02  Whistler            BC 
    6   135    862  Di Adams                 53:00  5:18  Squamish            BC 
    7   170    850  Jessica Palmer           58:09  5:49  Squamish            BC 
    8   182    774  Jessica Loxton         1:02:00  6:12  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    9   195    809  Conny Washtock         1:04:33  6:28  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   10   196    717  Heather Behl           1:04:50  6:29  Vancouver           BC 
   11   206    871  Nicole Rempel          1:07:44  6:47  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   12   208    732  Jennifer Deane         1:07:52  6:48  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   13   213    840  Leah Bradshaw          1:09:02  6:55  Coquitlam           BC 
   14   214    781  Kathryn McGregor       1:10:00  7:00  Vancouver           BC 
   15   215    189  Krista Breu            1:12:16  7:14  Squamish            BC 
   16   220    191  Heather Squire         1:14:08  7:25  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 30 to 34
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     3    192  Ynuk Bosse               33:56  3:24  Vancouver           BC 
    2    27    773  Amiel Logan              39:45  3:59  Pitt Meadows        BC 
    3    42    758  Jay Jardine              41:20  4:08  Vancouver           BC 
    4    44    372  John Redpath             41:22  4:09  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    5    54    187  Jason Ross               43:33  4:22  Squamish            BC 
    6    55    174  Kelly Homenick           43:41  4:22  Vancouver           BC 
    7    78    803  David Tam                46:18  4:38  Burnaby             BC 
    8   101    885  Adam Langdon             49:27  4:57  Squamish            BC 
    9   103    896  Timothy Wiebe            49:32  4:58  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   10   118    751  Joshua Hansen            51:28  5:09  Squamish            BC 
   11   162    376  Jarret Babuin            57:29  5:45  Squamish            BC 
   12   166    715  Colin Beadle             57:51  5:48  Richmond            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 35 to 39
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    34    763  Tara Klassen             40:17  4:02  Vancouver           BC 
    2    36    823  Karen Warrendorf         40:37  4:04  Vancouver           BC 
    3    83    176  Emma Beardseu            47:00  4:42  Vancouver           BC 
    4    84    730  Janna Cumming            47:02  4:43  Vancouver           BC 
    5    85    804  Taeko Terauchi           47:09  4:43  Squamish            BC 
    6    88    179  Emma Seguss              47:15  4:44  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    7   102    747  Dawn Green               49:29  4:57  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    8   105    377  Kim Macleod              49:38  4:58  Squamish            BC 
    9   108    771  Sonya Lill               49:57  5:00  Vancouver           BC 
   10   123    819  Caroline Young           51:47  5:11  Vancouver           BC 
   11   136    710  Annmarie Ahern           53:11  5:20  Port Moody          BC 
   12   138    754  Heidi Horlacher          53:20  5:20  Vancouver           BC 
   13   159    726  Heather Christie         57:07  5:43  Port Moody          BC 
   14   183    166  Kirsten Gagne          1:02:04  6:13  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   15   184    892  Catherine Trieman      1:02:04  6:13  Squamish            BC 
   16   186    167  Tamsyn Jenkins         1:02:42  6:17  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   17   188    882  Hannah Evans           1:02:49  6:17  Squamish            BC 
   18   198    811  Marellie Wiebe         1:05:30  6:33  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   19   201    197  Meghan White           1:07:03  6:43  Brackendale         BC 
   20   209    789  Tara Ramsey            1:08:04  6:49  Squamish            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 35 to 39
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2    749  Ian Hallam               33:28  3:21  Victoria            BC 
    2    15    890  John Atkinson            37:06  3:43  North Vancouver     BC 
    3    17    868  Barry Young              37:16  3:44  Vancouver           BC 
    4    29    832  Jody Parry               40:00  4:00  Squamish            BC 
    5    33    750  Carl Hansen              40:17  4:02  Vancouver           BC 
    6    39    886  David Han                40:53  4:06  Burnaby             BC 
    7    98    780  Jason McGrath            48:44  4:53  Chilliwack          BC 
    8   107    784  Patrick Moulden          49:56  5:00  Victoria            BC 
    9   116    725  Dickson Choy             50:51  5:06  Vancouver           BC 
   10   177    370  Barry Hirtle           1:00:22  6:03  Burnaby             BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 40 to 44
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    10    833  Marylin Arsenault        36:06  3:37  Victoria            BC 
    2    28    834  Sisi Hallam              39:55  4:00  Victoria            BC 
    3    31    734  Margreet Dietz           40:14  4:02  Squamish            BC 
    4    37    887  Janette Purdham          40:38  4:04  Vancouver           BC 
    5    56    718  Lara Boyd                43:46  4:23  Vancouver           BC 
    6    72    883  Sabrina Wong             45:21  4:33  Vancouver           BC 
    7    93    729  Penny Collier            47:44  4:47  Brackendale         BC 
    8   109    778  Vicki Mann               50:02  5:01  Vancouver           BC 
    9   120    177  Sheena Cholewka          51:37  5:10  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   10   133    761  Natsuko Kamikawara       52:57  5:18  Richmond            BC 
   11   158    785  Sophia Murphy            56:47  5:41  Brackendale         BC 
   12   163    894  Christine Williston      57:40  5:46  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   13   172    898  Michele Roblin           58:33  5:52  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   14   174    756  Lisa Hunter              59:04  5:55  Squamish            BC 
   15   190    880  Jane Gillie            1:02:58  6:18  Squamish            BC 
   16   193    765  Leona Lalonde          1:03:20  6:20  Richmond            BC 
   17   194    828  Lynn Chappell          1:03:28  6:21  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
   18   210    180  Deanne Gilmour         1:08:18  6:50  Surrey              BC 
   19   217    814  Christa Williams       1:13:16  7:20  North Vancouver     BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 40 to 44
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    11    824  Steve Mattina            36:18  3:38  Vancouver           BC 
    2    16    888  Will McKechnie           37:12  3:44  Vancouver           BC 
    3    18    884  Andrew Ellis             37:29  3:45  Snohomish           WA 
    4    19    900  Larry Lorette            38:00  3:48  Coquitlam           BC 
    5    35    835  Sean McReanor            40:31  4:04  Brackendale         BC 
    6    49    877  Paul Paddon              42:17  4:14  Vancouver           BC 
    7    68    820  Ali Reza Zavosh          45:07  4:31  Vancouver           BC 
    8    80    798  Dennis Smith             46:45  4:41  Squamish            BC 
    9    94    767  Kurt Larson              47:50  4:47  Brackendale         BC 
   10    95    200  Jeff Golfman             47:54  4:48  Winnipeg            MB 
   11   119    183  Gamal Mbaye              51:35  5:10  Vancouver           BC 
   12   144    881  Patrick Skinner          53:57  5:24  Squamish            BC 
   13   152    821  Roderick Castillo        55:18  5:32  Langley             BC 
   14   175    188  Shaw Janes               59:33  5:58  Squamish            BC 
   15   179    720  Myron Caky             1:00:57  6:06  Whistler            BC 
   16   205    891  Michael Petersen       1:07:44  6:47  North Vancouver     BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 45 to 49
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    38    837  Teresa Nightingale       40:47  4:05  Halfmoon Bay        BC 
    2    47    163  Maureen Curtin           41:58  4:12  Coquitlam           BC 
    3    74    848  Michelle Mueller         45:36  4:34  Fort Collins        CO 
    4    81    867  Susan Danard             46:46  4:41  Burnaby             BC 
    5    90    866  Angela Vainio            47:35  4:46  North Vancouver     BC 
    6   100    186  Jennifer Roberts         49:09  4:55  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    7   111    788  Tracey Price             50:17  5:02  Coquitlam           BC 
    8   121    175  Peggy Brown              51:37  5:10  Port Moddy          BC 
    9   164    801  Colleen Sparks           57:47  5:47  Saanich             BC 
   10   165    895  Alison Scully            57:50  5:47  Squamish            BC 
   11   203    855  Doreen Lietzow         1:07:16  6:44  Massillon           OH 
   12   211    737  Wendy Duncan           1:08:21  6:51  North Vancouver     BC 
   13   216    812  Ruth Wiens             1:12:56  7:18  Richmond            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 45 to 49
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     7    893  Paul Skarsgard           35:56  3:36  Vancouver           BC 
    2    40    375  Gord Addison             40:58  4:06  Squamish            BC 
    3    50    876  Brent Williston          42:41  4:17  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    4    69    899  Paul Demers              45:08  4:31  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    5   104    169  Michael McCartney        49:37  4:58  Squamish            BC 
    6   106    182  Thomas Hewit             49:51  5:00  Garibaldi Highlands BC 
    7   131    889  Byron Williston          52:49  5:17  Kitchener           ON 
    8   134    869  Robert Williston         53:00  5:18  Calgary             AB 
    9   212    181  Kevin Gilmour          1:08:24  6:51  Surrey              BC 
   10   218    184  Lawrence Klein         1:13:28  7:21                         
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 50 to 54
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    51    746  Susan Gordon             42:53  4:18  Port Moody          BC 
    2    64    735  Kate Dilworth            44:49  4:29  Vancouver           BC 
    3    99    198  Deborah Finck            48:51  4:54                      BC 
    4   114    770  Lois Lemieux             50:43  5:05  Squamish            BC 
    5   127    783  Cathy Morton             52:17  5:14  Burnaby             BC 
    6   160    846  Cindy Frilund            57:08  5:43  Port Coquitlam      BC 
    7   167    752  Jennifer Hiebert         57:53  5:48  Coquitlam           BC 
    8   192    829  Marylin Falt           1:03:15  6:20  Surrey              BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 50 to 54
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1     9    810  David White-Espin        36:05  3:37  Seattle             WA 
    2    21    800  Tim Smith                38:24  3:51  Galiano Island      BC 
    3    52    721  Bill Chang               43:15  4:20  Vancouver           BC 
    4    59    378  Jerry Kroll              43:56  4:24  Vancouver           BC 
    5    63    373  Walter Wallgram          44:32  4:28  Whistler            BC 
    6    65    872  David Smith              45:00  4:30  Squamish            BC 
    7    89    161  Geoff Bevan              47:24  4:45  Gibsons             BC 
    8   130    796  John Singh               52:38  5:16  Burnaby             BC 
    9   202    845  Jay Lietzow            1:07:16  6:44  Massillon           OH 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 55 to 59
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    82    748  Laura Hall               46:57  4:42  Vancouver           BC 
    2   117    817  Lilian Wong              50:56  5:06  Vancouver           BC 
    3   221    723  Jackie Chen            1:16:25  7:39  Burnaby             BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 55 to 59
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    22    847  Dave Frilund             38:29  3:51  Port Coquitlam      BC 
    2    67    727  Len Clarkson             45:06  4:31  Squamish            BC 
    3    75    777  Paul Malo                45:39  4:34  Squamish            BC 
    4    79    760  Alimamy Kamara           46:41  4:41  Vancouver           BC 
    5    92    857  Kenny McInally           47:40  4:46  Burnaby             BC 
    6   137    854  Art Pokasuwan            53:14  5:20  Langley             BC 
    7   142    164  Roy Pokasuwan            53:37  5:22  North Vancouver     BC 
    8   145    776  Michael Lyons            53:59  5:24  Squamish            BC 
    9   173    822  Bob Bryson               58:50  5:53  Vancouver           BC 
   10   219    185  Allen Bohn             1:13:28  7:21  Brackendale         BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 60 to 64
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1   181    795  Heather Sidsworth      1:01:43  6:11  Squamish            BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 60 to 64
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    26    802  Scott Stewart            39:28  3:57  Langley             BC 
    2    41    849  Steve Santanta           41:08  4:07  Fort Collins Co        
    3    66    863  Carl Green               45:03  4:31  Gibsons             BC 
    4    77    745  William Goldstein        46:11  4:38  Whistler            BC 
    5   115    168  David Thornhill          50:44  5:05  Whistler            BC 
    6   122    786  Orlando Naranjo          51:46  5:11  Port  Moody         BC 
    7   124    724  Pat Cheung               51:59  5:12  Vancouver           BC 
    8   140    759  Gerald Joe               53:24  5:21  Vancouver           BC 
    9   156    755  Rick Horne               56:04  5:37  Vancouver           BC 
   10   161    371  Ernst Wallgram           57:19  5:44  Burnaby             BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 65 to 69
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1   178    799  Cara Smith             1:00:45  6:05  Maple Ridge         BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 65 to 69
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    70    742  Michael Foster           45:10  4:31  North Vancouver     BC 
    2    76    793  Greg Sandkuhl            46:08  4:37  Whistler            BC 
    3   112    878  John Hollifield          50:19  5:02  Vancouver           BC 
    4   113    716  Arthur Beadle            50:26  5:03  Delta               BC 
    5   143    830  Bernie Steininger        53:43  5:23  Vancouver           BC 
    6   191    178  Robert Gardner         1:03:13  6:20  North Vancouver     BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Female Age Group - 70 to 99
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1   155    165  Helen Sabourin           55:37  5:34  Gibsons             BC 
    2   171    782  Lenore Montgomery        58:31  5:52  North Vancouver     BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Male Age Group - 70 to 99
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    Place      Bib  Name of                   Gun    km
   AG  O'all   No.  Competitor               Time   Pace  City               Prov
  ________________________________________________________________________________

    1    32    858  Herb Phillips            40:17  4:02  Burnaby             BC 
    2   132    173  Frank Kurucz             52:52  5:18  West Vancouver      BC 
    3   141    762  Akram Khan               53:27  5:21  Richmond            BC 
    4   150    879  Dan Murphy               55:14  5:32  White Rock          BC 
    5   189    740  Ron Eeles              1:02:52  6:18  Burnaby             BC 
    6   197    731  Rob Daniel             1:05:15  6:32  Burnaby             BC 
  ________________________________________________________________________________
Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page 
 

Main Areas