Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
 
                                        Puma Series 5K #2 Run
                                           April 22, 2012
                                          Assiniboine Park

                                           
       
  
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS 

                           Puma Series 5K #2 Run
                              April 22, 2012
                             Assiniboine Park

             ***** MALE OVERALL RESULTS Puma Series 5K ******

    1 Thomas Miller                 Winnipeg          16:19 
    2 Patrick Naylor                Winnipeg          17:16 
    3 Jesse Burrows                 Winnipeg          17:19 

            ***** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS Puma Series 5K ******

    1 Ashlyn Cortvriendt            Winnipeg          20:05 
    2 Danika Passler Bates          Winnipeg          20:49 
    3 Tarina Ready                  Winnipeg          21:52 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

    1 Danika Passler Bates       Winnipeg          20:49 
    2 Madeline Dupuis            Winnipeg          24:12 
    3 Laurie Beaupre             Winnipeg          25:36 
    4 Katelyn Jenkins            Winnipeg          27:13 
    5 Margrett Watt              Winnipeg          29:24 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

    1 Ashlyn Cortvriendt         Winnipeg          20:05 
    2 Tarina Ready               Winnipeg          21:52 
    3 Kirstin Bilous             Winnipeg          23:15 
    4 Janine Hebert              Winnipeg          23:16 
    5 Hannah Humphries           Winnipeg          23:31 
    6 Shaylyn Plett              Winnipeg          24:28 
    7 Ashleigh Argle             Winnipeg          24:48 
    8 Gina Watt                  Winnipeg          29:24 
    9 Rachel Ward                Teulon            29:25 
   10 Delaney Brooks             Winnipeg          31:06 
   11 Nicole Murray              Teulon            34:01 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

    1 Michelle Sutherland        Winnipeg          26:46 
    2 Megan McClarty             Dugald            28:50 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

    1 Steff Beernaerts           Winnipeg          24:34 
    2 Becky Hunnable             Winnipeg          32:07 
    3 Morgan Letwin              Winnipeg          33:49 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

    1 Angela Kroeker             Winnipeg          34:35 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

    1 Cathy Cortvriendt          Winnipeg          30:59 
    2 Mh Rathe                   Winnipeg          31:05 
    3 Angela Earl                Winnipeg          31:08 
    4 Sandra Seidel              Winnipeg          34:33 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

    1 Darcy Defries              Winnipeg          30:23 
    2 Bonnie McKissock           Winnipeg          34:39 
    3 Teresa Clifton             Winnipeg          37:55 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

    1 Christina McDonald         Winnipeg          25:37 
    2 Tanya Humphries            Winnipeg          25:58 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

    1 Cindy Unger                Winnipeg          31:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

    1 Owen Ready                 Winnipeg          19:03 
    2 Noah Wiens                 Winnipeg          19:41 
    3 Lucas Roy                  Winnipeg          20:43 
    4 Jesse Hancox               Teulon            23:01 
    5 Nathan Dupuis              Winnnipeg         24:43 
    6 Carson Cortvriendt         Winnipeg          25:34 
    7 Kyle Saunders              Winnipeg          27:54 
    8 Mateo Fruck                Winnipeg          28:38 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

    1 Patrick Naylor             Winnipeg          17:16 
    2 Jesse Burrows              Winnipeg          17:19 
    3 Bryan Kramer               Winnipeg          17:29 
    4 Matt Nicolas               Winnipeg          18:06 
    5 Josh Dyck                  Winnipeg          18:14 
    6 Timothy Miler              Winnipeg          18:15 
    7 Joel Stevens               Winnipeg          18:35 
    8 Colin Naylor               Winnipeg          18:41 
    9 Morgan Yarish              La Salle          18:48 
   10 Patrick Muma               Winnipeg          20:06 
   11 Keith Johnson              Teulon            21:51 
   12 Wyatt Hancox               Teulon            21:51 
   13 Dillon McTaggert           Winnipeg          25:15 
   14 Michael Boomuongay         Winnipeg          26:23 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

    1 Thomas Miller              Winnipeg          16:19 
    2 Brant Stachel              Kingston          17:24 
    3 Andrew Moffatt             Winnipeg          30:15 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

    1 Tyler Buffie               Winnipeg          23:11 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

    1 Obada Nanayakkara          Winnipeg          21:47 
    2 Scott McMillan             Winnipeg          23:35 
    3 Warren Law                 Oakbank           25:17 
    4 Shaun Williams             Winnipeg          26:15 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

    1 Dan Chevrier               St. Adolphe       28:41 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

    1 Michael Cortvriendt        Winnipeg          24:16 
    2 Dwayne Olson               Winnipeg          24:26 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

    1 Jimmy Anis                 Winnipeg          19:34 
    2 Tat-Liang Chelm            Winnipeg          22:39 
    3 Mark Van Schepdael         Winnipeg          23:24 
    4 Jeff Brooks                Winnipeg          23:35 
    5 Pierre Dupuis              Winnipeg          27:17 
    6 Johnny Sutherland          Winnipeg          29:42 
 

Main Areas