Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
                                  
  

                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS 

                           Puma Series 5K #3 Run
                              April 29, 2012
                             Assiniboine Park


 


             ***** MALE OVERALL RESULTS Puma Series 5K ******

    1 Calvary De Jong               Winnipeg          16:04 
    2 Thomas Miller                 Winnipeg          16:31 
    3 Jay Ort                       Carman            17:19 

            ***** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS Puma Series 5K ******

    1 Danika Passler Bates          Winnipeg          20:38 
    2 Ashlyn Cortvriendt            Winnipeg          20:44 
    3 Tarina Ready                  Winnipeg          21:35 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

    1 Danika Passler Bates       Winnipeg          20:38 
    2 Emily Unger                Winnipeg          24:07 
    3 Amber Klassen              East St. Paul     25:36 
    4 Katelyn Jenkins            Winnipeg          26:52 
    5 Laurie Beaupre             Winnipeg          27:04 
    6 Olivia Roy                 Winnipeg          28:34 
    7 Margrett Watt              Winnipeg          29:19 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

    1 Ashlyn Cortvriendt         Winnipeg          20:44 
    2 Tarina Ready               Winnipeg          21:35 
    3 Janine Hebert              Winnipeg          22:30 
    4 Shandra Ready              Winnipeg          23:15 
    5 Kirstin Bilous             Winnipeg          23:22 
    6 Ashleigh Argle             Winnipeg          26:00 
    7 Lehla Demasson             Marchand          29:16 
    8 Gina Watt                  Winnipeg          29:19 
    9 Delaney Brooks             Winnipeg          30:46 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

    1 Bryn Graham                Winnipeg          24:44 
    2 Michelle Sutherland        Winnipeg          26:25 
    3 Megan McClarty             Dugald            27:53 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

    1 Glenda Rempel              Winnipeg          29:48 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

    1 Angela Earl                Winnipeg          28:32 
    2 Jennifer Adams             Carman            30:52 
    3 Mh Rathe                   Winnipeg          31:13 
    4 Cathy Cortvriendt          Winnipeg          31:46 
    5 Marcie MacDonald           Winnipeg          32:18 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

    1 Gina Unger                 Winnipeg          26:17 
    2 Trish Dreger               Winnipeg          30:02 
    3 Darcy Defries              Winnipeg          31:07 
    4 Bonnie McKissock           Winnipeg          34:47 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

    1 Christina McDonald         Winnipeg          26:16 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 & Under

    1 Conor Mc Govern            Winnipeg          19:00 
    2 Noah Wiens                 Winnipeg          19:36 
    3 Owen Ready                 Winnipeg          19:56 
    4 Lucas Roy                  Winnipeg          20:34 
    5 Anthony Clark              Carman            21:25 
    6 Bryce Jenkins              Winnipeg          21:47 
    7 Mackenzie Brooks           Winnipeg          23:02 
    8 Mark Naylor                Winnipeg          23:24 
    9 Mateo Fruck                Winnipeg          24:46 
   10 Carson Cortvriendt         Winnipeg          25:20 
   11 Kyle Saunders              Winnipeg          25:51 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

    1 Jay Ort                    Carman            17:19 
    2 Bryan Kramer               Winnipeg          17:37 
    3 Josh Dyck                  Winnipeg          17:44 
    4 Timothy Miler              Winnipeg          17:45 
    5 Colin Naylor               Winnipeg          18:02 
    6 Riley Unger                Winnipeg          18:23 
    7 Matt Nicolas               Winnipeg          18:23 
    8 Corey Arsenault            Winnipeg          19:16 
    9 Joel Stevens               Winnipeg          19:42 
   10 Nicholas Watt              Winnipeg          23:49 
   11 Dillon McTaggert           Winnipeg          24:34 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24

    1 Thomas Miller              Winnipeg          16:31 
    2 Davis Sohor                Winnipeg          18:34 
    3 Andrew Moffatt             Winnipeg          21:36 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

    1 Calvary De Jong            Winnipeg          16:04 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

    1 Scott McMillan             Winnipeg          23:53 
    2 Warren Law                 Oakbank           25:11 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

    1 Dave Lipchen               Winnipeg          18:07 
    2 Michael Lucas              Winnipeg          18:15 
    3 Fraser Cameron             Winnipeg          19:12 
    4 Jamie Mc Culloch           Winnipeg          21:29 
    5 Eric Beaupre               Winnipeg          24:47 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

    1 Michael Cortvriendt        Winnipeg          23:16 
    2 Dwayne Olson               Winnipeg          25:19 
    3 Kevin Read                 Morris            25:42 
    4 Garret Wong                Winnipeg          27:09 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

    1 Jimmy Anis                 Winnipeg          19:39 
    2 Jeff Brooks                Winnipeg          23:24 
    3 Tat-Liang Chelm            Winnipeg          23:35 
    4 Johnny Sutherland          Winnipeg          29:17 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

    1 Leyton Roe                 Steinbach         21:02 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

    1 Al Myska                   Winnipeg          34:12 
 

Main Areas