Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

St Patrick's Day Run and Walk - 2012
Results
                                     The Running Room's
                           St. Patrick's Day 5km & 10km Run/Walk
                                        Edmonton, AB
                                       March 11, 2012

                Chronotrack D-tag timing by "Results Canada" - 780-416-5124



                                5k Walker Age Group Results

                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 39 & Under

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  856 Christopher Wood                Edmonton                    55:19  5:32 
    2  846 Bryce Matwe                     Wainwright                  56:07  5:37 
                              
                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  851 Mike Nish                       sherwood park               49:33  4:58 
                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 39 & Under

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2943 Tamara Matthew                  Edmonton                    44:09  4:25 
    2  836 Carrie Deacon                   Sherwood Park               54:46  5:29 
    3  852 Kristine Plouffe                Bonnyville                  54:47  5:29 
    4  286 Emma Boteros                    Wainwright                  56:11  5:38 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 40-49

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  841 Barbara Lefort                  Edmonton                    51:25  5:09 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  845 Charlene Marshall               St. Albert                  52:54  5:18 
    2  854 Erna Smyk                       Edmonton                    53:06  5:19 
    3  842 Jamie Legarie                   Edmotnon                    53:06  5:19 
    4  855 Lisa Wand                       Edmonton                    53:09  5:19 
    5  835 Gwen Borowski                   Edmonton                    54:11  5:26 
    6  838 Andree Fedoruk                  Calgary                     54:47  5:29 
    7  847 Willette Matwiiw                Edmonton                    57:27  5:45 
    8  848 Rose Merke                      Edmonton                  1:09:02  6:55 
                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  837 Joanne Dunn                     Edmonton                    51:05  5:07 
    2  850 Kathy Murrie                    Edmonton                    59:55  6:00 






                               10km Walker Age Group Results                            

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  883 James Wetmore                   Edmonton                  1:22:56  8:18 
    2  881 Daniel Tetreault                Sherwood Park             1:41:07 10:07 
                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  864 Jeremy Hamlin                   Edmonton                  1:45:50 10:35 
    2  867 Salvador Ibarra                 Edmonton                                
                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 39 & Under

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  872 Dianna Maxwell                  Fort St. John             1:31:30  9:09 
    2  871 Kirsten Mann                    Fort St. John             1:31:30  9:09 
    3  882 Krisztina Tetreault             Fort Saskatchew           1:41:07 10:07 
    4 3048 Heather Hurst                   Edmonton                  1:57:55 11:48 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 40-49

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  870 Kerri Mann                      Fort St. John             1:31:31  9:10 
    2  868 Bonita Lange                    Edmonton                  1:38:50  9:53 
    3  858 Sheila Arnott                   Sherwood Park             1:41:45 10:11 
    4  865 Twila Hemelin                   Edmonton                  1:45:51 10:36 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  878 Joanne Schiweck-Doherty         Edmonton                  1:22:33  8:16 
    2  884 Deb White                       Edmonton                  1:34:01  9:25 
    3  880 Andrea Tetreault                Sherwood Park             1:41:07 10:07 
    4  861 Lorie Drummond                  Edmonton                  1:57:55 11:48 
    5  875 Donna Newbery                   Edmonton                  2:00:11 12:02 
                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  860 Sheila Dayman                   Edmonton                  1:20:45  8:05 
    2  876 Yvonne Paulus                   Edmonton                  1:32:19  9:14 
    3  873 Eileen McDonald                 Edmonton                  1:38:07  9:49 
    4  859 Linda Bogdan                    Edmonton                  2:00:11 12:02 

 

Main Areas