Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
                                     The Running Room's
                           St. Patrick's Day 5km & 10km Run/Walk
                                        Edmonton, AB
                                       March 11, 2012

                Chronotrack D-tag timing by "Results Canada" - 780-416-5124

                                5km Runner Age Group Results

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Junior Men

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  283 Garrett Sutherland              Spruce Grove                22:34  2:16 
    2 3045 Scott Woloshyn                  Spruce Grove                23:17  2:20 
    3 3038 Lawrence Wood                   Edmonton                    26:06  2:37 
    4 2957 Roland Meseck                   Edmonton                    28:37  2:52 
    5 2780 Jordan Fontaine                 Smoky Lake                  31:47  3:11 
    6 3022 William Vargas                  Edmonton                    33:21  3:21 
    7 2970 Liam O'Hara                     Edmonton                    37:56  3:48 
    8 2035 Thomas Atwood                   Edmonton                    40:20  4:02 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 20-29

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2966 Matthew Murphy                  Altario                     19:10  1:55 
    2 2878 Joshua Guenther                 Leduc                       20:05  2:01 
    3 2642 David Deluca                    Edmonton                    22:07  2:13 
    4 3033 Graeme Wicentowich              Edmonton                    26:35  2:40 
    5 3003 Michael St-Cyr                  Edmonton                    27:18  2:44 
    6  281 Andrew Fizell                   Edmonton                    29:11  2:56 
    7 3040 Nolan Woods                     Edmonton                    29:43  2:59 
    8 2913 Adam Jack                       Tofield                     30:06  3:01 
    9 2909 Mike Innes                      Edmonton                    33:26  3:21 
   10  291 Arno Du Preez                   Grande Cache                33:43  3:23 
   11 2993 Matt Servold                    Devon                       35:26  3:33 
   12 2961 Emeka Mollel                    Edmonton                    37:09  3:43 
   13 2015 Douglas Alberts                 Edmonton                    38:21  3:50 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 30-39

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2998 Evan Smelquist                  CAMROSE                     18:17  1:50 
    2 2979 Jeremy Power                    St. Albert                  22:18  2:14 
    3  294 Sean Curran                     St. Albert                  23:33  2:22 
    4 2667 Marc Dowdell                    Edmonton                    26:05  2:37 
    5 3018 Curtis Unland                   WETASKIWIN                  30:35  3:04 
    6 2738 Nathan Fink                     Spruce Grove                30:57  3:06 
    7 5005 Derek Osaduik                   Edmonton                    32:50  3:17 
    8  853 Michael Smeland                 Edmonton                    33:46  3:23 
    9 2926 Brent Layton                    St. Albert                  33:53  3:24 
   10 3027 Kori Obi Wahs                   Edmonton                    34:35  3:28 
   11 3007 Warren Swanson                  vermilion                   37:33  3:46 
   12 2997 Darcy Skish                     Edmonton                    38:16  3:50 
   13 2962 Cristian Montenegro             EDMONTON                    46:15  4:38 
   14 3011 Shawn Thornton                  Edmonton                    55:55  5:36 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 40-49

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2999 Thomas Smith                    Camrose                     23:44  2:23 
    2 2874 Jeff Guenther                   Leduc                       25:17  2:32 
    3 2904 Cam Hope                        Edmonton                    28:15  2:50 
    4 2956 Vincent Meseck                  Edmonton                    29:01  2:55 
    5 3025 John Viveiros                   Sturgen County              36:19  3:38 
    6 2968 Jon O'Hara                      Edmonton                    37:56  3:48 
    7 2028 Tony Atwood                     Edmonton                    40:21  4:03 
    8 2951 Mike McCormick                  Sherwood Park               40:27  4:03 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 3009 Warren Tasker                   Edmonton                    23:55  2:24 
    2 2834 Guy Girtel                      Edmonton                    30:43  3:05 
    3 2924 Garry Kammer                    Edmonton                    33:11  3:20 
    4 3023 Russell Veroba                  Fort Saskatchew             33:33  3:22 
    5 2704 Daniel Evoy                     Edmonton                    34:19  3:26 
    6 2986 Brigitte Samson                 Edmonton                    34:20  3:26 
    7 2923 Bernd Kohler                    St Albert                   36:21  3:39 
                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2856 Malcolm Grist                   Sherwood Park               26:43  2:41 
    2 2001 Warren Aird                     Edmonton                    27:48  2:47 
    3 3012 Don Throndson                   Edmonton                    39:19  3:56 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Junior Women

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 3002 Makayla Starman                 Mayerthorpe                 31:24  3:09 
    2 2910 Kirsten Isherwood               Beaverlodge                 31:48  3:11 
    3 3028 Jennifer Ward                   Edmonton                    33:55  3:24 
    4 3039 Patricia Wood                   Edmonton                    40:11  4:02 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 20-29

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2040 Alice Baksa                     Spring Lake                 24:05  2:25 
    2 2976 Jennifer Petersen               Sherwood Park               25:55  2:36 
    3  287 Melodie Ball                    Sherwood Park               27:05  2:43 
    4 2972 Natalie Osorio                  Edmonton                    29:10  2:55 
    5  290 Jennifer Fleming                Edmonton                    29:16  2:56 
    6 5141 Rchel Kjearsgaard               Edmonton                    29:42  2:59 
    7 3036 Caitlin Wilson                  Edmonton                    30:16  3:02 
    8 2942 Ashley Marshall                 Spruce Grove                30:20  3:02 
    9 2902 Jamie Hon                       Edmonton                    30:23  3:03 
   10 2701 Malayne Ennis                   Fort Saskatchew             30:40  3:04 
   11 2883 Lindsay Hanoski                 Edmonton                    31:48  3:11 
   12 3000 Stephanie Spafford              Edmonton                    32:05  3:13 
   13 3024 Christiane Viens                Edmonton                    32:12  3:14 
   14 3008 Jill Tansowny                   Edmonton                    32:12  3:14 
   15 2903 Helen Hoon                      Edmonton                    32:20  3:14 
   16 2935 Michelle Mahe                   Edmonton                    32:24  3:15 
   17  299 Pam Harrison                    St Albert                   32:43  3:17 
   18 2077 Lianne Benkendorf               Edmonton                    33:02  3:19 
   19  297 Nicola Lapp                     Edmonton                    33:23  3:21 
   20 2787 Laura Gausman                   Edmonton                    33:38  3:22 
   21 3029 Lindsey Warkentin               edmonton                    33:57  3:24 
   22 2264 Stephanie Brown                 Edmonton                    34:04  3:25 
   23 2026 Megan Alty                      Edmonton                    34:20  3:26 
   24 3004 Marlee Stewart                  Edmonton                    34:20  3:26 
   25 2925 Amanda Lamartina                Edmonton                    34:34  3:28 
   26 2964 Samantha Murphy                 Lloydminster                34:51  3:30 
   27 2898 Liisa Hohn                      Edmonton                    35:15  3:32 
   28 2952 Katie McFall                    Edmonton                    35:15  3:32 
   29 2996 Lindsey Simpson                 CALGARY                     35:26  3:33 
   30 2912 Jamie Iverson                   Edmonton                    36:27  3:39 
   31 2989 Danielle Scherf                 Edmonton                    36:57  3:42 
   32 2232 Kristin Brodeur                 St. Albert                  37:05  3:43 
   33 2438 Anna Davidson                   Edmonton                    37:32  3:46 
   34 2984 Michelle Sabourin               Edmonton                    37:42  3:47 
   35 2179 Victoria Bowles                 Edmonton                    38:08  3:49 
   36 2933 Kirsten MacKenzie               Edmonton                    38:09  3:49 
   37 2004 Necha Aitken                    Edmonton                    38:37  3:52 
   38 2974 Jess Patriquin                  edmonton                    39:05  3:55 
   39 2918 Yvonne Jones                    Edmonton                    40:08  4:01 
   40 2027 Hilary Anaka                    Edmonton                    40:31  4:04 
   41 2901 Katlan Holman                   Edmonton                    43:23  4:21 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 30-39

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2085 Julia Blake                     Cold Lake                   24:34  2:28 
    2 2960 Goldine Mistlebacher            Edmonton                    25:48  2:35 
    3  282 Kerri Sutherland                Spruce Grove                28:26  2:51 
    4 2911 Kathy Istace                    Edmonton                    29:30  2:57 
    5 2959 Jaimy Miller                    Spruce Grove                30:40  3:04 
    6 2905 Jennifer Hsu                    Edmonton                    30:59  3:06 
    7 2958 Corinne Miller                  Edmonton                    31:15  3:08 
    8 2041 Monika Ballentine               Wetaskiwin                  31:24  3:09 
    9 2975 Karen Payne                     Sherwood Park               31:47  3:11 
   10 2225 Cindy Broda                     Edmonton                    31:48  3:11 
   11  203 Cheryl MacIntosh                Edmonton                    31:49  3:11 
   12 3015 Dalinda Trujillo                Edmonton                    32:03  3:13 
   13 3019 Jocelyn Unland                  WETASKIWIN                  32:43  3:17 
   14 2907 Marci Hutchings                 Sherwood Park               32:43  3:17 
   15 2915 Jodie Jackson                   Mornville                   32:47  3:17 
   16 2914 Dawn-Marie Jack                 Tofield                     33:02  3:19 
   17 2062 Stephanie Barker                Edmonton                    33:11  3:20 
   18  888 Angela Young                    Leduc                       33:34  3:22 
   19 2160 Stacey Bond                     Vegreville                  33:35  3:22 
   20 2104 Laura Boeyenga                  Edmonton                    33:38  3:22 
   21  292 Aprille Howlett                 Grande Cache                33:44  3:23 
   22 2036 Jennifer Baggott                Edmonton                    33:52  3:24 
   23 2983 Maureen Ryan                    Edmonton                    34:20  3:26 
   24 3030 Tasia Waskiewich                Edmonton                    34:54  3:30 
   25  285 Shannon Beaton                  Edmonton                    35:08  3:31 
   26 2967 Erin Nymark                     Sherwood Park               35:08  3:31 
   27 2980 Carol Rae                       Edmonton                    35:39  3:34 
   28 2944 Tracie Matthiessen              Edmonton                    35:57  3:36 
   29 2198 Leanne Bownes                   Beaumont                    36:58  3:42 
   30 2408 Kimberly Currie                 Edmonton                    37:04  3:43 
   31 2340 Alison Campbell                 Edmonton                    37:11  3:44 
   32  231 Tara Bruyere                    Edmonton                    37:15  3:44 
   33 2401 Jillian Creech                  Edmonton                    37:23  3:45 
   34 2402 Melissa Creech                  Edmonton                    37:26  3:45 
   35 3006 Crystal Swanson                 Vermilion                   37:32  3:46 
   36 2992 Meghan Scott                    Edmonton                    37:39  3:46 
   37 2982 Anne Rust                       Edmonton                    37:39  3:46 
   38  857 Elaine Rode                     Edmonton                    37:40  3:46 
   39 5193 Stacey Nash                     Evansburg                   37:59  3:48 
   40 2946 Colleen Maynes                  Ardrossan                   38:05  3:49 
   41  280 Roxanne Letendre                Edmonton                    38:23  3:51 
   42 3035 Misty Wilson                    Edmonton                    38:24  3:51 
   43 2435 Jody Dansereau                  Spruce Grove                38:26  3:51 
   44 2930 Tannis Ludlow                   Ardrossan                   38:27  3:51 
   45 2089 Stacey Boeyenga                 Edmonton                    38:34  3:52 
   46 2934 Rayna Magnan                    Edmonton                    38:40  3:52 
   47 3031 Kimberly Waycott                Entwistle                   38:55  3:54 
   48 3005 Tracy Surridge                  Ryley                       39:04  3:55 
   49 2978 Lori-Jo Pope                    Ryley                       39:04  3:55 
   50 2955 Trish Merrick                   Edmonton                    40:11  4:02 
   51 2973 Naomi Paton                     Edmonton                    40:54  4:06 
   52 3014 Isabelle Tremblay               Edmonton                    42:00  4:12 
   53 2616 Andrea Deboer                   Edmonton                    43:23  4:21 
   54 2216 Sherry Bratt                    edmonton                    43:25  4:21 
   55 2994 Colleen Sharkie                 Edmonton                    45:15  4:32 
   56 2963 Jennifer Mullan                 Edmonton                    46:39  4:40 
   57  296 Tara Wren                       Edmonton                    52:41  5:17 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 40-49

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 3001 Tammy Starman                   Mayerthorpe                 31:24  3:09 
    2 2880 Debbie Haines                   Mayerthorpe                 31:35  3:10 
    3 2399 Heather Coleman                 Edmonton                    31:41  3:11 
    4 5184 Elaine Medlin                   edmonton                    32:06  3:13 
    5 3013 Tracy Titherington              Edmonton                    33:27  3:21 
    6 2945 Colleen Maykut                  Edmonton                    33:29  3:21 
    7 2790 Darlene Gillis                  Sherwood Park               33:54  3:24 
    8 2939 Darcy Marks                     Athabasca                   34:01  3:25 
    9 2990 Tammy Schoenthal                Drayton Valley              34:15  3:26 
   10 2917 Kim Johnson                     Devon                       34:17  3:26 
   11 3044 Kim Young                       Edmonton                    34:18  3:26 
   12 2949 Silva McCann                    Edmonton                    34:26  3:27 
   13 2288 Jill Calliou                    Athabasca                   34:45  3:29 
   14 3026 Irma Wadman                     Edmonton                    35:44  3:35 
   15 2166 Nathalie Bourgeois              St.Albert                   36:22  3:39 
   16 2723 Sandra Fenske                   Mayerhtorpe                 36:30  3:39 
   17 2212 Dana Bradley                    edmonton                    37:09  3:43 
   18 2969 Anne O'Hara                     Edmonton                    37:56  3:48 
   19 2977 Rhonda Philp Philp              Edmonton                    38:27  3:51 
   20 2985 Katie Sadovia                   Edmonton                    38:35  3:52 
   21 2995 Elizabeth (bett Sheppard        Edmonton                    38:43  3:53 
   22 2988 Carolyn Scheidt                 Edmonton                    38:59  3:54 
   23 2398 Sandra Champion                 Edmonton                    39:20  3:56 
   24 2932 Heather MacKay                  Edmonton                    39:52  4:00 
   25 2916 Brenda Adamson                  Smoky Lake                  40:24  4:03 
   26 2950 Carmen McCormick                Sherwood Park               40:29  4:03 
   27 2938 Shannon Marciszyn               Hinton                      41:41  4:11 
   28 2987 Kathy Schad                     Entwistle                   43:50  4:23 
   29 2275 Jennifer Burns-Robinson         Stony Plain                 45:58  4:36 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  201 Margaret Jansen                 Edmonton                    25:42  2:35 
    2 3021 Monique Van-Crasbeek            Edmonton                    35:44  3:35 
    3 2895 Dixie Henderson                 Edmonton                    36:05  3:37 
    4 3017 Linda Tutt                      St. Albert                  36:19  3:38 
    5  886 Janet Brown                     Edmonton                    36:39  3:40 
    6 2021 Lorraine Alfonsi                edmonton                    37:05  3:43 
    7 2899 Chris Holden                    Sherwood Park               37:53  3:48 
    8 2260 Irene Brooks                    Ardrossan                   37:53  3:48 
    9 2919 Sara Kadatz                     Edmonton                    39:09  3:55 
   10 2965 Diane Murphy                    Edmonton                    39:13  3:56 
   11 2896 Charmaine Herbert               Edmonton                    45:03  4:31 
   12 2400 Simone Coons                    Ardrossan                   45:03  4:31 
   13 2936 Linda D. Maisonneuve            Edmonton                    48:30  4:51 
   14 2991 Cindy Schriner                  Edmonton                    49:15  4:56 
   15 3041 Susan Wright                    Edmonton                  1:00:03  6:01 
                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 2948 Jan McBean                      Edmonton                    36:28  3:39 
    2 3016 Mae Tryon                       Drayton Valley              38:19  3:50 
    3 2310 Shirley Cameron                 Stony Plain                 39:56  4:00 


Main Areas