Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

St Patrick's Day Run and Walk - 2012
Results
                                     The Running Room's
                           St. Patrick's Day 5km & 10km Run/Walk
                                        Edmonton, AB
                                       March 11, 2012

                Chronotrack D-tag timing by "Results Canada" - 780-416-5124

                               10km Runner Age Group Results

                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Junior Men

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5052 Franz Castro-Wunsch             Edmonton                    40:32  4:04 
    2  914 Luc Roussel                     Edmonton                  1:03:10  6:19 
    3 5067 Brad Craig                      Edmonton                  1:06:26  6:39 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 20-29

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5098 Jonathon Fuller                 Alliance                    36:53  3:42 
    2 5008 Christopher Peirson             Stony Plain                 46:53  4:42 
    3 5055 Kraig Chambers                  Edmonton                    46:57  4:42 
    4  293 Stephen Boyd                    Edmonton                    47:00  4:42 
    5  929 Chase St. Julian                edmonton                    48:22  4:51 
    6  235 Eric Cowger                     Calgary                     49:21  4:57 
    7 5050 Saulo Castro                    Edmonton                    49:37  4:58 
    8  923 William Silver                  Edmonton                    49:37  4:58 
    9  924 Ray Singharath                  Edmonton                    51:00  5:06 
   10  903 Grant Richardson                edmonton                    51:52  5:12 
   11  897 Maciej Pustelnik                edmonton                    52:36  5:16 
   12  943 Roland Tetreault                Fort Saskatchew             53:48  5:23 
   13 5120 Kodi Hodger                     Red Deer                    55:27  5:33 
   14  918 James Schofield                 Edmonton                    57:09  5:43 
   15 5170 Ryan McAlpine                   Edmonton                    58:26  5:51 
   16 5148 Matthew Lechelt                 Sherwood Park               58:36  5:52 
   17 5018 Eric Atchison                   Edmonton                  1:02:26  6:15 
   18 5037 Chad Bostock                    Edmonton                  1:05:30  6:33 
   19 5167 Denzil Matvichuk                edmonton                  1:07:05  6:43 
   20 5169 Grant Mayan                     Edmonton                  1:08:41  6:52 
   21 5151 Ian Levitt                      Hayter                    1:13:55  7:24 
   22 5164 Adam Malcolm                    Edmonton                  1:19:23  7:57 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 30-39

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5088 Warren Fink                     Spruce Grove                41:38  4:10 
    2 5155 Clint Lozinsky                  Edmonton                    43:10  4:19 
    3  936 Shaun Stratford                 St Albert                   43:59  4:24 
    4  932 Dan Stickney                    Edmonton                    47:58  4:48 
    5  908 Dean Rolheiser                  Edmonton                    48:46  4:53 
    6  277 Budd Zak                        Edmonton                    48:54  4:54 
    7  284 Mark Quintilio                  Sherwood Park               50:19  5:02 
    8 5189 Landon Mitchell                 Edmonton                    51:23  5:09 
    9  935 Peter Stone                     Edmonton                    53:45  5:23 
   10 5081 Daniel Dorsey                   Edmonton                    55:30  5:33 
   11  877 Corey Prefontaine               Sherwood Park               55:37  5:34 
   12  256 Brent Voyer                     Edmonton                    56:43  5:41 
   13 5195 Scott Newby                     Edmonton                    57:57  5:48 
   14  272 David Wong                      Edmonton                    57:58  5:48 
   15 3049 Shelldon Hawman                 Fort Saskatchew             58:31  5:52 
   16 5143 Andy Knight                     edmonton                    58:39  5:52 
   17  289 Joe Quintilio                   St. Albert                1:00:04  6:01 
   18 5079 Uriele Dimaio                   St.Albert                 1:04:01  6:25 
   19 5070 Patrick Cusack                  Edmonton                  1:05:47  6:35 
   20 5140 Attila Kisch                    Edmonton                  1:06:52  6:42 
   21 5022 Ivan Babiuk                     Edmonton                  1:21:16  8:08 
   22  273 Corey Wren                      Edmonton                  1:33:00  9:18 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 40-49

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5056 Harold Childs                   Edmonton                    44:25  4:27 
    2 5036 Boris Bokov                     Calgary                     45:06  4:31 
    3  925 Ken Soderquist                  Edmonton                    45:46  4:35 
    4  240 Tom Switzer                     Busby                       48:24  4:51 
    5 5108 Mike Grau                       Sherwood Park               53:53  5:24 
    6  901 Timo Rasche                     Sturgeon County             54:22  5:27 
    7 5101 Andrew Giles                    Edmonton                    57:18  5:44 
    8  887 Leon Gerritse                   Edmonton                    57:19  5:44 
    9 5165 Kerry Mann                      Fort St. John               57:35  5:46 
   10  915 Chris Schippmann                Fort St. John               57:35  5:46 
   11 5174 Robert McDonald                 Leduc                       58:14  5:50 
   12  288 Daniel Leblanc                  Edmonton                    59:07  5:55 
   13 5058 Wade Chute                      St. Albert                1:00:34  6:04 
   14 5154 Brian Los                       Edmonton                  1:01:40  6:10 
   15  902 Brian Relitz                    Edmonton                  1:02:01  6:13 
   16 5142 David Knight                    Calgary                   1:02:44  6:17 
   17  913 Andre Roussel                   Edmonton                  1:03:10  6:19 
   18 5011 Ken Amesbury                    St Albert                 1:03:52  6:24 
   19  893 Craig Pilgrim                   St. Albert                1:08:09  6:49 
   20 5161 Elliott Mah                     Edmonton                  1:11:44  7:11 
                               ------------------------------
                                    Category: Men 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  252 Jim Vander Meulen               Edmonton                    41:18  4:08 
    2 5163 Tim Maisonneuve                 Edmonton                    48:30  4:51 
    3 5002 John Olynyk                     Calgary                     50:18  5:02 
    4 5080 Greg Doherty                    Edmonton                    51:03  5:07 
    5 5048 Jerry Candlish                  Edmonton                    53:50  5:23 
    6 5034 Alan Blackmore                  Sherwood Park               53:53  5:24 
    7 5171 Bob McBean                      edmonton                    54:26  5:27 
    8 5077 Laurie Denys                    Beaumont                    55:52  5:36 
    9  258 Murray Walford                  Edmonton                    55:58  5:36 
   10 5096 Alan Foster                     Sherwood Park               58:55  5:54 
   11 5118 Ken Herbert                     Edmonton                  1:00:02  6:01 
   12  933 Gord Stipdonk                   Sherwood Park             1:05:09  6:31 
   13  922 Dale Siemen                     St Albert                 1:05:43  6:35 
   14  295 Danny Jones                     Edmonton                  1:08:17  6:50 
   15  261 Rod Wand                        Edmonton                  1:08:40  6:52 
   16  278 Tim Zarowny                     Edmonton                  1:16:03  7:37 
                               ------------------------------
                                  Category: Men 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  889 John McCafferty                 Edmonton                    46:35  4:40 
    2  259 Bryan Wallace                   Spruce Grove                51:38  5:10 
    3 5087 Larry Fink                      Lougheed                    53:03  5:19 
    4 5166 Pietro Marcato                  Edmonton                    56:06  5:37 
    5 5068 Murray Cusack                   Duffield                    57:13  5:44 
    6 5084 Terence Dunn                    Edmonton                  1:29:15  8:56 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Junior Women

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 20-29

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5153 Karen Lore                      edmonton                    38:20  3:50 
    2  919 Natalie Schreiber               Edmonton                    44:54  4:30 
    3 5031 Amy Benson                      St. Albert                  45:02  4:31 
    4 5131 Jenn Janzen                     Calgary                     45:10  4:31 
    5 5109 Kelly Grieve                    Edmonton                    45:31  4:34 
    6 5064 Ebby Coulombe                   Edmonton                    49:59  5:00 
    7 5112 Leslie Halak                    Spruce Grove                51:08  5:07 
    8  917 Ashley Schofield                Edmonton                    52:17  5:14 
    9 5015 Abbey Armitage                  Rosthern                    53:22  5:21 
   10  230 Lindsay James                   St. Albert                  54:40  5:28 
   11  263 Kelsey Ward                     Edmonton                    54:48  5:29 
   12 5092 Collette Fleming                Beaumont                    55:33  5:34 
   13 5107 Torie Grant                     Sherwood Park               56:40  5:40 
   14  265 Justine Waugh                   Edmonton                    57:18  5:44 
   15 5191 Aleksandra Mloszewski           Edmonron                    58:11  5:50 
   16 5041 Lindsay Boyko                   Beaumont                    59:08  5:55 
   17  906 Hannah Robertson                Edmonton                    59:11  5:56 
   18 5040 Heidi Boychuk                   Edmonton                    59:15  5:56 
   19 5199 Sara O'Hare                     Kitscoty                    59:20  5:56 
   20 5138 Sarah Kirk                      edmonton                    59:41  5:59 
   21  931 Cassondra Stevenson             Edmonton                  1:00:15  6:02 
   22  253 Andrea Veenstra                 Fort Saskatchew           1:00:33  6:04 
   23 5176 Laura McIlveen                  St Albert                 1:00:36  6:04 
   24 5086 Erin Faught                     Beaumont                  1:00:42  6:05 
   25 5160 Cassandra MacHuk                Edmonton                  1:01:03  6:07 
   26 5179 Jami McLaren                    Ardrossan                 1:01:16  6:08 
   27 5072 Michelle D'Angelo               Fort Saskatchew           1:01:28  6:09 
   28 5116 Theresa Henderson               Edmonton                  1:01:55  6:12 
   29  275 Shawna Wright                   Edmonton                  1:01:57  6:12 
   30  944 Teresa Thomas                   edmonton                  1:02:03  6:13 
   31 5102 Erin Giles                      Edmonton                  1:02:06  6:13 
   32 5188 Angela Meyer                    Ponoka                    1:02:14  6:14 
   33  276 Erin Yorke                      Edmonton                  1:02:48  6:17 
   34 5157 Heather MacDonald               Edmonton                  1:03:02  6:19 
   35 5057 Amy Christenson                 Red Deer                  1:03:17  6:20 
   36  900 Danielle Ransbottom             Edmonton                  1:05:08  6:31 
   37 5078 Erin Dewar                      Edmonton                  1:05:30  6:33 
   38  909 Kyla Romanchuk                  Edmonton                  1:05:52  6:36 
   39 5016 Shyla Armstrong                 Sherwood Park             1:05:54  6:36 
   40 5177 Rebecca McKee                   Edmonton                  1:05:58  6:36 
   41 5117 Christine Henderson             Edmonton                  1:06:00  6:36 
   42  920 Elyse Seiferling                Sherwood Park             1:06:20  6:38 
   43 5123 Joanna Hulzenga                 Edmonton                  1:06:26  6:39 
   44 5012 Larissa Antonello               Fort Saskatchew           1:06:29  6:39 
   45 5014 Jane Arduini                    Calgary                   1:06:48  6:41 
   46 5029 Ashley Beliveau                 Edmonton                  1:08:30  6:51 
   47 5186 Katherine Melnyk                Sherwood Park             1:09:28  6:57 
   48  269 Lindsay Wodinski                Edmonton                  1:10:45  7:05 
   49 5124 Rachel Humphrey                 Edmonton                  1:11:06  7:07 
   50 5185 Lisa Meeking                    Edmonton                  1:11:51  7:12 
   51 5133 Brenda Keller                   Edmonton                  1:13:13  7:20 
   52 5093 Amy Fokkema                     Edmonton                  1:13:13  7:20 
   53 5063 Jenny Cote                      Edmonton                  1:13:55  7:24 
   54  279 Carolyn Zenko                   Edmonton                  1:14:29  7:27 
   55 5100 Tina Giamberardino              Edmonton                  1:15:03  7:31 
   56 5122 Carla Hudson                    Edmonton                  1:16:52  7:42 
   57 5103 Courtney Gittins                Edmonton                  1:18:08  7:49 
   58 5146 Beth Kuban                      Sherwood Park             1:21:49  8:11 
   59 5049 Jodi Carlson                    Edmonton                  1:22:54  8:18 
   60 5190 Chantelle Monson                Sherwood Park             1:24:45  8:29 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 30-39

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5091 Carolyn Fitzsimmons             Edmonton                    51:22  5:09 
    2 5003 Joanna O'Reilly                 Sherwood Park               53:01  5:19 
    3 5134 Deborah Kershaw                 Edmonton                    53:03  5:19 
    4  942 Alisa Taylor                    Edmonton                    53:06  5:19 
    5 5200 Michaelia Olfert                Edmonton                    53:42  5:23 
    6 3047 Doreen Nyback                   Sherwood Park               53:47  5:23 
    7 5073 Lauri Darras                    Edmonton                    54:13  5:26 
    8 5152 Kerri-Anne Long                 Edmonton                    54:22  5:27 
    9 5125 Vanesa Hutchinson               Bon Accord                  54:35  5:28 
   10 5075 Honey-Marie De La Giroday       Edmonton                    55:23  5:33 
   11 5039 Sheri Bownes                    sherwood park               55:24  5:33 
   12  927 Tara Spence                     Sherwood park               56:35  5:40 
   13  934 Megan Stobbe                    Edmonton                    57:10  5:43 
   14 5047 Laurie Caines                   Edmonton                    57:37  5:46 
   15  270 Connie Wong                     Edmonton                    58:14  5:50 
   16 5004 Debra Osaduik                   Edmonton                    58:32  5:52 
   17 5021 Collette Aubichon               Fort Saskatchew             58:32  5:52 
   18 5062 Alanna Cooper                   Edmonton                    59:28  5:57 
   19 5137 Ashlie King                     Edmonton                  1:01:09  6:07 
   20 5007 Karen Parker                    Edmonton                  1:01:30  6:09 
   21  907 Jennifer Robinson               Tofield                   1:02:05  6:13 
   22 5082 Cheryl Dorsey                   Edmonton                  1:02:22  6:15 
   23 5127 Trudy Iwanyshyn                 St. Albert                1:02:33  6:16 
   24  938 Nancy Suranyi                   St.Albert                 1:04:01  6:25 
   25 5060 Genevieve Cloutier              Calgary                   1:04:15  6:26 
   26  271 Julie Wong                      Edmonton                  1:04:58  6:30 
   27 5114 Cathy Henderson                 Edmonton                  1:05:59  6:36 
   28 5182 Connie McNeice                  Onoway                    1:06:21  6:39 
   29 5192 Lindsay Mulligan                Sherwood Park             1:06:33  6:40 
   30 5132 Tammy Jones                     Edmonton                  1:06:35  6:40 
   31 5149 Angelina Leduc                  Leduc                     1:06:50  6:41 
   32 5139 Michelle Kisch                  Edmonton                  1:06:52  6:42 
   33 5030 Kim Beniston                    Edmonton                  1:07:10  6:43 
   34 5032 Shelly Bernard                  Edmonton                  1:07:54  6:48 
   35  937 Calli Stromner                  Morinville                1:08:06  6:49 
   36 5147 Melissa Lambert                 Sherwood Park             1:08:13  6:50 
   37 5028 Marie Beliveau                  Sherwood Park             1:08:29  6:51 
   38 5059 Keri Clark                      Edmonton                  1:08:38  6:52 
   39 5110 Carrie Griko                    Leduc                     1:10:07  7:01 
   40 5044 Andrea Browne                   Beaumont                  1:12:37  7:16 
   41  898 Miep Raedschelders              Edmonton                  1:13:16  7:20 
   42  921 Angela Semeniuk                 Smoky lake                1:15:52  7:36 
   43 5145 Stephanie Krecsy                Sherwood Park             1:16:46  7:41 
   44  916 Nicolette Schmaus               Whitecourt                1:17:19  7:44 
   45  948 Tiffany Tomlinson               Innisfree                 1:19:41  7:59 
   46 5156 Christine Lux                   Edmonton                  1:21:18  8:08 
   47  874 Dayna McIntyre                  Edmonton                  1:22:54  8:18 
   48 5168 Tammy Matwe                     Wainwright                1:26:24  8:39 
   49 5178 Beth McLachlan                  Edmonton                  1:30:50  9:05 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 40-49

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5033 Allison Blackmore               Sherwood Park               44:15  4:26 
    2 5074 Debra Davidson                  Edmonton                    49:59  5:00 
    3  264 Bettina Wardeck                 Edmonton                    50:48  5:05 
    4 5121 Monique Hrushka                 Edmonton                    52:44  5:17 
    5  930 Sue Steckle                     Sherwood Park               53:14  5:20 
    6 5144 Michelle Koshka                 Sherwood Park               55:21  5:33 
    7  254 Victoria Villeneuve             Edmonton                    56:14  5:38 
    8 5175 Roseann McGinty                 Sherwood Park               56:47  5:41 
    9  904 Jodi Rietveld                   Edmonton                    58:10  5:49 
   10 5020 Kathryn Atwood                  Edmonton                    58:14  5:50 
   11 5198 Audrey Numan                    Edmonton                    58:46  5:53 
   12 5013 Lara Apps                       Beaumont                    59:20  5:56 
   13  945 Nicole Ticknovich               Edmonton                    59:26  5:57 
   14  255 Val Viveiros                    Sturgeon County           1:02:05  6:13 
   15  890 Jackie Los                      Edmonton                  1:02:06  6:13 
   16 5071 Michelle Dagenais               Sherwood Park             1:03:02  6:19 
   17 5128 Lori Jacobs                     Edmonton                  1:04:22  6:27 
   18 5150 Sarah Lees                      Edmonton                  1:04:45  6:29 
   19 5053 Linda Cavanaugh                 Edmonton                  1:05:22  6:33 
   20  941 Lisa Tanti                      Edmonton                  1:05:40  6:34 
   21  267 Lee Wish                        Edmonton                  1:06:25  6:39 
   22  946 Linda Tirs                      St. Albert                1:07:10  6:43 
   23  274 Marcella Wright                 Edmonton                  1:07:11  6:44 
   24  911 Mary Rosichuk                   Sherwood Park             1:07:27  6:45 
   25 5006 Kerri Paradis                   Edmonton                  1:07:32  6:46 
   26 3046 Kelly Hill                      St Albert                 1:08:08  6:49 
   27 5158 Dina MacE                       Edmonton                  1:08:10  6:49 
   28  905 Cindy Rizzoli                   Sherwood Park             1:08:45  6:53 
   29 5136 Cheryl Kindleman                Edmonton                  1:10:06  7:01 
   30  895 Lauree Pohl                     Entwistle                 1:11:24  7:09 
   31  866 Valerie Hohner                  Spruce Grove              1:11:35  7:10 
   32 5113 Anne Hayes                      Edmonton                  1:14:48  7:29 
   33  894 Shirley Pinsent                 Edmonton                  1:15:13  7:32 
   34  950 Lynn Van Lersberghe             Sturgeon County           1:16:46  7:41 
   35 5045 Becky Burry                     Spruce Grove              1:16:52  7:42 
   36 5104 Paula Gittins                   Edmonton                  1:18:23  7:51 
   37  912 Annette Rosin                   Edmonton                  1:18:31  7:52 
   38  947 Tina Tisi                       St Albert                 1:21:05  8:07 
   39 5197 Helen Ngan-Pare                 Edmonton                  1:21:18  8:08 
   40  926 Laurie Sorensen                 Edmonton                  1:22:35  8:16 
   41 5194 Michele Nesbitt                 Edmonton                  1:25:24  8:33 
                               ------------------------------
                                   Category: Women 50-59

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 5017 Jane Ashton                     Sherwood Park               52:29  5:15 
    2 5042 Irma Bradley                    Sherwood Park               57:23  5:45 
    3 5180 Gloria McLennan                 Edmonton                    59:19  5:56 
    4  262 Annette Ward                    Edmonton                  1:01:25  6:09 
    5 5085 Jackie Durocher                 St. Albert                1:02:39  6:16 
    6 5001 Sylvie Olynyk                   Calgary                   1:05:27  6:33 
    7 5181 Sue McNamara                    St Albert                 1:05:47  6:35 
    8  899 Isobel Rancier                  Edmonton                  1:05:48  6:35 
    9 5119 Shirley Hiemstra                Edmonton                  1:06:05  6:37 
   10 5106 Kelly Grant                     Sherwood Park             1:08:15  6:50 
   11 5083 Chris Douglas                   sherwood Park             1:08:47  6:53 
   12 5076 Sharon Demoor                   Edmonton                  1:11:11  7:08 
   13  896 Susan Poonai                    Spruce Grove              1:13:12  7:20 
   14  260 Debbi Wallace                   Spruce Grove              1:14:26  7:27 
   15  928 Laurel Sproule                  Edmonton,                 1:16:52  7:42 
   16 5095 Cynthia Foster                  Sherwood Park             1:18:32  7:52 
   17 5054 Mena Cerra                      Edmonton                  1:20:05  8:01 
   18  892 Pam Petrin                      Edmonton                  1:22:34  8:16 
                               ------------------------------
                                 Category: Women 60 & over

Place Numb Name                            City                      Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1  891 Connie Peters                   Sherwood Park             1:00:33  6:04 
    2 5046 Rosalind Byrne                  Edmonton                  1:06:34  6:40 
    3 5035 Catherine Block                 Edmonton                  1:08:40  6:52 
    4 5069 Carol Cusack                    Duffield                  1:20:05  8:01 

 

Main Areas