Friendly reminder: Now is a great time to change your password. Learn more

Runnning Room

Results
´╗┐ Results: Ridge Meadows Fund Run  
Ridge Meadows Fund Run
 
Sunday June 3rd 2012
Fairview Elementary School, Maple Ridge, BC
Start Times: %Start Times%
 Event Website 
ChampionChip® Timing and Results by Race Headquarters - 604-540-7223 
  Information: %Timer Name% 

Age Group Results

Results - Male 10K Age Group - 01 to 15
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    24   1691  M---15      Nicholas Winship           ,                         50:32   50:29  
    2    30   1701  M---15      Ryan Smith                 Maple Ridge, BC           51:31   51:29  
    3    82   1671  M---15      Hunter Smith               Langley, BC             1:07:10 1:07:08  
    4    90   1666  M---15      Tanner Saunders            Maple Ridge, BC         1:12:58 1:12:29  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 01 to 15
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    76   1608  F---15      Savrit Chauhan             Pitt Meadows, BC        1:04:58 1:04:55  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 16 to 19
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     1   1703  M16-19      Nathan Wadhawani           Maple Ridge, BC           34:45   34:45  
    2     4   1629  M16-19      Itay Hilel                 Maple Ridge, BC           43:38   43:38  
    3    18   1621  M16-19      Jamail Gill                ,                         49:41   49:37  
    4    56   1630  M16-19      Yaniv Hilel                Maple Ridge, BC           57:02   57:02  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 16 to 19
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    34   1624  F16-19      Jaimie Griffin             ,                         52:27   52:24  
    2    44   1702  F16-19      Evelyn Boe                 Maple Ridge, BC           55:06   54:57  
    3    53   1615  F16-19      Alex Dibnah                Maple Ridge, BC           56:29   56:17  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 20 to 29
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    10   1661  M20-29      Chris Pope                 ,                         46:53   46:51  
    2    37   1649  M20-29      Ryan McVeigh               ,                         53:42   52:06  
    3    89   1653  M20-29      Steven Namocatat           ,                       1:09:33 1:04:15  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 20 to 29
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     5   1647  F20-29      Jillian McCartney          ,                         43:48   43:44  
    2    21   1613  F20-29      Jaime Denouden             Vancouver, BC             50:13   50:10  
    3    26   1618  F20-29      Amanda Frame               Maple Ridge, BC           50:43   50:20  
    4    27   1616  F20-29      Tracey Dunning-Cook        ,                         50:44   50:25  
    5    51   1641  F20-29      Charlene Lohnes            Maple Ridge, BC           56:20   55:52  
    6    52   1657  F20-29      Lauren Parker              Coquitlam, BC             56:27   56:15  
    7    55   1632  F20-29      Carissa Keenan             Maple Ridge, BC           57:02   57:02  
    8    58   1638  F20-29      Nikki Kroetsch             ,                         57:39   57:17  
    9    60   1693  F20-29      Tracy Zandbergen           Maple Ridge, BC           58:35   58:18  
   10    73   1642  F20-29      Sydney Love                Burnaby, BC             1:02:07 1:02:01  
   11    75   1620  F20-29      Jennifer Gardener          ,                       1:04:22 1:04:04  
   12    79   1656  F20-29      Alyson Orr                 Maple Ridge, BC         1:05:44 1:05:37  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 30 to 39
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     2   1654  M30-39      Kai Nielsen                Maple Ridge, BC           39:14   39:14  
    2     6   1606  M30-39      Bryan Bronswyk             ,                         45:22   45:18  
    3    11   1637  M30-39      Jerome Kok                 ,                         47:43   47:26  
    4    13   1623  M30-39      Libby Grant                Mission, BC               48:11   48:10  
    5    14   1683  M30-39      Rob Verge                  ,                         48:16   47:59  
    6    28   1690  M30-39      Jonathon Wilson            ,                         50:45   49:48  
    7    31   1631  M30-39      Ryan Jones                 ,                         51:48   51:44  
    8    45   1610  M30-39      Robert Dairon              Maple Ridge, BC           55:15   54:35  
    9    67   1675  M30-39      Jeff Tan                   Maple Ridge, BC           59:56   59:31  
   10    92   1633  M30-39      Jeremy Keighley            ,                       1:17:30 1:17:20  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 30 to 39
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    25   1673  F30-39      Stacey Stephenson          Maple Ridge, BC           50:38   50:37  
    2    43   1695  F30-39      Nora Aitchison             Maple Ridge, BC           54:49   54:40  
    3    47   1676  F30-39      Dori Tattrie               Maple Ridge, BC           55:38   55:28  
    4    49   1611  F30-39      Sara Dairon                Maple Ridge, BC           55:40   55:00  
    5    61   1658  F30-39      Sarah Parkes               ,                         58:54   56:23  
    6    62   1677  F30-39      Melanie Timms              Maple Ridge, BC           59:01   58:39  
    7    64   1607  F30-39      Shawna Burton              ,                         59:28   59:17  
    8    65   1636  F30-39      Joanne Kerr                Pitt Meadows, BC          59:48   59:31  
    9    68   1681  F30-39      Caa Vanderhall             Coquilam, BC            1:00:18   59:10  
   10    72   1609  F30-39      Jill Clapton               Maple Ridge, BC         1:01:07 1:00:12  
   11    78   1674  F30-39      Laura Symmes               ,                       1:05:30 1:05:21  
   12    77   1668  F30-39      Deanna Sheridan            ,                       1:05:30 1:05:21  
   13    80   1639  F30-39      Coleen Lapurga             ,                       1:05:51 1:05:24  
   14    91   1665  F30-39      Krista Saunders            Maple Ridge, BC         1:12:58 1:12:30  
   15    93   1692  F30-39      Leanne Winslow             Bellingham, WA          1:17:44 1:16:36  
   16    95   1688  F30-39      Tiffany Williams           Maple Ridge, BC         1:18:59 1:18:09  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 40 to 49
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    19   1670  M40-49      Arnold Sikhakhane          White Rock, BC            50:07   50:04  
    2    36   1672  M40-49      Sean Stephenson            Maple Ridge, BC           53:03   52:56  
    3    38   1643  M40-49      Dan Maki                   Mission, BC               54:15   53:22  
    4    46   1603  M40-49      Kevin Austin               Maple Ridge, BC           55:19   54:54  
    5    48   1667  M40-49      Kim Senecal                Maple Ridge, BC           55:38   55:27  
    6    83   1601  M40-49      Muhammad Abdulmalik        ,                       1:08:06 1:07:35  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 40 to 49
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     3   1655  F40-49      Mindy Olson                ,                         41:04   41:03  
    2     9   1664  F40-49      Lucy Ryan                  Coquitlam, BC             46:15   46:14  
    3    12   1710  F40-49      Sarah Nelson               Pitt Meadows, BC          48:07   48:03  
    4    15   1652  F40-49      Melissa Nagai              ,                         48:53   48:49  
    5    22   1699  F40-49      Carolann Christie          Maple Ridge, BC           50:14   50:06  
    6    33   1617  F40-49      Neli Ekelund               ,                         52:14   52:08  
    7    35   1605  F40-49      Jacqueline Bourke          Maple Ridge, BC           52:56   52:54  
    8    69   1680  F40-49      Heather Vandenbrink        Pitt Meadows, BC        1:00:19 1:00:16  
    9    74   1678  F40-49      Tammy Tucker               Maple Ridge, BC         1:02:58 1:02:50  
   10    84   1669  F40-49      Nashrah Sidik              ,                       1:08:06 1:07:36  
   11    88   1650  F40-49      Debbie Murphy              North Vancouver, BC     1:09:32 1:09:12  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 50 to 59
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     8   1694  M50-59      Dave Schacter              Maple Ridge, BC           46:02   45:57  
    2    16   1645  M50-59      Jim Maroney                Maple Ridge, BC           49:01   48:53  
    3    17   1622  M50-59      Paul Gill                  ,                         49:14   49:11  
    4    32   1709  M50-59      Keith Brice                Maple Ridge, BC           52:10   51:55  
    5    39   1704  M50-59      Chris Sparrow              Maple Ridge, BC           54:24   54:08  
    6    42   1700  M50-59      Bob Walton                 Maple Ridge, BC           54:45   54:14  
    7    50   1626  M50-59      Rob Harvey                 ,                         55:42   55:25  
    8    59   1682  M50-59      Art Vanpelt                ,                         57:57   57:45  
    9    70   1707  M50-59      Frank Ervin                Maple Ridge, BC         1:00:24   59:54  
   10    86   1706  M50-59      Mike Manion                Pm, BC                  1:09:20 1:08:44  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 50 to 59
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    29   1660  F50-59      Lorna Pickerell            ,                         51:10   51:06  
    2    40   1635  F50-59      Karen Keist                Maple Ridge, BC           54:39   54:10  
    3    63   1679  F50-59      Susan Van Os               Port Coquitlam, BC        59:09   58:51  
    4    71   1686  F50-59      Josie Wheeler              Surrey, BC              1:01:06 1:01:04  
    5    81   1689  F50-59      Liz Williams               ,                       1:06:24 1:06:08  
    6    87   1705  F50-59      Eileen Brooks              Pitt Meadows, BC        1:09:20 1:08:45  
    7    97   1697  F50-59      Pamela Banns               Maple Ridge, BC         1:27:05 1:26:43  
    8    98   1696  F50-59      Debbie Banns-Nunez         Maple Ridge, BC         1:27:05 1:26:42  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Male 10K Age Group - 60 to 99
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     7   1648  M 60+       Murray McColeman           ,                         45:47   45:47  
    2    20   1698  M 60+       Ted Hednok                 Maple Ridge, BC           50:08   50:08  
    3    23   1614  M 60+       Ken Deptford               Pitt Meadows, BC          50:17   50:11  
    4    41   1684  M 60+       Lorne Walton               Maple Ridge, BC           54:45   54:14  
    5    57   1604  M 60+       Garry Biles                Maple Ridge, BC           57:20   57:10  
    6    85   1619  M 60+       Stewart Furness            Langley, BC             1:09:02 1:08:34  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Results - Female 10K Age Group - 60 to 99
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    Place                                                                             Gun     Chip
   AG    OA  Bib    Age Group   Name                       City, Province             Time    Time
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    54   1612  F60+        Sam Denoni                 ,                         56:41   56:33  
    2    66   1651  F60+        Amelia Murray              Maple Ridge, BC           59:52   59:36  
    3    96   1634  F60+        Tacey Keighley             Port Coquitlam, BC      1:25:45 1:25:35  
 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________
 Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page 

Main Areas