Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

En Français

Participants

2019 TCS New York City Marathon
2019 TCS New York City Marathon

Confirmation

Bib Number Name City Province
Brenden Akins Toronto Ontario
Miguel Amaral Toronto Ontario
yael amaral toronto Ontario
Lamberto Amorado Calgary Alberta
Jennifer Ancheta Montreal Quebec
Glenn Arsenault Moncton New Brunswick
Barry Atkinson Morden Manitoba
Ernesto Venancio Badong Quezon City Other
Lisa Banerjee-Wood Callander Ontario
Tammy Banfield Mount Pearl Newfoundland
Patty Bates -Wood Mannheim Ontario
David Benning Calgary Alberta
Laura Berringer White Rock British Columbia
JASON Bischler Canwood Saskatchewan
Rene Bourque CALGARY Alberta
Gwendolen Boyle London Ontario
Christopher Bryans Lindsay Ontario
Sharon Burlacoff-Coutts Toronto Ontario
Ronald Cancilla Vancouver British Columbia
MARIE-DANIELLE CANTIN Ottawa Ontario
DANA CARROLL Halton hills Ontario
Shelley Chanas Richmond British Columbia
Natalija Ciric Surrey British Columbia
Chris Clarke Ottawa Ontario
Mary Lou Collins St John’s Newfoundland
Edmonton Alberta
RITA CONTE Oakville Ontario
Carmine Cupelli Whitby Ontario
Conrad Daellenbach Toronto Ontario
John Dallaire Moncton New Brunswick
Zach Dallaire Moncton New Brunswick
Joshua Daniels Toronto Ontario
Carol Davachi Calgary Alberta
Jim Davies West Vancouver British Columbia
Lisa DeMarco Toronto Ontario
Stacey Denham Gibson Edmonton Alberta
Margot Devlin Toronto Ontario
Paul Doerr Nepean Ontario
LESLIE EAKINS WATERLOO Ontario
Rania El-Chami OAKVILLE Ontario
Edmonton Alberta
Abigail Fisk Bowen Island British Columbia
Brigitta Fodor Budapest Other
gavin forsyth vancouver British Columbia
sara forsyth Vancouver British Columbia
BRENDA Fuller Canwood Saskatchewan
William Gaspari Richmond Hill Ontario
Taryn Gibson Fort McMurray Alberta
WENDY GOLDSTEIN COTE SAINT-LUC Quebec
WAYNE GOODRIDGE CALGARY Alberta
Vadim Gouterman North York Ontario
CARMIA GREEN MEDICINE HAT Alberta
Leoniza Gusilatar Quezon City Other
COQUITLAM British Columbia
Newcastle Ontario
MICHELLE HANNA CALGARY Alberta
Raelean Hawthorne Lloydminster Alberta
Jory Hennick Toronto Ontario
Montreal Quebec
Vladimir Ilic Surrey British Columbia
Michelle Jensen Saskatoon Saskatchewan
KAREN JOHNSON BURLINGTON Ontario
Miranda Jones Edmonton Alberta
Erika Juhasz
Michael Kurek Calgary Alberta
Eric Labrie Trois-Rivieres Quebec
Grace Lastella Paris Ontario
RICHARD LEE Richmond British Columbia
Aurore Lemarinier Ottawa Ontario
CHRIS LEMKE WINNIPEG Manitoba
Michelle Lennox Waterloo Ontario
Cheryl Lindsay Vancouver British Columbia
Monica Low Toronto Ontario
YING LUK Thornhill Yukon
SCOTT MACDONALD VANCOUVER British Columbia
Stephen Macdonald Mt. Pearl Newfoundland
Pearl Anne Managuelod Ottawa Ontario
Luke Manca Edmonton Alberta
Scott Matthews Toronto Ontario
Alastair McAlpine Vancouver British Columbia
Brendan McCarthy Winnipeg Manitoba
Tanya McCarthy Vancouver British Columbia
David McClintock Ottawa Ontario
Scott McDonald Winnipeg Manitoba
Kevin Merrick Coquitlam British Columbia
Natasha Merrick Coquitlam British Columbia
Alan MILLOY Simcoe Ontario
Wisdom Ming Burnaby BC
Lisa Misyk Winnipeg Manitoba
Christine Moffat Vancouver British Columbia
Pamela Moffat Vancouver British Columbia
Ryan Mohammed Bradford Ontario
GEORGE MOORE Niagara Falls Ontario
Grace Myles Ottawa Ontario
Heidi Naemsch Etobicoke Ontario
Kim-Anh Nguyen Montreal Quebec
Tim Nixon Vancouver British Columbia
Patrick O'Brien Moncton New Brunswick
Bonnie O'Shea Calgary Alberta
JOLENE OGDEN Toronto Ontario
Soontorn Patthanathamrongkasem AYUTTAYA Other
Steven Peden Barrie Ontario
Baden Ontario
Napanee Ontario
Zoe Polsky Calgary Alberta
Jonah Popoff Chestermere Alberta
Desmond Power Conception Bay South Newfoundland
Gerard Raby Calgary Alberta
JODY RABY CALGARY Alberta
Thomas Raffy Moncton New Brunswick
Scot Reid Athabasca Alberta
Tanya Rody KITCHENER Ontario
kelly roth Waterloo Ontario
Kyra Roth Waterloo Ontario
Katherine Ryell Oakville Ontario
Claire Samson OTTAWA Ontario
Darrell Saria Winnipeg Manitoba
Blake Schneider ST ALBERT Alberta
Paul Schumacher Rossland British Columbia
Tony Serwatuk York Ontario
Amy Sigman Aurora Ontario
Corey Smith Edmonton Alberta
Lisa Smith Edmonton Alberta
Shauna Smith nepean Ontario
Shael Soberano Thornhill Ontario
Lisa Stanley Vancouver British Columbia
Scott Strachan Perth Ontario
Tony Tersigni Woodbridge Ontario
Calvin Towns Sherwood Park Alberta
Kim Trethewey Grand-Barachois New Brunswick
Guillermo Villarroel Oakville Ontario
Whitby Ontario
Jennifer Wheaton St. John's Newfoundland
Patti Wiebe Calgary Alberta
Stephen Wilbur Riverview New Brunswick
Jennifer Zilcosky Abbotsford British Columbia
Kevin Zilcosky Abbotsford British Columbia

Note: Click column headings to sort the confirmation list.

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.