SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

2020 Solstice 5K - Virtual Run Canada
BC, AB, SK, MB, NWT, and Yukon

Confirmation

Bib Number Name City Province
Jacqui Adams Prince George British Columbia
DEENA ALI Lac La biche Alberta
Mallory Allain Sherwood Park Alberta
Nicole Arnold Prudhomme Saskatchewan
Rhiann Arnold Prudhomme Saskatchewan
Joanne Auclair Calgary Alberta
Calgary Alberta
Debbie BEAULIEU Edmonton Alberta
Prince George British Columbia
Danielle Belanger Edmonton Alberta
NEWTON Benjamin Calgary Alberta
Andrea Bilash Winnipeg Manitoba
Shawn Bjornsson Winnipeg Manitoba
Kelly Boisvert Morinville Alberta
CHRISTINE BOLES EDMONTON Alberta
Jarrod Bolitsky Edmonton Alberta
Angele Borys Regina Saskatchewan
SCOTT BORYS REGINA Saskatchewan
Heather Boucher Athabasca Alberta
Danielle Bourgeois Swift Current Saskatchewan
Edmonton Alberta
NEWTON BRANDI Calgary Alberta
LAURA BRYER Burnaby British Columbia
CALGARY Alberta
Shannon Burnard Brooks Alberta
Melanie Burns Hinton Alberta
Erin Burns- Flett Winnipeg Manitoba
Andrew Burton Regina Saskatchewan
Kara Bustin Okotoks Alberta
Rob Bustin Okotoks Alberta
Jenna Butcher Red Deer Alberta
Colter Cannon Airdrie Alberta
Krista Cannon Airdrie Alberta
Steph Carter YELLOWKNIFE Northwest Territories
Romana Cermak CALGARY Alberta
Aaron Chanas-LaRue Winnipeg Manitoba
Sherry Chestney Regina Saskatchewan
Susan Chevalier Edmonton Alberta
Cochrane Alberta
TRINA CHURCHWARD CALGARY Alberta
Kristie Congram Langley British Columbia
Shelby Cook Winnipeg Manitoba
Winnipeg Manitoba
Jill Cornish Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Shelby Coulter Calgary Alberta
Christopher Craig Olds Alberta
Cody Craig Olds Alberta
Penny Crawford Spruce Grove Alberta
Victoria British Columbia
Kimberly Crow Burnaby British Columbia
GILLIAN CUMMING West Kelowna British Columbia
Erin Daly Winnipeg Manitoba
HOLLY DAVIDSON CALGARY Alberta
Jennie Davies Brandon Manitoba
CHE DAVISON VICTORIA British Columbia
Leduc Alberta
Kristi Degenhardt WINNIPEG Manitoba
Nicole Deschenes Chestermere Alberta
Rene Descottes Regina Saskatchewan
Jennifer Devitt VICTORIA British Columbia
Edmonton Alberta
Anita Doktor Red Deer Alberta
CALGARY Alberta
richard dumas Pukatawagan Manitoba
Calgary Alberta
Patrick Dwyer CALGARY Alberta
KIMBERLY DYCK Calgary Alberta
Marcella Dyck Headingley Manitoba
Nelson British Columbia
Brooks Alberta
Paul Falvo Yellowknife Northwest Territories
Derrick Fisher Edenwold Saskatchewan
Christine Fleck Parkland County Alberta
Ryan Fleck Stony Plain Alberta
Cassie Foley Airdrie Alberta
WARREN FOOTZ ST. ALBERT Alberta
Courtney Foster Regina Saskatchewan
Cindy Freimark Brooks Alberta
Jennifer Gauthier Moose Jaw Saskatchewan
Surrey British Columbia
Kieren Geisler Port Coquitlam British Columbia
Estevan Saskatchewan
Loris Gilchrist Brooks Alberta
JENNIFER GLOUGIE Vancouver British Columbia
Dwayne Goertzen La Crete Alberta
Jaime Gonek Edmonton Alberta
Maureen Gourlay Coquitlam British Columbia
Larissa Grant Edmonton Alberta
Allan Guthro Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Lori Hackinen Regina Saskatchewan
Yvonne Hagel Surrey British Columbia
Cynthia Hagen Cranbrook British Columbia
Calgary Alberta
Christopher Hancock North Vancouver British Columbia
Heather Hansen Terrace British Columbia
Lori Harasem Coalhurst Alberta
STONEWALL Manitoba
Kevin Harrison Edmonton Alberta
Diane Hart North Vancouver British Columbia
Stacey Hartinger Camrose County Alberta
Danielle Hartzel Edmonton Alberta
Donna Hayward STONY PLAIN Alberta
Connie Herman Regina Saskatchewan
Karen Herrington Sherwood Park Alberta
St. Adolphe Manitoba
St.Adolphe Manitoba
Gwen Higgins Castlegar British Columbia
Leah Higham Edmonton Alberta
Shelagh Hislop Nanaimo British Columbia
Merion Hodgson Calgary Alberta
Tony Hoess Stony Mountain Manitoba
Adele Hoflin Kingman Alberta
Rachel Hoflin Kingman Alberta
Tamara Hoflin Kingman Alberta
Kenneth Holmes Edmonton Alberta
Jarrid Holscher Sherwood Park Alberta
Lucille Hooper Grande Prairie Alberta
Joanne Howitz Abbotsford British Columbia
DUSTIN HUBICK RAYMORE Saskatchewan
Laurie Hunka Okotoks Alberta
Bill Hunt CALGARY Alberta
Ethan Hunt CALGARY Alberta
Daina Jack Vernon British Columbia
Linda Jack Vernon British Columbia
Sidney British Columbia
AMY JIMMO Edmonton Alberta
randy johansen Surrey British Columbia
Kathleen Johnson surrey British Columbia
KELSEY JULE REGINA Saskatchewan
Michelle Kasmierski North Vancouver British Columbia
Marilyn Kay Victoria British Columbia
Norma Kennedy Edmonton Alberta
Sarah Kennedy Regina Saskatchewan
EDIE KERNIGHAN Coquitlam British Columbia
Brigitte Kiazyk-Mykytyn Lorette West Manitoba
Mary-Ann Kibsey Winnipeg Beach Manitoba
Ari Kimura Winnipeg Manitoba
Ashlie King Edmonton Alberta
Jolene King Hagersville Ontario
Kipling Saskatchewan
Mike Kishimoto New Westminster British Columbia
Olga Kishimoto New Westminster British Columbia
Chelsea Knowles Surrey British Columbia
Amy Kramer Regina Saskatchewan
David Lamb lloydminster Alberta
Erika Landry Winnipeg Manitoba
CLEMUS LAURILA WINNIPEG Manitoba
Stephanie Lax Edenwold Saskatchewan
Jennifer Leaman Coquitlam British Columbia
COLLEEN LEGARY Navin Manitoba
SASHA LERNOWICH RED DEER Alberta
Kathy Lewis Chilliwack British Columbia
Richard Lewis Chilliwack British Columbia
Autumn Lillejord Regina Saskatchewan
Cranbrook British Columbia
Karen Loewen Morden Manitoba
Konrad Loewen Morden Manitoba
Jennifer Lomas Calgary Alberta
amanda lucas Winnipeg Manitoba
Dianne Lund Sparwood British Columbia
June Lussier Coquitlam British Columbia
Amanda Lutz Olds Alberta
Jessica MacCarron Langley British Columbia
Alexandra MacDonald Kenaston Saskatchewan
Lannea MacDonald Brentwood Bay British Columbia
Charlene MacNeil Camrose county Alberta
Julia MAHONEY Whitehorse Yukon
Karen Mangelsen Leduc Alberta
Cathy Maniego Edmonton Alberta
Pali Mann Port Coquitlam British Columbia
Sharon Martinez North Saanich British Columbia
Trina Matycio Brooks Alberta
Tammy Maurice Leduc Alberta
Cowichan Bay British Columbia
Joe McGrath FORT MCMURRAY Alberta
Chris Millard Winnipeg Manitoba
Dawn miller Camrose County Alberta
Linda Miller EDMONTON Alberta
Bryan Mintenko Winnipeg Manitoba
Amber Misner Eckville Alberta
Orlean Moran Edmonton Alberta
Michelle Murray Edmonton Alberta
Regina Saskatchewan
Gary Nagra Victoria British Columbia
Bonny Normand Winnipeg Manitoba
Cindy O'Neill Sherwood Park Alberta
Fort Saskatchewan Alberta
Teresa Oystreck Calgary Alberta
Edmonton Alberta
LISA PARR Chilliwack British Columbia
ERYN PATERSON CALGARY Alberta
Candace Pederson Sherwood park Alberta
Sheryl Penner Calgary Alberta
Jillian Pidcock Edmonton Alberta
Camrose county Alberta
Christine Pretto Terrace British Columbia
Johanna Price Calgary Alberta
Kenny Price Calgary Alberta
CHELSIE PUL-AGAN Edmonton Alberta
CAROL PUSZKA Red Deer Alberta
PETER PUSZKA Red Deer Alberta
Lacombe Alberta
Jody Quinn Victoria British Columbia
SHANNON RAINS REGINA Saskatchewan
Spruce Grove Alberta
Shannon Rattai Cypress County Alberta
Shelley Rattray Edmonton Alberta
Sandie Rebnord Sherwood Park Alberta
Calgary Alberta
Yolanda Robinson Lake Country British Columbia
Yvonne Roslin-White VICTORIA British Columbia
Pam Safruk Calgary Alberta
Daniella San Martin-Feeney Edmonton Alberta
Sharon Sandhu Burnaby British Columbia
Len Scarrott Olds Alberta
Venessa Scheck Prince George British Columbia
Maria Seerattan Edmonton Alberta
Cameron Shankland Morinville Alberta
Mavis Shankland Morinville Alberta
Laurie Shumanski VICTORIA British Columbia
Brittany Shupe Winnipeg Manitoba
Jill Simpson North Vancouver British Columbia
Cheryl Smereka St. Paul Alberta
Julie Smith Abbotsford British Columbia
Donna Sperling Chilliwack British Columbia
Chantal St-Jean Calgary Alberta
CARMEN STADNYK ITUNA Saskatchewan
Calgary Alberta
Corey Steeves la crete Alberta
Cheryl Steiger Edmonton Alberta
MELANIE STELTER VICTORIA British Columbia
Diane Stevenson Calgary Alberta
Michelle Stewart Prince Albert Saskatchewan
Guy Stockley Grande Prairie Alberta
Calgary Alberta
Trina Suntjens-Turner EDMONTON Alberta
Lorena Sydenham Hodgson Manitoba
Kipling Saskatchewan
Roberta Taylor TERRACE British Columbia
Leanne Telford Kelowna British Columbia
Tracy Telford Kelowna British Columbia
Amanda Thick Regina Saskatchewan
Cam Thick Regina Saskatchewan
Audur Thorisdottir REGINA Saskatchewan
jeff tisdale Chilliwack British Columbia
Tina Tisdale Chilliwack British Columbia
Sherwood Park Alberta
Scott Treadwell Calgary Alberta
Kerrie Turner Port Coquitlam British Columbia
Stacy-Ann Valdron Lloydminster Alberta
Analeigh Van Den Biggelaar St Albert Alberta
Tristan Van Den Biggelaar St Albert Alberta
Kelsey Van Der Kley Fort Saskatchewan Alberta
Courtney van Roijen Edmonton Alberta
Wanda Vargo Kipling Saskatchewan
Robert Wagner Calgary Alberta
Candice Waligorski Red Deer County Alberta
Kaya Wall St. Albert Alberta
Cindy Wang Burnaby British Columbia
Leslie Watson NORTH VANCOUVER British Columbia
Don Webb Calgary Alberta
Victoria British Columbia
Sarah Webb Calgary Alberta
Camrose County Alberta
Mark White North Vancouver British Columbia
Richard White Victoria British Columbia
Amber Whitnack Sherwood park Alberta
Jennifer Widdup Swift current Saskatchewan
CARLINE WIEBE Winnipeg Manitoba
Maureen Wilkie Regina Saskatchewan
Mela Williams Winnipeg Manitoba
Trevor Willock Lampman Saskatchewan
Diane Wispinski Edmonton Alberta
Tracy Woodrow Vonda Saskatchewan
Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Tamara Young WHITEHORSE Yukon
Xiao Zhang RICHMOND British Columbia
Tanji Zumpano Nelson British Columbia

Note: Click column headings to sort the confirmation list.

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.