En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION OF MANITOBA, Inc.

2014 Winnipeg 10 and 10 presented by Investors Group
10km

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 37:36.8 3:46 1577 Mathieu Rocheleau M 31 M 1/60 1/1
2 40:26.5 4:03 1636 Gary Nix M 30 M 2/60 1/4
3 40:31.2 4:04 1566 Kristie Pearson F 40 F 1/110 1/6
4 42:45.6 4:17 1609 Bryan Wong M 24 M 3/60 1/2
5 43:01.9 4:19 1535 Alex Loewen M 53 M 4/60 1/1
6 43:11.0 4:20 1547 Shane Masters M 26 M 5/60 1/2
7 43:32.0 4:22 1579 Andre Rukundo M 16 M 6/60 1/1
8 43:56.1 4:24 1452 Hayder Al-Saeedi M 19 M 7/60 1/2
9 44:19.2 4:26 1461 Daniel Blunderfield M 45 M 8/60 1/2
10 44:22.5 4:27 1471 Sami Byaruhanga M 17 M 9/60 1/1
11 44:30.5 4:28 1567 Trevor Penner M 23 M 10/60 1/2
12 44:35.6 4:28 1627 Krista Stepa F 27 F 2/110 1/2
13 44:44.5 4:29 1534 Anita Lloyd F 33 F 3/110 1/4
14 44:51.0 4:30 1455 Rex Bambalan M 36 M 11/60 1/2
15 44:57.9 4:30 1505 Lindsey Green F 30 F 4/110 1/5
16 44:58.3 4:30 1466 Jerry Brodt M 45 M 12/60 2/2
17 46:00.0 4:36 1640 Joshua Ginter M 30 M 13/60 2/4
18 46:00.6 4:37 1603 Edward Willmott M 52 M 14/60 1/1
19 46:31.3 4:40 1456 Kevin Banash M 51 M 15/60 1/1
20 46:45.6 4:41 1641 Sheldon Peters M 36 M 16/60 2/2
21 46:56.0 4:42 1467 Andrew Burke M 42 M 17/60 1/3
22 47:12.6 4:44 1499 Kennert Giesbrecht M 49 M 18/60 1/3
23 48:08.1 4:49 1542 Nicholas Malzahn M 30 M 19/60 3/4
24 48:09.4 4:49 1600 Jonathan Viel M 27 M 20/60 1/2
25 48:22.8 4:51 1468 Sandeep Burmi M 32 M 21/60 1/2
26 48:36.7 4:52 1564 Cam Parliament M 49 M 22/60 2/3
27 48:54.7 4:54 1457 Suzie Banash F 47 F 5/110 1/2
28 49:33.0 4:58 1516 Stephane Hawey M 42 M 23/60 2/3
29 49:49.3 4:59 1614 Walter Yuen M 48 M 24/60 1/3
30 50:04.0 5:01 1472 Kathleen Caithness F 47 F 6/110 2/2
31 50:36.3 5:04 1504 Rob Grantham M 49 M 25/60 3/3
32 51:02.2 5:07 1580 Robert Smith M 48 M 26/60 2/3
33 51:07.1 5:07 1522 Cathy Jaman F 41 F 7/110 1/4
34 51:36.2 5:10 1543 James Manguba M 21 M 27/60 1/1
35 51:56.6 5:12 1546 Derrick Martens M 37 M 28/60 1/2
36 52:24.6 5:15 1602 David Wiens M 56 M 29/60 1/2
37 52:25.7 5:15 1477 Rob Clarke M 39 M 30/60 1/2
38 52:51.2 5:18 1604 Nathaniel Willsie M 26 M 31/60 2/2
39 52:56.3 5:18 1570 Liz Pham F 36 F 8/110 1/2
40 53:51.5 5:24 1595 Luc Therrien M 55 M 32/60 1/4
41 54:30.0 5:27 1586 Linda Stupack F 46 F 9/110 1/1
42 55:24.6 5:33 1451 Karlo Cemania M 24 M 33/60 2/2
43 55:28.9 5:33 1474 Antoine Cantin-Brault M 32 M 34/60 2/2
44 55:43.1 5:35 1519 Heather Hrymak F 59 F 10/110 1/4
45 55:53.8 5:36 1491 Jeff Enquist M 50 M 35/60 1/1
46 56:04.2 5:37 1513 Jenny Hall F 29 F 11/110 1/6
47 56:43.2 5:41 1578 Jocelyne Rowsell F 31 F 12/110 1/3
48 57:01.5 5:43 1553 Trevor Nadeau M 39 M 36/60 2/2
49 57:34.5 5:46 1492 Samantha Evans F 31 F 13/110 2/3
50 57:39.7 5:46 1610 Lauren Woroniak F 29 F 14/110 2/6
51 57:49.5 5:47 1539 Kyle Macnair M 37 M 37/60 2/2
52 57:53.5 5:48 1540 Tracy Macnair F 37 F 15/110 1/1
53 58:01.2 5:49 1536 Laura Loewen F 49 F 16/110 1/2
54 58:01.4 5:49 1617 Melanie Berdnasky F 40 F 17/110 2/6
55 58:20.8 5:51 1530 Serena Lee F 26 F 18/110 1/6
56 58:30.8 5:52 1463 Gerry Borus F 53 F 19/110 1/4
57 58:33.2 5:52 1475 Cathy Captain F 61 F 20/110 1/1
58 58:38.9 5:52 1524 Jeff Kerr M 56 M 38/60 2/2
59 58:46.7 5:53 1515 Annette Hawey F 30 F 21/110 2/5
60 58:59.8 5:54 1460 Greg Block M 55 M 39/60 2/4
61 59:15.1 5:56 1509 Diane Gudmundson F 45 F 22/110 1/2
62 59:27.0 5:57 1454 Valerie Balcaen F 32 F 23/110 1/3
63 59:51.5 5:60 1618 Monica Berdnasky F 41 F 24/110 2/4
64 59:56.0 5:60 1459 Christine Beaumont F 34 F 25/110 1/2
65 59:58.6 5:60 1601 Lesley Welwood F 51 F 26/110 1/3
66 1:00:18.6 6:02 1561 Claire Oswald F 25 F 27/110 1/4
67 1:00:19.1 6:02 1562 Phil Oswald M 55 M 40/60 3/4
68 1:00:38.3 6:04 1598 Kerry Unruh M 43 M 41/60 1/2
69 1:00:38.6 6:04 1643 Noel Mongeon M 33 M 42/60 1/2
70 1:00:51.6 6:06 1599 Krystee Van Den Bosch F 30 F 28/110 3/5
71 1:01:03.8 6:07 1619 Toni Hanson F 43 F 29/110 1/1
72 1:01:16.8 6:08 1481 Jacquie Daoudi F 55 F 30/110 1/2
73 1:01:28.3 6:09 1607 Felicia Wiltshire F 33 F 31/110 2/4
74 1:01:37.7 6:10 1556 Lauren Norquay F 29 F 32/110 3/6
75 1:02:12.1 6:14 1592 Trish Taylor F 51 F 33/110 2/3
76 1:02:24.5 6:15 1632 Jared Burkowsky M 25 M 43/60 1/1
77 1:02:24.6 6:15 1631 Stephanie Upney F 25 F 34/110 2/4
78 1:02:26.9 6:15 1559 Delleen Ophey F 54 F 35/110 1/5
79 1:02:35.4 6:16 1635 Kris Fehr F 26 F 36/110 2/6
80 1:03:35.5 6:22 1623 Allyson Kula F 40 F 37/110 3/6
81 1:03:54.3 6:24 1520 Kathy Hunter F 44 F 38/110 1/5
82 1:04:16.4 6:26 1555 Jamie Normand F 27 F 39/110 2/2
83 1:04:27.3 6:27 1571 Amy Pirch F 23 F 40/110 1/2
84 1:04:27.8 6:27 1572 Charlotte Pirch F 52 F 41/110 1/3
85 1:04:50.1 6:30 1575 Natalie Pouteau F 29 F 42/110 4/6
86 1:04:58.6 6:30 1629 May Wong F 26 F 43/110 3/6
87 1:05:12.3 6:32 1544 Cory Marquart M 23 M 44/60 2/2
88 1:05:12.3 6:32 1541 Karen Magsino F 23 F 44/110 2/2
89 1:05:17.5 6:32 1537 Lindsay Loewen F 29 F 45/110 5/6
90 1:05:18.9 6:32 1514 Chris Harris F 45 F 46/110 2/2
91 1:05:19.8 6:32 1585 Brenda Still F 53 F 47/110 2/4
92 1:05:39.7 6:34 1500 Steven Giron M 30 M 45/60 4/4
93 1:05:54.2 6:36 1624 David Ogren M 46 M 46/60 1/3
94 1:06:00.3 6:37 1625 Katie Seguin F 33 F 48/110 3/4
95 1:06:07.7 6:37 1581 Myriam Savard-Gougen F 29 F 49/110 6/6
96 1:06:09.2 6:37 1568 Eric Peterson M 43 M 47/60 2/2
97 1:06:11.0 6:38 1512 Logan Gyoerick F 21 F 50/110 1/1
98 1:06:11.1 6:38 1511 Kelvin Gyoerick M 33 M 48/60 2/2
99 1:06:33.3 6:40 1633 Giselle Campbell F 52 F 51/110 2/3
100 1:06:47.7 6:41 1626 Jessica Steinthorson F 30 F 52/110 4/5
101 1:06:47.9 6:41 1496 Andrea Fong F 30 F 53/110 5/5
102 1:06:55.9 6:42 1642 Shirlie Dueck F 49 F 54/110 2/2
103 1:07:07.3 6:43 1490 Jumir Encarnacion M 42 M 49/60 3/3
104 1:07:09.6 6:43 1554 Sandi Nichol F 52 F 55/110 3/3
105 1:07:09.8 6:43 1574 Lisa Pischke F 42 F 56/110 1/3
106 1:07:23.1 6:45 1508 Dodi Groff F 42 F 57/110 2/3
107 1:07:56.9 6:48 1611 Anita Wrubleski F 59 F 58/110 2/4
108 1:08:02.9 6:49 1470 Sharie Buxton F 44 F 59/110 2/5
109 1:08:03.0 6:49 1469 Derek Buxton M 44 M 50/60 1/1
110 1:08:16.9 6:50 1563 Al Ouimet M 38 M 51/60 1/1
111 1:08:17.0 6:50 1507 Lucile Griffiths F 38 F 60/110 1/3
112 1:08:17.2 6:50 1462 Joelle Boisvert F 40 F 61/110 4/6
113 1:08:18.5 6:50 1593 Karen Tazumi F 57 F 62/110 1/2
114 1:08:19.2 6:50 1473 Dulce Cajigas F 39 F 63/110 1/5
115 1:08:31.4 6:52 1484 Chantal Desmarais F 35 F 64/110 1/2
116 1:08:31.8 6:52 1458 Melanie Barnabe F 34 F 65/110 2/2
117 1:08:39.9 6:52 1560 Cali Orsulak F 38 F 66/110 2/3
118 1:08:48.4 6:53 1523 Jamie Jurczak F 35 F 67/110 2/2
119 1:09:10.1 6:56 1651 Ace Burpee M 40 M 52/60 1/1
120 1:09:24.4 6:57 1596 Terri Tremorin F 54 F 68/110 2/5
121 1:09:24.9 6:57 1645 Christy Zamzow F 39 F 69/110 2/5
122 1:09:43.5 6:59 1584 Pat Stanley M 46 M 53/60 2/3
123 1:09:44.2 6:59 1588 Craig Swanston M 46 M 54/60 3/3
124 1:09:45.0 6:59 1587 Colin Swanston M 48 M 55/60 3/3
125 1:09:45.1 6:59 1558 Eve Omar F 39 F 70/110 3/5
126 1:09:45.2 6:59 1589 Wendy Swanston F 40 F 71/110 5/6
127 1:09:45.3 6:59 1583 Debbie Stanley F 41 F 72/110 3/4
128 1:09:46.3 6:59 1644 Jeff O'Leary M 55 M 56/60 4/4
129 1:10:12.2 7:02 1528 Natalie Lam F 28 F 73/110 1/3
130 1:10:14.7 7:02 1531 Stephanie Lim F 26 F 74/110 4/6
131 1:10:15.0 7:02 1482 Megan Delisle F 24 F 75/110 1/1
132 1:10:19.5 7:02 1487 Bao Duong M 19 M 57/60 2/2
133 1:10:45.6 7:05 1495 Shannon Fijal F 44 F 76/110 3/5
134 1:11:03.0 7:07 1529 Cecile Leblanc F 58 F 77/110 1/1
135 1:11:27.4 7:09 1550 Michelle Morrison F 42 F 78/110 3/3
136 1:11:50.3 7:12 1639 Tonya Allard F 38 F 79/110 3/3
137 1:12:05.2 7:13 1489 Kim Egert F 25 F 80/110 3/4
138 1:12:07.6 7:13 1605 Kim Wilson F 32 F 81/110 2/3
139 1:12:11.8 7:14 1616 Debbie Bennett F 51 F 82/110 3/3
140 1:12:16.7 7:14 1526 Paula Kreitz F 44 F 83/110 4/5
141 1:12:42.2 7:17 1486 Dreena Duhame F 78 F 84/110 1/1
142 1:13:39.4 7:22 1612 Margaret Yamamoto F 59 F 85/110 3/4
143 1:14:59.5 7:30 1638 Spencer Brason M 27 M 58/60 2/2
144 1:14:59.7 7:30 1637 Jessica Brason F 26 F 86/110 5/6
145 1:15:00.4 7:31 1510 Lisa Gudmundson F 17 F 87/110 1/1
146 1:15:35.7 7:34 1552 Marj Mulaire F 55 F 88/110 2/2
147 1:15:54.9 7:36 1576 Janelle Quinto F 32 F 89/110 3/3
148 1:16:02.8 7:37 1480 Raquel Consuti-Araneta F 54 F 90/110 3/5
149 1:16:11.9 7:38 1551 Kim Mudry F 28 F 91/110 2/3
150 1:16:43.6 7:41 1608 Ashley Wold F 31 F 92/110 3/3
151 1:17:37.3 7:46 1590 Wendie Swirski F 53 F 93/110 3/4
152 1:17:44.2 7:47 1525 Robin Kindzierski F 53 F 94/110 4/4
153 1:17:46.3 7:47 1597 Yenny Trinh F 39 F 95/110 4/5
154 1:17:46.9 7:47 1488 Uyen Duong F 20 F 96/110 1/1
155 1:18:28.1 7:51 1498 Trina Gallop F 39 F 97/110 5/5
156 1:18:50.1 7:54 1628 Meaghan Wilford F 25 F 98/110 4/4
157 1:19:09.9 7:55 1569 Melissa Peterson F 40 F 99/110 6/6
158 1:20:00.9 8:01 1453 Karen Armstrong F 54 F 100/110 4/5
159 1:20:05.0 8:01 1501 Tracie Goertzen F 44 F 101/110 5/5
160 1:20:05.3 8:01 1483 Lorie Derado F 50 F 102/110 1/1
161 1:22:01.3 8:13 1630 Tara Knight F 41 F 103/110 4/4
162 1:22:06.4 8:13 1615 Jo-Anne Yuskin F 57 F 104/110 2/2
163 1:22:51.1 8:18 1493 Lloyd Falconer M 2 M 59/60 1/1
164 1:23:00.3 8:19 1494 Debbie Felgate-Stone F 54 F 105/110 5/5
165 1:23:10.5 8:20 1502 Kismet Gomez F 28 F 106/110 3/3
166 1:29:55.4 8:60 1485 Katrina Dick F 36 F 107/110 2/2
167 1:39:55.5 9:60 1518 Tanya Hirsch F 33 F 108/110 4/4
168 1:40:09.8 10:01 1621 Janet Kinley F 59 F 109/110 4/4
169 1:44:32.4 10:28 1582 Ethan Stairs M 5 M 60/60 1/1
170 1:44:37.0 10:28 1497 Stacey Frost F 26 F 110/110 6/6

Results by: Contact Race Director - 10km

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.