En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION OF MANITOBA, Inc.

2014 Winnipeg 10 and 10 presented by Investors Group
10 Mile

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/mi Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 55:45.2 5:35 3192 Brian Walker M 32 M 1/62 1/1
2 1:02:55.3 6:18 3168 Yonatan Gebereegziabher M 42 M 2/62 1/4
3 1:02:59.4 6:18 3114 David Watt M 38 M 3/62 1/2
4 1:04:49.4 6:29 3103 Bjorn Kristjanson M 21 M 4/62 1/1
5 1:05:45.9 6:35 3169 Thomas Gerezeghier M 25 M 5/62 1/1
6 1:09:12.8 6:56 3110 Don Bevington M 46 M 6/62 1/5
7 1:09:36.5 6:58 3193 Alice Sherwin F 26 F 1/103 1/2
8 1:09:43.0 6:59 3026 Martial Hebert M 55 M 7/62 1/3
9 1:09:48.1 6:59 3196 Dan McCaughan M 43 M 8/62 1/4
10 1:09:54.9 6:60 3136 Jonathan Stapinsky M 41 M 9/62 1/3
11 1:12:12.0 7:14 3055 John Grivell M 39 M 10/62 1/3
12 1:12:22.1 7:15 3142 Rob Rachel M 41 M 11/62 2/3
13 1:14:06.6 7:25 3162 Sebastien Kerherve M 27 M 12/62 1/1
14 1:14:22.1 7:27 3189 Douglas Hahn M 49 M 13/62 1/4
15 1:15:03.6 7:31 3119 Troy Mawle M 48 M 14/62 1/2
16 1:15:10.5 7:32 3067 Owen Van Walleghem M 33 M 15/62 1/2
17 1:15:24.6 7:33 3040 Natasha Penner Loeppky F 40 F 2/103 1/3
18 1:15:25.6 7:33 3118 Erich Klassen M 59 M 16/62 1/1
19 1:16:42.1 7:41 3161 Howard Falk M 53 M 17/62 1/5
20 1:17:37.7 7:46 3170 Phil Bruno M 35 M 18/62 1/1
21 1:17:53.6 7:48 3194 Ronald Ettawacappo M 46 M 19/62 2/5
22 1:18:18.2 7:50 3052 Jamie Hardy M 43 M 20/62 2/4
23 1:18:20.3 7:51 3135 Joanthan Cuddy M 49 M 21/62 2/4
24 1:18:47.1 7:53 3145 Andrew Swan M 46 M 22/62 3/5
25 1:18:59.5 7:54 3137 Cynthia Menzies F 44 F 3/103 1/6
26 1:19:06.2 7:55 3097 Cara Wozney F 38 F 4/103 1/5
27 1:19:37.9 7:58 3035 Kathy Maher F 51 F 5/103 1/5
28 1:19:53.0 7:60 3141 Israel Binnun M 48 M 23/62 2/2
29 1:20:12.9 8:02 3125 Krisitn Kalyta F 36 F 6/103 1/4
30 1:21:12.6 8:08 3006 Sean Wityk M 45 M 24/62 1/1
31 1:21:46.5 8:11 3072 Ryan Younghusband M 38 M 25/62 2/2
32 1:22:27.6 8:15 3195 Harold Brown M 49 M 26/62 3/4
33 1:22:56.0 8:18 3025 Melissa Trudeau F 32 F 7/103 1/3
34 1:22:56.9 8:18 3134 John Mergulhao M 47 M 27/62 1/1
35 1:23:32.9 8:22 3046 Robin Baldwin F 40 F 8/103 2/3
36 1:23:39.8 8:22 3139 Jefferson Cortez M 33 M 28/62 2/2
37 1:23:42.0 8:23 3165 Jason Khan M 43 M 29/62 3/4
38 1:23:42.7 8:23 3088 Tara Champagne F 41 F 9/103 1/7
39 1:24:37.3 8:28 3038 Darcie Wadelius F 45 F 10/103 1/3
40 1:24:40.9 8:29 3166 Dina Guth F 31 F 11/103 1/6
41 1:24:57.1 8:30 3158 Rochelle Reynolds F 36 F 12/103 2/4
42 1:25:02.7 8:31 3070 Erin Chapman F 26 F 13/103 2/2
43 1:25:04.5 8:31 3100 Pat Basaraba M 51 M 30/62 1/3
44 1:25:10.4 8:32 3019 Nicole Robidoux F 52 F 14/103 1/7
45 1:26:06.9 8:37 3102 Reg Brown M 51 M 31/62 2/3
46 1:26:15.8 8:38 3151 Cheryl Chubaty F 38 F 15/103 2/5
47 1:26:15.8 8:38 3056 Dale Weevers M 34 M 32/62 1/1
48 1:26:15.9 8:38 3011 Teresa Danyluk F 27 F 16/103 1/1
49 1:26:15.9 8:38 3116 Darrel Nadeau M 28 M 33/62 1/2
50 1:26:18.3 8:38 3066 Glenn Oleksuk M 46 M 34/62 4/5
51 1:27:42.2 8:47 3094 Andrew Pullen M 28 M 35/62 2/2
52 1:27:46.9 8:47 3157 Debra Shafransky F 52 F 17/103 2/7
53 1:27:47.5 8:47 3156 Wayne Roseberry M 54 M 36/62 1/2
54 1:28:18.5 8:50 3126 Christine Fenton F 29 F 18/103 1/3
55 1:28:26.5 8:51 3059 Brigitte Kiazyk-Mykytyn F 42 F 19/103 1/4
56 1:28:26.9 8:51 3060 Line Karpish F 50 F 20/103 1/3
57 1:29:08.0 8:55 3184 Jennifer Ford F 31 F 21/103 2/6
58 1:29:09.5 8:55 3037 Gwen Timm F 56 F 22/103 1/2
59 1:29:15.2 8:56 3044 Susan Evans F 38 F 23/103 3/5
60 1:29:22.1 8:57 3023 Tim Stampe M 50 M 37/62 1/1
61 1:29:22.5 8:57 3022 Kelli Stampe F 50 F 24/103 2/3
62 1:29:27.3 8:57 3131 Tamara Toews F 21 F 25/103 1/1
63 1:29:43.6 8:59 3024 Radny Geonanga M 39 M 38/62 2/3
64 1:30:03.2 9:01 3031 Linda Whitfield F 49 F 26/103 1/3
65 1:30:04.6 9:01 3127 Elise Labossiere F 20 F 27/103 1/2
66 1:30:19.6 9:02 3183 MarieClaude MacDonald F 41 F 28/103 2/7
67 1:30:33.8 9:04 3073 Belinda Hammond F 36 F 29/103 3/4
68 1:30:35.2 9:04 3020 Joan Marks F 44 F 30/103 2/6
69 1:31:06.5 9:07 3061 Craig Kepron M 41 M 39/62 3/3
70 1:31:06.5 9:07 3064 Jennifer Plenert F 37 F 31/103 1/2
71 1:31:12.5 9:08 3159 Eran Plotnik M 56 M 40/62 1/2
72 1:31:39.6 9:10 3128 Brent Moyer M 30 M 41/62 1/1
73 1:31:40.4 9:11 3010 Jayme Graham F 34 F 32/103 1/2
74 1:32:04.3 9:13 3146 Trevor Doner M 42 M 42/62 2/4
75 1:32:31.9 9:16 3115 Rei Watanabe F 41 F 33/103 3/7
76 1:32:42.8 9:17 3108 Dawn Torbiak F 56 F 34/103 2/2
77 1:32:56.1 9:18 3079 Daniel Lichtensztejn M 51 M 43/62 3/3
78 1:32:58.0 9:18 3150 Kayla Bennett F 20 F 35/103 2/2
79 1:33:19.7 9:20 3121 Emily Kuczek F 31 F 36/103 3/6
80 1:33:26.4 9:21 3130 Natasha Ramm F 46 F 37/103 1/3
81 1:33:37.9 9:22 3147 James Zacharias M 46 M 44/62 5/5
82 1:34:24.2 9:27 3144 Tami Berg F 44 F 38/103 3/6
83 1:34:31.1 9:28 3078 Lorne Roder M 54 M 45/62 2/2
84 1:34:38.3 9:28 3191 Vanessa Clarke F 53 F 39/103 1/3
85 1:34:59.6 9:30 3062 Ocko Mike M 43 M 46/62 4/4
86 1:35:22.0 9:33 3086 Diane L'Heureux F 47 F 40/103 1/5
87 1:35:36.2 9:34 3177 Kimberley Hamilton F 32 F 41/103 2/3
88 1:35:36.3 9:34 3085 Megan Land Mccarthy F 36 F 42/103 4/4
89 1:35:52.6 9:36 3041 Corinne Reimer F 44 F 43/103 4/6
90 1:36:24.7 9:39 3099 Gordon Dmytriw M 53 M 47/62 2/5
91 1:36:27.2 9:39 3148 Alex Lussier M 17 M 48/62 1/1
92 1:37:06.4 9:43 3076 Haley Hrymak F 24 F 44/103 1/2
93 1:37:29.6 9:45 3098 Rhonda Dmytriw F 49 F 45/103 2/3
94 1:37:34.5 9:46 3129 Stephanie Vollrath F 24 F 46/103 2/2
95 1:37:45.9 9:47 3154 Donna Leveille F 41 F 47/103 4/7
96 1:37:46.0 9:47 3123 Shelley Thiessen F 42 F 48/103 2/4
97 1:38:17.1 9:50 3016 Linda Burnside F 52 F 49/103 3/7
98 1:38:40.4 9:53 3149 Doug Mcgregor M 53 M 49/62 3/5
99 1:38:43.7 9:53 3111 Francine Almeida F 45 F 50/103 2/3
100 1:38:44.7 9:53 3053 Janalee Bell-Boychuk F 41 F 51/103 5/7
101 1:39:04.1 9:55 3092 Charlotte Rhodes F 41 F 52/103 6/7
102 1:39:33.4 9:58 3138 Adam Wedlake M 40 M 50/62 1/2
103 1:39:36.5 9:58 3069 Marni Crymble F 41 F 53/103 7/7
104 1:39:48.8 9:59 3155 Janice Moeller F 48 F 54/103 1/3
105 1:39:55.9 9:60 3101 Bryan Prokopetz M 42 M 51/62 3/4
106 1:40:00.8 10:01 3178 Mindy Bursky-Veitch F 54 F 55/103 1/2
107 1:41:04.0 10:07 3032 Karen Babaian F 57 F 56/103 1/1
108 1:41:25.5 10:09 3047 Kyla Burkett F 38 F 57/103 4/5
109 1:41:45.8 10:11 3160 Kaytee Isanski F 29 F 58/103 2/3
110 1:42:46.2 10:17 3172 Ralph Wagner M 53 M 52/62 4/5
111 1:42:46.8 10:17 3171 Marlene Wagner F 52 F 59/103 4/7
112 1:42:48.0 10:17 3096 Joyce Mackay F 53 F 60/103 2/3
113 1:43:25.8 10:21 3050 Pamela Macdonell F 37 F 61/103 2/2
114 1:43:54.4 10:24 3081 Shannon Palahitski F 32 F 62/103 3/3
115 1:44:10.2 10:26 3187 D'arcy Maywood F 23 F 63/103 1/1
116 1:44:20.8 10:27 3104 Wendy Daien F 51 F 64/103 2/5
117 1:44:57.4 10:30 3179 Bryan Prokopetz M 42 M 53/62 4/4
118 1:44:57.5 10:30 3163 Helene Desrosiers F 51 F 65/103 3/5
119 1:44:58.7 10:30 3180 Dama Slutchuk F 38 F 66/103 5/5
120 1:45:46.3 10:35 3185 Micheal Thompson M 53 M 54/62 5/5
121 1:45:59.5 10:36 3075 Jelena Youngson F 33 F 67/103 1/3
122 1:46:11.4 10:38 3107 Jennifer Mclarty F 33 F 68/103 2/3
123 1:46:25.8 10:39 3109 Janet Timmerman F 39 F 69/103 1/1
124 1:46:38.6 10:40 3077 Tricia Magnuson F 40 F 70/103 3/3
125 1:46:55.2 10:42 3152 Jacob Schroeder M 13 M 55/62 1/1
126 1:47:13.8 10:44 3173 Jose Araneta M 56 M 56/62 2/2
127 1:47:26.7 10:45 3030 Victoria Sparks F 31 F 71/103 4/6
128 1:49:04.6 10:55 3045 Elvis Turkic M 39 M 57/62 3/3
129 1:49:08.7 10:55 3042 Stefanie Legault F 30 F 72/103 1/1
130 1:49:35.8 10:58 3182 Glynis Corkal F 48 F 73/103 2/3
131 1:50:14.2 11:02 3063 Jin Sun F 51 F 74/103 4/5
132 1:51:21.4 11:09 3058 Lisa Thibeault F 47 F 75/103 2/5
133 1:51:24.6 11:09 3074 Tracey Seida F 49 F 76/103 3/3
134 1:51:26.0 11:09 3105 Rachelle Thacker F 44 F 77/103 5/6
135 1:51:59.5 11:12 3012 Linda Drewe F 47 F 78/103 3/5
136 1:56:00.1 11:37 3175 Anne Russell F 54 F 79/103 2/2
137 1:56:50.7 11:42 3005 Katie Zulkoski F 22 F 80/103 1/1
138 1:56:50.7 11:42 3004 Randy Zulkoski M 55 M 58/62 2/3
139 1:57:02.4 11:43 3082 Jacqui Ladwig F 46 F 81/103 2/3
140 1:58:38.8 11:52 3181 Vicky Wilson F 34 F 82/103 2/2
141 1:58:50.0 11:53 3122 Terri Khalek F 31 F 83/103 5/6
142 1:59:16.9 11:56 3140 Lisa Andersen F 44 F 84/103 6/6
143 1:59:26.9 11:57 3117 Stacey Cormier F 29 F 85/103 3/3
144 1:59:56.7 11:60 3039 Kimberley Duquette F 42 F 86/103 3/4
145 1:59:56.8 11:60 3036 Kristine Hayward F 42 F 87/103 4/4
146 2:01:41.5 12:11 3017 Sandi Goertzen F 47 F 88/103 4/5
147 2:01:42.0 12:11 3001 Shawna Musto F 48 F 89/103 3/3
148 2:02:35.0 12:16 3153 Kristy Riley M 37 M 59/62 1/1
149 2:02:41.6 12:17 3186 Nadine Linda F 52 F 90/103 5/7
150 2:03:02.9 12:19 3057 Glenn Fleetwood M 40 M 60/62 2/2
151 2:03:20.6 12:21 3009 Irene Williams F 61 F 91/103 1/1
152 2:03:55.9 12:24 3143 Alexandra Ilnyckyj F 52 F 92/103 6/7
153 2:04:12.8 12:26 3090 Beth Emotin F 46 F 93/103 3/3
154 2:04:13.0 12:26 3089 Calvin Barbour M 49 M 61/62 4/4
155 2:05:00.4 12:31 3093 Sandra Zinchuk F 45 F 94/103 3/3
156 2:05:45.5 12:35 3188 Nicole Barnabe F 47 F 95/103 5/5
157 2:09:19.2 12:56 3018 Cheryl Taylor-Kashton F 51 F 96/103 5/5
158 2:09:23.0 12:57 3021 Annette Pratt F 55 F 97/103 1/1
159 2:09:25.1 12:57 3174 Karen Sawatzky F 53 F 98/103 3/3
160 2:10:47.3 13:05 3164 Mandy Laing F 33 F 99/103 3/3
161 2:16:26.1 13:39 3120 Mike Bernier M 55 M 62/62 3/3
162 2:20:57.0 14:06 3065 Laura Forrest F 50 F 100/103 3/3
163 2:22:21.7 14:15 3190 Sandi Oppeneer F 31 F 101/103 6/6
164 2:24:13.1 14:26 3095 Audrey Wilson F 52 F 102/103 7/7
165 2:24:13.4 14:26 3087 Sheila Paintin F 43 F 103/103 1/1

Results by: Contact Race Director - 10 Miler

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.