Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2015 - Edmonton 2
Sleep Head1/2 Run 10:00 am

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:19:28.1 3:46 1:19:26.7 270 Sean Frank M 30-39 1/85 1/58
2 1:22:21.8 3:55 1:22:21.8 283 Gillian Hansen F 30-39 1/88 2/58
3 1:25:14.4 4:03 1:25:11.4 287 Gergely Hegedus M 30-39 2/85 3/58
4 1:25:31.8 4:04 1:25:28.0 239 Kris Butler M 20-29 3/85 1/51
5 1:30:41.9 4:18 1:30:38.5 396 Tyler Verbin M 30-39 4/85 4/58
6 1:31:10.5 4:20 1:31:02.9 305 Arum kwon F 20-29 2/88 2/51
7 1:34:03.8 4:28 1:34:01.5 149 A Danielle Bourgeois F 30-39 3/88 5/58
8 1:37:12.3 4:37 1:37:05.1 2169 Jordan Sauer M 30-39 5/85 6/58
9 1:38:04.9 4:39 1:37:55.0 306 Brandon Kwong M 20-29 6/85 3/51
10 1:38:51.5 4:42 1:38:43.9 432 TYLER HUESTIS M 30-39 7/85 7/58
11 1:39:16.3 4:43 1:39:07.5 292 Kory Howard M 20-29 8/85 4/51
12 1:39:49.9 4:44 1:39:38.1 353 Erik Parkin M 30-39 9/85 8/58
13 1:41:35.4 4:49 1:41:28.1 345 Rhys Morgan M 30-39 10/85 9/58
14 1:41:50.4 4:50 1:41:37.1 275 Derek Gatringer M 40-49 11/85 1/39
15 1:42:15.8 4:51 1:42:10.3 293 Tany Hunter F 30-39 4/88 10/58
16 1:42:26.0 4:52 1:42:19.8 309 Jessica laird F 30-39 5/88 11/58
17 1:42:34.8 4:52 1:42:26.9 316 Hans Lenstra M 50-59 12/85 1/20
18 1:42:41.8 4:53 1:42:29.0 2422 Barett Gamble M 40-49 13/85 2/39
19 1:42:46.7 4:53 1:42:46.7 2426 Harriet Tinka F 40-49 6/88 3/39
20 1:42:52.9 4:53 1:42:42.8 378 Eddy Stephen M 30-39 14/85 12/58
21 1:43:20.5 4:54 1:43:10.8 250 Teresa Curtis F 30-39 7/88 13/58
22 1:43:45.5 4:56 1:43:45.5 422 Bonny Bowes F 50-59 8/88 2/20
23 1:43:51.7 4:56 1:43:36.9 418 Randy Brandt M 50-59 15/85 3/20
24 1:44:49.8 4:59 1:44:45.3 332 steph martens F 30-39 9/88 14/58
25 1:45:12.4 4:60 1:45:06.0 409 Charles Wilkinson M 30-39 16/85 15/58
26 1:46:25.4 5:03 1:46:07.2 246 Joshua Chan M 20-29 17/85 5/51
27 1:46:48.4 5:04 1:46:19.5 272 Jose Garcia M 40-49 18/85 4/39
28 1:46:53.6 5:04 1:46:31.9 318 Melissa Lilley F 20-29 10/88 6/51
29 1:47:05.6 5:05 1:46:49.6 333 Allan Mayer M 60-69 19/85 1/3
30 1:47:10.0 5:05 1:46:57.2 248 harold childs M 50-59 20/85 4/20
31 1:47:58.7 5:08 1:40:05.9 2430 Phillip Tinka M 20-29 21/85 7/51
32 1:48:53.5 5:10 1:48:23.6 347 John Mryglod M 30-39 22/85 16/58
33 1:49:08.4 5:11 1:49:03.2 142 Colleen Bauer F 40-49 11/88 5/39
34 1:49:24.4 5:12 1:49:04.7 139 Joe Barry M 1-19 23/85 1/2
35 1:50:26.2 5:15 1:50:14.2 2419 Shaun Maslyk M 20-29 24/85 8/51
36 1:50:28.9 5:15 1:49:45.2 423 Cory Donald M 40-49 25/85 6/39
37 1:50:54.9 5:16 1:50:31.5 357 Jennifer Quinn F 20-29 12/88 9/51
38 1:50:55.6 5:16 1:50:44.1 425 David Zygun M 40-49 26/85 7/39
39 1:50:56.3 5:16 1:50:45.9 426 Heather Zygun F 40-49 13/88 8/39
40 1:51:06.7 5:16 1:50:51.4 379 Dan Stickney M 40-49 27/85 9/39
41 1:51:57.8 5:19 1:51:20.2 330 Sean Madill M 50-59 28/85 5/20
42 1:52:05.6 5:19 1:51:59.3 132 BLAINE ALLAN M 50-59 29/85 6/20
43 1:52:23.1 5:20 1:51:59.0 253 jeremy denhartog M 20-29 30/85 10/51
44 1:53:30.6 5:23 1:53:01.5 408 Michael Wickson M 30-39 31/85 17/58
45 1:53:47.0 5:24 1:53:35.3 298 Megan Karasek F 30-39 14/88 18/58
46 1:53:47.8 5:24 1:53:30.8 307 Trevor Lafreniere M 20-29 32/85 11/51
47 1:53:55.4 5:24 1:53:51.2 415 Kevin Yoo M 20-29 33/85 12/51
48 1:54:23.2 5:26 1:54:02.7 244 Brad Campbell M 30-39 34/85 19/58
49 1:54:23.4 5:26 1:53:57.7 354 Chase Pennell M 20-29 35/85 13/51
50 1:54:56.6 5:27 1:54:51.9 373 catherine Shepherd-finlin F 40-49 15/88 10/39
51 1:54:56.8 5:27 1:54:50.0 350 kevin o regan M 30-39 36/85 20/58
52 1:54:57.9 5:27 1:54:54.3 262 Ronnie Ennis M 20-29 37/85 14/51
53 1:55:32.0 5:29 1:55:24.7 308 Darren laird M 40-49 38/85 11/39
54 1:55:39.9 5:29 1:55:27.4 133 Camille Anderson F 20-29 16/88 15/51
55 1:55:41.0 5:29 1:55:23.8 254 Alexander Diaz M 20-29 39/85 16/51
56 1:55:47.7 5:30 1:55:35.2 281 Katie Greenway F 20-29 17/88 17/51
57 1:55:48.5 5:30 1:55:43.6 2429 Nina Reid F 40-49 18/88 12/39
58 1:56:09.8 5:31 1:55:46.8 367 Mark Sansom M 50-59 40/85 7/20
59 1:56:41.9 5:32 1:56:32.9 321 Andrew Liu M 30-39 41/85 21/58
60 1:56:42.3 5:32 1:56:35.9 137 DON BABIN M 50-59 42/85 8/20
61 1:56:42.6 5:32 1:56:37.2 263 DAWN ERICKSON F 40-49 19/88 13/39
62 1:57:04.9 5:33 1:56:53.0 261 Madison Ennis F 20-29 20/88 18/51
63 1:57:11.8 5:34 1:56:55.7 238 Ale Bustos F 20-29 21/88 19/51
64 1:57:12.6 5:34 1:57:12.6 237 Joleen Bryant F 30-39 22/88 22/58
65 1:57:21.3 5:34 1:56:48.2 289 Doug Holleley M 30-39 43/85 23/58
66 1:57:41.8 5:35 1:57:21.7 304 Cindy Kusyk F 40-49 23/88 14/39
67 1:57:42.0 5:35 1:57:22.9 421 Michael Bernas M 30-39 44/85 24/58
68 1:58:14.2 5:37 1:58:14.2 390 Don Vallee M 40-49 45/85 15/39
69 1:58:44.7 5:38 1:58:34.2 266 jennifer fennig F 30-39 24/88 25/58
70 1:59:06.2 5:39 1:58:54.5 286 Derek Heale M 20-29 46/85 20/51
71 1:59:26.5 5:40 1:59:18.2 252 denyse dawe F 20-29 25/88 21/51
72 2:00:05.8 5:42 1:59:50.9 277 Hardeep Gill M 40-49 47/85 16/39
73 2:00:43.9 5:44 2:00:12.3 410 Curtis Winkler M 30-39 48/85 26/58
74 2:01:48.5 5:47 2:01:36.6 297 Amanda Kallal F 20-29 26/88 22/51
75 2:02:11.1 5:48 2:01:47.9 417 Tanis Zutz F 30-39 27/88 27/58
76 2:02:18.5 5:48 2:02:02.1 322 Diane Llewellyn F 50-59 28/88 9/20
77 2:02:37.8 5:49 2:02:19.9 348 Wade Muri M 40-49 49/85 17/39
78 2:02:50.3 5:50 2:02:34.1 301 Danielle Kovacic F 20-29 29/88 23/51
79 2:04:07.7 5:53 2:03:41.6 235 Tara Brown F 20-29 30/88 24/51
80 2:04:08.4 5:53 2:03:41.1 398 Graham Vikse M 20-29 50/85 25/51
81 2:04:19.1 5:54 2:04:06.6 376 Brett Snell M 1-19 51/85 2/2
82 2:04:53.2 5:56 2:04:47.4 328 PEDRO LOPARDO M 30-39 52/85 28/58
83 2:05:26.6 5:57 2:05:12.6 407 Tracee Whitford F 20-29 31/88 26/51
84 2:05:47.6 5:58 2:05:16.3 380 Matthew Sweet M 40-49 53/85 18/39
85 2:06:15.6 5:60 2:06:01.2 419 Susan Brandt F 40-49 32/88 19/39
86 2:06:21.7 5:60 2:06:11.8 405 Jeff Whissell M 40-49 54/85 20/39
87 2:06:27.9 5:60 2:06:08.7 372 Jessica Shaver F 20-29 33/88 27/51
88 2:06:45.1 6:01 2:06:23.3 256 Barry Dowding M 30-39 55/85 29/58
89 2:07:11.1 6:02 2:07:03.7 280 Patrick Golec M 40-49 56/85 21/39
90 2:07:23.6 6:03 2:07:15.7 362 Rebecca Redding F 30-39 34/88 30/58
91 2:08:20.9 6:05 2:08:05.7 371 Megan Shapcott F 30-39 35/88 31/58
92 2:09:12.9 6:08 2:08:51.9 352 Tim Ouellette M 30-39 57/85 32/58
93 2:09:13.0 6:08 2:08:55.2 337 Gloria McLennan F 60-69 36/88 2/3
94 2:09:24.3 6:08 2:09:12.5 131 Meghan Ableson F 30-39 37/88 33/58
95 2:09:44.5 6:09 2:09:22.2 365 Baptiste Ropert M 20-29 58/85 28/51
96 2:10:15.4 6:11 2:09:50.0 267 Salish Fenwick-Wilson F 20-29 38/88 29/51
97 2:10:24.2 6:11 2:10:05.9 315 Joyce Lee F 20-29 39/88 30/51
98 2:10:43.2 6:12 2:10:32.9 389 Dan Twaites M 20-29 59/85 31/51
99 2:10:44.3 6:12 2:10:06.4 428 Dana Brown M 40-49 60/85 22/39
100 2:10:53.3 6:13 2:10:46.1 2421 Charles L'Ecuyer M 30-39 61/85 34/58
101 2:10:56.6 6:13 2:10:31.1 388 Lorne Trudgian M 50-59 62/85 10/20
102 2:11:19.5 6:14 2:11:09.5 245 Ann-Marie Carnegie F 20-29 40/88 32/51
103 2:11:31.3 6:14 2:10:58.0 284 barry hartz M 40-49 63/85 23/39
104 2:12:07.1 6:16 2:11:58.6 278 Stephanie Gillis-Paulgaard F 40-49 41/88 24/39
105 2:13:02.2 6:19 2:12:34.5 339 Wes McNutt M 40-49 64/85 25/39
106 2:13:02.4 6:19 2:12:34.2 338 TAMMY MCNUTT F 40-49 42/88 26/39
107 2:14:20.7 6:23 2:13:55.8 311 Lori Larsen F 40-49 43/88 27/39
108 2:14:21.1 6:23 2:13:54.0 2176 PATRICK SAMPSON M 50-59 65/85 11/20
109 2:15:08.9 6:25 2:14:43.0 145 Debbie Bishop F 50-59 44/88 12/20
110 2:15:45.8 6:27 2:15:22.0 342 ANDY METZGER M 40-49 66/85 28/39
111 2:16:32.6 6:29 2:16:32.6 343 Alexander Milne M 20-29 67/85 33/51
112 2:16:54.0 6:30 2:16:40.8 329 Sandy Lubuguin F 40-49 45/88 29/39
113 2:16:57.4 6:30 2:16:37.8 323 Allen Lockwood M 30-39 68/85 35/58
114 2:16:57.8 6:30 2:16:39.4 140 Angela Bates F 30-39 46/88 36/58
115 2:16:57.9 6:30 2:16:37.9 324 Janelle Lockwood F 30-39 47/88 37/58
116 2:16:58.0 6:30 2:16:37.9 141 Tom Bates M 30-39 69/85 38/58
117 2:17:17.4 6:31 2:16:54.1 134 Harold Askew M 50-59 70/85 13/20
118 2:18:27.9 6:34 2:18:18.0 264 Grace Feheley F 50-59 48/88 14/20
119 2:19:17.1 6:37 2:19:02.8 416 laura zablotny F 40-49 49/88 30/39
120 2:20:12.4 6:39 2:19:54.2 251 ASHLEY DAVIDSON M 30-39 71/85 39/58
121 2:20:13.0 6:39 2:19:53.9 377 Kori St Jean F 30-39 50/88 40/58
122 2:20:14.1 6:39 2:19:58.2 358 Sarah Ramsey F 20-29 51/88 34/51
123 2:20:16.4 6:39 2:19:55.1 269 Jason Fleming M 40-49 72/85 31/39
124 2:20:44.5 6:41 2:20:34.0 331 Marie Maringer F 40-49 52/88 32/39
125 2:20:47.1 6:41 2:20:22.6 402 Keith Walton M 50-59 73/85 15/20
126 2:20:47.2 6:41 2:20:23.2 401 Godfrey Walton M 60-69 74/85 3/3
127 2:21:01.9 6:42 2:16:34.4 310 Tyler Lamden M 30-39 75/85 41/58
128 2:21:10.1 6:42 2:21:04.1 2424 Nicole Collyer F 30-39 53/88 42/58
129 2:21:16.9 6:42 2:20:42.6 257 Ron Dube M 40-49 76/85 33/39
130 2:21:22.1 6:42 2:21:13.5 273 Cheryl gascoyne F 20-29 54/88 35/51
131 2:21:31.3 6:43 2:21:01.0 144 Corinne Bergman F 30-39 55/88 43/58
132 2:22:19.4 6:45 2:22:10.6 290 Alicia Holm F 30-39 56/88 44/58
133 2:22:32.7 6:46 2:22:04.6 399 Naomi Vink F 30-39 57/88 45/58
134 2:22:48.5 6:47 2:22:38.4 291 James Howard M 20-29 77/85 36/51
135 2:23:38.7 6:49 2:23:38.7 282 Katrina Halkett F 20-29 58/88 37/51
136 2:23:49.7 6:49 2:23:32.2 351 Laura Ofstedahl F 20-29 59/88 38/51
137 2:23:49.8 6:49 2:23:32.9 356 Alex Pruden F 20-29 60/88 39/51
138 2:23:52.1 6:50 2:23:29.4 414 Jingjie Xiao F 20-29 61/88 40/51
139 2:24:25.2 6:51 2:23:58.6 395 Isaac Verbaas M 40-49 78/85 34/39
140 2:24:25.6 6:51 2:23:58.2 397 Deanna Vikse F 30-39 62/88 46/58
141 2:24:32.4 6:52 2:23:57.0 381 Danielle Szymanski F 30-39 63/88 47/58
142 2:24:36.7 6:52 2:24:30.4 325 Alexandra Loeffelmann F 20-29 64/88 41/51
143 2:24:37.3 6:52 2:24:31.0 341 Morgan Metcalfe F 20-29 65/88 42/51
144 2:24:39.1 6:52 2:23:42.3 391 Heather Verbaas F 30-39 66/88 48/58
145 2:24:43.8 6:52 2:24:25.8 359 Trevor Ranger M 30-39 79/85 49/58
146 2:24:44.7 6:52 2:24:28.7 385 Jessica Thompson F 30-39 67/88 50/58
147 2:24:45.7 6:52 2:24:28.1 326 Sarah Loehr F 30-39 68/88 51/58
148 2:24:45.9 6:52 2:24:29.4 136 Janis Baarda F 20-29 69/88 43/51
149 2:25:03.3 6:53 2:24:38.6 334 SHERYL MCCUMSEY F 50-59 70/88 16/20
150 2:26:19.3 6:57 2:26:04.9 2200 Virginia Balitski F 30-39 71/88 52/58
151 2:28:32.9 7:03 2:28:23.3 276 Lisa Gauthier F 20-29 72/88 44/51
152 2:29:20.7 7:05 2:28:45.0 413 Lindsay Wourms F 20-29 73/88 45/51
153 2:30:03.0 7:07 2:29:59.0 260 Kennedy Ennis F 20-29 74/88 46/51
154 2:32:53.1 7:15 2:32:24.6 429 Allyson Kurek F 40-49 75/88 35/39
155 2:33:47.2 7:18 2:33:41.8 2423 Sean Collyer M 40-49 80/85 36/39
156 2:33:49.4 7:18 2:33:31.6 403 Rod Wand M 50-59 81/85 17/20
157 2:34:17.2 7:19 2:34:11.8 314 MATTHEW LECHELT M 20-29 82/85 47/51
158 2:36:19.6 7:25 2:35:48.3 336 CHLOE MCLAREN F 50-59 76/88 18/20
159 2:41:29.8 7:40 2:40:55.2 288 Kristy Holdis F 30-39 77/88 53/58
160 2:41:44.7 7:40 2:41:38.9 285 David Hauser M 40-49 83/85 37/39
161 2:41:57.3 7:41 2:41:51.6 242 Priscille Cameron F 50-59 78/88 19/20
162 2:41:57.7 7:41 2:41:51.6 258 Amber Dunn F 40-49 79/88 38/39
163 2:41:58.0 7:41 2:41:51.2 243 Rod Cameron M 50-59 84/85 20/20
164 2:42:17.4 7:42 2:41:44.5 279 Angela Goertzen F 30-39 80/88 54/58
165 2:42:17.6 7:42 2:41:45.1 360 Chelsea Rankin F 20-29 81/88 48/51
166 2:42:35.0 7:43 2:42:14.8 148 chantelle bornn F 30-39 82/88 55/58
167 2:44:58.9 7:50 2:44:43.6 2420 Lisa Weaver F 30-39 83/88 56/58
168 2:47:27.1 7:57 2:47:20.0 299 Haeryong Kim M 20-29 85/85 49/51
169 2:49:47.3 8:03 2:49:16.4 404 Tracy Watson F 40-49 84/88 39/39
170 2:52:08.9 8:10 2:52:04.0 313 Malayne Lechelt F 20-29 85/88 50/51
171 2:56:40.4 8:23 2:56:11.7 363 Florentine Reuser F 20-29 86/88 51/51
172 3:12:29.6 9:08 3:12:21.5 383 Jaime Telford F 30-39 87/88 57/58
173 3:12:38.9 9:08 3:12:25.2 247 Andreana Chiarella F 30-39 88/88 58/58

Results by: Ellis Timing
www.ellistiming.ca

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.