En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Scouts Canada: the 2nd Eastern Passage Venturers / 2nd Eastern Passage Scouts

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2017 - Halifax
Half Marathon Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province Country Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:20:28 3:49 99 Mike Juurlink Oakfield NS CA M M3039 1/72 1/22
2 1:22:30 3:55 179 Dmitry Shulga Halifax NS CA M M2029 2/72 1/8
3 1:23:57 3:59 79 Michael Gfeller Wellington NS CA M M2029 3/72 2/8
4 1:29:49 4:16 140 Adrian Nauss Bedford NS CA M M3039 4/72 2/22
5 1:30:03 4:17 42 Wilco Cramer Mount Uniacke NS CA M M3039 5/72 3/22
6 1:30:10 4:17 145 Christopher Oss Cow Bay NS CA M M4049 6/72 1/17
7 1:30:13 4:17 122 Kirk Maclean Coldbrook NS CA M M2029 7/72 3/8
8 1:30:14 4:17 30 Mo Chediac Beaverbank NS CA M M3039 8/72 4/22
9 1:30:46 4:19 109 Mark King Halifax NS CA M M4049 9/72 2/17
10 1:32:02 4:22 23 William Burns Halifax NS CA M M0119 10/72 1/2
11 1:34:14 4:28 120 Sarah Macdonald Beechville NS CA F F3039 1/108 1/33
12 1:34:27 4:29 47 Andrew Davies Halifax NS CA M M3039 11/72 5/22
13 1:34:28 4:29 173 Linda Schurman Macd Bedford NS CA F F5059 2/108 1/21
14 1:34:29 4:29 98 Alexis Juurlink Oakfield NS CA F F3039 3/108 2/33
15 1:36:11 4:34 167 Stephen Roth Halifax NS CA M M4049 12/72 3/17
16 1:36:25 4:35 129 Sarah Mason Dartmouth NS CA F F0119 4/108 1/5
17 1:36:48 4:36 68 Timmy Fitzgerald Sydney NS CA M M3039 13/72 6/22
18 1:37:39 4:38 269 Eric Belley Burton NB CA M M4049 14/72 4/17
19 1:37:53 4:39 67 James Fitzgerald Glace Bay NS CA M M3039 15/72 7/22
20 1:38:11 4:40 59 Martin Dumas Halifax NS CA M M3039 16/72 8/22
21 1:38:18 4:40 70 Shane Fleming Halifax NS CA M M3039 17/72 9/22
22 1:38:22 4:40 94 Mary Hill Halifax NS CA F F3039 5/108 3/33
23 1:38:24 4:40 90 Christie Hammel New Glasgow NS CA F F5059 6/108 2/21
24 1:38:36 4:41 1 Erika Aberg Halifax NS CA F F3039 7/108 4/33
25 1:38:59 4:42 166 Marcus Rogers Saint John NB CA M M2029 18/72 4/8
26 1:39:47 4:44 72 Jamie Flynn Halifax NS CA M M4049 19/72 5/17
27 1:40:10 4:45 133 Morag McDonah Halifax NS CA F F6069 8/108 1/4
28 1:40:11 4:45 161 Jp Richards Hammonds Plains NS CA M M3039 20/72 10/22
29 1:40:37 4:47 170 Angela Saulnier Rockville NS CA F F4049 9/108 1/35
30 1:40:45 4:47 189 Mark Suppanz Hubley NS CA M M4049 21/72 6/17
31 1:40:57 4:48 128 Jamey Martell Hammonds Plains NS CA F F3039 10/108 5/33
32 1:41:30 4:49 52 Mark Digout Halifax NS CA M M3039 22/72 11/22
33 1:42:25 4:52 85 Will Greenwood Halifax NS CA M M4049 23/72 7/17
34 1:42:27 4:52 66 Judith Finn Halifax NS CA F F4049 11/108 2/35
35 1:43:05 4:54 196 Jennifer Vanderburg Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 12/108 3/35
36 1:43:44 4:55 112 Andy Leblanc Arcadia NS CA M M3039 24/72 12/22
37 1:44:21 4:57 29 Veronica Ceponis Halifax NS CA F F3039 13/108 6/33
38 1:44:21 4:57 105 Tanya Keough Halifax NS CA F F3039 14/108 7/33
39 1:45:28 4:60 50 Emma Dewitt Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 15/108 8/33
40 1:45:29 4:60 162 Gus Richardson Halifax NS CA M M6069 25/72 1/5
41 1:45:58 5:02 186 Mike Still Halifax NS CA M M2029 26/72 5/8
42 1:45:59 5:02 207 David Wunderlich Toronto ON CA M M3039 27/72 13/22
43 1:46:33 5:03 96 David Johnson Hubley NS CA M M3039 28/72 14/22
44 1:46:34 5:04 36 Bill Collins Dartmouth NS CA M M6069 29/72 2/5
45 1:46:35 5:04 164 Daniel Roach Dartmouth NS CA M M3039 30/72 15/22
46 1:48:13 5:08 28 Kimberly Casey Halifax NS CA F F3039 16/108 9/33
47 1:48:30 5:09 25 Johanna Campbell Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 17/108 10/33
48 1:48:38 5:09 168 Adam Sadler Hammonds Plains NS CA M M3039 31/72 16/22
49 1:48:39 5:09 22 Gary Burns Halifax NS CA M M5059 32/72 1/18
50 1:48:39 5:09 82 John Gillis Windsor Junctio NS CA M M4049 33/72 8/17
51 1:49:04 5:11 272 Heather Brown Halifax NS CA F F3039 18/108 11/33
52 1:49:13 5:11 206 Terry Worthen Dartmouth NS CA M M4049 34/72 9/17
53 1:49:13 5:11 103 Wade Keller Lawrencetown NS CA M M5059 35/72 2/18
54 1:49:42 5:12 268 Brittany Cameron Halifax NS CA F F2029 19/108 1/10
55 1:49:42 5:12 84 Hannah Graham Halifax NS CA F F2029 20/108 2/10
56 1:50:18 5:14 131 Lisa Matheson Halifax NS CA F F3039 21/108 12/33
57 1:50:28 5:15 21 Barry Brummelhuis Calgary AB CA M M3039 36/72 17/22
58 1:50:41 5:15 101 Tanya Kanellakos Halifax Ave NS CA F F3039 22/108 13/33
59 1:51:34 5:18 151 Candice Phibbs Pembroke NS CA F F3039 23/108 14/33
60 1:51:51 5:19 44 Greg Cunningham Dartmouth NS CA M M5059 37/72 3/18
61 1:51:51 5:19 61 Mark Duplessis Dartmouth NS CA M M5059 38/72 4/18
62 1:52:30 5:20 40 Stephen Couban Halifax NS CA M M5059 39/72 5/18
63 1:53:19 5:23 176 Adam Sherlock Cow Bay NS CA M M4049 40/72 10/17
64 1:54:06 5:25 185 Doug Stephens Halifax NS CA M M4049 41/72 11/17
65 1:54:24 5:26 165 Charlie Robertson Hammonds Plains NS CA M M3039 42/72 18/22
66 1:54:27 5:26 159 Doreen Redmond Halifax NS CA F F5059 24/108 3/21
67 1:54:32 5:26 95 Joanne Johnsen Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 25/108 4/35
68 1:54:42 5:27 106 Meaghan Kerman Halifax NS CA F F3039 26/108 15/33
69 1:54:46 5:27 163 Lina Rieth Halifax NS CA F F2029 27/108 3/10
70 1:54:49 5:27 37 Lorie Collins Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 28/108 5/35
71 1:54:53 5:27 197 Jannette Vusich Halifax NS CA F F3039 29/108 16/33
72 1:54:58 5:27 271 Nadine Jewer Halifax NS CA F F4049 30/108 6/35
73 1:56:14 5:31 108 Gerry Killam Upper Tantallon NS CA M M4049 43/72 12/17
74 1:56:19 5:31 54 Courtney Donovan Halifax NS CA F F4049 31/108 7/35
75 1:56:38 5:32 192 Sulaye Thakrar Halifax NS CA M M3039 44/72 19/22
76 1:57:14 5:34 158 Deanna Rawding Conquerall Bank NS CA F F4049 32/108 8/35
77 1:57:25 5:34 76 Susan Fraser Hubley NS CA F F5059 33/108 4/21
78 1:57:28 5:35 138 Barry Morshead Halifax NS CA M M5059 45/72 6/18
79 1:57:41 5:35 135 Joe McNally Hammonds Plains NS CA M M3039 46/72 20/22
80 1:57:42 5:35 69 Annette Flanders Halifax NS CA F F3039 34/108 17/33
81 1:58:18 5:37 49 Steve Devitt Dartmouth NS CA M M4049 47/72 13/17
82 1:58:30 5:37 11 Roy Banks Wilmot NS CA M M5059 48/72 7/18
83 1:58:41 5:38 57 John Dube Lr.Sackville NS CA M M5059 49/72 8/18
84 1:59:02 5:39 157 Phillip Ramsey Bedford NS CA M M3039 50/72 21/22
85 1:59:14 5:40 48 Maud Debs Lesigny FR F F3039 35/108 18/33
86 1:59:17 5:40 156 Jannah Purchase Bedford NS CA F F3039 36/108 19/33
87 1:59:29 5:40 41 Angela Covert Whites Lake NS CA F F4049 37/108 9/35
88 1:59:29 5:40 174 Cat Scott Lower Sackville NS CA F F3039 38/108 20/33
89 1:59:31 5:40 64 John Fahey Halifax NS CA F F5059 39/108 5/21
90 1:59:40 5:41 19 Catherine Brennan Halifax NS CA F F4049 40/108 10/35
91 2:00:02 5:42 5 John Aguinaga Hubley NS CA M M5059 51/72 9/18
92 2:00:03 5:42 2 Angela Aguinaga Stillwater Lake NS CA F F4049 41/108 11/35
93 2:00:18 5:43 75 Patrick Fraser Halifax NS CA M M0119 52/72 2/2
94 2:00:38 5:44 80 Cheryl Gilfoy Mahone Bay NS CA F F3039 42/108 21/33
95 2:01:00 5:45 43 Aimee Crowe Sydney NS CA F F3039 43/108 22/33
96 2:01:41 5:47 10 Volodko Bakowsky Halifax NS CA M M4049 53/72 14/17
97 2:02:27 5:49 143 Pamela O'Regan Bridgewater NS CA F F4049 44/108 12/35
98 2:02:29 5:49 139 Lisa Muise Halifax NS CA F F4049 45/108 13/35
99 2:02:48 5:50 27 Alan Casey Toronto ON CA M M5059 54/72 10/18
100 2:02:52 5:50 55 Tanya Drake Halifax NS CA F F4049 46/108 14/35
101 2:03:24 5:51 132 Cate McCormick Kentville NS CA F F4049 47/108 15/35
102 2:03:40 5:52 198 Janet Watson Yarmouth NS CA F F5059 48/108 6/21
103 2:04:26 5:54 171 Todd Saulnier Hammonds Plains NS CA M M4049 55/72 15/17
104 2:06:00 5:59 267 David Whitehouse Halifax NS CA M M5059 56/72 11/18
105 2:06:15 5:59 26 Rachel Cartwright Halifax NS CA F F3039 49/108 23/33
106 2:06:38 6:01 117 Erin Lynch Halifax NS CA F F3039 50/108 24/33
107 2:07:32 6:03 204 Heather Wood Port Williams NS CA F F5059 51/108 7/21
108 2:07:38 6:03 182 Stuart Smillie-Shar Halifax NS CA M M2029 57/72 6/8
109 2:07:52 6:04 51 Tiffany Dicks Halifax NS CA F F3039 52/108 25/33
110 2:08:45 6:07 45 Jackie D'Eon West Pubnico NS CA F F3039 53/108 26/33
111 2:08:57 6:07 17 Laurie Bennett Upper Tantallon NS CA F F5059 54/108 8/21
112 2:10:19 6:11 172 Megan Scanlan Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 55/108 27/33
113 2:13:06 6:19 178 Elaine Shortt Bedford NS CA F F5059 56/108 9/21
114 2:13:07 6:19 160 Michelle Reeves Barss Corner NS CA F F2029 57/108 4/10
115 2:13:28 6:20 87 Hanna Drofn Gunnars Fall River NS CA F F5059 58/108 10/21
116 2:13:58 6:21 58 Simon Dubois Bedford NS CA M M5059 58/72 12/18
117 2:14:00 6:22 83 Jennifer Gracie Stillwater Lake NS CA F F3039 59/108 28/33
118 2:14:14 6:22 14 Roger Barnable Halifax NS CA M M5059 59/72 13/18
119 2:14:14 6:22 13 Keeley Barnable Halifax NS CA F F0119 60/108 2/5
120 2:14:14 6:22 134 Dolores McKeen Halifax NS CA F F4049 61/108 16/35
121 2:14:15 6:22 100 Charity Kaizer Up Hammonds Pla NS CA F F3039 62/108 29/33
122 2:14:27 6:23 115 Joanne Lefebre Halifax NS CA F F6069 63/108 2/4
123 2:14:37 6:23 104 Suzanne Kennedy Centreville NS CA F F5059 64/108 11/21
124 2:14:51 6:24 153 Priscilla Pitre Creignish NS CA F F4049 65/108 17/35
125 2:15:45 6:27 125 Joe Malek Stillwater Lake NS CA M M5059 60/72 14/18
126 2:15:45 6:27 34 Michael Coady Halifax NS CA M M6069 61/72 3/5
127 2:16:11 6:28 193 John Trifts Hammonds Plains NS CA M M5059 62/72 15/18
128 2:16:30 6:29 116 Heli Loo Halifax NS CA F F3039 66/108 30/33
129 2:16:38 6:29 205 Catherine Woodman Halifax NS CA F F5059 67/108 12/21
130 2:16:47 6:29 146 Medea Parent Breadalbane PE CA F F2029 68/108 5/10
131 2:17:00 6:30 147 Raena Parent Breadalbane PE CA F F0119 69/108 3/5
132 2:17:12 6:31 124 Brett MacNeil Sydney NS CA M M2029 63/72 7/8
133 2:17:25 6:31 270 Adam Carter Halifax NS CA M M3039 64/72 22/22
134 2:17:44 6:32 77 Lisa Gautreau Halifax NS CA F F4049 70/108 18/35
135 2:18:20 6:34 136 Sharon Miller Dartmouth NS CA F F5059 71/108 13/21
136 2:18:20 6:34 78 Laura Gfeller Wellington NS CA F F2029 72/108 6/10
137 2:18:20 6:34 141 Joni Nauss Bedford NS CA F F2029 73/108 7/10
138 2:18:59 6:36 46 Selena Davidson Mahone Bay NS CA F F4049 74/108 19/35
139 2:20:04 6:39 7 Alison Anthony Bedford NS CA F F4049 75/108 20/35
140 2:21:34 6:43 12 Sandy Banks Wilmot NS CA F F5059 76/108 14/21
141 2:21:35 6:43 273 Heather Baxter Auburn NS CA F F4049 77/108 21/35
142 2:23:57 6:50 6 Wendy Amero-Tilley Meteghan NS CA F F5059 78/108 15/21
143 2:23:57 6:50 203 Kim-Lai Wong Bedford NS CA F F4049 79/108 22/35
144 2:23:57 6:50 24 Rebecca Cail Bedford NS CA F F4049 80/108 23/35
145 2:23:59 6:50 32 Wanda Clark Timberlea NS CA F F4049 81/108 24/35
146 2:24:08 6:50 119 Donna MacDonald Lower Sackville NS CA F F4049 82/108 25/35
147 2:25:52 6:55 92 Emma Hayman Westville NS CA F F2029 83/108 8/10
148 2:25:52 6:55 88 Melissa Hall Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 84/108 31/33
149 2:26:07 6:56 199 Sarah Wells Fall River NS CA F F4049 85/108 26/35
150 2:26:14 6:56 123 Donna MacLennan Truro NS CA M M6069 65/72 4/5
151 2:26:14 6:56 127 Eric Manuel Truro NS CA M M6069 66/72 5/5
152 2:26:43 6:58 53 Angela Doiron Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 86/108 27/35
153 2:27:21 6:59 202 Keryn Winterburn Halifax NS CA F F0119 87/108 4/5
154 2:27:26 6:60 39 Nancy Cook Bedford NS CA F F5059 88/108 16/21
155 2:28:34 7:03 93 Jamie Hersey Lunenburg NS CA M M4049 67/72 16/17
156 2:28:44 7:03 8 Dean Arbuckle Eastern Passage NS CA M M2029 68/72 8/8
157 2:28:56 7:04 190 Barry Sutherland Halifax NS CA M M5059 69/72 16/18
158 2:29:33 7:06 148 Lisa Peck Dartmouth NS CA F F5059 89/108 17/21
159 2:29:56 7:07 20 Lisa Brookes Halifax NS CA F F4049 90/108 28/35
160 2:30:55 7:10 114 Jacalyn Leeco Bedford NS CA F F4049 91/108 29/35
161 2:32:07 7:13 63 Shelley Ellis Bedford NS CA F F5059 92/108 18/21
162 2:32:07 7:13 89 Carolyn Hamer Dartmouth NS CA F F5059 93/108 19/21
163 2:32:08 7:13 137 Valerie Morgan Hammonds Plains NS CA F F5059 94/108 20/21
164 2:32:19 7:14 62 Amy Earnshaw-Romans Hammonds Plains NS CA F F3039 95/108 32/33
165 2:34:01 7:18 188 Raylene Stokes St. Johns NL CA F F4049 96/108 30/35
166 2:35:49 7:24 274 Twila Stoddart Kingston NS CA F F4049 97/108 31/35
167 2:36:09 7:25 31 Nicolle Clappison Head Of St. Mar NS CA F F2029 98/108 9/10
168 2:41:21 7:39 154 Walena Polson Bridgewater NS CA F F0119 99/108 5/5
169 2:41:21 7:39 195 Jennifer Van Kessel Halifax NS CA F F4049 100/108 32/35
170 2:41:46 7:40 102 Emma Kearney Dartmouth NS CA F F2029 101/108 10/10
171 2:47:34 7:57 194 Roxanne Vail Bedford NS CA F F3039 102/108 33/33
172 2:47:36 7:57 3 Jerry Aguinaga Upper Tantallon NS CA M M5059 70/72 17/18
173 2:47:38 7:57 4 Joel Aguinaga Upper Tantallon NS CA M M5059 71/72 18/18
174 2:47:38 7:57 183 Rosalyn Smith Fall River NS CA F F4049 103/108 33/35
175 2:47:39 7:57 191 Tracy Tanner Hammonds Plains NS CA F F4049 104/108 34/35
176 2:49:49 8:03 74 Roy Francis Bedford NS CA M M4049 72/72 17/17
177 2:52:30 8:11 201 Patty Winfield Pinegrove NS CA F F6069 105/108 3/4
178 2:52:59 8:12 149 Kathy Penney-Zwicke Pine Grove NS CA F F5059 106/108 21/21
179 2:59:36 8:31 150 Debi Peverill Middle Sackvill NS CA F F6069 107/108 4/4
180 3:19:27 9:28 113 Patti Leclerc Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 108/108 35/35

Results by: Contact Race Director

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.