Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 25% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Scouts Canada: the 2nd Eastern Passage Venturers / 2nd Eastern Passage Scouts

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2017 - Halifax
10K Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province Country Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 43:22 4:21 241 Daniel Quinn Truro NS CA M M3039 1/9 1/3
2 46:42 4:41 247 Caleb Stark Halifax NS CA M M2029 2/9 1/3
3 47:30 4:45 223 Jarvis Googoo Halifax NS CA M M3039 3/9 2/3
4 51:36 5:10 210 Anna Bakowsky Halifax NS CA F F0119 1/39 1/1
5 51:41 5:11 228 Janet Ingles Halifax NS CA F F4049 2/39 1/17
6 52:39 5:16 238 Lisbeth Nielsen Halifax NS CA F F4049 3/39 2/17
7 52:39 5:16 243 Mat Sabinski Eastern Passage NS CA M M4049 4/9 1/2
8 53:12 5:20 225 Kathryn Harnett Antigonish NS CA F F2029 4/39 1/3
9 53:12 5:20 215 Devan Cameron Antigonish NS CA M M2029 5/9 2/3
10 53:32 5:22 130 Shannon Mason Dartmouth NS CA F F2029 5/39 2/3
11 53:43 5:23 211 Darryl Brewer Bedford NS CA M M3039 6/9 3/3
12 55:02 5:31 248 Karla Stark Lockeport NS CA F F4049 6/39 3/17
13 59:41 5:59 265 David Tobin Cow Bay NS CA M M5059 7/9 1/1
14 1:01:27 6:09 222 Tammy Gaudet Conquerall Bank NS CA F F4049 7/39 4/17
15 1:01:27 6:09 213 Anne Brochu Bedford NS CA F F3039 8/39 1/10
16 1:01:28 6:09 200 Tammy Wilson Bridgewater NS CA F F4049 9/39 5/17
17 1:01:28 6:09 255 Erica Croke Halifax NS CA F F3039 10/39 2/10
18 1:01:42 6:11 212 Jocelyn Brewer Bedford NS CA F F3039 11/39 3/10
19 1:02:23 6:15 234 Laura Maynard Halifax NS CA F F3039 12/39 4/10
20 1:02:58 6:18 216 Heather Coughlin Halifax NS CA F F3039 13/39 5/10
21 1:04:36 6:28 221 Sarah Farquharson Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 14/39 6/10
22 1:04:57 6:30 217 Carolyn Courrier Lower Sackville NS CA F F4049 15/39 6/17
23 1:05:54 6:36 261 Shawn Macleod Lawrencetown NS CA M M2029 8/9 3/3
24 1:06:03 6:37 219 Leslee Ellsmere Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 16/39 7/17
25 1:06:38 6:40 266 Michele Tobin Cow Bay NS CA F F4049 17/39 8/17
26 1:07:01 6:43 181 Nadine Smillie Halifax NS CA F F5059 18/39 1/7
27 1:08:11 6:50 237 Rachael Mosley Bayside NS CA F F3039 19/39 7/10
28 1:08:29 6:51 233 Sherrille MacKeigan Port Hawkesbury NS CA F F5059 20/39 2/7
29 1:09:45 6:59 249 Marilyn Sweet Bedford NS CA F F3039 21/39 8/10
30 1:10:30 7:03 246 Rhonda Spruin Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 22/39 9/17
31 1:10:30 7:03 214 Jessica Brown Porters Lake NS CA F F4049 23/39 10/17
32 1:10:40 7:04 242 Donna Ratushny Conquerall Mill NS CA F F3039 24/39 9/10
33 1:14:49 7:29 240 Kristine Porter Halifax NS CA F F3039 25/39 10/10
34 1:15:07 7:31 245 Lori Spracklin Halifax NS CA F F4049 26/39 11/17
35 1:15:56 7:36 235 Rachel Millar Halifax NS CA F F4049 27/39 12/17
36 1:16:09 7:37 208 Katherine Adams Halifax NS CA F F5059 28/39 3/7
37 1:17:23 7:45 252 Kelsey Van Der Rijt Mineville NS CA F F2029 29/39 3/3
38 1:17:32 7:46 144 Joanne Oostveen Dartmouth NS CA F F5059 30/39 4/7
39 1:20:16 8:02 97 Stacy Juckett Chesn Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 31/39 13/17
40 1:21:34 8:10 35 Karon Coffin Hammonds Plains NS CA F F5059 32/39 5/7
41 1:23:25 8:21 230 Sue Lavigne Tanner Brigewater NS CA F F4049 33/39 14/17
42 1:23:25 8:21 239 Denise Peach-Stokes Hebbville NS CA F F4049 34/39 15/17
43 1:31:38 9:10 229 Heather Kearney Dartmouth NS CA F F5059 35/39 6/7
44 1:34:40 9:28 227 Wendy Hunter Lower Sackville NU CA F F4049 36/39 16/17
45 1:34:42 9:29 226 Glenn Hunter Lower Sackville NS CA M M4049 9/9 2/2
46 1:34:57 9:30 231 Marleigh Leaman Lucasville NS CA F F5059 37/39 7/7
47 1:44:28 10:27 209 Cathy Andrews Waverley NS CA F F6069 38/39 1/1
48 1:44:28 10:27 236 Carol-Ann Miller Waverley NS CA F F4049 39/39 17/17

Results by: Atlantic Chip Timing
www.atlanticchiptiming.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.