En Français

St Patricks Day Trail Run 2018
10K Good Luck Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 44:04.6 4:25 44:04.6 4139 Jason Welter M M 30-39 1/46 1/10
2 45:14.8 4:32 45:08.2 4110 Ronald Thornton M M 18-29 2/46 1/7
3 45:48.1 4:35 45:44.0 758 Alain Goguen M M 30-39 3/46 2/10
4 47:25.5 4:45 47:25.5 961 Dave Fiddler M M 30-39 4/46 3/10
5 47:25.7 4:45 47:25.7 4092 Ashley Fiddler F F 30-39 1/88 1/34
6 47:28.6 4:45 47:22.5 4109 John Thornton M M 18-29 5/46 2/7
7 47:45.3 4:47 47:45.3 4132 Allison Pon F F 30-39 2/88 2/34
8 48:20.0 4:50 48:16.4 4156 A. Runner M M 18-29 6/46 3/7
9 48:31.3 4:52 48:29.7 4083 Amanda Van Brabant F F 30-39 3/88 3/34
10 49:19.0 4:56 49:19.0 4097 Frederik Wepener M M 40-49 7/46 1/14
11 50:53.1 5:06 50:51.4 4045 Jessica Oscar F F 18-29 4/88 1/16
12 53:03.8 5:19 52:49.7 4147 robyn carignan F F 18-29 5/88 2/16
13 53:22.1 5:21 53:02.5 4069 Tess Owen F F 30-39 6/88 4/34
14 53:49.0 5:23 53:31.2 960 Max Campagna M M 40-49 8/46 2/14
15 54:28.3 5:27 54:26.4 4146 Carla Clarke F F 40-49 7/88 1/24
16 54:35.0 5:28 54:26.9 4154 Catherine de Beaudrap F F 30-39 8/88 5/34
17 56:06.3 5:37 56:00.7 4093 Jessica Dajko F F 30-39 9/88 6/34
18 56:06.6 5:37 55:59.0 4090 Megan McLean F F 30-39 10/88 7/34
19 56:07.5 5:37 56:00.3 4171 Jolene Cusack F F 30-39 11/88 8/34
20 56:38.0 5:40 56:28.6 4136 Anthony Fakeley M M 1-17 9/46 1/4
21 56:54.6 5:42 56:47.9 4128 Stephanie Corbett F F 30-39 12/88 9/34
22 56:54.8 5:42 56:47.0 4129 amber Ell F F 30-39 13/88 10/34
23 57:01.2 5:43 56:58.8 683 Jeff Eichanlaub M M 40-49 10/46 3/14
24 57:16.0 5:44 57:09.2 919 Gwen Feeny F F 30-39 14/88 11/34
25 58:05.0 5:49 58:02.1 4100 Brad Morrissey M M 30-39 11/46 4/10
26 58:07.9 5:49 58:03.5 4142 Kimberly Manary F F 30-39 15/88 12/34
27 58:12.1 5:50 58:02.7 4135 Tyler Fakeley M M 30-39 12/46 5/10
28 58:16.3 5:50 58:14.6 4157 Colleen Van Tighem F F 40-49 16/88 2/24
29 58:24.7 5:51 58:14.7 4141 WARREN OLSEN M M 40-49 13/46 4/14
30 58:52.3 5:54 58:32.4 4082 Rachel Hallett F F 30-39 17/88 13/34
31 58:52.4 5:54 58:48.9 4068 Jeff Clarke M M 18-29 14/46 4/7
32 59:03.5 5:55 58:59.8 4119 Amber Stack F F 30-39 18/88 14/34
33 59:33.3 5:58 59:28.1 4102 KIM ZACHARIAS F F 40-49 19/88 3/24
34 59:57.5 5:60 59:54.2 4173 Jamie Gonek F F 40-49 20/88 4/24
35 1:00:21.2 6:03 1:00:13.3 4104 Warren McDonald M M 40-49 15/46 5/14
36 1:00:29.5 6:03 1:00:13.5 4071 Luciano Jordao M M 40-49 16/46 6/14
37 1:00:38.1 6:04 1:00:33.4 4125 Sarah Russell F F 18-29 21/88 3/16
38 1:01:08.0 6:07 1:01:03.3 4095 A. Runner F F 18-29 22/88 4/16
39 1:01:47.6 6:11 1:01:39.9 4091 Stuart Fix M M 30-39 17/46 6/10
40 1:01:55.6 6:12 1:01:45.1 4124 LAUREL MORGAN F F 50-59 23/88 1/11
41 1:02:01.7 6:13 1:01:51.2 4165 Shelley Couch F F 50-59 24/88 2/11
42 1:02:15.3 6:14 1:02:07.3 4131 CINDY BENEDICTSON F F 50-59 25/88 3/11
43 1:02:30.5 6:16 1:02:26.9 4160 fritz vivas F F 18-29 26/88 5/16
44 1:04:17.1 6:26 1:04:12.1 4166 Danielle Eriksen F F 30-39 27/88 15/34
45 1:04:28.8 6:27 1:04:15.6 4073 Monica Weiss F F 40-49 28/88 5/24
46 1:04:36.6 6:28 1:04:28.9 4035 Robyn Gordon F F 30-39 29/88 16/34
47 1:04:42.3 6:29 1:04:42.3 4067 John Clarke M M 50-59 18/46 1/9
48 1:04:47.0 6:29 1:04:35.8 4043 Tyler Buchan M M 40-49 19/46 7/14
49 1:05:04.0 6:31 1:04:48.7 4153 Corbin Moore M M 18-29 20/46 5/7
50 1:05:16.4 6:32 1:05:07.7 4112 Brandon Klassen M M 30-39 21/46 7/10
51 1:05:16.4 6:32 1:05:07.4 4113 Nancy Klassen F F 30-39 30/88 17/34
52 1:05:53.4 6:36 1:05:34.5 4779 Daniel Evoy M M 50-59 22/46 2/9
53 1:06:03.7 6:37 1:05:54.9 4115 HELEN VALLIANATOS F F 40-49 31/88 6/24
54 1:06:03.8 6:37 1:05:54.9 4116 Jacob Losey M M 1-17 23/46 2/4
55 1:06:13.7 6:38 1:06:02.0 4169 Jamie Kidd M M 50-59 24/46 3/9
56 1:06:13.9 6:38 1:06:01.5 4044 David Kidney M M 70+ 25/46 1/1
57 1:07:12.3 6:44 1:07:08.7 774 Marie Conboy F F 30-39 32/88 18/34
58 1:07:23.4 6:45 1:07:23.4 947 Kolby Schmeelke F F 18-29 33/88 6/16
59 1:07:28.8 6:45 1:07:28.8 4075 WARREN FOOTZ M M 60-69 26/46 1/1
60 1:08:33.0 6:52 1:08:28.0 684 Tanya Henderson F F 18-29 34/88 7/16
61 1:09:08.5 6:55 1:09:04.3 4138 Melissa Schweb F F 18-29 35/88 8/16
62 1:09:11.7 6:56 1:09:09.0 4175 Ryan Mapa M M 30-39 27/46 8/10
63 1:09:19.7 6:56 1:09:14.8 4168 A. Runner M M 50-59 28/46 4/9
64 1:09:24.0 6:57 1:09:21.0 4081 barry hartz M M 40-49 29/46 8/14
65 1:09:53.4 6:60 1:09:48.9 4061 Sheri Schweb F F 40-49 36/88 7/24
66 1:10:05.3 7:01 1:09:46.5 4105 Marco Bava M M 18-29 30/46 6/7
67 1:10:08.1 7:01 1:09:57.6 4145 Colette Hunter F F 40-49 37/88 8/24
68 1:10:08.9 7:01 1:10:00.2 4778 Tracy James F F 30-39 38/88 19/34
69 1:10:09.6 7:01 1:10:01.6 4111 Kerri Wagensveld F F 40-49 39/88 9/24
70 1:10:10.5 7:02 1:10:00.8 4163 ANDREA THIESSEN F F 30-39 40/88 20/34
71 1:10:14.3 7:02 1:09:59.6 4088 Devon Olson M M 1-17 31/46 3/4
72 1:10:18.9 7:02 1:10:04.7 4087 Jackie Olson F F 30-39 41/88 21/34
73 1:10:45.9 7:05 1:10:33.6 4076 Tadd Childs M M 30-39 32/46 9/10
74 1:10:51.4 7:06 1:10:51.4 4103 MICHAEL MINCHIN M M 40-49 33/46 9/14
75 1:10:56.1 7:06 1:10:50.8 4074 Whitney Stevens F F 30-39 42/88 22/34
76 1:12:50.3 7:18 1:12:50.3 4127 A. Runner M M 18-29 34/46 7/7
77 1:13:01.9 7:19 1:12:50.5 4070 A. Runner F F 30-39 43/88 23/34
78 1:13:11.3 7:20 1:13:11.3 4151 A. Runner F F 30-39 44/88 24/34
79 1:13:12.6 7:20 1:12:55.9 4133 Jodi Skage F F 30-39 45/88 25/34
80 1:13:12.6 7:20 1:12:55.9 4122 Lindsay Steward F F 30-39 46/88 26/34
81 1:13:31.7 7:22 1:13:18.5 4041 Pauline Mickelsen F F 50-59 47/88 4/11
82 1:13:48.8 7:23 1:13:46.3 4065 A. Runner F F 30-39 48/88 27/34
83 1:13:49.0 7:23 1:13:46.9 4064 Carla Chalifoux F F 30-39 49/88 28/34
84 1:14:25.9 7:27 1:14:09.1 4148 Elizabeth Reynolds F F 18-29 50/88 9/16
85 1:15:03.3 7:31 1:14:47.8 4046 COLIN ROYER M M 40-49 35/46 10/14
86 1:15:09.5 7:31 1:14:50.8 4063 A. Runner F F 30-39 51/88 29/34
87 1:15:10.1 7:32 1:14:51.4 4126 A. Runner F F 40-49 52/88 10/24
88 1:15:18.0 7:32 1:15:18.0 4152 Emily Moore F F 18-29 53/88 10/16
89 1:15:29.5 7:33 1:15:29.5 4107 Chris Manoll M M 40-49 36/46 11/14
90 1:15:52.2 7:36 1:15:37.8 4108 Allan Winters M M 40-49 37/46 12/14
91 1:15:56.3 7:36 1:15:39.6 4144 Jennifer Mitchell F F 18-29 54/88 11/16
92 1:16:14.0 7:38 1:16:14.0 4047 Julia MAHONEY F F 40-49 55/88 11/24
93 1:16:15.2 7:38 1:16:03.0 4048 Sarah MCGALL F F 18-29 56/88 12/16
94 1:16:17.6 7:38 1:16:12.8 4106 TONY KULBISKY M M 50-59 38/46 5/9
95 1:16:32.8 7:40 1:16:19.2 4042 Evelyn Raham F F 50-59 57/88 5/11
96 1:16:57.4 7:42 1:16:57.4 4150 Vanessa Wendt F F 30-39 58/88 30/34
97 1:17:10.3 7:44 1:17:00.9 4161 Darren Wilson M M 50-59 39/46 6/9
98 1:17:19.7 7:44 1:17:11.8 4170 Mia Kuiken F F 40-49 59/88 12/24
99 1:17:27.1 7:45 1:17:17.6 4162 Shelley Wilson F F 50-59 60/88 6/11
100 1:17:30.0 7:45 1:17:07.4 4099 Joel Batin M M 30-39 40/46 10/10
101 1:17:31.3 7:46 1:17:08.6 4101 Mylene Delos Angeles F F 30-39 61/88 31/34
102 1:17:51.5 7:48 1:17:37.7 4121 Nika Soutar F F 18-29 62/88 13/16
103 1:18:06.2 7:49 1:17:54.4 4096 Dale Chapman F F 40-49 63/88 13/24
104 1:18:43.0 7:53 1:18:29.2 4137 Renata Forester F F 40-49 64/88 14/24
105 1:20:14.7 8:02 1:20:14.7 4057 Donna Hayward F F 50-59 65/88 7/11
106 1:20:42.8 8:05 1:20:26.5 4060 Christina Mesquita F F 40-49 66/88 15/24
107 1:21:46.4 8:11 1:21:46.4 4050 A. Runner F F 18-29 67/88 14/16
108 1:21:46.9 8:11 1:21:40.5 4051 Keepa Karmacharya F F 18-29 68/88 15/16
109 1:22:21.0 8:15 1:22:17.7 4120 Cheryl Soenen-Peters F F 60-69 69/88 1/2
110 1:22:24.0 8:15 1:22:11.5 4086 Laura Monahan F F 40-49 70/88 16/24
111 1:23:25.3 8:21 1:23:15.8 4140 JOCELYN MALTO F F 40-49 71/88 17/24
112 1:23:49.3 8:23 1:23:49.3 4158 Mark Lindesbach M M 50-59 41/46 7/9
113 1:24:14.9 8:26 1:24:14.9 4118 Kristyn Mckay F F 30-39 72/88 32/34
114 1:24:35.2 8:28 1:24:24.3 4123 FRANCESCA APRUZZESE F F 40-49 73/88 18/24
115 1:24:36.0 8:28 1:24:25.0 4155 Robyn Gorgichuk F F 50-59 74/88 8/11
116 1:24:38.3 8:28 1:24:31.4 4143 Reanna Erixon F F 30-39 75/88 33/34
117 1:25:10.3 8:32 1:24:53.2 4117 Sarah Stilson F F 30-39 76/88 34/34
118 1:26:27.3 8:39 1:26:10.7 4098 Elenore Busby F F 60-69 77/88 2/2
119 1:26:40.2 8:41 1:26:26.0 4058 sharon Bennett F F 40-49 78/88 19/24
120 1:26:40.2 8:41 1:26:27.8 4059 DIANE WILVERS F F 40-49 79/88 20/24
121 1:28:22.9 8:51 1:28:05.1 4039 Colleen Lange F F 18-29 80/88 16/16
122 1:28:44.6 8:53 1:28:33.6 838 Denis Meyer M M 40-49 42/46 13/14
123 1:29:42.5 8:59 1:29:23.8 4164 Pedro Mendonca M M 50-59 43/46 8/9
124 1:29:53.0 8:60 1:29:46.8 4056 Rob Kopecky M M 40-49 44/46 14/14
125 1:29:54.0 8:60 1:29:48.2 4036 Debbie Gibson F F 40-49 81/88 21/24
126 1:29:55.5 8:60 1:29:48.8 4037 Paula Gibson Griffith F F 40-49 82/88 22/24
127 1:29:55.7 8:60 1:29:38.2 4033 Dawn Trent F F 40-49 83/88 23/24
128 1:31:29.4 9:09 1:31:29.4 4038 Rhonda Kozuska F F 50-59 84/88 9/11
129 1:33:19.9 9:20 1:33:19.9 988 Connall Riess M M 1-17 45/46 4/4
130 1:33:30.9 9:22 1:28:33.0 4085 Kathleen Meyer F F 50-59 85/88 10/11
131 1:33:30.9 9:22 1:28:33.4 4084 Bridget Forde F F 70+ 86/88 1/1
132 1:38:31.8 9:52 1:38:17.1 4062 GAIL UNGSTAD F F 50-59 87/88 11/11
133 1:44:57.3 10:30 1:44:43.2 4174 Rick Lauber M M 50-59 46/46 9/9
134 1:47:01.0 10:43 1:46:53.6 4159 Tammy Becker F F 40-49 88/88 24/24

Results by: Ellis Timing Canada
For corrections contact - vernon@ellistiming.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.