En Français

Participants

UBC Run for Rural Medicine 2018
5K Walk/Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name
1 15:11 3:03 1725 Darryl Smith
2 15:28 3:06 1773 Sanjeeva Rajapakse
3 15:29 3:06 1713 Nazde Edeer
4 15:34 3:07 1775 Alixander Mino
5 16:42 3:21 1728 Vikas Sharma
6 17:12 3:27 1756 No Name
7 17:47 3:34 1747 Rehman Jinah
8 17:50 3:34 1782 Olivia Kelava
9 17:56 3:36 1758 Rahul Walia
10 18:14 3:39 1761 Michael Jay
11 18:15 3:39 1769 james O'Donovan
12 18:39 3:44 1755 Armaan Malhotra
13 18:39 3:44 5855 Daniel Chau
14 18:55 3:47 No Name
15 18:59 3:48 1748 Nicholas Steinberg
16 19:06 3:50 1720 No Name
17 19:06 3:50 No Name
18 19:17 3:52 1708 Andrew Watt
19 19:31 3:55 1740 Natthaphon Somsa-ard
20 19:38 3:56 1776 Alexander Wilson
21 19:41 3:57 1757 Lerly Luo
22 19:47 3:58 1717 Joanna Ritson
23 19:48 3:58 1778 Yvonne Groenhout
24 19:48 3:58 1777 Ed Groenhout
25 19:54 3:59 1774 Costante Parapini
26 19:59 3:60 1738 Maya Rosenkrantz
27 20:23 4:05 1792 Paige Williams
28 20:25 4:05 1742 Lisa Morrow
29 20:25 4:05 5856 Janet Li
30 20:25 4:05 1743 Mattie Bakker
31 20:29 4:06 1739 Stephanie Scaglione
32 20:30 4:06 1701 Gordon Yung
33 20:41 4:09 1724 Sonja Poole
34 20:47 4:10 1788 Alex Reis
35 20:54 4:11 1787 Jim Reis
36 21:04 4:13 1750 Kajan Yogaratnam
37 21:04 4:13 1770 Mick Crotty
38 21:27 4:18 5893 Tony Zhao
39 21:37 4:20 5824 Marla Nolan
40 21:40 4:20 1785 Heena Sidhu
41 21:42 4:21 1763 David Godin
42 21:48 4:22 1707 Tony Chae
43 21:48 4:22 1726 Nick Brochez
44 21:49 4:22 1712 Jacqueline Sproule
45 21:57 4:24 1783 No Name
46 22:34 4:31 1710 Rebecca Roth
47 22:42 4:33 1791 Dan Came
48 22:46 4:34 1760 No Name
49 22:59 4:36 1741 Michael Rizzuto
50 23:16 4:40 5892 Gary Xu
51 25:54 5:11 5877 No Name
52 26:18 5:16 1786 Simian Sidhu
53 26:25 5:17 1711 Myron Roth
54 26:28 5:18 5894 Shirley Guan
55 26:28 5:18 5900 Alisha Burtchett
56 26:52 5:23 1736 Jen Pezel
57 26:52 5:23 1737 No Name
58 26:55 5:23 5891 Vivien Hu
59 27:23 5:29 1702 No Name
60 27:41 5:33 1781 Kelly Bourne
61 27:50 5:34 1752 Johanna Johnson
62 27:57 5:36 1784 Lenny Kishi
63 28:33 5:43 1709 Patricia Roth
64 28:37 5:44 1727 Pavan Mehat
65 28:38 5:44 1729 Smruthi Ramachandran
66 29:29 5:54 1734 Kyle Kimura
67 29:57 5:60 1762 No Name
68 30:48 6:10 1705 Nora Penty
69 30:48 6:10 1706 David Luco
70 31:29 6:18 1703 Cheryl Gascoyne
71 31:51 6:23 1714 Doug Keller-Hobson
72 33:09 6:38 1765 Marc Losier
73 33:10 6:38 1764 Juliana Losier
74 33:31 6:43 1719 Vivien Nie
75 33:34 6:43 1721 Canxin Zhang
76 33:53 6:47 1768 Brenda Heartwell
77 34:12 6:51 1780 Teresa Douglas
78 34:26 6:54 1789 Jesse Malm
79 34:36 6:56 1790 Haley Malm
80 35:20 7:04 1754 Kim Wong
81 35:20 7:04 1753 Rosey Rasoda
82 35:45 7:09 1779 No Name
83 35:46 7:10 1771 Alisha Kapil
84 37:07 7:26 1723 Raymond Bird
85 37:08 7:26 1745 Heidi Biberhofer

Results by: Race Director

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.