En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2019 - Edmonton 2
Early Bird 1/2 Run - 9:00 am

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name Gender Gender Rank
1 1:21:30 3:52 378 Michael Zahara M 1/119
2 1:21:33 3:52 228 Jp Kennelly M 2/119
3 1:29:27 4:15 215 Dan Izzo M 3/119
4 1:32:08 4:22 320 Brad Schroeder M 4/119
5 1:32:38 4:24 343 Sean Strowbridge M 5/119
6 1:33:28 4:26 306 Nicholas Raimondo M 6/119
7 1:34:04 4:28 290 Terence Palmer M 7/119
8 1:34:39 4:30 174 Collin Feser M 8/119
9 1:36:17 4:34 400 Phillip Tinka M 9/119
10 1:37:06 4:37 216 Gerhard Jacobs M 10/119
11 1:37:17 4:37 298 Alexander Pickering M 11/119
12 1:37:57 4:39 146 Neal Cody M 12/119
13 1:38:29 4:41 374 Stewart Wyllie M 13/119
14 1:39:10 4:42 357 Amanda Van Brabant F 1/112
15 1:39:11 4:43 365 Coral Wiebe F 2/112
16 1:39:14 4:43 189 Michelle Gates F 3/112
17 1:39:15 4:43 351 Andrew Tiessen M 14/119
18 1:40:35 4:47 875 Quinne Daviduck M 15/119
19 1:41:37 4:49 394 Andrew Funnell M 16/119
20 1:41:40 4:50 379 Heather Zygun F 4/112
21 1:41:51 4:50 190 Allison Gates F 5/112
22 1:42:15 4:51 322 Aaran Schwaiger M 17/119
23 1:42:31 4:52 307 Josh Raizman M 18/119
24 1:42:37 4:52 396 Jesse Earley M 19/119
25 1:42:42 4:53 136 Dugal Caufield M 20/119
26 1:43:09 4:54 145 Paul Christensen M 21/119
27 1:43:12 4:54 878 Ruth Repec F 6/112
28 1:43:29 4:55 337 Brian Stadel M 22/119
29 1:43:46 4:56 256 Jason Lucas M 23/119
30 1:44:27 4:58 302 Jason Ponto M 24/119
31 1:44:29 4:58 122 Julie Bourque F 7/112
32 1:45:26 4:60 258 Natasha Lunt F 8/112
33 1:46:12 5:02 126 Monika Braun F 9/112
34 1:46:35 5:04 360 Soren Wakelin M 25/119
35 1:47:21 5:06 209 Kimberley Hirsch F 10/112
36 1:47:47 5:07 150 Sara Collison F 11/112
37 1:47:47 5:07 244 Daryl Lang F 12/112
38 1:49:00 5:10 197 Daniel Hagen M 26/119
39 1:49:25 5:12 250 Timothy Troy M 27/119
40 1:49:46 5:13 210 Lori Hobson F 13/112
41 1:50:31 5:15 310 Chantel Rivard F 14/112
42 1:51:35 5:18 245 Howard Laura F 15/112
43 1:52:32 5:20 124 Stefan Bozic M 28/119
44 1:52:50 5:21 280 Sophia Nendsa F 16/112
45 1:52:51 5:21 846 Jurgen Preisler M 29/119
46 1:53:02 5:22 311 William Robertson M 30/119
47 1:53:06 5:22 259 Damon Lutz M 31/119
48 1:53:07 5:22 856 Kyle Farrent M 32/119
49 1:53:24 5:23 128 Janelle Brown F 17/112
50 1:53:28 5:23 118 Rob Bligh M 33/119
51 1:54:36 5:26 157 Kimberley Curtin F 18/112
52 1:54:46 5:27 347 Audrey Sydora F 19/112
53 1:54:50 5:27 183 Matt Frey M 34/119
54 1:54:57 5:27 149 Thomas Collins M 35/119
55 1:55:08 5:28 115 Brian Bennett M 36/119
56 1:55:44 5:30 268 Leanne McAmmond F 20/112
57 1:55:47 5:30 312 Marc Robichaud M 37/119
58 1:56:07 5:31 119 Barry Blumenschein M 38/119
59 1:56:08 5:31 370 Alex Wilson M 39/119
60 1:56:12 5:31 241 Trevor Lafreniere M 40/119
61 1:56:19 5:31 198 Kiefer Hagen M 41/119
62 1:56:19 5:31 154 Dean Cramer M 42/119
63 1:56:34 5:32 234 Carsten Krauss M 43/119
64 1:56:35 5:32 207 Jason Hill M 44/119
65 1:56:41 5:32 324 Kurt Scobie M 45/119
66 1:56:52 5:33 218 Ryan Paul Janerol M 46/119
67 1:56:55 5:33 303 Steve Pretula M 47/119
68 1:57:01 5:33 896 Jen Hamel F 21/112
69 1:57:11 5:34 196 Julie Gummesen F 22/112
70 1:57:30 5:35 386 Jesse Haddock M 48/119
71 1:57:42 5:35 843 Lucy Preisler F 23/112
72 1:57:56 5:36 125 Gaylene Brake F 24/112
73 1:58:26 5:37 323 Jeffrey Schwan M 49/119
74 1:58:54 5:39 391 Roger Clemens M 50/119
75 1:59:45 5:41 340 Heather Stirling F 25/112
76 2:00:17 5:43 176 Bryan Flynn M 51/119
77 2:00:17 5:43 113 Ryley Behm M 52/119
78 2:00:21 5:43 147 Mike Cole M 53/119
79 2:00:58 5:44 321 Stuart Schroeder M 54/119
80 2:01:01 5:45 291 Amanda Parkin F 26/112
81 2:02:06 5:48 184 Kevin Friese M 55/119
82 2:02:12 5:48 168 Aaron Duclos F 27/112
83 2:02:14 5:48 252 Christina Loitz F 28/112
84 2:02:24 5:49 297 Emma Phelps F 29/112
85 2:02:25 5:49 273 Ryan Meraw M 56/119
86 2:02:26 5:49 163 Lauren Deagle F 30/112
87 2:02:43 5:49 1021 Trevor Hanger M 57/119
88 2:02:50 5:50 376 Kim Zacharias F 31/112
89 2:03:09 5:51 279 Maxine Myre F 32/112
90 2:03:11 5:51 295 Jerad Percy M 58/119
91 2:04:15 5:54 341 Kathy Strobl F 33/112
92 2:04:19 5:54 350 Raymond Tiam M 59/119
93 2:05:08 5:56 195 Jaime Gonek F 34/112
94 2:05:25 5:57 219 Steve Johnsen M 60/119
95 2:05:26 5:57 193 Lydia Glover F 35/112
96 2:05:38 5:58 309 Nina Reid F 36/112
97 2:05:46 5:58 262 Michael MacKenzie M 61/119
98 2:06:03 5:59 111 Vern Barnard M 62/119
99 2:06:04 5:59 325 Stacey Scobie F 37/112
100 2:06:06 5:59 264 Luke Manca M 63/119
101 2:06:12 5:59 143 Donald Cherniawsky M 64/119
102 2:06:12 5:59 267 Bryce Matoga M 65/119
103 2:06:30 5:60 319 Cheryl Schlecker F 38/112
104 2:07:25 6:03 232 Greg Komarniski M 66/119
105 2:08:07 6:05 313 Jacqueline Rowley F 39/112
106 2:08:51 6:07 269 Colin McColl M 67/119
107 2:09:03 6:07 275 Katie Mitran F 40/112
108 2:09:12 6:08 247 Christine Legault F 41/112
109 2:09:14 6:08 253 Kerri-Anne Long F 42/112
110 2:10:18 6:11 130 Barrie Bruce M 68/119
111 2:10:37 6:12 140 Joe Chapman M 69/119
112 2:10:39 6:12 151 Nicole Collyer F 43/112
113 2:10:48 6:12 129 Tara Brown F 44/112
114 2:10:49 6:12 358 Graham Vikse M 70/119
115 2:11:02 6:13 329 Jessica Shaver F 45/112
116 2:11:38 6:15 326 Thomas Senior M 71/119
117 2:12:36 6:18 367 Amanda Wiewel F 46/112
118 2:12:50 6:18 372 Donna Wong F 47/112
119 2:12:59 6:19 204 Paula 'Elbow Heinen F 48/112
120 2:13:07 6:19 212 Melanie Hong F 49/112
121 2:13:18 6:20 385 Andrew Pearson M 72/119
122 2:13:44 6:21 389 Ken Davidson M 73/119
123 2:13:50 6:21 383 Joel Lemarquand M 74/119
124 2:13:51 6:21 380 Rachel Notely F 50/112
125 2:13:51 6:21 381 Cheryl Oates F 51/112
126 2:13:51 6:21 382 John Visscher M 75/119
127 2:13:52 6:21 191 Stephanie Gillis-Pa F 52/112
128 2:15:04 6:25 152 Sean Collyer M 76/119
129 2:15:09 6:25 255 Sandy Lubuguin M 77/119
130 2:15:19 6:25 397 Julia Lis F 53/112
131 2:15:39 6:26 213 Armann Ingolfsson M 78/119
132 2:16:03 6:27 243 Greg Lane M 79/119
133 2:16:44 6:29 366 Brenda Wiebe F 54/112
134 2:16:46 6:29 294 Katee Pelchat F 55/112
135 2:16:53 6:30 377 Joyce Zacharias F 56/112
136 2:17:12 6:31 161 Sarah Davey F 57/112
137 2:17:18 6:31 133 Manny Calura M 80/119
138 2:17:24 6:31 248 Wesleigh Lenko F 58/112
139 2:17:29 6:31 230 Kent Knight M 81/119
140 2:18:47 6:35 132 Shelley Byrne F 59/112
141 2:19:04 6:36 260 Kristina Lyren F 60/112
142 2:19:12 6:36 117 Brian Blatz M 82/119
143 2:19:38 6:38 284 Jackie Olson F 61/112
144 2:20:31 6:40 838 Terence McDonald M 83/119
145 2:20:31 6:40 283 Deirdre O€™RIORDAN F 62/112
146 2:20:33 6:40 285 Shelley O'Neill F 63/112
147 2:21:11 6:42 392 Kelly Hill F 64/112
148 2:21:13 6:42 112 Melanie Behm F 65/112
149 2:21:54 6:44 330 Heather Shavers F 66/112
150 2:22:00 6:44 171 Joanne Elliott F 67/112
151 2:22:01 6:44 192 Lori Girard F 68/112
152 2:22:32 6:46 328 Kristine Sharpe F 69/112
153 2:22:33 6:46 375 Chelsea Yukes F 70/112
154 2:22:48 6:47 349 Scott Thorgeirson M 84/119
155 2:23:35 6:49 278 David Morrison M 85/119
156 2:23:35 6:49 103 John Alcock M 86/119
157 2:23:54 6:50 224 Caitlin Johnston F 71/112
158 2:23:56 6:50 166 Alexander Diaz M 87/119
159 2:24:01 6:50 346 Cole Sweeney M 88/119
160 2:24:02 6:50 222 Scott Johnston M 89/119
161 2:24:03 6:50 254 Lindsey Lubkey F 72/112
162 2:24:09 6:50 277 Krista Morland F 73/112
163 2:24:59 6:53 395 Brine Annalyn M 90/119
164 2:26:15 6:56 186 Sandra Gad F 74/112
165 2:26:15 6:56 172 Marco Favasoli M 91/119
166 2:26:15 6:56 304 Heather Prins F 75/112
167 2:26:25 6:57 110 Lorne Barker M 92/119
168 2:27:11 6:59 203 Jenna Hatchard F 76/112
169 2:27:12 6:59 239 Tetyana Labiy F 77/112
170 2:27:41 6:60 142 Jon Cheesman M 93/119
171 2:28:04 7:02 246 Silvia Lee F 78/112
172 2:28:21 7:02 144 Lucas Chong M 94/119
173 2:28:22 7:02 187 Edward Gallagher M 95/119
174 2:28:36 7:03 238 Allycia Kwon F 79/112
175 2:28:37 7:03 240 Leanne Labranche F 80/112
176 2:29:24 7:05 156 Varina Crisfield F 81/112
177 2:30:09 7:07 384 Kimberley Brunelle F 82/112
178 2:30:35 7:09 373 Connie Wong F 83/112
179 2:31:24 7:11 181 Rona Fraser M 96/119
180 2:32:54 7:15 315 Jennnifer Saaid F 84/112
181 2:33:08 7:16 235 Mason Kuhn M 97/119
182 2:33:18 7:16 274 Aaron Mitra M 98/119
183 2:34:23 7:19 837 Michael Santiago M 99/119
184 2:34:48 7:21 121 Daniel Boonstra M 100/119
185 2:34:49 7:21 167 Blair Dickout M 101/119
186 2:35:24 7:22 127 Ellie Bron F 85/112
187 2:35:39 7:23 398 Ronald Bron M 102/119
188 2:35:42 7:23 135 Lisa Casillas F 86/112
189 2:35:42 7:23 131 Danielle Bussiere F 87/112
190 2:35:54 7:24 199 Caitlyn Hamilton F 88/112
191 2:35:54 7:24 158 Matthew Curtis M 103/119
192 2:36:54 7:27 270 James McFarlane M 104/119
193 2:37:56 7:30 141 Lisa Cheesman F 89/112
194 2:38:16 7:31 201 Michael Hartikainen M 105/119
195 2:38:42 7:32 162 Zachary Deagle M 106/119
196 2:39:10 7:33 116 Crystal Bevans F 90/112
197 2:39:29 7:34 281 Jennifer Nesvold F 91/112
198 2:39:34 7:34 399 Laura Langille F 92/112
199 2:40:53 7:38 371 Stephanie Woldanski F 93/112
200 2:40:53 7:38 105 Lobay Alycia F 94/112
201 2:40:59 7:38 390 Andrea Blair F 95/112
202 2:40:59 7:38 296 Jenny Pham F 96/112
203 2:41:46 7:40 276 Weiss Monica F 97/112
204 2:42:39 7:43 179 Carolyn Fougere F 98/112
205 2:43:02 7:44 104 Ashleigh Allen F 99/112
206 2:43:02 7:44 101 Dawn Abbott F 100/112
207 2:44:12 7:47 289 Karen Palashniuk F 101/112
208 2:45:21 7:51 242 Margie Lambe F 102/112
209 2:45:22 7:51 308 Adrien Regimbald M 107/119
210 2:46:10 7:53 109 James Baker M 108/119
211 2:49:08 8:01 265 Krystal Manuel F 103/112
212 2:49:39 8:03 220 Ian Johnson M 109/119
213 2:51:41 8:09 327 Mavis Shankland F 104/112
214 2:53:15 8:13 188 Richard Gallagher M 110/119
215 2:54:00 8:15 169 Gail Dunn F 105/112
216 2:57:00 8:24 271 Glenn McMullin M 111/119
217 2:58:19 8:28 208 Steven Hill M 112/119
218 2:59:39 8:31 185 Debbie Funk F 106/112
219 3:01:16 8:36 333 Howard Siu M 113/119
220 3:12:01 9:07 231 Rhonda Koculyn F 107/112
221 3:13:06 9:10 170 Dave Ealey M 114/119
222 3:13:56 9:12 282 Kate Noronha F 108/112
223 3:13:57 9:12 165 Luc Desrochers M 115/119
224 3:14:11 9:13 182 Amanda Fremmerlid F 109/112
225 3:15:01 9:15 227 Elizabeth Kelly F 110/112
226 3:16:07 9:18 314 John Ryalls M 116/119
227 3:16:42 9:20 226 Sunny Kan M 117/119
228 3:26:37 9:48 859 Mike Kulak M 118/119
229 3:26:37 9:48 872 John Fernhout M 119/119
230 3:36:47 10:17 359 Chrystal Vrabel F 111/112
231 3:36:48 10:17 261 Margot Lysyk F 112/112

Results by: Results Canada

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.