En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2019 - Kelowna
Half Marathon Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City
1 1:37:07 4:37 1801 Brian Turnham Kelowna
2 1:47:31 5:06 1803 Emanuela Bandol West Kelowna
3 1:48:48 5:10 1975 Brett Barnes Penticton
4 1:51:03 5:16 1820 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm
5 1:51:55 5:19 1818 Eryn Floer West Kelowna
6 1:53:03 5:22 1954 Dayna Naismyth Kelowna
7 1:54:20 5:26 1985 Maggie Brook Whitehorse
8 1:54:25 5:26 1966 Tiffany Fowler Kelowna
9 1:55:49 5:30 1821 Simone Bardeila Salmon Arm
10 1:55:55 5:30 1958 Robert Helmbach Kelowna
11 1:55:58 5:30 1946 Jocy Hidber Kelowna
12 1:59:26 5:40 1980 Dalton Russell Grande Prairie
13 2:01:40 5:46 1959 Matthew Francis Kelowna
14 2:02:04 5:48 1939 Daryl Schwarz Kelowna
15 2:02:06 5:48 1961 Brad Bule Lake Country
16 2:05:05 5:56 1945 Diana Gravelie Kelowna
17 2:06:26 5:60 1997 Ash Davidson Penticton
18 2:06:28 5:60 1802 Jamie Komodina Port Edwards
19 2:07:01 6:02 1816 Joyce McCallum Kelowna
20 2:07:07 6:02 1964 Charlene Nixon Kelowna
21 2:09:16 6:08 1953 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna
22 2:09:45 6:09 1979 Jennifer Watt Kelowna
23 2:09:48 6:10 1958 Robert Helmbach Kelowna
24 2:10:24 6:11 1943 Rosalie Swart Kelowna
25 2:10:34 6:12 1811 Donna Waage Kamloops
26 2:10:51 6:13 1982 Kim Cross Kelowna
27 2:14:45 6:24 1994 Cory Trottier Vernon
28 2:16:55 6:30 1983 Charlotte Cornel Kelowna
29 2:17:51 6:32 1955 Margo Buckley Kelowna
30 2:19:10 6:36 1998 Lana Blais Kamloops
31 2:19:35 6:37 1952 Rod Albers Quesnel
32 2:19:55 6:38 1990 Ronald Tomlinso Nelson
33 2:20:39 6:40 1957 Joseph Helmbach Nelson
34 2:21:26 6:43 1992 Jennifer Scudds West Kelowna
35 2:22:11 6:45 1940 Sebastien Gingras West Kelowna
36 2:23:58 6:50 1989 Zach Jackman Kelowna
37 2:24:38 6:52 1974 Jessica Oldring Quesnel
38 2:25:03 6:53 1804 Deanna Saunders Williams Lake
39 2:26:41 6:58 1995 Lucas Ramsden Surrey
40 2:26:41 6:58 1996 McKenzie Ricard Penticton
41 2:28:08 7:02 1941 Erin West Salmon Arm
42 2:28:12 7:02 1971 Brenda Dickson Kelowna
43 2:28:40 7:03 1813 Lindsay Mitchell Kelowna
44 2:28:40 7:03 1988 Matthew Turmaine Kelowna
45 2:30:40 7:09 1951 Amanda Albers Quesnel
46 2:35:16 7:22 1942 Olivia Andrews Kelowna
47 2:37:35 7:29 1969 Barb Binkley Okotoks
48 2:42:08 7:42 1807 Kristin Luscombe Williams Lake
49 2:42:12 7:42 1981 Shelby Hulsh Kelowna
50 2:42:50 7:44 1984 Emma Crosthwa Kelowna
51 2:44:50 7:49 1805 Andrea Cederhol 100 Mile House
52 2:45:12 7:50 1808 Marcene Buck Kamloops
53 2:45:56 7:52 1960 Gordon McKenzie Kelowna
54 2:46:08 7:53 1806 Carly Van Soes Williams Lake
55 2:47:45 7:58 1809 Petra Frost Penticton
56 2:47:45 7:58 1810 Spencer Frost Penticton
57 2:48:13 7:59 1972 Rhonda Bernard Cochrane
58 2:50:00 8:04 1973 Tim Bernard Cochrane
59 2:51:48 8:09 1993 Andrea Pow Vernon
60 2:54:40 8:17 1944 Sue Wood Calgary
61 3:01:22 8:36 1999 Amanda Fuller Kamloops
62 3:02:44 8:40 1815 Michal Sluka Kelowna
63 3:09:28 8:59 1948 Marcus Germaine Kelowna
64 3:09:30 8:59 1947 Anna Sears Kelowna
65 3:13:51 9:12 1970 Kerri Gallup Longview

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.