En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

LA MAISON DE JEUNES A DIEPPE INC

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2019 - Moncton
Half Marathon Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:32:21 4:23 104 Mitchell Weir Upper Coverdale NB M M30-39 1/46 1/12
2 1:37:00 4:36 207 Alex Thebeau Moncton NB M M20-29 2/46 1/2
3 1:37:03 4:36 41 Sean Griffith Moncton NB M M30-39 3/46 2/12
4 1:37:12 4:37 40 Arran Griffith Moncton NB F F30-39 1/65 1/14
5 1:38:58 4:42 36 Rock Francoeur Moncton NB M M30-39 4/46 3/12
6 1:39:09 4:42 209 Christopher Kanaan Montreal PQ M M30-39 5/46 4/12
7 1:40:33 4:46 114 Sebastien Godin Moncton NB M M40-49 6/46 1/15
8 1:40:41 4:47 205 Bill Lane Moncton NB M M40-49 7/46 2/15
9 1:42:43 4:53 3 Eric Arsenault Saint John NB M M30-39 8/46 5/12
10 1:43:26 4:55 84 Mark Pothier Dartmouth NS M M50-59 9/46 1/12
11 1:43:53 4:56 48 David Jolin Upper Kingsclea NB M M30-39 10/46 6/12
12 1:44:34 4:58 115 Patrick O'Brien Moncton NB M M60-69 11/46 1/3
13 1:45:02 4:59 98 Andre Touchburn Moncton NB M M50-59 12/46 2/12
14 1:45:58 5:02 9 Alan Borenstein Halifax NS M M30-39 13/46 7/12
15 1:46:29 5:03 101 Michael Urbankiewicz Fredericton NB M M30-39 14/46 8/12
16 1:46:53 5:04 46 Randall Hipson Brookside NS M M50-59 15/46 3/12
17 1:49:16 5:11 27 Marcel Dupuis Dieppe NB M M40-49 16/46 3/15
18 1:50:00 5:13 7 Carl Bissonnette Quebec PQ M M40-49 17/46 4/15
19 1:50:40 5:15 51 Scott Laskey Dieppe NB M M40-49 18/46 5/15
20 1:51:09 5:17 203 Mark Beaman Moncton NB M M30-39 19/46 9/12
21 1:52:10 5:19 76 Duane Olsen Riverview NB F F50-59 2/65 1/20
22 1:53:16 5:23 39 Bryan Green Tatamagouche NS M M30-39 20/46 10/12
23 1:53:31 5:23 5 John Aten Springvale PE M M60-69 21/46 2/3
24 1:53:31 5:23 64 Chad MacMillan Cornwall PE M M40-49 22/46 6/15
25 1:54:08 5:25 55 Luc Leblanc Moncton NB M M40-49 23/46 7/15
26 1:54:31 5:26 60 John Leygraaf Irishtown NB M M40-49 24/46 8/15
27 1:54:56 5:27 210 Kevin Campbell Moncton NB M M40-49 25/46 9/15
28 1:55:01 5:28 85 Wayne Powers Dsl De Drummond NB M M40-49 26/46 10/15
29 1:56:07 5:31 54 Julie Leblanc Dieppe NB F F40-49 3/65 1/21
30 1:57:26 5:34 37 Emilie Godbout-Beaulieu Moncton NB F F30-39 4/65 2/14
31 1:58:25 5:37 68 Marc Maurice Moncton NB M M40-49 27/46 11/15
32 1:59:00 5:39 97 Paul Thebeau Aldouane NB M M50-59 28/46 4/12
33 1:59:23 5:40 70 Marie-Belle McKinnon Moncton NB F F40-49 5/65 2/21
34 1:59:25 5:40 8 Julie Bissonnette Quebec PQ F F40-49 6/65 3/21
35 1:59:28 5:40 47 Philip Jefferson Springvale PE M M50-59 29/46 5/12
36 1:59:55 5:41 91 Emmanuel (manny) Roy Dieppe NB M M40-49 30/46 12/15
37 1:59:55 5:41 92 Fredrick Roy Dieppe NB M M01-19 31/46 1/2
38 2:01:53 5:47 25 Louis Dionne Halifax NS M M40-49 32/46 13/15
39 2:02:38 5:49 106 Michel Williams Moncton NB M M40-49 33/46 14/15
40 2:03:00 5:50 79 Ivy Parsons Fredericton NB F F20-29 7/65 1/7
41 2:03:11 5:51 2 Remi Allain Riverview NB M M20-29 34/46 2/2
42 2:04:32 5:55 35 Johanna Fralick Mcleod Saint John NB F F40-49 8/65 4/21
43 2:05:32 5:57 206 Jolene Pelletier Dieppe NB F F30-39 9/65 3/14
44 2:05:36 5:58 78 Martin Paddison Moncton NB M M50-59 35/46 6/12
45 2:07:00 6:02 24 Lucy De Jong Charlottetown PE F F40-49 10/65 5/21
46 2:07:13 6:02 211 Yav-Ben Weva Moncton NB M M30-39 36/46 11/12
47 2:07:24 6:03 100 Diane Trites Riverview NB F F50-59 11/65 2/20
48 2:07:42 6:04 34 Guy Forcier Moncton NB M M50-59 37/46 7/12
49 2:08:00 6:04 202 Amelie Aikman Grand Bay NB F F30-39 12/65 4/14
50 2:08:07 6:05 57 Simon Leblanc Dieppe NB M M01-19 38/46 2/2
51 2:08:15 6:05 45 Monica Hindley Dieppe NB F F50-59 13/65 3/20
52 2:08:15 6:05 69 Shannon McDonnell Moncton NB F F30-39 14/65 5/14
53 2:09:15 6:08 73 Annie Michaud Moncton NB F F40-49 15/65 6/21
54 2:09:22 6:08 103 Alyssa Ward Lutes Mountain NB F F20-29 16/65 2/7
55 2:09:22 6:08 71 Krista McLaughlin Lutes Mountain NB F F20-29 17/65 3/7
56 2:09:39 6:09 56 Lynn Leblanc Dieppe NB F F40-49 18/65 7/21
57 2:10:04 6:10 32 Mari Fisher Westcock NB F F30-39 19/65 6/14
58 2:10:04 6:10 16 Siobhan Brown Dawson Settleme NB F F20-29 20/65 4/7
59 2:10:05 6:10 4 Nadia Artieri Francoeur Moncton NB F F30-39 21/65 7/14
60 2:10:44 6:12 113 Mark Doucet Charlottetown PE M M50-59 39/46 8/12
61 2:12:12 6:16 28 Suzanne Durepos-Forcier Moncton NB F F50-59 22/65 4/20
62 2:13:14 6:19 83 Marc Pitre Moncton NB M M50-59 40/46 9/12
63 2:13:34 6:20 204 Amy Clinch Moncton NB F F30-39 23/65 8/14
64 2:14:12 6:22 59 Debbie Levesque Dieppe NB F F40-49 24/65 8/21
65 2:14:12 6:22 14 Christine Breau Dieppe NB F F40-49 25/65 9/21
66 2:14:13 6:22 49 Louiselle King Moncton NB F F40-49 26/65 10/21
67 2:16:14 6:28 38 Michele Gordon Stillwater Lake NS F F50-59 27/65 5/20
68 2:16:15 6:28 52 Diana Lawlor Stillwater Lake NS F F50-59 28/65 6/20
69 2:16:35 6:29 82 Joanne Pitre Moncton NB F F50-59 29/65 7/20
70 2:16:51 6:30 10 Liane Bourcier Grand Barachois NB F F20-29 30/65 5/7
71 2:16:51 6:30 15 Maude Breau Tracadie NB F F20-29 31/65 6/7
72 2:18:31 6:34 13 Norman Bowen Shediac Cape NB M M50-59 41/46 10/12
73 2:18:31 6:34 77 Tanya Owens Moncton NB F F40-49 32/65 11/21
74 2:20:31 6:40 19 Dana Coles North Milton PE F F50-59 33/65 8/20
75 2:20:41 6:41 105 E Paul Wilkie North Wiltshire PE M M50-59 42/46 11/12
76 2:20:42 6:41 66 Heather MacPhee Cornwall PE F F30-39 34/65 9/14
77 2:21:21 6:42 93 Emily Smith Victoria PE F F40-49 35/65 12/21
78 2:23:50 6:49 75 Tania Noble Fredericton NB F F40-49 36/65 13/21
79 2:24:07 6:50 96 Jennifer Steeves Hillsborough NB F F20-29 37/65 7/7
80 2:24:55 6:53 67 Carrie Marshall New Dominion PE F F50-59 38/65 9/20
81 2:26:10 6:56 33 Rae Fitzpatrick York PE F F50-59 39/65 10/20
82 2:30:02 7:07 94 Amanda Smith West Riverview NB F F40-49 40/65 14/21
83 2:30:28 7:08 212 Janice Pettit Cornwall PE F F50-59 41/65 11/20
84 2:33:05 7:16 6 Angy Beatty Riverview NB F F50-59 42/65 12/20
85 2:33:16 7:16 107 Beth Wortman Lakeville NB F F40-49 43/65 15/21
86 2:35:28 7:23 44 Khrista Higginbotham Montague PE F F40-49 44/65 16/21
87 2:35:35 7:23 12 Sylvie Bourgeois Dieppe NB F F50-59 45/65 13/20
88 2:36:25 7:25 81 Danielle Pieroni Moncton NB F F40-49 46/65 17/21
89 2:37:53 7:29 21 Lynnette Copeland Fredericton NB F F50-59 47/65 14/20
90 2:43:02 7:44 53 Denis Leblanc Cap-Pele NB M M50-59 43/46 12/12
91 2:43:26 7:45 62 Shanice MacDonald Bedeque PE F F30-39 48/65 10/14
92 2:43:45 7:46 108 Trevor Wortman Lakeville NB M M40-49 44/46 15/15
93 2:44:58 7:50 26 Corey Dunn Stilesville NB M M30-39 45/46 12/12
94 2:46:38 7:54 63 Erinn MacDougall Charlottetown PE F F30-39 49/65 11/14
95 2:48:06 7:59 18 Cindy Coady Charlottetown PE F F60-69 50/65 1/3
96 2:48:40 7:60 99 Wendy Toy Stratford PE F F50-59 51/65 15/20
97 2:49:53 8:04 11 Gisele Bourgeois Dieppe NB F F60-69 52/65 2/3
98 2:49:53 8:04 22 Marie-Josee Corbin Lakeville NB F F50-59 53/65 16/20
99 2:51:25 8:08 74 Mary Jean Murphy Charlottetown PE F F40-49 54/65 18/21
100 2:51:59 8:10 86 Shelley Read Stratford PE F F50-59 55/65 17/20
101 2:52:12 8:10 17 Jennifer Clements Cornwall PE F F40-49 56/65 19/21
102 2:55:14 8:19 88 Vanessa Richardson Pine Grove NS F F30-39 57/65 12/14
103 2:58:27 8:28 61 Anne MacArthur Kingston PE F F60-69 58/65 3/3
104 2:59:49 8:32 65 Angela MacNeil Rothesay NB F F30-39 59/65 13/14
105 3:01:27 8:36 30 Anne Ferguson Vernon Bridge PE F F50-59 60/65 18/20
106 3:01:27 8:36 1 Krissie Adams Mermaid PE F F30-39 61/65 14/14
107 3:02:18 8:39 102 Karen Villard Kinkora PE F F50-59 62/65 19/20
108 3:02:19 8:39 109 Sandra Wright Shaw Frenchfort PE F F40-49 63/65 20/21
109 3:14:26 9:13 110 Anil Joshi Moncton NB M M60-69 46/46 3/3
110 3:34:25 10:10 112 Deborah Walsh North Wilshire PE F F40-49 64/65 21/21
111 3:34:26 10:10 111 Karen MacLeod-Wilkie North Wiltshire PE F F50-59 65/65 20/20

Results by: Atlantic Chip Sport Timing

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.