En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2019 - Ottawa
10K Run/Walk

Results

Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name Gender
40:02 4:01 40:01 1866 Dustin Gavin M
46:30 4:39 46:08 1878 Erwin Jaeger M
47:01 4:43 46:41 1837 Andrew Broadbent M
48:17 4:50 48:12 1931 Pierre Tremblay M
49:28 4:57 49:26 1580 Tessa Forsey F
49:32 4:58 49:17 1900 Joey McGuire M
51:10 5:07 50:55 1827 Chris Ballman F
51:10 5:07 50:53 1880 Dan Kirkness M
51:42 5:11 51:28 1911 Suzanne Prud'homme F
51:42 5:11 51:28 1842 Lucie Cayer F
51:47 5:11 51:41 1836 Maggie Brennan F
51:52 5:12 51:23 1887 camil Lapointe M
52:10 5:13 51:38 1942 Richard Lanouette M
52:24 5:15 52:06 1916 Simon Roussin M
52:59 5:18 52:43 1938 Connie Weber F
53:03 5:19 52:55 1869 CARL HABEL M
53:05 5:19 52:55 1939 Jacob Wilson-Hajdu M
53:05 5:19 52:55 1935 Doug Vidal-Hernandez M
53:20 5:20 52:59 1865 Laurence Gaspard M
53:27 5:21 53:00 1906 Kailee Morrison F
53:28 5:21 52:57 1945 CLARE GALLANT F
53:40 5:22 53:23 1652 Helene Lamothe F
54:25 5:27 53:45 1947 Paul Mellon M
54:37 5:28 54:24 1923 Amanda Starr F
54:39 5:28 54:22 1898 Tracy McBride F
54:46 5:29 54:38 1919 LYNN SCOTT F
54:55 5:30 54:44 1848 Edith da Costa F
55:00 5:30 54:28 1933 Matt Verjans M
55:01 5:31 54:29 1769 Maria Slogar F
55:21 5:33 55:10 1849 Susan Dallin O'Grady F
55:45 5:35 55:18 1912 Heather Richardson F
56:20 5:38 55:44 1831 Suzette Bernard F
56:24 5:39 55:19 1871 JASON HARRIS M
57:33 5:46 56:43 1828 NICKY BELL F
58:24 5:51 58:06 1879 Annette Janke F
58:34 5:52 58:19 4831 BERNIE HASSELMAN M
59:03 5:55 58:50 4827 Michelle Hay F
59:13 5:56 58:30 1889 Guy Lavergne M
59:57 5:60 59:26 1844 Thomas Charlton M
1:00:45 6:05 1:00:15 1846 LUC CHOUINARD M
1:01:30 6:09 1:00:32 1940 Jeff Wong M
1:02:06 6:13 1:01:28 1925 Leanne Stoppa F
1:03:12 6:20 1:02:34 1839 Ivan Burton M
1:03:15 6:20 1:02:35 1870 Elyse Hamp F
1:03:19 6:20 1:02:31 1920 Leah Seabrook F
1:03:28 6:21 1:02:55 1943 Lynne Blimkie F
1:03:48 6:23 1:03:19 1852 Gayle Devaney F
1:04:40 6:28 1:04:04 1913 Tricia Robinson F
1:04:41 6:29 1:04:04 1928 Blanche Thomas F
1:05:00 6:30 1:04:20 1856 Stephanie Earle F
1:05:14 6:32 1:04:20 4829 Jennifer Tuthill F
1:06:00 6:36 1:05:32 1915 Breagh Ross F
1:06:20 6:38 1:05:22 4828 Nadine Jodoin F
1:06:33 6:40 1:06:10 1857 John Farrell M
1:07:31 6:46 1:07:05 1875 Kelly Hudson F
1:07:33 6:46 1:06:49 1677 Kristina Marsh F
1:07:37 6:46 1:06:56 1884 Pat Laberge F
1:08:00 6:48 1:07:13 1882 lesrr Kom F
1:08:03 6:49 1:07:51 1930 Katy Traplin F
1:08:12 6:50 1:07:25 1845 Raymond Chauvet M
1:08:31 6:52 1:08:10 1903 Natasha McRae F
1:08:32 6:52 1:08:10 1833 Anastasiya Boika F
1:08:56 6:54 1:08:00 1904 Leslie Meerburg F
1:09:16 6:56 1:08:50 1944 Andrew Oakes M
1:09:18 6:56 1:08:28 1867 Nicole Germain F
1:09:20 6:56 1:09:14 1825 Chris Arnold M
1:09:21 6:57 1:09:10 1686 Sandra McGillis F
1:09:30 6:57 1:09:00 1914 Suzanne Rondeau F
1:09:43 6:59 1:09:34 1834 Diana Bourke F
1:10:15 7:02 1:09:44 1851 Marie-Josee Desroches F
1:10:29 7:03 1:10:21 1908 Denise Paquette F
1:10:42 7:05 1:09:40 1877 Andrea Ives F
1:10:51 7:06 1:10:15 1896 Shirley Masson F
1:12:09 7:13 1:11:41 4826 Phil Gregory M
1:12:09 7:13 1:12:03 1862 JOANNA FRIZELL F
1:12:11 7:14 1:12:06 1872 Jane Hext F
1:12:28 7:15 1:11:34 1881 Shelley Kirkparick F
1:12:51 7:18 1:12:30 1883 JENNIFER LABELLE F
1:12:56 7:18 1:12:50 1863 MICHELLE FROST F
1:13:03 7:19 1:11:59 1874 Peggy Hickman F
1:13:47 7:23 1:13:17 1886 Jerome Lambourne M
1:13:48 7:23 1:13:17 1922 Jennifer Smith F
1:13:52 7:24 1:13:15 1890 Jean-Francois Legault M
1:15:13 7:32 1:14:30 1581 Sabrina Foster F
1:16:01 7:37 1:14:58 1838 LEE BROWN F
1:16:02 7:37 1:14:59 1832 Karen Beutel F
1:16:34 7:40 1:16:03 1873 Christine Hickey F
1:16:58 7:42 1:16:07 1850 Christine Derouin F
1:16:59 7:42 1:16:09 1868 Kim Gladue F
1:17:04 7:43 1:16:20 1895 Lou Martin-Gerhards F
1:17:26 7:45 1:16:27 1860 Sharon Flack F
1:18:20 7:50 1:17:28 1917 Jane Schofield F
1:18:40 7:52 1:18:16 1905 Nathalie Morin F
1:19:20 7:56 1:18:20 1924 Julie Stephens F
1:19:55 7:60 1:18:54 1907 Michelle Nicholson F
1:20:15 8:02 1:19:13 1941 Laurence Wright M
1:21:18 8:08 1:21:10 1894 JENNIFER MARTIN F
1:21:19 8:08 1:21:13 1892 Kathy Lewis F
1:21:19 8:08 1:21:09 1909 Brittany Patry F
1:22:13 8:14 1:21:22 1929 Francine Tisdelle F
1:24:07 8:25 1:23:48 1918 Roxanna Schonberg F
1:24:07 8:25 1:23:48 1946 Mike Bellefeuille M
1:25:41 8:35 1:24:50 1932 Colette Verjans F
1:25:44 8:35 1:24:53 1854 Arlene Dupuis F
1:27:07 8:43 1:26:30 1876 Denise Hyde F
1:28:06 8:49 1:27:23 1720 Anastasia Pantelimon F
1:29:02 8:55 1:28:50 1688 Elizabeth McHugh F
1:30:22 9:03 1:29:18 1861 Joanna Forbes F
1:34:04 9:25 1:33:07 1934 Hannah Vervoort F
1:34:49 9:29 1:33:42 1859 Sylvie Filion F

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.