En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2019 - Saint John
Half Marathon Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:32:25 4:23 2836 Joe Brennan Rothesay M 40 1/22 1/6
2 1:32:38 4:24 2866 Timothy Nichols Saint John M 40 2/22 2/6
3 1:37:55 4:39 2864 Matt MacFarlane Rothesay M 35 3/22 1/3
4 1:40:48 4:47 2849 Ivan Goguen Saint John M 55 4/22 1/1
5 1:43:17 4:54 2831 Eric Arsenault Saint John M 32 5/22 1/1
6 1:43:42 4:55 2851 Brenda Guitard SAINT JOHN F 53 1/22 1/1
7 1:46:00 5:02 2845 Kieran everett aroostook M 16 6/22 1/1
8 1:46:17 5:03 2847 Adrienne Fullerton LONG REACH F 40 2/22 3/6
9 1:46:59 5:05 2863 Kevin MacDonald Quispamsis M 42 7/22 1/2
10 1:47:24 5:06 2862 Mark Leger Saint John M 51 8/22 1/1
11 1:48:36 5:09 2872 Joseph Sanford Saint John M 30 9/22 1/1
12 1:48:45 5:10 2837 Roy Clavette Oromocto M 35 10/22 2/3
13 1:48:53 5:10 2841 Andrew DORNAN SAINT JOHN M 25 11/22 1/1
14 1:49:02 5:11 2870 Marcus Rogers Saint John M 26 12/22 1/2
15 1:52:56 5:22 2848 Tim Godin Hampton M 38 13/22 1/1
16 1:53:00 5:22 2878 JAMES WHITMAN MAUGERVILLE M 48 14/22 1/3
17 1:53:56 5:24 2833 Clint Betteridge Quispamsis M 41 15/22 1/3
18 1:55:27 5:29 2867 Victoria Northrup SAINT JOHN F 33 3/22 1/1
19 1:58:32 5:38 2834 Eric Boucher Upper Golden Grove M 52 16/22 1/1
20 2:00:20 5:43 2842 GAIL DORNAN SAINT JOHN F 58 4/22 1/3
21 2:01:13 5:45 2855 Lacey Johnson Carters Point F 35 5/22 3/3
22 2:03:23 5:51 2857 Gary Keating Saint John M 58 17/22 2/3
23 2:06:05 5:59 2881 Kurt Gumushel St. Andrews M 50 18/22 1/1
24 2:09:40 6:09 2861 Carol Lynn Landry Grand Bay-Westfield F 43 6/22 1/2
25 2:09:40 6:09 2877 Sue Watson Rothesay F 61 7/22 1/1
26 2:12:40 6:18 2832 Emma Bailey Fredericton F 26 8/22 2/2
27 2:15:13 6:25 2879 Heather Vincent Quispamsis F 40 9/22 4/6
28 2:19:08 6:36 2880 Scott Smith Rothesay M 41 19/22 2/3
29 2:21:27 6:43 2838 Mark Clinton GRAND BAY-WESTFIELD M 48 20/22 2/3
30 2:21:27 6:43 2850 Haley Green QUISPAMSIS F 40 10/22 5/6
31 2:24:51 6:52 2860 MARY KUNA SAINT JOHN F 39 11/22 1/1
32 2:24:52 6:52 2875 Helen Louise Mitchell Saint John F 57 12/22 1/1
33 2:26:53 6:58 2876 ERIN TOOLE GRAND BAY-WESTFIELD F 43 13/22 2/2
34 2:26:54 6:58 2839 Andrew Cooke Grandbay-westfield M 47 21/22 1/1
35 2:29:34 7:06 2868 Nicola Parry Grand Bay-Westfield F 54 14/22 1/1
36 2:30:27 7:08 2856 Rena Kasidonis Quispamsis F 45 15/22 1/1
37 2:35:32 7:23 2858 FRANK KELLY Saint John F 80 16/22 1/1
38 2:38:55 7:32 2871 Grace Samson Quispamsis F 41 17/22 3/3
39 2:38:59 7:33 2865 Katie Melvin Grand Bay-Westfield F 40 18/22 6/6
40 2:39:01 7:33 2835 Nancy Boutcher Saint John F 42 19/22 2/2
41 3:16:50 9:20 2844 Mary Duffy Grand bay-Westfield F 64 20/22 1/1
42 3:27:35 9:51 2840 BRENDA DEMERCHANT PERTH-ANDOVER F 58 21/22 3/3
43 3:27:35 9:51 2846 Brenda Ferguson Perth-Andover F 56 22/22 1/1
44 3:27:41 9:51 2853 John Hughes Brandon M 48 22/22 3/3

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.