En Français

Participants

36th Annual Fall Classic 5 and 10 Miler Road Race
5 Milers Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/mi Chip Time/mi Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 29:59.8 5:60 29:59.8 1406 Dirk Auger M M 50-59 1/36 1/7
2 33:32.5 6:43 33:29.2 1453 Kevin Masters M M 40-49 2/36 1/10
3 33:39.9 6:44 33:36.6 201 Troy Shwetz M M 40-49 3/36 2/10
4 34:47.9 6:58 34:47.5 1448 PEDRO LOPARDO M M 30-39 4/36 1/7
5 35:51.6 7:11 35:47.3 1471 Ruth Repec F F 30-39 1/50 1/16
6 36:20.5 7:17 36:17.8 1427 Ulana Gnutel F F 30-39 2/50 2/16
7 36:28.0 7:18 36:26.8 1429 Lucas Hansen M M 30-39 5/36 2/7
8 37:14.3 7:27 37:11.1 1469 Brian Price M M 40-49 6/36 3/10
9 38:43.4 7:45 38:30.0 243 Stephanie King F F 30-39 3/50 3/16
10 38:46.4 7:46 38:42.5 1466 Howard Perkins M M 50-59 7/36 2/7
11 39:15.8 7:52 39:12.6 1472 Michael Robb M M 60-69 8/36 1/5
12 39:26.4 7:54 39:22.0 1408 Mike Bonderove M M 40-49 9/36 4/10
13 39:52.1 7:59 39:48.1 1498 Laurie Johnston M M 50-59 10/36 3/7
14 40:14.2 8:03 40:10.1 1465 A. Runner M M 30-39 11/36 3/7
15 41:01.1 8:13 41:01.1 1456 Jordan Micheal M M 18-29 12/36 1/5
16 41:14.4 8:15 41:13.2 1473 Kayleigh Robertson F F 30-39 4/50 4/16
17 41:19.6 8:16 41:13.5 1439 sarb khatra F F 40-49 5/50 1/15
18 42:06.6 8:26 41:59.1 1478 Alan Shaw M M 60-69 13/36 2/5
19 42:16.6 8:28 42:01.8 200 Teri Muhlbeier F F 30-39 6/50 5/16
20 42:23.0 8:29 42:19.7 1446 KARLA LOEPPKY F F 30-39 7/50 6/16
21 42:29.5 8:30 42:12.8 199 Michael Dowler M M 40-49 14/36 5/10
22 42:50.5 8:35 42:40.3 1411 Tyler Buchan M M 40-49 15/36 6/10
23 42:51.4 8:35 42:42.3 2816 Annette Sinozic F F 40-49 8/50 2/15
24 43:21.4 8:41 43:21.4 1419 Jenny Dunbar F F 30-39 9/50 7/16
25 43:30.4 8:43 43:24.1 1402 Ryan Chamberland M M 30-39 16/36 4/7
26 43:37.2 8:44 43:31.0 1401 Krysta Ivers F F 18-29 10/50 1/5
27 43:49.6 8:46 43:43.0 1403 A. Runner M M 18-29 17/36 2/5
28 43:55.5 8:48 43:41.7 249 Krystal Shippett F F 30-39 11/50 8/16
29 44:48.2 8:58 44:44.4 1486 Amanda Trenchard F F 50-59 12/50 1/8
30 45:07.8 9:02 44:59.3 1491 Jaylene Yu F F 30-39 13/50 9/16
31 45:20.5 9:05 45:18.8 1424 Aislinn Ganci F F 18-29 14/50 2/5
32 45:24.5 9:05 45:22.8 1455 Cori-Lynn Meyer F F 40-49 15/50 3/15
33 45:25.0 9:05 45:23.8 1421 sarah eastwood F F 18-29 16/50 3/5
34 45:25.7 9:06 43:51.7 1445 Lang Liu M M 30-39 18/36 5/7
35 46:14.7 9:15 46:09.5 1438 Daniel Jurijew M M 50-59 19/36 4/7
36 47:04.6 9:25 47:02.5 1462 Warren Olsen M M 40-49 20/36 7/10
37 47:56.1 9:36 47:51.2 1422 Patrick Fleming M M 50-59 21/36 5/7
38 48:16.7 9:40 48:15.5 1495 COLLETTE CARLIN F F 50-59 17/50 2/8
39 48:33.2 9:43 48:22.7 1415 Beryl Cullum F F 50-59 18/50 3/8
40 48:42.2 9:45 48:37.3 1452 MICHELLE MARTYN F F 50-59 19/50 4/8
41 49:01.1 9:49 48:51.1 1458 Christine Montpellier F F 30-39 20/50 10/16
42 49:56.2 9:60 49:51.4 1432 Libby Hildebrand F F 18-29 21/50 4/5
43 50:03.7 10:01 49:50.8 1489 Anita Veldhuisen-Slomp F F 40-49 22/50 4/15
44 51:01.5 10:13 50:55.5 1464 TAMARA OWCHAR F F 40-49 23/50 5/15
45 51:02.9 10:13 50:58.1 1407 Ashley Barr F F 30-39 24/50 11/16
46 51:07.1 10:14 50:53.7 1484 Todd Teske M M 50-59 22/36 6/7
47 51:07.4 10:14 50:55.0 1483 Julie Teske F F 50-59 25/50 5/8
48 51:21.8 10:17 51:21.8 1405 Wrence Junsay M M 18-29 23/36 3/5
49 51:29.2 10:18 51:26.4 1459 Chloe Morton F F 1-17 26/50 1/1
50 51:49.8 10:22 51:41.2 1470 Christine Rath F F 30-39 27/50 12/16
51 52:04.9 10:25 51:53.7 1447 GENE LONGSON M M 60-69 24/36 3/5
52 52:24.2 10:29 52:14.6 1418 Kalay Dumont F F 30-39 28/50 13/16
53 52:46.8 10:34 52:44.2 1479 Natalya Shulman F F 60-69 29/50 1/4
54 53:23.1 10:41 53:19.5 1460 M Moorthy Munieaswara M M 40-49 25/36 8/10
55 53:42.6 10:45 53:34.2 1492 ARLENE ZEMP F F 60-69 30/50 2/4
56 53:48.7 10:46 53:46.9 1428 Jackie Gough F F 50-59 31/50 6/8
57 54:01.0 10:49 53:53.0 1449 HEATHER MAHOOD F F 40-49 32/50 6/15
58 54:45.9 10:58 54:34.3 1475 Jennifer Schadek F F 40-49 33/50 7/15
59 55:02.5 11:01 54:53.8 1433 Hikari Hum M M 30-39 26/36 6/7
60 55:09.9 11:02 55:00.1 1440 Naomi Klassen F F 30-39 34/50 14/16
61 55:27.8 11:06 55:27.8 1404 Jose Ramirez M M 18-29 27/36 4/5
62 55:42.4 11:09 55:42.4 1490 Shannon Weatherby F F 40-49 35/50 8/15
63 55:42.6 11:09 55:42.6 1409 Corinne Boyle F F 30-39 36/50 15/16
64 57:24.3 11:29 57:16.2 1442 A. Runner M M 30-39 28/36 7/7
65 57:26.8 11:30 57:12.6 1414 A. Runner M M 60-69 29/36 4/5
66 58:47.9 11:46 58:42.1 225 Devon Olson M M 18-29 30/36 5/5
67 58:48.3 11:46 58:42.3 224 Jackie Olson F F 40-49 37/50 9/15
68 59:25.8 11:54 59:14.5 1454 Ruth McLean F F 70+ 38/50 1/1
69 59:28.6 11:54 59:18.9 1416 Lynn Didriksen F F 50-59 39/50 7/8
70 1:00:59.3 12:12 1:00:54.4 1463 Tess OShaughnessy F F 40-49 40/50 10/15
71 1:00:59.7 12:12 1:00:54.3 1423 Jennifer Francis F F 40-49 41/50 11/15
72 1:01:56.8 12:24 1:01:44.7 1474 Jackie Sargent F F 40-49 42/50 12/15
73 1:02:10.4 12:27 1:02:08.0 1450 Jocelyn Malto olsen F F 40-49 43/50 13/15
74 1:02:10.9 12:27 1:02:02.1 1430 Donna Hayward F F 50-59 44/50 8/8
75 1:02:37.0 12:32 1:02:22.6 1412 A. Runner M M 60-69 31/36 5/5
76 1:03:21.5 12:41 1:03:10.3 1467 Jennifer Peterson F F 18-29 45/50 5/5
77 1:03:27.4 12:42 1:03:27.4 1477 Debbie Sehn F F 60-69 46/50 3/4
78 1:04:07.7 12:50 1:03:57.3 1431 TRACY HEMAUER F F 40-49 47/50 14/15
79 1:04:22.6 12:53 1:04:10.5 1410 DEVIN BRUCE M M 40-49 32/36 9/10
80 1:05:01.2 13:01 1:04:52.1 1488 A. Runner M M 50-59 33/36 7/7
81 1:09:40.5 13:57 1:09:33.5 1481 Jacob Jed Tamaray M M 1-17 34/36 1/2
82 1:10:45.6 14:10 1:10:32.2 4258 Lorissa Ireland F F 30-39 48/50 16/16
83 1:12:04.6 14:25 1:11:56.8 1480 Francis Ceasar Tamaray M M 40-49 35/36 10/10
84 1:12:05.1 14:26 1:11:57.1 1482 Janette Tamaray F F 40-49 49/50 15/15
85 1:12:34.3 14:31 1:12:28.1 1461 Modi Murrie M M 1-17 36/36 2/2
86 1:24:47.2 16:58 1:24:35.8 1487 Rita Turner F F 60-69 50/50 4/4

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.