Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

UNCLES & AUNTS AT LARGE (EDMONTON AREA) SOCIETY

Moose is Loose - 2019
Half Marathon Trail Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:20:14 3:49 3001 Craig Logan M M2029 1/67 1/11
2 1:24:00 3:59 1099 Trevor Pomarenski M M2029 2/67 2/11
3 1:24:20 3:60 1111 Neil Sadownik M M5059 3/67 1/11
4 1:24:37 4:01 1131 Jonathan Whalley M M2029 4/67 3/11
5 1:26:22 4:06 3339 Thomas Shaw M M3039 5/67 1/20
6 1:29:46 4:16 1023 Neal Cody M M3039 6/67 2/20
7 1:33:50 4:27 1011 Jason Boisvert M M3039 7/67 3/20
8 1:33:58 4:28 1052 Gerhard Jacobs M M4049 8/67 1/13
9 1:34:53 4:30 3340 Phil Yu M M3039 9/67 4/20
10 1:35:36 4:32 1058 Jarett Johnson M M3039 10/67 5/20
11 1:35:56 4:33 1013 Justin Brittany M M3039 11/67 6/20
12 1:36:36 4:35 1049 Nathan Hodder M M3039 12/67 7/20
13 1:37:22 4:37 1079 Joseph Mann M M5059 13/67 2/11
14 1:37:57 4:39 1073 Jason Lucas M M3039 14/67 8/20
15 1:38:51 4:42 1043 Ulana Gnutel F F3039 1/66 1/29
16 1:39:08 4:42 1041 Greg Frey M M3039 15/67 9/20
17 1:40:13 4:45 867 Fabian Brunges M M3039 16/67 10/20
18 1:40:14 4:46 1120 Celestina Tanase F F2029 2/66 1/7
19 1:40:29 4:46 1059 Rick Johnston M M5059 17/67 3/11
20 1:41:31 4:49 1116 Zak Spilde M M2029 18/67 4/11
21 1:41:56 4:50 1132 Matthew Wilson F F3039 3/66 2/29
22 1:42:15 4:51 1134 Norman Yuan M M6069 19/67 1/10
23 1:44:07 4:57 1054 Benjill Jessup M M5059 20/67 4/11
24 1:44:55 4:59 1025 Chris Dayman M M4049 21/67 2/13
25 1:44:59 4:59 571 Jerry Demorly M M3039 22/67 11/20
26 1:45:32 5:01 1062 Bob Kaulback M M6069 23/67 2/10
27 1:45:44 5:01 1071 Amanda Leendertse F F3039 4/66 3/29
28 1:46:55 5:05 1063 Reza Khalili M M4049 24/67 3/13
29 1:47:38 5:07 1004 Martin Baur M M4049 25/67 4/13
30 1:48:02 5:08 1020 Dan Clark M M5059 26/67 5/11
31 1:48:38 5:09 1022 Roger Clemens M M5059 27/67 6/11
32 1:49:51 5:13 1109 Ethan Sadownik M M0119 28/67 1/2
33 1:51:00 5:16 1080 Daniel May M M3039 29/67 12/20
34 1:51:13 5:17 3302 Cody Sherstbetoff M M3039 30/67 13/20
35 1:51:21 5:17 1081 Justin McArthur M M3039 31/67 14/20
36 1:51:58 5:19 1037 Yadong Fan M M2029 32/67 5/11
37 1:51:59 5:19 1008 Nella Sapo F F3039 5/66 4/29
38 1:52:03 5:19 1035 Ted Edwards M M5059 33/67 7/11
39 1:52:50 5:21 1130 Wendy Wagner F F4049 6/66 1/15
40 1:53:15 5:23 1060 Scott Johnston M M4049 34/67 5/13
41 1:53:27 5:23 1085 Frank McIsaac M M3039 35/67 15/20
42 1:55:00 5:28 1036 Liana Estabrooks F F3039 7/66 5/29
43 1:55:30 5:29 1074 Mitzi Lyne F F3039 8/66 6/29
44 1:55:57 5:30 1006 Gerry Belanger M M6069 36/67 3/10
45 1:56:39 5:32 1119 Jason Symon M M4049 37/67 6/13
46 1:57:14 5:34 1098 Sandra Pollard F F5059 9/66 1/9
47 1:57:17 5:34 1076 Karl MacPhee M M4049 38/67 7/13
48 1:57:36 5:35 3002 Jaclyn Panylyk F F3039 10/66 7/29
49 1:57:36 5:35 1033 Michelle Duiker F F4049 11/66 2/15
50 1:57:47 5:35 1014 Maria Buchegger F F5059 12/66 2/9
51 1:57:48 5:35 1047 Brian Hamblin M M5059 39/67 8/11
52 1:58:17 5:37 3026 Steve Page M M3039 40/67 16/20
53 1:59:15 5:40 1107 David Rowland M M6069 41/67 4/10
54 1:59:25 5:40 1029 Nicole Dornn F F2029 13/66 2/7
55 1:59:47 5:41 1007 Nicole Bergot F F4049 14/66 3/15
56 2:00:18 5:43 1031 Aaron Duclos F F3039 15/66 8/29
57 2:00:19 5:43 1003 Michael Barton M M5059 42/67 9/11
58 2:01:33 5:46 1056 Emma (Lei) Jing F F3039 16/66 9/29
59 2:01:37 5:46 1055 Kelly Jewitt F F3039 17/66 10/29
60 2:02:53 5:50 768 Scott Reid M M3039 43/67 17/20
61 2:03:11 5:51 1121 Alexandra Loeffelmann F F2029 18/66 3/7
62 2:03:11 5:51 1078 Georgia Mann F F5059 19/66 3/9
63 2:03:17 5:51 1112 Ty Sadownik M M0119 44/67 2/2
64 2:03:30 5:52 3335 Marc Dowdell M M4049 45/67 8/13
65 2:04:12 5:54 1051 Tim Hudec M M2029 46/67 6/11
66 2:05:02 5:56 1068 Charles Lackie M M5059 47/67 10/11
67 2:05:43 5:58 1045 Amelie Grondin F F3039 20/66 11/29
68 2:06:07 5:59 3265 Allison Visser F F3039 21/66 12/29
69 2:06:07 5:59 1072 Melissa Loiselle F F4049 22/66 4/15
70 2:06:43 6:01 1070 Chuck Lee M M4049 48/67 9/13
71 2:06:54 6:01 1105 Bhatia Robert M M6069 49/67 5/10
72 2:07:31 6:03 1124 Brittany Tyerman F F2029 23/66 4/7
73 2:07:58 6:04 1083 Keane McDonald M M2029 50/67 7/11
74 2:08:13 6:05 1034 Cameron Dykstra M M2029 51/67 8/11
75 2:08:23 6:06 1048 Leslie Hankinson M M4049 52/67 10/13
76 2:08:48 6:07 1094 Rhonda Odgers F F4049 24/66 5/15
77 2:09:42 6:09 1075 Linda MacMillan F F6069 25/66 1/5
78 2:10:12 6:11 1065 Bjorn Kinding M M6069 53/67 6/10
79 2:10:36 6:12 1504 Connie Smart F F3039 26/66 13/29
80 2:11:43 6:15 1133 Tara Wood F F4049 27/66 6/15
81 2:11:45 6:15 1091 Ellise Morley F F4049 28/66 7/15
82 2:11:47 6:15 1005 Brendan Bazin M M2029 54/67 9/11
83 2:13:05 6:19 1123 Victoria Twanow F F3039 29/66 14/29
84 2:13:15 6:19 1097 Richard Peters M M4049 55/67 11/13
85 2:15:29 6:26 1125 Helen Vallianatos F F4049 30/66 8/15
86 2:17:26 6:31 1077 Keanan Mahoney M M2029 56/67 10/11
87 2:17:35 6:32 1061 Greg Jones M M6069 57/67 7/10
88 2:18:14 6:34 1122 Ash Tonhauser F F2029 31/66 5/7
89 2:18:22 6:34 1084 Chris McIntosh M M3039 58/67 18/20
90 2:18:46 6:35 1010 Diane Boisvert M M6069 59/67 8/10
91 2:18:55 6:36 1046 Maria Magdal Gutierrez P F F6069 32/66 2/5
92 2:19:35 6:37 1126 Sharlene Venter F F3039 33/66 15/29
93 2:19:35 6:37 1050 Stephanie Hopper F F3039 34/66 16/29
94 2:19:36 6:37 1096 Shaun Percival M M3039 60/67 19/20
95 2:20:25 6:40 1038 Charlene Finlay-Westover F F6069 35/66 3/5
96 2:22:14 6:45 1017 Justin Cenedese M M3039 61/67 20/20
97 2:22:55 6:47 1089 Weiss Monica F F4049 36/66 9/15
98 2:23:12 6:48 1129 Jocelyn Vooys F F3039 37/66 17/29
99 2:24:15 6:51 1086 Sandra McNalley F F3039 38/66 18/29
100 2:25:04 6:53 1066 Kim Klein F F5059 39/66 4/9
101 2:27:33 6:60 1106 David Robin M M6069 62/67 9/10
102 2:28:50 7:04 1067 Vanessa Kyle F F3039 40/66 19/29
103 2:29:03 7:04 1027 Steph Devries F F3039 41/66 20/29
104 2:29:07 7:05 1115 Tracy Spilde F F4049 42/66 10/15
105 2:29:07 7:05 1028 Barry Dillewaard M M4049 63/67 12/13
106 2:32:54 7:15 1082 Kathy McDonald F F5059 43/66 5/9
107 2:32:54 7:15 1118 Melissa Steinke F F5059 44/66 6/9
108 2:35:17 7:22 1030 Lorraine Dotto F F6069 45/66 4/5
109 2:35:18 7:22 3326 Michelle Aktary F F3039 46/66 21/29
110 2:35:27 7:23 1092 Kelly Morrison F F4049 47/66 11/15
111 2:35:28 7:23 1090 Emilie Morin F F3039 48/66 22/29
112 2:36:29 7:25 1117 Bobbi St. Jean F F5059 49/66 7/9
113 2:36:33 7:26 1110 Lisa Sadownik F F4049 50/66 12/15
114 2:37:25 7:28 1088 Janet Mitchell F F4049 51/66 13/15
115 2:37:38 7:29 1087 Christine Miller F F3039 52/66 23/29
116 2:37:38 7:29 1042 Sarah Fung F F3039 53/66 24/29
117 2:37:38 7:29 1019 Joseph Chong M M4049 64/67 13/13
118 2:37:53 7:29 1095 David Parker M M2029 65/67 11/11
119 2:38:53 7:32 1114 Susanne Schultz F F4049 54/66 14/15
120 2:41:04 7:39 1100 Kasia Rackel F F3039 55/66 25/29
121 2:41:05 7:39 1053 Aleksandra Janowicz F F5059 56/66 8/9
122 2:41:37 7:40 1024 Nadine Dale F F3039 57/66 26/29
123 2:43:25 7:45 1103 Leo Riendeau M M6069 66/67 10/10
124 2:45:35 7:51 503 Laura Weir F F4049 58/66 15/15
125 2:45:57 7:52 1069 Greg Lane M M5059 67/67 11/11
126 2:49:04 8:01 1009 Andrea Blair F F3039 59/66 27/29
127 2:49:22 8:02 1032 Alann Young F F3039 60/66 28/29
128 2:49:25 8:02 1064 Kathy Kieser F F5059 61/66 9/9
129 2:51:08 8:07 1021 Elizabeth Clark F F3039 62/66 29/29
130 2:51:11 8:07 1127 Maria Magdal Villarreal F F6069 63/66 5/5
131 2:59:37 8:31 1012 Bobbi Boyd F F2029 64/66 6/7
132 2:59:58 8:32 1102 Kaitlin Ray F F2029 65/66 7/7
133 3:05:33 8:48 1040 Cheri Frey F F0119 66/66 1/1

Results by: Results Canada

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.