En Français

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

UNCLES & AUNTS AT LARGE (EDMONTON AREA) SOCIETY

Moose is Loose - 2019
10K Trail Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 41:21 4:09 5758 Julie Munro Edina F F5059 1/83 1/14
2 41:21 4:09 3343 Jenna Van Vliet F F2029 2/83 1/15
3 42:04 4:13 5756 Tyler Morrison Sherwood Park M M2029 1/35 1/5
4 43:49 4:23 5707 George Eistetter Edmonton M M2029 2/35 2/5
5 44:46 4:29 5709 Leah Fanning Edmonton F F2029 3/83 2/15
6 47:16 4:44 5604 Gavin Beamish Spruce Grove M M0119 3/35 1/3
7 48:21 4:51 5601 Vince Ashton Fort Saskatchewan M M5059 4/35 1/10
8 48:34 4:52 5710 Stefan Fekner Edmonton M M6069 5/35 1/6
9 49:33 4:58 542 Brooke Robertson F F3039 4/83 1/28
10 49:39 4:58 5734 Mark Lee Edmonton M M5059 6/35 2/10
11 49:53 4:60 5757 Robyn Carignan F F3039 5/83 2/28
12 50:10 5:01 5791 Morgan Whitinger Edmonton M M3039 7/35 1/5
13 50:17 5:02 5730 Danielle Kovacic Edmonton F F3039 6/83 3/28
14 50:51 5:06 5771 Kendall Ross Edmonton M M2029 8/35 3/5
15 51:15 5:08 5727 Maryna Kirsten Beaumont F F4049 7/83 1/20
16 51:20 5:08 5770 Timothy Purkess Edmonton M M3039 9/35 2/5
17 52:41 5:17 3074 Chris Francois Edmonton M M5059 10/35 3/10
18 52:55 5:18 494 Michael Robb M M6069 11/35 2/6
19 53:47 5:23 5731 John Ksenic Calgary M M5059 12/35 4/10
20 54:03 5:25 5761 Deborah Nilsen Edmonton F F4049 8/83 2/20
21 54:19 5:26 5787 Jason Wass Edmonton M M2029 13/35 4/5
22 54:19 5:26 5611 Claudine Champion Edmonton F F3039 9/83 4/28
23 54:37 5:28 5785 Kaitlyn Wall Edmonton F F3039 10/83 5/28
24 55:43 5:35 5617 Natalie Creasy Edmonton F F0119 11/83 1/2
25 55:44 5:35 5616 Les Creasy Edmonton M M4049 14/35 1/5
26 56:13 5:38 5788 Christina Weichel Edmonton F F3039 12/83 6/28
27 56:19 5:38 5614 Steve Colquhoun edmonton M M6069 15/35 3/6
28 57:05 5:43 5782 Amber Swekla Edmonton F F4049 13/83 3/20
29 57:48 5:47 5780 Pica So Edmonton M M5059 16/35 5/10
30 57:55 5:48 5750 Brian McLaughlin Edmonton M M3039 17/35 3/5
31 57:56 5:48 5737 Ashlynn Loconte New York F F4049 14/83 4/20
32 57:56 5:48 5763 Simon O'Byrne Edmonton M M4049 18/35 2/5
33 58:00 5:48 5612 Addy Chow Edmonton M M5059 19/35 6/10
34 58:31 5:52 5715 Sheila Gagnon Sturgeon County F F4049 15/83 5/20
35 58:32 5:52 5764 Stacey Ofstie FORT SASKATCHEWAN F F4049 16/83 6/20
36 59:07 5:55 5704 Ayrian Du Edmonton F F2029 17/83 3/15
37 59:25 5:57 5759 Jenny Murray Edmonton F F3039 18/83 7/28
38 59:32 5:58 5783 Amanda Trenchard Fort Saskatchewan F F5059 19/83 2/14
39 59:35 5:58 5718 Mike Gieck Edmonton M M4049 20/35 3/5
40 59:35 5:58 5762 Megan Nixon Stony plain F F3039 20/83 8/28
41 1:00:39 6:04 5781 Hayley Stejskal Edmonton F F3039 21/83 9/28
42 1:00:41 6:05 761 Madeline Ludlage F F2029 22/83 4/15
43 1:00:55 6:06 5714 Laura Friedrich Edmonton F F2029 23/83 5/15
44 1:01:05 6:07 5744 Brett Maimann Edmonton M M6069 21/35 4/6
45 1:01:20 6:08 5795 Jeffrey Wilson Edmonton M M5059 22/35 7/10
46 1:01:30 6:09 5603 Samantha Bao Edmonton F F2029 24/83 6/15
47 1:01:59 6:12 5751 Christopher McQua Edmonton M M2029 23/35 5/5
48 1:02:00 6:12 5772 Kristen Rylance RIMBEY F F3039 25/83 10/28
49 1:02:01 6:13 5716 Lauren Garcia Edmonton F F3039 26/83 11/28
50 1:02:05 6:13 5792 Raleigh Whitinger Edmonton M M7079 24/35 1/1
51 1:02:43 6:17 5746 Brenda Manweiler Edmonton F F4049 27/83 7/20
52 1:03:03 6:19 3330 Breeanna Gunn F F2029 28/83 7/15
53 1:03:06 6:19 5766 Jessica Pach Edmonton F F3039 29/83 12/28
54 1:03:23 6:21 5711 Rebecca Fersovitc Beaumont F F4049 30/83 8/20
55 1:03:37 6:22 5745 Barbara Malacko EDMONTON F F5059 31/83 3/14
56 1:03:38 6:22 5738 Kaetlyn Loewen Sherwood Park F F2029 32/83 8/15
57 1:03:59 6:24 5726 Olivia Kidd St. Albert F F0119 33/83 2/2
58 1:04:22 6:27 5725 Jamie Kidd St. Albert M M5059 25/35 8/10
59 1:04:58 6:30 5606 Mary Beamish Spruce Grove F F4049 34/83 9/20
60 1:04:59 6:30 5605 Jason Beamish Spruce Grove M M4049 26/35 4/5
61 1:05:01 6:31 5619 Andrea De Groot Vauxhall F F2029 35/83 9/15
62 1:05:15 6:32 5749 Sandy McKenna Dartmouth F F5059 36/83 4/14
63 1:05:19 6:32 5765 Brittany O'Neill Edmonton F F2029 37/83 10/15
64 1:05:49 6:35 5739 Dan Luo Beaumont F F3039 38/83 13/28
65 1:06:28 6:39 5767 Jacqlyn Padavell Edmonton F F5059 39/83 5/14
66 1:07:36 6:46 5779 Emily Skinner Edmonton F F3039 40/83 14/28
67 1:08:23 6:51 5701 Sandra De Groot Vauxhall F F4049 41/83 10/20
68 1:08:50 6:53 3337 Melanie Litt Fort Saskatchewan F F4049 42/83 11/20
69 1:08:51 6:54 5741 Penny MacQuarrie Spruce Grove F F4049 43/83 12/20
70 1:09:07 6:55 5721 Pamala Hauser Brooks F F5059 44/83 6/14
71 1:09:12 6:56 5708 Margaret Fairbair Edmonton F F6069 45/83 1/4
72 1:09:55 6:60 126 Carol Weir F F4049 46/83 13/20
73 1:09:57 6:60 5720 Melissa Graham Spruce Grove F F4049 47/83 14/20
74 1:10:43 7:05 3327 Jazmin Flores F F3039 48/83 15/28
75 1:10:57 7:06 5777 Natalya Shulman Sherwood Park F F6069 49/83 2/4
76 1:10:58 7:06 5773 Asha Sargunaraj Slave lake F F2029 50/83 11/15
77 1:11:00 7:06 5796 Kyle Wilson Beaumont M M3039 27/35 4/5
78 1:11:01 7:07 5799 Joowon You Cold Lake F F2029 51/83 12/15
79 1:11:47 7:11 5784 Eric Van Walsum Edmonton M M5059 28/35 9/10
80 1:13:11 7:20 5768 Marie Eve Pelchat Edmonton F F3039 52/83 16/28
81 1:13:17 7:20 5778 Lesley Sick Edmonton F F3039 53/83 17/28
82 1:13:25 7:21 5723 Fleur Jamieson SHERWOOD PARK F F6069 54/83 3/4
83 1:15:07 7:31 5742 Heather Mahood LEDUC COUNTY F F4049 55/83 15/20
84 1:15:07 7:31 5743 Matthew Mahood LEDUC COUNTY M M0119 29/35 2/3
85 1:15:25 7:33 5705 Kalay Dumont Sherwood Park F F3039 56/83 18/28
86 1:15:30 7:33 5752 Maureen Medori Spruce Grove F F5059 57/83 7/14
87 1:15:31 7:34 5610 Karen Buckley Spruce Grove F F5059 58/83 8/14
88 1:16:48 7:41 5706 Jackie Durocher St. Albert F F5059 59/83 9/14
89 1:16:57 7:42 5613 Rami Chowaniec EDMONTON F F5059 60/83 10/14
90 1:17:28 7:45 5615 Marilyn Cramer Sherwood Park F F5059 61/83 11/14
91 1:17:54 7:48 5732 Tony Kulbisky Devon M M5059 30/35 10/10
92 1:18:06 7:49 5786 Michelle Ware EDMONTON F F4049 62/83 16/20
93 1:18:10 7:49 5754 Jim Moran Edmonton M M6069 31/35 5/6
94 1:20:31 8:04 5728 Eileen Klingbeil St Albert F F5059 63/83 12/14
95 1:20:35 8:04 5735 Paula Lifeso Sherwood Park F F2029 64/83 13/15
96 1:22:02 8:13 5776 Katlin Schmigelsk Edmonton F F2029 65/83 14/15
97 1:22:13 8:14 5717 Kailey Gartner Sherwood Park F F2029 66/83 15/15
98 1:24:20 8:26 5774 Leslie Sargunaraj Slave lake M M6069 32/35 6/6
99 1:25:17 8:32 5793 Craig Wilson Edmonton M M4049 33/35 5/5
100 1:25:20 8:32 5797 Marianne Wilson Edmonton F F3039 67/83 19/28
101 1:26:57 8:42 4670 Zack Peters Edmonton M M0119 34/35 3/3
102 1:27:11 8:44 4669 Adelle Peters Edmonton F F4049 68/83 17/20
103 1:29:39 8:58 5703 Shari Donison Edmonton F F5059 69/83 13/14
104 1:30:00 9:00 5602 Alice Baksa Parkland County F F3039 70/83 20/28
105 1:30:03 9:01 5747 Cory McGuigan Athabasca M M3039 35/35 5/5
106 1:30:10 9:01 5753 Sara Meier Edmonton F F3039 71/83 21/28
107 1:30:25 9:03 5729 Erin Koncur Sherwood Park F F3039 72/83 22/28
108 1:30:55 9:06 5733 Nola Langdale Mayerthorpe F F4049 73/83 18/20
109 1:31:12 9:08 5755 Orlean Moran Edmonton F F6069 74/83 4/4
110 1:31:31 9:10 5724 Kyla Janke Edmonton F F4049 75/83 19/20
111 1:32:02 9:13 5790 Janet Whiting Edmonton F F4049 76/83 20/20
112 1:32:44 9:17 5609 Linda Boyd Sherwood Park F F3039 77/83 23/28
113 1:33:04 9:19 5748 Melissa McIsaac Beaumont F F3039 78/83 24/28
114 1:36:06 9:37 5607 Jessica Bland Edmonton F F3039 79/83 25/28
115 1:36:06 9:37 5608 Kimberly Bland Edmonton F F5059 80/83 14/14
116 1:40:22 10:03 5702 Rose Ashley Edmonton F F3039 81/83 26/28
117 1:42:11 10:14 5775 Robyn Schlosser Nanton F F3039 82/83 27/28
118 1:42:12 10:14 5713 Crystal Franklin Edmonton F F3039 83/83 28/28

Results by: results Canada

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.