Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Great Neighbour Race - 2019
Individual 3k

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 11:57.8 3:60 11:56.5 4921 Aarav Sibbal M M 1-16 1/28 1/13
2 12:21.6 4:08 12:19.0 5510 Owen LaRocque M M 1-16 2/28 2/13
3 12:30.8 4:11 12:27.7 5509 Lisa LaRocque F F 17+ 1/29 1/20
4 13:31.7 4:31 13:30.3 4795 SaMon Walters M M 17+ 3/28 1/15
5 13:33.8 4:32 13:31.6 5903 Gord Bolstad M M 17+ 4/28 2/15
6 14:25.1 4:49 14:24.3 5916 Ellis Eaton M M 1-16 5/28 3/13
7 14:26.3 4:49 14:25.6 5917 Sawyer Eaton M M 1-16 6/28 4/13
8 14:29.8 4:50 14:25.6 5504 Emily Booker F F 1-16 2/29 1/9
9 14:35.4 4:52 14:32.4 5508 Levi LaRocque M M 1-16 7/28 5/13
10 14:44.7 4:55 14:40.0 5503 Catharine Booker F F 17+ 3/29 2/20
11 16:02.0 5:21 15:58.1 5506 Kaylie Booker F F 1-16 4/29 2/9
12 16:02.5 5:21 15:58.7 5505 John Booker M M 17+ 8/28 3/15
13 16:47.3 5:36 16:46.6 5200 Weston Godfrey M M 1-16 9/28 6/13
14 16:48.9 5:37 16:46.6 5001 Beth Langford F F 17+ 5/29 3/20
15 16:50.2 5:37 16:50.2 5511 Lyndon Lavergne M M 1-16 10/28 7/13
16 17:05.4 5:42 16:59.5 5197 Marcela Godfrey F F 1-16 6/29 3/9
17 17:23.1 5:48 17:20.6 5522 Jens Steenbergen M M 1-16 11/28 8/13
18 17:29.3 5:50 17:25.5 5524 Sarah Wilmot F F 17+ 7/29 4/20
19 17:32.3 5:51 17:29.3 5902 Miles Wright M M 1-16 12/28 9/13
20 17:32.3 5:51 17:29.4 5901 James Wright M M 17+ 13/28 4/15
21 17:37.5 5:53 17:33.5 5523 Rineke Steenbergen F F 17+ 8/29 5/20
22 17:53.9 5:58 17:44.8 5181 Erin Sneazwell F F 17+ 9/29 6/20
23 18:24.4 6:09 18:17.7 4916 Riley Gabriel M M 17+ 14/28 5/15
24 18:34.8 6:12 18:28.4 4919 Chris Spada M M 17+ 15/28 6/15
25 18:35.1 6:12 18:28.7 4918 Nicole Larose F F 17+ 10/29 7/20
26 18:40.6 6:14 18:35.1 4915 Josie Blake F F 17+ 11/29 8/20
27 18:40.9 6:14 18:35.6 4917 Ash Lane M M 17+ 16/28 7/15
28 20:56.2 6:59 20:49.7 4920 Sabine Tharani F F 17+ 12/29 9/20
29 24:57.3 8:20 24:43.3 5153 Robin Lawrence F F 1-16 13/29 4/9
30 24:57.5 8:20 24:42.5 5154 Ryan Lawrence M M 17+ 17/28 8/15
31 25:19.6 8:27 25:13.5 5198 Oakhlan Godfrey M M 1-16 18/28 10/13
32 25:19.7 8:27 25:13.4 5199 Rosalind Godfrey F F 17+ 14/29 10/20
33 25:19.9 8:27 25:17.8 5196 Hanalei Godfrey F F 1-16 15/29 5/9
34 26:47.2 8:56 26:38.7 5172 Stephanie Maichen F F 17+ 16/29 11/20
35 26:49.3 8:57 26:39.7 5127 Paul Bozek M M 17+ 19/28 9/15
36 27:21.7 9:08 27:07.0 4903 Bentley Lawrence M M 1-16 20/28 11/13
37 27:21.8 9:08 27:07.4 4907 Nicolas Nguyen M M 1-16 21/28 12/13
38 29:46.7 9:56 29:32.4 5920 Crystal Dawson F F 17+ 17/29 12/20
39 29:47.2 9:56 29:32.2 5918 Deb Allott F F 17+ 18/29 13/20
40 32:04.1 10:42 31:55.1 5182 Parker Sneazwell M M 1-16 22/28 13/13
41 32:05.5 10:42 31:56.1 5180 Alex Sneazwell M M 17+ 23/28 10/15
42 32:39.1 10:54 32:22.0 5915 Donna Fong F F 17+ 19/29 14/20
43 32:40.4 10:54 32:22.8 5914 Kim Fong M M 17+ 24/28 11/15
44 32:47.3 10:56 32:33.4 5185 A. Runner F F 1-16 20/29 6/9
45 32:47.8 10:56 32:35.5 5186 A. Runner F F 1-16 21/29 7/9
46 32:48.8 10:57 32:35.3 5184 A. Runner F F 17+ 22/29 15/20
47 32:51.7 10:58 32:40.0 5183 A. Runner M M 17+ 25/28 12/15
48 32:56.5 10:59 32:43.7 5170 Kealy Litun M M 17+ 26/28 13/15
49 34:15.2 11:26 33:58.1 4906 Madison Nguyen F F 1-16 23/29 8/9
50 34:15.5 11:26 33:49.7 4908 Nancy O'Brien F F 17+ 24/29 16/20
51 34:15.8 11:26 33:50.5 4905 Emily Nguyen F F 1-16 25/29 9/9
52 37:37.7 12:33 37:23.5 4924 Hilda Burke F F 17+ 26/29 17/20
53 37:38.1 12:33 37:24.4 4911 Kirsten Tymchysyn F F 17+ 27/29 18/20
54 1:05:50.9 21:57 1:05:50.9 4922 Morgan Frantz M M 17+ 27/28 14/15
55 1:07:32.8 22:31 1:07:15.1 5501 Lynette Mueller F F 17+ 28/29 19/20
56 1:07:33.9 22:32 1:07:16.1 5502 Reto Mueller M M 17+ 28/28 15/15
57 1:07:44.4 22:35 1:07:44.4 4923 Danielle Lorenz F F 17+ 29/29 20/20

Results by: Ellis Timing
www.ellistiming.ca

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.