SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2020 - Halifax
Half Marathon Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province Country Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:24:27 4:01 125 Dylan McCarthy Coldbrook NS CA M M2029 1/68 1/17
2 1:24:41 4:01 52 Ben Firth Halifax NS CA M M2029 2/68 2/17
3 1:25:30 4:04 56 Roy Francis Bedford NS CA M M4049 3/68 1/14
4 1:25:58 4:05 166 Alan Robinson Halifax NS CA M M2029 4/68 3/17
5 1:28:46 4:13 18 Rick Canning Mt. Uniacke NS CA M M3039 5/68 1/22
6 1:29:20 4:15 53 Mitchell Firth Lake Echo NS CA M M2029 6/68 4/17
7 1:29:27 4:15 174 Jacob Simmons Belfast PE CA M M2029 7/68 5/17
8 1:31:36 4:21 118 Daan Maltha Vlaardingen NL M M5059 8/68 1/12
9 1:32:12 4:23 124 John Mayo Halifax NS CA M M2029 9/68 6/17
10 1:34:14 4:28 206 Rita Yade Kentville NS CA F F5059 1/93 1/17
11 1:35:09 4:31 155 Zorian Ramsay Kingston ON CA M M2029 10/68 7/17
12 1:35:25 4:32 94 Med Kharbach Halifax NS CA M M3039 11/68 2/22
13 1:36:02 4:34 158 J.P Richards Hammonds Plains NS CA M M4049 12/68 2/14
14 1:36:16 4:34 51 Judith Finn Halifax NS CA F F4049 2/93 1/36
15 1:36:42 4:35 80 Janet Hawkins Halifax NS CA F F4049 3/93 2/36
16 1:37:14 4:37 70 Jarvis Googoo Kjipuktuk NS CA M M3039 13/68 3/22
17 1:37:21 4:37 36 Steve Doucette Bedford NS CA M M4049 14/68 3/14
18 1:38:04 4:39 189 Joel Taylor Truro NS CA M M4049 15/68 4/14
19 1:38:46 4:41 196 Jennifer Vanderburg Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 4/93 3/36
20 1:38:54 4:42 107 Eric Macneill Timberlea NS CA M M2029 16/68 8/17
21 1:39:24 4:43 306 Brendon Maclean Sydney Mines NS CA M M2029 17/68 9/17
22 1:39:35 4:44 95 Dumebraye Kpolugbo Port Hastings NS CA M M2029 18/68 10/17
23 1:39:39 4:44 140 Jessie Pappin Halifax NS CA F F2029 5/93 1/18
24 1:40:10 4:45 62 Kenzie Frizzle Antigonish NS CA F F2029 6/93 2/18
25 1:41:38 4:49 149 Kyle Potter Mt. Uniacke NS CA M M3039 19/68 4/22
26 1:42:00 4:51 146 Alexander Phinney Saint John NB CA M M2029 20/68 11/17
27 1:42:57 4:53 127 Niko Metaxas Wolfville NS CA M M2029 21/68 12/17
28 1:42:59 4:53 88 Sophie Inkpen Saint John NB CA F F0119 7/93 1/2
29 1:43:15 4:54 309 Michelle Wood Port Williams NS CA F F3039 8/93 1/18
30 1:44:07 4:57 133 Philip Myers Hammonds Plains NS CA M M4049 22/68 5/14
31 1:44:21 4:57 187 Robert Stuart Halifax NS CA M M3039 23/68 5/22
32 1:44:26 4:57 185 Steve Stoyles Lower Sackville NS CA M M3039 24/68 6/22
33 1:45:47 5:01 108 Cole Maceachern Antigonish NS CA M M2029 25/68 13/17
34 1:46:34 5:04 27 Corey Court Charlottetown PE CA M M3039 26/68 7/22
35 1:46:43 5:04 98 Jennifer Laplante Halifax NS CA F F4049 9/93 4/36
36 1:46:55 5:05 1 Fola Adeleke Halifax NS CA M M3039 27/68 8/22
37 1:47:28 5:06 305 Yoann Hibon Mineville NS CA M M3039 28/68 9/22
38 1:47:28 5:06 138 Peter Orser Halifax NS CA M M5059 29/68 2/12
39 1:48:18 5:08 320 Julio Castillo St. Laurent PQ CA M M5059 30/68 3/12
40 1:48:36 5:09 63 Stephen Fullarton Dartmouth NS CA M M3039 31/68 10/22
41 1:48:37 5:09 142 Amanda Penney Bedford NS CA F F4049 10/93 5/36
42 1:48:39 5:09 67 Caroline Godfrey Halifax NS CA F F5059 11/93 2/17
43 1:49:06 5:11 123 Shannon Mason Halifax NS CA F F2029 12/93 3/18
44 1:49:33 5:12 170 Adam Sadler Hammonds Plains NS CA M M3039 32/68 11/22
45 1:49:53 5:13 159 Gus Richardson Halifax NS CA M M6069 33/68 1/2
46 1:50:06 5:14 186 Trevor Stronge Dartmouth NS CA M M4049 34/68 6/14
47 1:50:32 5:15 73 Gwendolyn Griffiths Halifax NS CA F F2029 13/93 4/18
48 1:50:53 5:16 161 Leah Rimmer Halifax NS CA F F4049 14/93 6/36
49 1:50:56 5:16 28 Matt Creaser Bedford NS CA M M3039 35/68 12/22
50 1:51:53 5:19 143 Jordan Penney Halifax NS CA M M3039 36/68 13/22
51 1:52:59 5:22 5 Vernon Arndt Truro NS CA M M2029 37/68 14/17
52 1:53:25 5:23 14 Heather Bown Halifax NS CA F F4049 15/93 7/36
53 1:53:26 5:23 96 Stuart Lally Halifax NS CA M M3039 38/68 14/22
54 1:54:26 5:26 82 Colin Hebb Halifax NS CA M M3039 39/68 15/22
55 1:54:29 5:26 110 Erica MacDonald Halifax NS CA F F4049 16/93 8/36
56 1:54:29 5:26 172 Helena Sergakis Bedford NS CA F F4049 17/93 9/36
57 1:54:29 5:26 199 Jason Warham Whites Lake NS CA M M4049 40/68 7/14
58 1:55:04 5:28 74 Dave Gritten Upper Sackville NS CA M M5059 41/68 4/12
59 1:55:53 5:30 11 John Berger Fall River NS CA M M4049 42/68 8/14
60 1:55:55 5:30 135 Nicole Nickerson Barrington NS CA F F4049 18/93 10/36
61 1:56:38 5:32 17 Rebecca Cail Bedford NS CA F F5059 19/93 3/17
62 1:57:03 5:33 195 Colleen Tulk Halifax NS CA F F4049 20/93 11/36
63 1:57:05 5:33 34 Mitch Donnelly Halifax NS CA M M2029 43/68 15/17
64 1:57:05 5:33 190 Krista Taylor Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 21/93 12/36
65 1:57:08 5:34 113 Kara Mackinnon Halifax NS CA F F2029 22/93 5/18
66 1:58:02 5:36 323 Alice Cumming Halifax NS CA F F3039 23/93 2/18
67 1:58:08 5:36 167 Monica Rodriguez Halifax NS CA F F4049 24/93 13/36
68 1:58:16 5:37 157 Chris Richards Dartmouth NS CA M M4049 44/68 9/14
69 1:59:00 5:39 49 Heather Ezurike Halifax NS CA F F4049 25/93 14/36
70 1:59:02 5:39 90 Jennifer Irving Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 26/93 15/36
71 1:59:42 5:41 64 Leah Fulton Mineville NS CA F F2029 27/93 6/18
72 2:00:11 5:42 193 David Treen Hammonds Plains NS CA M M5059 45/68 5/12
73 2:00:41 5:44 154 Jannah Purchase Halifax NS CA F F4049 28/93 16/36
74 2:01:06 5:45 184 Jason Stayko Bedford NS CA M M5059 46/68 6/12
75 2:01:11 5:45 8 Nicola Babstock Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 29/93 3/18
76 2:01:18 5:45 61 Susan Fraser Hubley NS CA F F5059 30/93 4/17
77 2:01:18 5:45 60 Shane Fraser Hubley NS CA M M2029 47/68 16/17
78 2:01:21 5:46 163 Kim Rioux Halifax NS CA F F2029 31/93 7/18
79 2:01:41 5:47 55 Derek Flynn Head Of St. Mar NS CA M M5059 48/68 7/12
80 2:01:49 5:47 203 Gillian Wesley Halifax NS CA F F3039 32/93 4/18
81 2:02:04 5:48 126 Christine Melanson Halifax NS CA F F4049 33/93 17/36
82 2:02:04 5:48 46 Kathleen Estabrooks Halifax NS CA F F3039 34/93 5/18
83 2:02:43 5:49 50 Angela Farwell Halifax NS CA F F3039 35/93 6/18
84 2:02:51 5:50 59 Jesse Fraser Halifax NS CA M M3039 49/68 16/22
85 2:02:58 5:50 194 John Trifts Bedford NS CA M M5059 50/68 8/12
86 2:03:31 5:52 131 Tanya Munroe Truro Heights NS CA F F5059 36/93 5/17
87 2:03:33 5:52 101 Natalie Leblanc-Daw Bedford NS CA F F3039 37/93 7/18
88 2:03:37 5:52 302 Sandi Champion Halifax NS CA F F3039 38/93 8/18
89 2:04:23 5:54 128 Julie Mireault-Wise Lewis Lake NS CA F F4049 39/93 18/36
90 2:06:00 5:59 69 Jeffrey Goodine Dartmouth NS CA M M3039 51/68 17/22
91 2:06:27 5:60 4 Joanne Arbuthnott Dartmouth NS CA F F3039 40/93 9/18
92 2:06:29 5:60 66 Danielle Godbout Port Hawkesbury NS CA F F2029 41/93 8/18
93 2:06:52 6:01 40 Sadie Dubois Bedford NS CA F F0119 42/93 2/2
94 2:07:07 6:02 30 Anna Deacon Timberlea NS CA F F2029 43/93 9/18
95 2:07:27 6:03 21 Kaitlyn Chiasson Middle Sackvill NS CA F F2029 44/93 10/18
96 2:07:51 6:04 41 Simon Dubois Bedford NS CA M M5059 52/68 9/12
97 2:09:03 6:07 48 Chris Ettinger Fall River NS CA M M4049 53/68 10/14
98 2:09:54 6:10 145 Erica Phillips Halifax NS CA F F4049 45/93 19/36
99 2:09:57 6:10 100 Guy Lavoie Dartmouth NS CA M M5059 54/68 10/12
100 2:11:00 6:13 179 Ryan Smith Fall River NS CA M M3039 55/68 18/22
101 2:11:31 6:14 32 Trevor Dimoff Bedford NS CA M M4049 56/68 11/14
102 2:11:48 6:15 112 Denise Mackenzie Windsor Junctio NS CA F F5059 46/93 6/17
103 2:12:10 6:16 84 Jamie Hersey Lunenburg NS CA M M4049 57/68 12/14
104 2:12:12 6:16 183 Heather Stayko Bedford NS CA F F4049 47/93 20/36
105 2:12:37 6:18 301 Ryan Brookes Halifax NS CA M M2029 58/68 17/17
106 2:12:48 6:18 147 Riley Pohl Bedford NS CA M M3039 59/68 19/22
107 2:12:55 6:18 152 Karlene Proctor Halifax NS CA F F2029 48/93 11/18
108 2:15:56 6:27 175 Jennifer Simpson Lower Sackville NS CA F F3039 49/93 10/18
109 2:16:25 6:28 307 Stephen McCabe Elmsdale NS CA M M3039 60/68 20/22
110 2:17:02 6:30 116 Murielle Major Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 50/93 21/36
111 2:17:53 6:33 43 Mandy Edwards Wellington NS CA F F4049 51/93 22/36
112 2:17:53 6:33 177 Heather Siteman Bedford NS CA F F4049 52/93 23/36
113 2:19:03 6:36 35 Emma Doucette Fall River NS CA F F4049 53/93 24/36
114 2:19:17 6:37 318 Pan Andrrou Halifax NS CA M M5059 61/68 11/12
115 2:20:26 6:40 171 Angela Saywood Fall River NS CA F F4049 54/93 25/36
116 2:20:27 6:40 37 Julia Doyle Bedford NS CA F F3039 55/93 11/18
117 2:20:58 6:41 7 Monique Arsenault Halifax NS CA F F3039 56/93 12/18
118 2:21:11 6:42 117 Laura Malley Halifax NS CA F F2029 57/93 12/18
119 2:21:13 6:42 134 Todd Nauss Dartmouth NS CA M M4049 62/68 13/14
120 2:21:47 6:44 136 Colleen Nixon Hubley NS CA F F5059 58/93 7/17
121 2:21:54 6:44 164 Tara Roberts Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 59/93 26/36
122 2:22:33 6:46 308 Caroline Selfe Halifax NS CA F F2029 60/93 13/18
123 2:22:56 6:47 132 Patricia Murray Halifax NS CA F F5059 61/93 8/17
124 2:23:08 6:48 97 Mercy Langille Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 62/93 27/36
125 2:24:50 6:52 197 Ruchir Vasavada Halifax NS CA M M3039 63/68 21/22
126 2:25:32 6:54 65 Lisa Gautreau Halifax NS CA F F4049 63/93 28/36
127 2:26:21 6:57 31 Avery Deacon Halifax NS CA F F2029 64/93 14/18
128 2:27:06 6:59 188 Michelle Swaine Shag Hbr NS CA F F4049 65/93 29/36
129 2:28:53 7:04 75 Hanna Gunnarsdottir Halifax NS CA F F5059 66/93 9/17
130 2:29:50 7:07 26 Kristen Conway Whitehead NS CA F F3039 67/93 13/18
131 2:29:51 7:07 25 Carley Conway Whitehead NS CA F F2029 68/93 15/18
132 2:30:31 7:09 93 Lisa Keddy Lower Sackville NS CA F F5059 69/93 10/17
133 2:30:38 7:09 130 Valerie Morgan Hammonds Plains NS CA F F5059 70/93 11/17
134 2:30:38 7:09 102 Kim Legge Middle Sackvill NS CA F F5059 71/93 12/17
135 2:30:42 7:09 129 Angela Moreshead Bedford NS CA F F4049 72/93 30/36
136 2:31:15 7:11 321 Delores McKeen Halifax NS CA F F5059 73/93 13/17
137 2:31:16 7:11 322 Roger Barable Halifax NS CA M M5059 64/68 12/12
138 2:31:49 7:12 173 Natalie Shea Lawrencetown NS CA F F4049 74/93 31/36
139 2:32:56 7:15 24 Velvet Comeau Beaver Bank NS CA F F4049 75/93 32/36
140 2:34:11 7:19 58 David Fraser Halifax NS CA M M4049 65/68 14/14
141 2:35:03 7:21 15 Jessica Buchell Halifax NS CA F F3039 76/93 14/18
142 2:36:42 7:26 202 Brittany Wesley Halifax NS CA F F2029 77/93 16/18
143 2:36:54 7:27 176 Jarvis Singer Halifax NS CA M M3039 66/68 22/22
144 2:38:04 7:30 192 Pauline Tran-Roop Halifax NS CA F F4049 78/93 33/36
145 2:39:19 7:34 114 Donna Maclennan Truro NS CA F F6069 79/93 1/2
146 2:39:19 7:34 119 Eric Manuel Truro NS CA M M6069 67/68 2/2
147 2:40:16 7:36 103 Erin Levy Bedford NS CA F F3039 80/93 15/18
148 2:41:02 7:38 19 Marijean Casey-Hape Dartmouth NL CA F F4049 81/93 34/36
149 2:42:27 7:42 169 Sarah Rutledge Lower Sackville NS CA F F2029 82/93 17/18
150 2:43:41 7:46 181 Christian Stalley Halifax NS CA F F5059 83/93 14/17
151 2:43:57 7:47 111 Ann Mackenzie Fall River NS CA F F5059 84/93 15/17
152 2:49:32 8:03 303 Sonia D'Angelo-Vibe Wolfville NS CA F F5059 85/93 16/17
153 2:49:34 8:03 162 Claude Rioux Blainville PQ CA M M7079 68/68 1/1
154 2:51:59 8:10 16 Kari Bussard Dartmouth NS CA F F4049 86/93 35/36
155 2:55:54 8:21 89 Debbie Innis Middle Sackvill NS CA F F6069 87/93 2/2
156 2:55:54 8:21 156 Pam Reinders-Cooley Windsor Junctio NS CA F F5059 88/93 17/17
157 2:59:48 8:32 81 Kristiina Hayes Antigonish NS CA F F4049 89/93 36/36
158 3:06:30 8:51 9 Ashley Baker Halifax NS CA F F3039 90/93 16/18
159 3:06:30 8:51 57 Shannon Francis Bedford NS CA F F3039 91/93 17/18
160 3:12:36 9:08 92 Monique Johnson Halifax NS CA F F3039 92/93 18/18
161 3:23:18 9:39 72 Sara Graves Kentville NS CA F F2029 93/93 18/18

Results by: Atlantic Chip Timing
http://atlanticchip.ca

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.