Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Help Us Help

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2020 - Edmonton 1
Semi Bird 10K - 9:30am Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 46:06.8 4:37 46:05.1 1465 Jeffrey Schwan M M 30-39 1/21 1/5
2 49:13.0 4:56 49:09.2 759 Tanya Brooks F F 30-39 1/92 1/41
3 50:07.3 5:01 50:01.7 1494 David Zygun M M 40-49 2/21 1/4
4 50:16.4 5:02 50:09.9 4696 Andrew Vanezis M M 30-39 3/21 2/5
5 50:23.1 5:03 50:12.9 1412 Claudia Glasspoole F F 18-29 2/92 1/7
6 50:46.7 5:05 50:43.5 1420 SONYA HASSAN F F 40-49 3/92 1/24
7 50:46.9 5:05 50:44.8 1441 Angela Mazzolini F F 40-49 4/92 2/24
8 50:49.8 5:05 50:47.2 1442 Justin Mazzolini M M 40-49 4/21 2/4
9 51:43.2 5:11 51:16.3 1438 Andras Marosi M M 50-59 5/21 1/6
10 52:45.6 5:17 52:40.4 1405 Eden Evans F F 18-29 5/92 2/7
11 53:21.6 5:21 53:09.5 1496 Sheldon Samborsky M M 30-39 6/21 3/5
12 53:23.3 5:21 53:10.8 1495 Myriam Poisson F F 30-39 6/92 2/41
13 53:31.0 5:22 53:16.9 1467 Cameron Sjerve M M 18-29 7/21 1/3
14 53:32.5 5:22 53:23.5 1469 Amy Smith F F 30-39 7/92 3/41
15 54:13.4 5:26 54:13.4 754 Stephan Bekker M M 30-39 8/21 4/5
16 54:40.6 5:29 54:26.5 755 Kathleen Belland F F 30-39 8/92 4/41
17 54:50.3 5:30 54:33.2 1462 PATRICK SAMPSON M M 60-69 9/21 1/2
18 54:52.7 5:30 54:49.0 767 Nektarios D'Avola M M 18-29 10/21 2/3
19 55:13.7 5:32 55:10.2 1488 Cat Walker F F 40-49 9/92 3/24
20 56:13.0 5:38 56:10.9 1445 Karina Miller F F 30-39 10/92 5/41
21 56:54.8 5:42 56:46.3 763 Sara Chappell F F 30-39 11/92 6/41
22 57:33.9 5:46 57:22.4 1473 A. Runner F F 40-49 12/92 4/24
23 57:36.4 5:46 57:24.8 1480 Patty Thomson F F 50-59 13/92 1/13
24 57:37.7 5:46 57:20.1 1472 Beth Stone F F 18-29 14/92 3/7
25 57:42.8 5:47 57:38.3 4635 Lisa Pingle F F 30-39 15/92 7/41
26 58:24.7 5:51 58:17.2 1450 Cara Mousseau F F 30-39 16/92 8/41
27 58:42.3 5:53 58:30.2 1409 Robert Gagnon M M 50-59 11/21 2/6
28 58:56.9 5:54 58:52.3 1471 A. Runner F F 30-39 17/92 9/41
29 59:01.9 5:55 58:52.4 1478 SUE-ANNE THIESSEN F F 40-49 18/92 5/24
30 59:05.4 5:55 58:51.6 1451 JENNY MURRAY F F 30-39 19/92 10/41
31 59:10.4 5:56 58:56.3 1482 Amanda Trenchard F F 50-59 20/92 2/13
32 59:15.4 5:56 59:15.4 1448 Helene Morton F F 30-39 21/92 11/41
33 59:15.7 5:56 59:15.7 1449 Randy Morton M M 40-49 12/21 3/4
34 59:16.6 5:56 59:12.3 1483 Victoria Twanow F F 30-39 22/92 12/41
35 59:17.3 5:56 59:10.0 1426 Crystal Jaskiewicz F F 30-39 23/92 13/41
36 59:23.9 5:57 59:18.5 1454 Cindy Nguyen F F 30-39 24/92 14/41
37 59:41.6 5:59 59:23.2 766 A Dafoe F F 30-39 25/92 15/41
38 59:41.7 5:59 59:35.7 1416 Joelle Hall F F 30-39 26/92 16/41
39 59:44.5 5:59 59:37.7 1463 Daniella San Martin-Feeney F F 30-39 27/92 17/41
40 59:52.4 5:60 59:41.7 751 Meighan Achtemichuk F F 30-39 28/92 18/41
41 1:01:07.7 6:07 1:00:49.0 5811 Michelle Parker F F 40-49 29/92 6/24
42 1:01:12.1 6:08 1:01:12.1 1484 GAIL UNGSTAD F F 60-69 30/92 1/7
43 1:01:17.3 6:08 1:01:10.8 1408 Shannon Savoy F F 30-39 31/92 19/41
44 1:01:17.3 6:08 1:01:09.4 1477 Nicole Hareuther F F 30-39 32/92 20/41
45 1:01:23.5 6:09 1:01:11.6 1417 Karen Hamm F F 40-49 33/92 7/24
46 1:01:28.4 6:09 1:01:13.6 752 Melissa Alexander F F 30-39 34/92 21/41
47 1:01:55.7 6:12 1:01:42.3 1436 Tobi Mahar F F 30-39 35/92 22/41
48 1:01:57.2 6:12 1:01:44.1 1493 Audrey Zalasky F F 30-39 36/92 23/41
49 1:02:20.2 6:15 1:02:13.4 4638 SARAH CALLICOTT F F 30-39 37/92 24/41
50 1:03:00.0 6:18 1:02:47.8 1415 Lisa Hailes F F 30-39 38/92 25/41
51 1:03:01.2 6:19 1:02:59.7 1424 Melissa Humby F F 40-49 39/92 8/24
52 1:03:05.5 6:19 1:02:55.9 1474 Heather Sutherland F F 40-49 40/92 9/24
53 1:03:32.2 6:22 1:03:20.5 1452 Jerry Mydlak M M 40-49 13/21 4/4
54 1:03:38.9 6:22 1:03:18.3 1403 Ashley Easterby F F 30-39 41/92 26/41
55 1:03:57.6 6:24 1:03:48.1 1443 PAULINE MCMASTERS F F 60-69 42/92 2/7
56 1:04:05.2 6:25 1:03:56.9 760 Tosha Brown-Draper F F 40-49 43/92 10/24
57 1:04:34.1 6:28 1:04:27.3 1457 Fiona Olson F F 50-59 44/92 3/13
58 1:04:34.6 6:28 1:04:26.1 1481 Rhonda Thygesen F F 18-29 45/92 4/7
59 1:04:34.7 6:28 1:04:26.3 1414 Luke Greidanus M M 18-29 14/21 3/3
60 1:04:44.9 6:29 1:04:31.8 761 Craig Caitlin F F 30-39 46/92 27/41
61 1:04:55.4 6:30 1:04:52.6 1407 Katherine Fisher F F 30-39 47/92 28/41
62 1:05:00.4 6:31 1:04:50.8 1447 Kendall Monti F F 30-39 48/92 29/41
63 1:05:03.2 6:31 1:04:53.1 1410 Larissa Gaudry F F 30-39 49/92 30/41
64 1:05:13.4 6:32 1:04:53.9 1476 Teresa Tessier F F 40-49 50/92 11/24
65 1:05:26.2 6:33 1:05:12.1 1490 Gord Webster M M 50-59 15/21 3/6
66 1:05:38.4 6:34 1:05:17.5 1404 Barry Easterby F F 60-69 51/92 3/7
67 1:06:19.1 6:38 1:06:10.7 1458 Michelle Ozipko F F 40-49 52/92 12/24
68 1:06:48.6 6:41 1:06:30.4 1419 Krista Hartmann F F 30-39 53/92 31/41
69 1:06:49.7 6:41 1:06:32.5 1456 violetta nowak F F 50-59 54/92 4/13
70 1:06:50.0 6:41 1:06:33.5 1466 debbie sehn F F 60-69 55/92 4/7
71 1:07:01.6 6:43 1:06:46.2 758 Chantal Brochu F F 30-39 56/92 32/41
72 1:08:39.8 6:52 1:08:25.5 1479 Ella Golosky F F 50-59 57/92 5/13
73 1:08:40.0 6:52 1:08:24.5 1425 Lisa Jackson F F 40-49 58/92 13/24
74 1:08:40.1 6:53 1:08:24.2 1433 Jo-Anne Lorentz F F 50-59 59/92 6/13
75 1:08:40.6 6:53 1:08:27.9 770 Brenda Di Bartolo F F 50-59 60/92 7/13
76 1:08:40.7 6:53 1:08:28.4 769 Andre Di Bartolo M M 50-59 16/21 4/6
77 1:09:32.0 6:58 1:08:57.1 4642 Annette Cartwright F F 50-59 61/92 8/13
78 1:10:16.3 7:02 1:10:16.3 1413 MICHELE GRANGER F F 60-69 62/92 5/7
79 1:10:49.3 7:05 59:19.4 1459 Julie Pouliot F F 40-49 63/92 14/24
80 1:10:49.5 7:05 59:19.6 1422 Adele Hoflin F F 40-49 64/92 15/24
81 1:11:06.5 7:07 1:10:58.5 1485 Victoria Uriol F F 30-39 65/92 33/41
82 1:11:25.2 7:09 1:11:17.9 1402 Andrew Dick F F 30-39 66/92 34/41
83 1:11:25.3 7:09 1:11:18.4 1428 Karley Kinsella F F 30-39 67/92 35/41
84 1:11:58.1 7:12 1:11:49.7 1453 ilynne newberry F F 40-49 68/92 16/24
85 1:12:21.5 7:15 1:12:15.7 1486 Kelsey Van Der Kley F F 40-49 69/92 17/24
86 1:13:20.7 7:21 1:13:03.1 1430 Arlene Laskey F F 50-59 70/92 9/13
87 1:13:51.3 7:24 1:13:43.7 1437 Safana Makhdoom F F 30-39 71/92 36/41
88 1:15:18.7 7:32 1:15:09.9 1491 Janet Whiting F F 40-49 72/92 18/24
89 1:15:51.6 7:36 1:15:51.6 4634 Danielle Bussiere F F 18-29 73/92 5/7
90 1:16:24.6 7:39 1:16:08.8 1440 JENNA MAXWELL F F 18-29 74/92 6/7
91 1:17:15.5 7:44 1:17:08.7 1460 MIREILLE PREVOST F F 60-69 75/92 6/7
92 1:17:52.1 7:48 1:17:52.1 1487 Debra Wakelam F F 50-59 76/92 10/13
93 1:18:49.0 7:53 1:18:32.9 1492 Susan Wright F F 50-59 77/92 11/13
94 1:18:52.7 7:54 1:18:36.4 1427 CAITLIN JIMMO F F 30-39 78/92 37/41
95 1:19:55.6 7:60 1:19:52.3 1489 Frieda Walter F F 30-39 79/92 38/41
96 1:19:55.7 7:60 1:19:52.4 1470 ANGELA SOLBAK F F 30-39 80/92 39/41
97 1:20:04.6 8:01 1:19:53.9 1435 A. Runner F F 50-59 81/92 12/13
98 1:20:05.0 8:01 1:19:53.9 765 A. Runner F F 30-39 82/92 40/41
99 1:22:37.5 8:16 1:22:19.2 768 Myrna Dean F F 40-49 83/92 19/24
100 1:22:37.8 8:16 1:22:19.2 764 Kristy Connor F F 30-39 84/92 41/41
101 1:22:47.3 8:17 1:22:30.8 1475 David Swinford M M 70+ 17/21 1/1
102 1:23:13.5 8:20 1:23:01.0 757 Kelly Black M M 50-59 18/21 5/6
103 1:27:58.1 8:48 1:27:40.4 753 Brenda Anderson F F 40-49 85/92 20/24
104 1:28:03.8 8:49 1:27:43.4 1423 Linda Louise Tosca Hueston F F 60-69 86/92 7/7
105 1:28:09.1 8:49 1:27:48.5 1468 Marty Smayda M M 60-69 19/21 2/2
106 1:29:22.8 8:57 1:29:22.8 1439 A. Runner F F 40-49 87/92 21/24
107 1:29:23.0 8:57 1:29:23.0 1421 A. Runner F F 40-49 88/92 22/24
108 1:32:49.4 9:17 1:32:32.4 4649 Ron Claassen M M 50-59 20/21 6/6
109 1:38:54.8 9:54 1:38:23.1 4699 Debbie Funk F F 50-59 89/92 13/13
110 1:38:55.1 9:54 1:38:07.9 4891 Taylor Wood F F 18-29 90/92 7/7
111 1:38:55.8 9:54 1:38:08.7 4616 Melanie Behm F F 40-49 91/92 23/24
112 1:40:30.3 10:04 1:40:30.3 4856 Trina Suntjens-Turner F F 40-49 92/92 24/24
113 1:45:07.3 10:31 1:45:07.3 1455 A. Runner M M 30-39 21/21 5/5

Results by: Ellis Timing Canada
www.ellistiming.ca

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.