Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2020 - Victoria
Half Marathon 0700 Start

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:18:37 3:44 1:18:37 1764 Kashi TANAKA Victoria BC M M4049 1/39 1/11
2 1:21:10 3:51 1:21:10 1754 Tadaaki SUN Victoria BC M M2029 2/39 1/3
3 1:23:14 3:57 1:23:08 1783 Rich BURFORD Burnaby BC M M3039 3/39 1/9
4 1:24:33 4:01 1:24:33 1730 Philippe TRAVERSE Victoria BC M M3039 4/39 2/9
5 1:28:26 4:12 1:28:25 1809 Katrianna SKULSKY Victoria BC F F2029 1/51 1/9
6 1:29:36 4:15 1:29:35 1789 Megan MCMANUS Victoria BC F F2029 2/51 2/9
7 1:31:18 4:20 1:31:18 1805 Patricia OBEE Saanichton BC F F2029 3/51 3/9
8 1:32:53 4:25 1:32:53 1753 Eric LOUIE Victoria BC M M3039 5/39 3/9
9 1:32:59 4:25 1:32:59 1737 Jessica MCKIERAHAN Nanaimo BC F F3039 4/51 1/15
10 1:34:18 4:29 1:34:07 1779 Dan STEFANSON Victoria BC M M5059 6/39 1/8
11 1:34:21 4:29 1:34:19 1806 Natasha PARSONS Nanaimo BC F F3039 5/51 2/15
12 1:35:06 4:31 1:35:04 1761 Sean MITCHELL Victoria BC M M4049 7/39 2/11
13 1:35:21 4:32 1:35:18 1795 Darren FREY Nanaimo BC M M4049 8/39 3/11
14 1:36:51 4:36 1:36:50 1755 Collin SCHMIT Victoria BC M M4049 9/39 4/11
15 1:37:59 4:39 1:37:57 1731 Heather SANDQUIST Victoria BC F F5059 6/51 1/10
16 1:38:25 4:40 1:38:24 1808 Paul PICHURSKI Crowsnest Pass AB M M4049 10/39 5/11
17 1:38:27 4:40 1:38:20 1807 Siobhan MCMANUS Kelowna BC F F3039 7/51 3/15
18 1:38:32 4:41 1:38:32 1725 Carly BREAULT Nanaimo BC F F2029 8/51 4/9
19 1:40:30 4:46 1:40:28 1788 Brent CHAN Victoria BC M M4049 11/39 6/11
20 1:40:42 4:47 1:40:39 1800 Alistair SYMES Vancouver BC M M2029 12/39 2/3
21 1:42:09 4:51 1:42:08 1810 Karen WARRENDORF Vancouver BC F F4049 9/51 1/12
22 1:42:15 4:51 1:42:14 1798 Adam HILL Sidney BC M M4049 13/39 7/11
23 1:42:29 4:52 1:42:17 1792 Manh Tuong NGUYEN Surrey BC M M4049 14/39 8/11
24 1:42:58 4:53 1:42:49 1723 Per KRESSLER Victoria BC M M4049 15/39 9/11
25 1:43:39 4:55 1:43:34 1791 Al VERZYL Victoria BC M M5059 16/39 2/8
26 1:43:40 4:55 1:43:34 1746 Michael ROWE Victoria BC M M60+ 17/39 1/7
27 1:44:07 4:57 1:44:00 1769 Andrea HALL Sidney BC F F4049 10/51 2/12
28 1:45:34 5:01 1:45:21 1797 Raelene NEFF Nanaimo BC F F3039 11/51 4/15
29 1:45:43 5:01 1:45:43 1794 Stephanie CROFT Shirley BC F F4049 12/51 3/12
30 1:45:52 5:02 1:45:52 1729 Tami THYNNE Victoria BC F F3039 13/51 5/15
31 1:46:06 5:02 1:46:03 1735 Karen SHEW Victoria BC F F4049 14/51 4/12
32 1:46:24 5:03 1:46:22 1768 Tim YESAKI Victoria BC M M9999 18/39 1/1
33 1:47:07 5:05 1:47:02 1747 Keith PARRY Nanaimo BC M M3039 19/39 4/9
34 1:48:47 5:10 1:48:42 1724 Bill J CHALK Victoria BC M M60+ 20/39 2/7
35 1:49:22 5:11 1:49:13 1804 Angela SZIGETY Nanaimo BC F F5059 15/51 2/10
36 1:49:33 5:12 1:49:29 1756 Corrie MACKINNON Victoria BC F F2029 16/51 5/9
37 1:50:42 5:15 1:50:38 1742 Justin MCKINSTRY Esquimalt BC M M3039 21/39 5/9
38 1:50:49 5:16 1:50:46 1801 Margaret MCNEILL Victoria BC F F2029 17/51 6/9
39 1:51:32 5:18 1:51:29 1757 Art MACKINNON Victoria BC M M5059 22/39 3/8
40 1:51:52 5:19 1:51:46 1767 Sam FIELDER Victoria BC M M3039 23/39 6/9
41 1:52:01 5:19 1:51:58 1770 Mia SEVIGNY Victoria BC F F5059 18/51 3/10
42 1:55:18 5:28 1:55:15 1776 Sylvia BLAKE Victoria BC F F3039 19/51 6/15
43 1:55:42 5:29 1:55:39 1785 Maki PFEIFFER Victoria BC F F4049 20/51 5/12
44 1:56:18 5:31 1:56:12 1773 Wayne WOYTKIW North Saanich BC M M4049 24/39 10/11
45 1:56:18 5:31 1:56:13 1772 Kristy WOYTKIW North Saanich BC F F4049 21/51 6/12
46 1:56:44 5:32 1:45:38 2475 Cheryale HUTCHISON Victoria BC F F4049 22/51 7/12
47 1:57:04 5:33 1:56:57 1803 Todd PERDUE Victoria BC M M3039 25/39 7/9
48 1:58:28 5:37 1:58:20 1745 Chelsea TIEMER Shawnigan Lake BC F F3039 23/51 7/15
49 1:58:34 5:38 1:58:28 1781 Dwight GAY Victoria BC M M5059 26/39 4/8
50 1:58:56 5:39 1:58:50 1741 Sandra HARDING Sidney BC F F4049 24/51 8/12
51 1:59:11 5:39 1:59:08 1734 Claudia NORDIN Sidney BC F F60+ 25/51 1/5
52 2:00:17 5:43 2:00:16 4538 Jim FLICZUK Victoria BC M M5059 27/39 5/8
53 2:00:41 5:44 2:00:31 1786 Paul COLLINS Sidney BC M M4049 28/39 11/11
54 2:01:23 5:46 2:01:21 1774 Gary LEBLANC Victoria BC M M5059 29/39 6/8
55 2:01:53 5:47 2:01:52 1752 Rowena BLAS Victoria BC F F3039 26/51 8/15
56 2:02:19 5:48 2:02:14 1802 William GOODWIN Cobble Hill BC M M5059 30/39 7/8
57 2:03:06 5:51 2:03:03 1749 Merv CHILD Victoria BC M M5059 31/39 8/8
58 2:03:34 5:52 2:03:24 1782 Stephanie MCRAE Victoria BC F F3039 27/51 9/15
59 2:03:34 5:52 2:03:25 1780 Pamela HOGAN Victoria BC F F3039 28/51 10/15
60 2:03:43 5:52 2:03:40 1765 Kimberle VAULKHARD Victoria BC F F3039 29/51 11/15
61 2:07:01 6:02 2:06:57 1728 Gordon SHANNON Victoria BC M M60+ 32/39 3/7
62 2:07:43 6:04 2:07:39 1738 Maki BURDGE Victoria BC F F5059 30/51 4/10
63 2:09:35 6:09 2:09:28 1778 Chloe CURRY Victoria BC F F2029 31/51 7/9
64 2:09:41 6:09 2:09:40 4531 Ustine CALDER Victoria BC F F3039 32/51 12/15
65 2:09:42 6:09 2:09:37 1793 Bob DUGGAN Victoria BC M M60+ 33/39 4/7
66 2:09:55 6:10 2:09:49 1766 Julias DAUGHTER Victoria BC F F60+ 33/51 2/5
67 2:11:53 6:16 2:11:49 1733 Sheri WOOD Victoria BC F F4049 34/51 9/12
68 2:12:41 6:18 2:12:36 1758 Bronwyn ZOZULA Victoria BC F F3039 35/51 13/15
69 2:15:49 6:27 2:15:47 1775 Adam HEMPSTOCK Victoria BC M M3039 34/39 8/9
70 2:17:24 6:31 2:17:20 1760 Michelle PETERS Chemainus BC F F5059 36/51 5/10
71 2:17:25 6:31 2:17:21 1759 Bill ADAIR Duncan BC M M60+ 35/39 5/7
72 2:17:38 6:32 2:17:37 1796 Zennen LEGGETT Victoria BC M M2029 36/39 3/3
73 2:18:21 6:34 2:18:17 1799 Lily ASH Vancouver BC F F2029 37/51 8/9
74 2:20:34 6:40 2:20:32 4591 Shelagh HISLOP Nanaimo BC F F5059 38/51 6/10
75 2:21:26 6:43 2:21:17 1727 Stevie MCDOWELL Victoria BC F F5059 39/51 7/10
76 2:21:26 6:43 2:21:18 1744 Shannon MARSHALL Victoria BC F F60+ 40/51 3/5
77 2:23:01 6:47 2:22:53 4567 Rod JORGENSEN Victoria BC M M60+ 37/39 6/7
78 2:23:50 6:49 2:23:49 4595 Jacqueline DAVIES Victoria BC M M3039 38/39 9/9
79 2:29:32 7:06 2:29:25 1751 Trisha TONKIN Victoria BC F F60+ 41/51 4/5
80 2:29:40 7:06 2:29:33 1736 Kim FIEGE Victoria BC F F4049 42/51 10/12
81 2:30:40 7:09 2:30:32 1743 Erin HAYDL Victoria BC F F4049 43/51 11/12
82 2:31:57 7:13 2:31:49 1740 Colleen MCKENNA Victoria BC F F5059 44/51 8/10
83 2:31:58 7:13 2:31:50 1739 Anne PARKER Victoria BC F F5059 45/51 9/10
84 2:33:17 7:16 2:33:17 4594 Corrina VIOLETTE Langley BC F F2029 46/51 9/9
85 2:39:24 7:34 2:39:24 4592 Sheila BROWN North Saanich BC F F5059 47/51 10/10
86 2:43:05 7:44 2:42:54 1763 Lo STEDMAN Victoria BC F F4049 48/51 12/12
87 2:43:05 7:44 2:42:55 1762 Bonny STEDMAN Victoria BC F F3039 49/51 14/15
88 2:45:56 7:52 2:45:56 4593 Sophia KENT Victoria BC F F3039 50/51 15/15
89 2:49:59 8:04 2:49:49 1726 Dean GOOCH Victoria BC M M60+ 39/39 7/7
90 3:14:23 9:13 3:14:21 4590 Elizabeth WILSON Victoria BC F F60+ 51/51 5/5

Results by: Startline Timing
https://www.startlinetiming.com/

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.