Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2020 - Kelowna
Half Marathon Run/Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City
1 1:30:32 4:18 289 Ross St. George Kelowna
2 1:31:08 4:20 275 Brendan Soltys Kelowna
3 1:37:33 4:38 1838 Joanna Hamilton Salmon Arm
4 1:39:42 4:44 234 Vanessa Kennedy Penticton
5 1:41:53 4:50 293 Clinton Barton Lumby
6 1:43:54 4:56 276 Andrea Olfert
7 1:44:24 4:57 211 Alexandre Prybyiski Keremeos
8 1:45:04 4:59 235 Darren Caul Kelowna
9 1:47:48 5:07 227 Jim Novotny Salmon Arm
10 1:48:21 5:09 1836 Tanya Hasler Kamloops
11 1:50:29 5:15 1835 Jake Imrich Kelowna
12 1:51:17 5:17 279 Christina Redato West Kelowna
13 1:51:52 5:19 207 C J Hart Kelowna
14 1:52:05 5:19 264 Ash Davidson Penticton
15 1:52:12 5:20 252 Colin Dyke Kamloops
16 1:52:36 5:21 228 Dustin Little Peachland
17 1:52:58 5:22 205 Ryan Thurnheer Kelowna
18 1:53:34 5:23 266 Ashley Wiles Penticton
19 1:55:59 5:30 280 Ryan Faust OK Falls
20 1:56:13 5:31 229 Louisa Sheehan Vernon
21 1:56:38 5:32 247 Sophie Hamilton Salmon Arm
22 1:56:52 5:33 1839 Jillian Neufeld Kamloops
23 1:57:02 5:33 231 Kelseigh Sommerville Kelowna
24 1:57:02 5:33 284 Les Fallowfield Quesnel
25 1:57:29 5:35 202 Candace Whittal Grande Prairie
26 1:58:06 5:36 265 Lana Blais Kamloops
27 1:59:35 5:41 208 Conner Mitchell Kelowna
28 2:00:09 5:42 270 Adam Farr Penticton
29 2:00:22 5:43 1840 Amy Demetrick Coldstream
30 2:00:24 5:43 212 Eric Harden Kelowna
31 2:02:07 5:48 206 Kate Shivers West Kelowna
32 2:02:33 5:49 254 Jennifer Koga Kelowna
33 2:03:53 5:53 269 Petra Donk Penticton
34 2:04:58 5:56 267 Suki Belbin Penticton
35 2:05:18 5:57 288 Deanna Saunders Williams Lake
36 2:05:38 5:58 1834 Janice Bradshaw West Kelowna
37 2:06:37 6:01 292 Teigan Craven Kelowna
38 2:07:10 6:02 249 Graham Makcrow Kelowna
39 2:09:05 6:08 273 Ally Kuehn Quesnel
40 2:09:58 6:10 220 Louise Kennedy Penticton
41 2:10:52 6:13 278 Vanessa Carle Lake Country
42 2:11:49 6:15 1842 Alvin Villafranca Surrey
43 2:11:50 6:15 282 Jacqui Chambers Revelstoke
44 2:12:28 6:17 248 Sheri Hamilton Salmon Arm
45 2:12:28 6:17 246 Victor Hamilton Salmon Arm
46 2:12:56 6:19 232 Andy Daley Kelowna
47 2:13:53 6:21 210 Robert Johnston Summerland
48 2:14:30 6:23 240 Kevin McGifford Merritt
49 2:14:30 6:23 239 Jody Blue Merritt
50 2:15:10 6:25 221 Gerry Corley-Smith St. Albert
51 2:16:06 6:28 290 Michael Naito Kelowna
52 2:16:53 6:30 297 Dexter MacRae Penticton
53 2:17:05 6:30 223 Sebastian Gingras West Kelowna
54 2:17:26 6:31 277 Sarah Stark Kelowna
55 2:17:26 6:31 295 Amanda Newitt
56 2:18:50 6:35 233 Diana Gravelle
57 2:18:50 6:35 271 Tracy Dayman Kelowna
58 2:22:23 6:45 294 Natasha Beauchamp Vernon
59 2:23:10 6:48 287 Carly Van Soest Williams Lake
60 2:23:39 6:49 219 Stephanie Grouix Penticton
61 2:25:19 6:54 200 Krissy Krnasty Vernon
62 2:25:19 6:54 201 Kara Hoffman Vernon
63 2:26:15 6:56 286 Andrea Cedarholm 150 Mile House
64 2:28:19 7:02 1837 Valene Thwaites Oliver
65 2:32:05 7:13 283 Julia Orchard Revelstoke
66 2:33:00 7:16 214 Codey Cudworth Kelowna
67 2:34:44 7:20 296 Laura Starchuk Lake Country
68 2:35:21 7:22 263 Mabel Fong Vancouver
69 2:37:15 7:28 272 Jamie Cappan Quesnel
70 2:42:11 7:42 215 Ali Douglas Williams Lake
71 2:42:11 7:42 216 Vanessa Worthington Williams Lake
72 2:45:26 7:51 291 Kerri Dragic West Kelowna
73 2:48:09 7:59 251 Nick Firlotte Kamloops
74 2:53:37 8:14 253 Katie Gross Brandon
75 3:03:28 8:42 222 Lisa Corley-Smith St. Albert
76 3:04:36 8:45 230 Adriane Peak West Kelowna
77 3:07:05 8:52 236 Kat Michaels Lake Country
78 3:13:54 9:12 250 Mike Moe Kelowna
79 3:15:27 9:16 262 Twylia Field Penticton
80 3:15:29 9:16 285 Beryl Tremblay Kelowna
81 3:27:42 9:51 281 Shelley Stewart Oliver

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.