Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

En Français

Participants

Hypothermic Half Marathon 2006 - Calgary
Half Marathon Run Registration

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name Gender Gender Rank
1 1:13:21 3:29 1058 Victor Villegas M 1/122
2 1:16:00 3:37 1052 Beto Bustos M 2/122
3 1:17:10 3:40 1051 Mark Armstrong M 3/122
4 1:17:57 3:42 129 Rankel Allen F 1/228
5 1:22:34 3:55 1001 Adam Teasdale M 4/122
6 1:22:40 3:56 11 Paul Matthews F 2/228
7 1:22:49 3:56 1028 Participant 1028 Unknown
8 1:24:15 3:60 37 Matt Hall M 5/122
9 1:25:45 4:04 344 Don Findlay M 6/122
10 1:26:08 4:05 177 Jim Jones M 7/122
11 1:27:43 4:10 210 Ken Ruller M 8/122
12 1:28:47 4:13 1016 Michael Fitzpatrick M 9/122
13 1:28:48 4:13 78 Darrel Deane M 10/122
14 1:29:42 4:16 260 Jenny Godley F 3/228
15 1:30:37 4:18 273 Russell Pearce M 11/122
16 1:30:46 4:19 1033 Participant 1033 Unknown
17 1:30:55 4:19 108 Lee Cornelius M 12/122
18 1:30:57 4:19 1041 Sheila Croft F 4/228
19 1:31:21 4:20 270 Hector Mellino M 13/122
20 1:32:48 4:24 111 Dave Pinter M 14/122
21 1:32:56 4:25 279 Gordon Clayholt M 15/122
22 1:32:58 4:25 251 Tony Mann M 16/122
23 1:33:08 4:25 21 Andrea Beres F 5/228
24 1:34:23 4:29 1006 Sean Boucher M 17/122
25 1:34:40 4:30 176 Kristin Yont F 6/228
26 1:35:19 4:32 43 Krystina Pick F 7/228
27 1:36:49 4:36 332 Brian Caldwell M 18/122
28 1:37:15 4:37 267 Shannon Wicks F 8/228
29 1:37:45 4:38 311 Sean Callaghan M 19/122
30 1:38:36 4:41 312 Brianna Reid F 9/228
31 1:38:43 4:41 239 Geoff Parker M 20/122
32 1:38:47 4:41 297 Michael Wesolowski M 21/122
33 1:39:08 4:42 264 Jeff Kay M 22/122
34 1:39:10 4:42 62 Paul Ouimet M 23/122
35 1:39:24 4:43 1022 Jackie Porcu F 10/228
36 1:40:33 4:46 1005 Mike Styczen M 24/122
37 1:41:02 4:48 338 Megan Adams F 11/228
38 1:41:16 4:48 246 Tim Esplen M 25/122
39 1:41:42 4:50 280 Carolyn Leonard F 12/228
40 1:41:58 4:50 1026 Gavin Snell M 26/122
41 1:42:08 4:51 313 Alan Cooper M 27/122
42 1:42:15 4:51 121 Dana Engler M 28/122
43 1:43:01 4:53 1043 Michael Holmes M 29/122
44 1:43:34 4:55 124 Erin Walkom F 13/228
45 1:44:09 4:57 230 Michael Berthelot M 30/122
46 1:44:22 4:57 213 Josephine Tracz F 14/228
47 1:44:27 4:58 232 Kim Liss M 31/122
48 1:44:33 4:58 327 David Page M 32/122
49 1:45:00 4:59 187 Cheryl Kinsella F 15/228
50 1:45:46 5:01 1030 Participant 1030 Unknown
51 1:45:55 5:02 346 Paul Ruzicka M 33/122
52 1:46:02 5:02 115 Joyce Verhoeff F 16/228
53 1:46:07 5:02 165 Karen Muirhead F 17/228
54 1:46:17 5:03 204 Roy Symonds M 34/122
55 1:46:56 5:05 1042 John Gillis M 35/122
56 1:47:31 5:06 269 Alison Van de Laak F 18/228
57 1:47:41 5:07 76 Brad Lomheim M 36/122
58 1:47:42 5:07 88 Jill Neufeld F 19/228
59 1:47:48 5:07 243 Steve Merrick M 37/122
60 1:48:04 5:08 324 Bonnie Skov F 20/228
61 1:48:04 5:08 1050 Robert Knshel M 38/122
62 1:48:12 5:08 192 Stacey Korsbrek F 21/228
63 1:48:18 5:08 120 Caroline Ang F 22/228
64 1:48:32 5:09 216 David Stilwell M 39/122
65 1:48:37 5:09 10 Alison Ferguson F 23/228
66 1:49:12 5:11 3 Jeremy McNeil M 40/122
67 1:49:35 5:12 1029 Donald Bell M 41/122
68 1:49:40 5:12 259 Sheila McGuire F 24/228
69 1:49:40 5:12 256 Karen Francis F 25/228
70 1:49:52 5:13 1057 Kyla Aberg F 26/228
71 1:50:16 5:14 242 Suzette Narbonne F 27/228
72 1:50:23 5:14 1004 Jeff Bell M 42/122
73 1:50:44 5:15 272 Lindsay Kufflick F 28/228
74 1:51:05 5:16 166 Lysle Barmby F 29/228
75 1:51:21 5:17 1047 Carmen Drysdale F 30/228
76 1:51:36 5:18 241 Dawn Royer F 31/228
77 1:51:52 5:19 114 Karen Brinkman F 32/228
78 1:51:58 5:19 116 Heather Bragnalo F 33/228
79 1:52:16 5:20 245 Cindy Bonyai F 34/228
80 1:52:16 5:20 1000 Blair Pennock M 43/122
81 1:53:30 5:23 13 Katrina Ferguson F 35/228
82 1:53:38 5:24 215 John Firth M 44/122
83 1:53:38 5:24 144 Colleen Fairhead F 36/228
84 1:53:47 5:24 70 Wanda Riewe F 37/228
85 1:53:47 5:24 195 Oliver Bussler M 45/122
86 1:53:56 5:24 252 Carolyn Spotowski F 38/228
87 1:54:17 5:25 157 Wayne Weinheimer M 46/122
88 1:54:24 5:26 1014 Marianne Boucher F 39/228
89 1:54:34 5:26 84 Kathy Wiscombe F 40/228
90 1:54:34 5:26 224 shannon Lightle F 41/228
91 1:54:35 5:26 319 Colette Misurara F 42/228
92 1:54:42 5:27 85 Natasha Woychuk F 43/228
93 1:54:49 5:27 175 Michelle Gray F 44/228
94 1:54:59 5:27 277 John Luliani M 47/122
95 1:55:00 5:28 31 Heather Harker F 45/228
96 1:55:01 5:28 97 Angie Farnharn F 46/228
97 1:55:01 5:28 74 Teresa Stevenson F 47/228
98 1:55:11 5:28 1037 James Nott M 48/122
99 1:55:12 5:28 1036 Tasha Nott F 48/228
100 1:55:21 5:29 274 Blake Miller M 49/122
101 1:55:22 5:29 174 Jill Simek F 49/228
102 1:55:24 5:29 77 Suzanne Gauthier F 50/228
103 1:55:35 5:29 126 Darren Pangrace M 50/122
104 1:55:49 5:30 138 Chistina Deegan F 51/228
105 1:55:50 5:30 2 Deb Singh F 52/228
106 1:55:50 5:30 59 Marsha Kennedy F 53/228
107 1:55:52 5:30 34 Rick Masters M 51/122
108 1:55:54 5:30 203 Tara Pagnutti F 54/228
109 1:56:06 5:31 1046 Duane Misuia M 52/122
110 1:56:30 5:32 335 Chris Howard M 53/122
111 1:56:53 5:33 225 Eric Smith M 54/122
112 1:57:39 5:35 1010 Dean Reiman M 55/122
113 1:57:40 5:35 1009 Karen Rieman F 55/228
114 1:57:40 5:35 223 Jean Mogensen F 56/228
115 1:57:40 5:35 222 Marc Langlois M 56/122
116 1:57:41 5:35 1056 Murray Vany M 57/122
117 1:58:01 5:36 90 Keely Flannigan F 57/228
118 1:58:18 5:37 233 Steven Berg M 58/122
119 1:58:24 5:37 130 Alison Ongyerth F 58/228
120 1:58:25 5:37 295 Ian Davies M 59/122
121 1:58:29 5:37 193 Jeff Webber M 60/122
122 1:58:46 5:38 146 David Lindberg M 61/122
123 1:58:50 5:38 73 Karen Lloyd F 59/228
124 1:58:51 5:38 15 Pam Fawcett F 60/228
125 1:59:01 5:39 244 Lori Cunningham F 61/228
126 1:59:02 5:39 75 Marilyn Anderson F 62/228
127 1:59:02 5:39 263 Jim Blackburn M 62/122
128 1:59:11 5:39 1008 Mike Flannery M 63/122
129 1:59:17 5:40 271 Pam Harling F 63/228
130 1:59:26 5:40 214 Paul Schwanke M 64/122
131 1:59:29 5:40 173 Jackie Arthrell F 64/228
132 2:00:17 5:43 66 James Floyd M 65/122
133 2:00:33 5:43 336 Deanna Howard F 65/228
134 2:00:36 5:43 1031 Participant 1031 Unknown
135 2:00:39 5:44 23 Gerard McInnis M 66/122
136 2:00:41 5:44 1038 Maddie Serpico F 66/228
137 2:00:52 5:44 12 Terri Kosh F 67/228
138 2:00:52 5:44 339 Graydon Jackson M 67/122
139 2:01:04 5:45 1039 Rose Serpico F 68/228
140 2:01:06 5:45 61 Cara Molnar F 69/228
141 2:01:14 5:45 314 Teri Kuindersma F 70/228
142 2:01:16 5:45 265 Marcy Mintz F 71/228
143 2:01:25 5:46 200 Kerry Enick M 68/122
144 2:01:50 5:47 6 Debra Fraser F 72/228
145 2:01:52 5:47 185 Keri Isbister F 73/228
146 2:01:53 5:47 17 Ronalee Vany F 74/228
147 2:01:53 5:47 186 Norman Fong M 69/122
148 2:01:57 5:47 81 Christine Fowler F 75/228
149 2:01:59 5:47 96 Linda Spencer F 76/228
150 2:02:00 5:47 276 Jason Sokolosky M 70/122
151 2:02:03 5:48 99 Andrea Comrie F 77/228
152 2:02:04 5:48 1013 Casey Owens F 78/228
153 2:02:08 5:48 1018 Joelene Potter F 79/228
154 2:02:08 5:48 1019 Nicola Buchanan F 80/228
155 2:02:13 5:48 217 Patti Matsalla F 81/228
156 2:02:17 5:48 207 Kim Overland F 82/228
157 2:02:35 5:49 1054 Tsering Dejikhangsar M 71/122
158 2:02:50 5:50 169 Gavin Peat M 72/122
159 2:03:03 5:50 68 Heather Sanderson F 83/228
160 2:03:09 5:51 104 Ian Fero M 73/122
161 2:03:10 5:51 1053 Paul Lavery M 74/122
162 2:03:28 5:52 183 Geordie Clyde M 75/122
163 2:03:30 5:52 159 Maria Bianco F 84/228
164 2:03:33 5:52 122 Wilf McKee M 76/122
165 2:03:35 5:52 64 Cal Campbell M 77/122
166 2:03:35 5:52 167 Susan Dabbs F 85/228
167 2:03:42 5:52 1034 Phil Yoo M 78/122
168 2:03:44 5:52 1040 Andy Wright M 79/122
169 2:03:44 5:52 1035 Participant 1035 Unknown
170 2:03:45 5:52 27 Brad Walker M 80/122
171 2:03:47 5:52 289 Diana Richmond F 86/228
172 2:03:53 5:53 63 Debra Deane F 87/228
173 2:03:54 5:53 317 Amanda Wright F 88/228
174 2:04:32 5:55 1025 Dave Owen M 81/122
175 2:04:38 5:55 1048 Nicola McDuffie F 89/228
176 2:04:40 5:55 1049 Duyen Cao M 82/122
177 2:04:44 5:55 102 Joyce Geldreich F 90/228
178 2:04:48 5:55 220 Lorne Willson M 83/122
179 2:04:58 5:56 228 Cheryl Veresen F 91/228
180 2:05:06 5:56 137 Steve Peers M 84/122
181 2:05:16 5:57 285 Jackie Pokolm F 92/228
182 2:05:16 5:57 286 Chris Hartley M 85/122
183 2:05:27 5:57 350 Julie Pennock F 93/228
184 2:05:28 5:57 1021 Maria Collins F 94/228
185 2:05:28 5:57 250 Nadeen Halls F 95/228
186 2:05:29 5:57 22 Terrance Malkinson M 86/122
187 2:05:58 5:59 255 Kelly Timm F 96/228
188 2:06:04 5:59 57 Michael Giles M 87/122
189 2:06:05 5:59 135 Carla Gustafson F 97/228
190 2:06:05 5:59 48 Lindsey Good F 98/228
191 2:06:20 5:60 136 Gina Huffman F 99/228
192 2:06:38 6:01 287 Michelle Parkkari F 100/228
193 2:06:55 6:01 316 Trish Cochran F 101/228
194 2:06:55 6:01 231 Michelle Thompson F 102/228
195 2:06:57 6:01 55 Steve Peddie M 88/122
196 2:07:13 6:02 196 Danielle Jackson F 103/228
197 2:07:39 6:03 51 Brigitte Ruel F 104/228
198 2:07:49 6:04 38 Fiona Bolokoski F 105/228
199 2:07:49 6:04 39 Randy Poitras M 89/122
200 2:08:14 6:05 340 Lesley Lampman-Blaine F 106/228
201 2:08:15 6:05 288 Melissa Skirten F 107/228
202 2:08:23 6:06 44 Emillie Zaloum F 108/228
203 2:08:36 6:06 221 Trish Crocker F 109/228
204 2:08:37 6:06 281 Brandyn Stevens F 110/228
205 2:08:53 6:07 52 Denise LaForge F 111/228
206 2:08:56 6:07 208 Shannon Wagner F 112/228
207 2:08:58 6:07 94 Tony Allen M 90/122
208 2:08:59 6:07 235 Debbie McLean F 113/228
209 2:08:59 6:07 236 Byron McLean M 91/122
210 2:09:24 6:08 158 Natascha Weinheimer F 114/228
211 2:09:25 6:09 67 Pierre LaForge M 92/122
212 2:09:55 6:10 1044 Barb Urguhand F 115/228
213 2:09:55 6:10 1045 Diane Monaghan F 116/228
214 2:10:00 6:10 1059 Andrea Krushel F 117/228
215 2:10:02 6:10 1055 Ron Huxley M 93/122
216 2:10:07 6:10 301 Max Wilkinghoff M 94/122
217 2:10:07 6:10 24 Leah Nichols F 118/228
218 2:10:14 6:11 1003 Bill Cummings M 95/122
219 2:10:24 6:11 257 Frank Merkl M 96/122
220 2:11:03 6:13 331 Jim Oldfield M 97/122
221 2:11:03 6:13 343 Sharmayne Byrgesen F 119/228
222 2:11:05 6:13 821 Gail Froehlich F 120/228
223 2:11:27 6:14 240 Rhonda Murphy F 121/228
224 2:11:49 6:15 1011 Trevor Woodman M 98/122
225 2:11:49 6:15 199 Joanie Salvatore F 122/228
226 2:12:30 6:17 65 Charlene Waldal F 123/228
227 2:12:31 6:17 127 Hanna Silverthorne F 124/228
228 2:12:35 6:18 150 Larry Lappalainen F 125/228
229 2:12:58 6:19 86 Denine Thingvold F 126/228
230 2:12:59 6:19 117 Kathryn Jeans F 127/228
231 2:12:59 6:19 328 Jason Krause M 99/122
232 2:13:13 6:19 60 Michael Hilton M 100/122
233 2:13:23 6:20 92 Susan Zurawell F 128/228
234 2:13:24 6:20 164 Erin Anderson F 129/228
235 2:13:40 6:21 163 Karli Anderson F 130/228
236 2:13:50 6:21 32 Sharon Kosaka F 131/228
237 2:13:55 6:21 284 Gosha Lagos F 132/228
238 2:13:56 6:21 290 Simone Zaradka F 133/228
239 2:14:14 6:22 291 Suzanne Burgman F 134/228
240 2:14:14 6:22 323 Jacquie Fitzgerald F 135/228
241 2:14:19 6:22 322 Lynn Barchuk F 136/228
242 2:14:36 6:23 93 Jeffrey Walsh M 101/122
243 2:14:37 6:23 227 Marie Laurans F 137/228
244 2:14:54 6:24 72 Kathy Pipes F 138/228
245 2:15:14 6:25 816 Wayne Cowan M 102/122
246 2:15:20 6:25 79 Stacey Fergusson F 139/228
247 2:15:39 6:26 294 Diana Mak F 140/228
248 2:15:41 6:26 229 Kevin Duncan M 103/122
249 2:16:16 6:28 296 Melody Pelling F 141/228
250 2:16:24 6:28 205 Randy Miller M 104/122
251 2:16:42 6:29 153 Cara Page F 142/228
252 2:17:17 6:31 154 Janet Monaghan F 143/228
253 2:17:23 6:31 1023 Margaret Clark F 144/228
254 2:17:23 6:31 814 Linda Manwarren F 145/228
255 2:18:09 6:33 809 Ingrid Kuenzel F 146/228
256 2:18:10 6:33 71 Barbara Straka F 147/228
257 2:18:15 6:34 113 Joelle Ellingson F 148/228
258 2:18:20 6:34 128 Christine Rankel F 149/228
259 2:18:25 6:34 300 Reg Cracknell M 105/122
260 2:18:29 6:34 56 Ingrid Howden F 150/228
261 2:18:52 6:35 234 Kelly Peloquin F 151/228
262 2:18:55 6:36 342 Glenda Graham F 152/228
263 2:18:55 6:36 112 Holly Burton F 153/228
264 2:18:59 6:36 148 Sheri Wilson F 154/228
265 2:19:07 6:36 808 Linda Edwards-Green F 155/228
266 2:19:30 6:37 119 Pat Willison F 156/228
267 2:19:43 6:38 105 Cristy Briere Wyonzek F 157/228
268 2:20:08 6:39 266 Tris Brown F 158/228
269 2:20:43 6:41 181 Fran Gegunde F 159/228
270 2:21:14 6:42 249 Patricia Busch F 160/228
271 2:21:14 6:42 268 Tania Block F 161/228
272 2:22:22 6:45 254 Neil Dancey M 106/122
273 2:22:37 6:46 100 Jordan Batty F 162/228
274 2:22:42 6:46 282 Jennifer Ficzycz F 163/228
275 2:22:45 6:46 149 Heather Morton F 164/228
276 2:22:46 6:46 41 Debbie Bruce F 165/228
277 2:22:55 6:47 40 Teddy Townsley F 166/228
278 2:24:03 6:50 1012 Gillian Martin F 167/228
279 2:24:08 6:50 132 Janet Furseth F 168/228
280 2:24:15 6:51 189 ric Shakespeare M 107/122
281 2:24:15 6:51 80 Sandy Davies F 169/228
282 2:24:23 6:51 188 Ron Warren M 108/122
283 2:24:30 6:51 170 Tony Demassi M 109/122
284 2:24:37 6:52 83 Jacquie Dand F 170/228
285 2:24:49 6:52 9 Debbie Zelez F 171/228
286 2:24:50 6:52 156 Debbie Hopwood-Jones F 172/228
287 2:24:55 6:53 347 Blaine Boake M 110/122
288 2:25:00 6:53 212 Tasnim Kassam F 173/228
289 2:25:02 6:53 325 Greg Hadlington M 111/122
290 2:25:16 6:54 258 Kristin Merkl F 174/228
291 2:25:16 6:54 91 Brent Hack M 112/122
292 2:25:39 6:55 98 Jerremie Clyde M 113/122
293 2:25:47 6:55 1060 Dave Sampson M 114/122
294 2:25:48 6:55 30 Michael Thom M 115/122
295 2:25:53 6:55 19 Jan Clarson F 175/228
296 2:25:54 6:55 818 Carol Becker F 176/228
297 2:26:17 6:56 807 Nancy McClelland F 177/228
298 2:26:18 6:57 14 Candice MacDonald F 178/228
299 2:26:24 6:57 7 Jodi Pearson F 179/228
300 2:26:52 6:58 26 Wendy Harvey F 180/228
301 2:27:03 6:59 1032 Participant 1032 Unknown
302 2:27:08 6:59 194 Louise Lavoie F 181/228
303 2:27:09 6:59 275 Cheryl Bickford F 182/228
304 2:27:09 6:59 36 David Rose M 116/122
305 2:27:10 6:59 293 Alethea Bennett F 183/228
306 2:27:48 7:01 329 Michelle Rapcewicz F 184/228
307 2:28:26 7:03 29 Patricia Thom F 185/228
308 2:28:38 7:03 191 Catherine Watson F 186/228
309 2:29:03 7:04 824 Darlene Swan F 187/228
310 2:30:00 7:07 811 Cathy Wallace F 188/228
311 2:30:15 7:08 42 Suzanne Theriault F 189/228
312 2:30:15 7:08 813 Kathy Stiglitz F 190/228
313 2:30:26 7:08 812 Christine Malley F 191/228
314 2:30:27 7:08 800 Robyn Derech F 192/228
315 2:31:15 7:11 802 Helen Anderson F 193/228
316 2:31:30 7:11 16 Nic Tye M 117/122
317 2:31:32 7:11 101 Nancy Batty F 194/228
318 2:31:36 7:12 134 Lindsay Paul F 195/228
319 2:32:15 7:13 53 Catherine Carter F 196/228
320 2:32:16 7:13 1024 Trevor Wakelin M 118/122
321 2:32:19 7:14 182 Ann-Marie Wakelin F 197/228
322 2:32:52 7:15 125 Shari MacKenzie F 198/228
323 2:33:00 7:16 334 Alison Howard F 199/228
324 2:33:00 7:16 143 Jeremy Trickett M 119/122
325 2:33:18 7:16 817 Chris Trickett F 200/228
326 2:33:18 7:16 309 Donna Mchardy F 201/228
327 2:34:35 7:20 308 Marie Austin F 202/228
328 2:35:36 7:23 1020 Norma Dawson F 203/228
329 2:35:43 7:23 123 Monica Swagar F 204/228
330 2:39:17 7:33 1027 Donna Moosen F 205/228
331 2:39:33 7:34 69 Coleen Newby F 206/228
332 2:39:41 7:35 248 Annette Lizacich F 207/228
333 2:39:41 7:35 806 Mary Gallagher F 208/228
334 2:40:20 7:36 822 Joanne Steinley F 209/228
335 2:40:20 7:36 810 Doreen Vanderstoop F 210/228
336 2:40:49 7:38 819 Florence Scott-Wilson F 211/228
337 2:40:49 7:38 237 Leslie Haworth F 212/228
338 2:41:17 7:39 238 Kim Arndt F 213/228
339 2:42:20 7:42 247 Lisa Larsen F 214/228
340 2:42:23 7:42 298 Kirsten Phillips F 215/228
341 2:43:33 7:46 8 Catherine Sawyer F 216/228
342 2:43:41 7:46 201 Kellie Leslie F 217/228
343 2:44:10 7:47 1 Kim Crocker F 218/228
344 2:46:37 7:54 1007 Lori Berry F 219/228
345 2:48:19 7:59 5 Harry Flint M 120/122
346 2:48:19 7:59 815 Connie Aggarwal F 220/228
347 2:48:26 7:59 804 Sherry Pinsent F 221/228
348 2:48:26 7:59 803 Ann Thresher F 222/228
349 2:48:53 8:01 160 Tara Daigle F 223/228
350 2:49:36 8:03 261 Anita Hubscher F 224/228
351 2:51:24 8:08 333 Anna-Lisa Ciccocioppo F 225/228
352 2:52:02 8:10 118 Cathy Turner F 226/228
353 2:52:04 8:10 155 Verna Brunet F 227/228
354 2:55:54 8:21 141 Travis Boone M 121/122
355 2:55:54 8:21 142 Bill McCormick M 122/122
356 3:38:34 10:22 318 Shelly Macdougall F 228/228

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.