Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

Participants

Physiotherapy Run/Walk 18th Annual
5K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Division Division Rank
1 16:16 3:16 1552 Matt Stacey Ottawa M 20-29 1/9
2 17:13 3:27 1474 Patrick Lalonde Ottawa M Un-20 1/6
3 17:18 3:28 1553 Dave Kary Ottawa M 40-49 1/15
4 17:29 3:30 1436 Christian Del Valle Ottawa M 30-39 1/12
5 17:39 3:32 1547 Harold Walker Ottawa M 40-49 2/15
6 17:42 3:33 1450 Wayne Dustin Ottawa M 40-49 3/15
7 17:48 3:34 1746 Jason Maclean Ottawa M 20-29 2/9
8 18:03 3:37 1417 Luc Campbell Ottawa M 20-29 3/9
9 18:13 3:39 1551 James Murphy Ottawa M 20-29 4/9
10 18:16 3:40 1418 Paul Carrier Gatineau M 40-49 4/15
11 18:27 3:42 1544 Paul Turner Ottawa M 40-49 5/15
12 18:47 3:46 1432 Mark Cunningham Ottawa M 40-49 6/15
13 18:59 3:48 1420 Paul Colebrook Ottawa M 30-39 2/12
14 19:21 3:53 1529 Eric Wong Gloucester M 50-59 1/10
15 19:23 3:53 1550 Shannon Gerrie Ottawa F 20-29 1/23
16 19:28 3:54 1548 Tara Johnson Ottawa F 20-29 2/23
17 19:38 3:56 1451 Adam Eikenberry Ottawa M 20-29 5/9
18 20:03 4:01 1441 Ale Desmarais-Gagnon Gatineau F Un-20 1/5
19 20:07 4:02 1540 Melissa Anthony Roseneath F 20-29 3/23
20 20:27 4:06 1517 Alexis Turgeon Gatineau M Un-20 2/6
21 20:30 4:06 1533 David Rampton Ottawa M 50-59 2/10
22 20:33 4:07 1546 Shannon Townsend Gatineau F 30-39 1/21
23 20:41 4:09 1470 Stuart Jolliffe Ottawa M 30-39 3/12
24 20:44 4:09 1501 Martine Ponka Ottawa F 20-29 4/23
25 20:50 4:10 1467 Paul Heintzman Chelsea M 40-49 7/15
26 21:07 4:14 1475 Pierre Lavictoire Gatineau M 50-59 3/10
27 21:10 4:14 1437 Eric Deschamps Embrun M 30-39 4/12
28 21:12 4:15 1525 Doug Kay Ottawa M 30-39 5/12
29 21:15 4:15 1455 Vincent Andy Fong Ottawa M 40-49 8/15
30 21:31 4:19 1403 Lyle Alexander Carp M 60-69 1/5
31 21:34 4:19 1472 Esther Kong Ottawa F 30-39 2/21
32 21:55 4:23 1414 Kathy Bradley Ottawa F 30-39 3/21
33 22:13 4:27 1443 Lindsay Donaghy Ottawa F 20-29 5/23
34 22:24 4:29 1406 David Backman Ottawa M 30-39 6/12
35 22:36 4:32 1479 Andre Manseau Chelsea M 50-59 4/10
36 23:00 4:36 1539 Mark Newton Ottawa M 20-29 6/9
37 23:03 4:37 1484 Chantal Mercier Ottawa F 30-39 4/21
38 23:23 4:41 1478 Alan Maceachern Ottawa F 20-29 6/23
39 24:06 4:50 1416 Brad Cameron Montreal M 40-49 9/15
40 25:02 5:01 1496 Mark O’brien Ottawa M 30-39 7/12
41 25:07 5:02 1454 David Follows Ottawa M 50-59 5/10
42 25:09 5:02 1516 Rita Tunney Ottawa F 40-49 1/13
43 25:17 5:04 1463 Suzanne Girling Ottawa F 30-39 5/21
44 25:24 5:05 1523 Bruce Wilson Mississaug M 50-59 6/10
45 25:27 5:06 1438 Andy Desgroaeilliers Ottawa M 60-69 2/5
46 25:34 5:07 1419 Soph Carrier-Laforte Gatineau F Un-20 2/5
47 25:35 5:07 1549 Kate Preston-Thomas Ottawa F 40-49 2/13
48 25:37 5:08 1423 Caroline Corriveau Ottawa F 20-29 7/23
49 25:39 5:08 1534 Mark Simonson Ottawa M 30-39 8/12
50 25:40 5:08 1538 Alison Bramwell Ottawa F 20-29 8/23
51 25:59 5:12 1503 Claire Racette Gatineau F 50-59 1/4
52 26:10 5:14 1524 Lee-Ann Wong Ottawa F 20-29 9/23
53 26:18 5:16 1513 Joseph Smith Ottawa M 40-49 10/15
54 26:28 5:18 1409 Jennifer Balez Ottawa F 20-29 10/23
55 26:29 5:18 1435 Gianni D'Egidio Ottawa M 20-29 7/9
56 26:31 5:19 1446 Nathalie Dorman Cowansvill F 30-39 6/21
57 26:37 5:20 1407 Laura Baker Ottawa F 20-29 11/23
58 26:48 5:22 1425 John Crandlemire Manotick M 40-49 11/15
59 27:20 5:28 1515 Paula Tchen Ottawa F 20-29 12/23
60 27:24 5:29 1452 Caroline Faucher Ottawa F 20-29 13/23
61 27:25 5:29 1519 Nicole Venne Ottawa F 40-49 3/13
62 27:38 5:32 1504 Susie Renaud Orleans F 30-39 7/21
63 27:44 5:33 1493 Lindsay Neumann Orleans F 20-29 14/23
64 27:55 5:35 1429 Sally Crandlemire Manotick F 40-49 4/13
65 28:02 5:37 1482 Laurie Maynard Ottawa F 30-39 8/21
66 28:26 5:42 1453 Michelle Findlater Ottawa F 30-39 9/21
67 28:32 5:43 1447 Melanie Douglas Wakefield F 30-39 10/21
68 28:42 5:45 1434 Michelle Cybulski Ottawa F 30-39 11/21
69 29:09 5:50 1408 Nicole Baker Ottawa F 30-39 12/21
70 29:12 5:51 1497 Laura Orser Orleans F 20-29 15/23
71 29:31 5:55 1473 Lisanne Laframboise Orleans F 20-29 16/23
72 29:38 5:56 1520 Roxane Walsh Ottawa F Un-20 3/5
73 29:43 5:57 1464 Chantal Goneau Kanata F 30-39 13/21
74 29:48 5:58 1440 Dani Desgroseilliers Ottawa M Un-20 3/6
75 30:05 6:01 1521 Anne Wightman Ottawa F 40-49 5/13
76 30:06 6:02 1458 Laura Fournier Nepean F 20-29 17/23
77 30:10 6:02 1537 Steve Broad Ottawa M 30-39 9/12
78 30:12 6:03 1535 Pat Brookes Ottawa M 30-39 10/12
79 30:13 6:03 1498 Jennie Peckham Ottawa F 30-39 14/21
80 30:17 6:04 1459 Sue Fournier Nepean F 40-49 6/13
81 30:23 6:05 1554 John Joannisse Cumberland M 50-59 7/10
82 30:24 6:05 1499 Lise Perrier Orleans F 50-59 2/4
83 30:27 6:06 1404 Michel Asselin Arnprior M 40-49 12/15
84 30:45 6:09 1527 Darryn Roy Ottawa M 40-49 13/15
85 30:46 6:10 1530 Patricia Pentney Ottawa F 40-49 7/13
86 30:50 6:10 1488 Julie Murphy Ottawa F 40-49 8/13
87 30:59 6:12 1487 Denise Murphy Chelsea F 20-29 18/23
88 31:10 6:14 1542 Edward Brady Ottawa M 70-79 1/2
89 31:40 6:20 1543 Catherine Brady Ottawa F 60-69 1/2
90 31:41 6:21 1514 Pam Soutar Ottawa F 40-49 9/13
91 31:42 6:21 1507 Karen Rowlandson Ottawa F 20-29 19/23
92 31:43 6:21 1402 Kelly Aleong Ottawa F 20-29 20/23
93 31:45 6:21 1526 Souad El Mansouri Ottawa F 40-49 10/13
94 31:55 6:23 1462 Wilfred Gilchrist Ottawa M 60-69 3/5
95 32:16 6:28 1480 Ann Marcotte Ottawa F 50-59 3/4
96 32:20 6:28 1401 Rowan Abraham Ottawa M Un-20 4/6
97 32:23 6:29 1449 Mark Drummond Kingston M 30-39 11/12
98 32:26 6:30 1485 Linden Michael Ottawa F 40-49 11/13
99 32:29 6:30 1415 Chloé Brassard Ottawa F 20-29 21/23
100 33:20 6:40 1476 Marc Lavoie Nepean M 40-49 14/15
101 34:25 6:53 1431 Anna Cross F 30-39 15/21
102 34:27 6:54 1448 Bill Douglas Ottawa M 60-69 4/5
103 34:28 6:54 1508 Bernard Saucier Gloucester M 60-69 5/5
104 34:29 6:54 1412 Manon Bouchard Ottawa F 30-39 16/21
105 35:00 7:00 1500 Benoit Philippe Rosemere M 30-39 12/12
106 35:09 7:02 1422 Steve Cool Lorraine M 20-29 8/9
107 35:31 7:07 1510 Mike Scott Nepean M 70-79 2/2
108 35:33 7:07 1489 Dan Murphy Ottawa M 40-49 15/15
109 36:06 7:14 1410 Nohad Barsoum Gloucester F 30-39 17/21
110 36:51 7:23 1439 Chri Desgroseilliers Ottawa F Un-20 4/5
111 36:54 7:23 1486 Dee Mitchell Ottawa F 60-69 2/2
112 37:02 7:25 1426 Jake Crandlemire Manotick M Un-20 5/6
113 37:14 7:27 1400 Malcolm Abraham Ottawa M Un-20 6/6
114 37:16 7:28 1427 Rebekah Crandlemire Manotick F Un-20 5/5
115 38:41 7:45 1471 Erin Kemp Merrickvil F 30-39 18/21
116 38:53 7:47 1460 Sharon Fox Kanata F 40-49 12/13
117 38:59 7:48 1405 Barb Asselin Arnprior F 30-39 19/21
118 39:22 7:53 1506 Roxane Robillard Ottawa F 40-49 13/13
119 39:40 7:56 1545 Jack Galbraith Ottawa M 80+Ov 1/1
120 40:08 8:02 1477 Bruce Mac Phee Nepean M 50-59 8/10
121 40:10 8:02 1413 Isabelle Boucher Nepean F 30-39 20/21
122 42:49 8:34 1509 Karine Savage Lorraine F 20-29 22/23
123 42:51 8:35 1492 Kimberly Naugler Rosemere F 30-39 21/21
124 42:53 8:35 1442 Julie Dion Blainville F 20-29 23/23
125 42:54 8:35 1456 Dave Forget Zavravec Blainville M 20-29 9/9
126 48:51 9:47 1518 Robert Vandalen Gatineau M 50-59 9/10
127 50:37 10:08 1465 Richard Gravelle Ottawa M 50-59 10/10
128 50:51 10:11 1466 Lorraine Gravelle Ottawa F 50-59 4/4

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.