En Français

Participants

Wolfe Island Classic 2006
10K Registration

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province
1 38:31.9 3:52 1332 Rob MILLER Kingston ON
2 39:17.4 3:56 1371 Paul SOUTHWOOD Brooklin ON
3 39:31.0 3:58 1337 Cody MURRAY Sydenham ON
4 39:36.1 3:58 1302 Eric LAROCHELLE Montreal QU
5 39:59.9 3:60 1312 DAVE MARKOTICH HARROWSMITH ON
6 40:04.1 4:01 1849 DAMON ALLEN KINGSTON ON
7 40:12.3 4:02 1239 Sheldon COOK Inverary ON
8 40:29.5 4:03 1334 Paul MONROE Wolfe Island ON
9 40:56.7 4:06 1819 Suzanne GARRETT Kington ON
10 41:08.1 4:07 1206 Melissa ANTHONY Roseneath ON
11 41:28.5 4:09 1839 CINDY LEWIS KINGSTON ON
12 41:38.6 4:10 1232 Alan CHUD Markham ON
13 42:00.8 4:13 1298 Emily KLASSEN Kingston ON
14 42:40.1 4:17 1852 fred TOPHAM KINGSTON ON
15 43:04.8 4:19 1201 Charles ACKERMAN Kingston ON
16 43:23.3 4:21 1369 Fred SNOOK Sydenham ON
17 43:24.5 4:21 1309 Jeff MABRY Irmo SO
18 43:27.3 4:21 1403 Jamie YOUNG Kingston ON
19 43:30.7 4:22 1866 ANDREW SIMPSON KINGSTON ON
20 43:37.3 4:22 1007 MARC RUSCH REDWOOD NY
21 43:40.3 4:23 1342 Kevin POIRIER Kingston ON
22 43:41.8 4:23 1813 Adam LYNN Inverary ON
23 43:49.6 4:23 1360 Ken RULLER Calgary AB
24 43:56.0 4:24 1809 John CARR Kingston ON
25 43:57.5 4:24 1347 John QUEENAN Kingston ON
26 43:59.6 4:24 1375 Stefan STEEN Toronto ON
27 44:12.3 4:26 1257 Kevin FOLEY Oshawa ON
28 44:42.9 4:29 1224 Ed BRAND Kingston ON
29 44:53.6 4:30 1254 Brian EVERITT Kingston ON
30 45:00.5 4:31 1842 BEN CAMPBELL KINGSTON ON
31 45:12.0 4:32 1273 kirk HARRISON kingston ON
32 45:39.5 4:34 1847 BRITTANY HUGHES TRENTON ON
33 45:59.3 4:36 1268 Rob GRANDY Kingston ON
34 46:24.6 4:39 1293 Rick KENNEY Mississauga ON
35 46:37.5 4:40 1352 Devin REYNOLDS Kingston ON
36 46:42.8 4:41 1244 Ari DAIGEN Kingston ON
37 46:46.3 4:41 1259 Don FORBES Cornwall ON
38 46:54.9 4:42 1218 Nathan BLOOD Lanark ON
39 47:12.0 4:44 1345 Richard PRINSEN Kingston ON
40 47:31.4 4:46 1223 Doug BRAID Kingston ON
41 47:34.7 4:46 1255 Maxime FEUILLAT Kingston ON
42 47:47.4 4:47 1278 Erin HILL Pittsford NE
43 47:57.5 4:48 1263 Paul GAVEL Bracebridge ON
44 48:09.7 4:49 1267 Sheldon GRAGG Georgetown ON
45 48:14.5 4:50 1865 GEORGE GATANBY KINGSTON ON
46 48:17.5 4:50 1817 Sarah CROOKSHANKS Kingston ON
47 48:45.9 4:53 1388 Chris THOMAS Toronto ON
48 48:50.0 4:53 1844 GRAHAM CARR MONTREAL QC
49 49:29.4 4:57 1838 DAVID GRANT KINGSTON ON
50 49:30.9 4:58 1207 Ed BABIN Toronto ON
51 49:33.4 4:58 1336 Scott MORRISON Kingston ON
52 49:35.2 4:58 1383 Jay TAUGHER Belleville ON
53 49:37.6 4:58 1303 Christian LAVOIE Ottawa ON
54 49:44.5 4:59 1346 LAURA PROCIUK HARROWSMITH ON
55 50:11.2 5:02 1861 JOSEPH TIDD ALEXANDRIA BAY ON
56 50:18.1 5:02 1321 Mark MCCRADY Sydenham ON
57 50:19.1 5:02 1265 Laurent GODIN Kingston ON
58 50:22.5 5:03 1869 JOHN INGLE OMPAH ON
59 50:24.1 5:03 1241 Stella COUBAN Wolfe Island ON
60 50:43.1 5:05 1843 NO NAME KINGSTON ON
61 50:45.6 5:05 1361 Sandra SANDS Sydenham ON
62 50:51.2 5:06 1327 John MEEKEL Kingston ON
63 50:59.3 5:06 1339 Rebecca ORR Toronto ON
64 51:10.6 5:08 1391 Heather URQUHART Montreal QU
65 51:12.1 5:08 1226 Carolyn BROWN Kingston ON
66 51:14.6 5:08 1279 Shannon HILL Kingston ON
67 51:19.8 5:08 1262 bert GARRETT trenton ON
68 51:28.5 5:09 1328 Lauren MEHRBACH Singapore OT
69 51:31.0 5:10 1368 Jennifer SNOOK Sydenham ON
70 51:35.9 5:10 1208 Donald BALL Parham ON
71 51:55.1 5:12 1292 Jennifer KELSO London ON
72 52:04.9 5:13 1811 David MAILEY Kingston ON
73 52:07.1 5:13 1395 Becky WEAVER Gananoque ON
74 52:19.3 5:14 1382 Kyle TAUGHER Merrickville ON
75 52:26.1 5:15 1008 TERRY GARDNER KINGSTON ON
76 52:28.0 5:15 1317 P.J. MASHALL Kingston ON
77 52:32.3 5:16 1306 David LEE Kingston ON
78 52:33.1 5:16 1837 JOCELYN ISAACS ERB KINGSTON ON
79 52:42.2 5:17 1209 Alex BANICZKY Toronto ON
80 52:46.0 5:17 1356 Tudor ROBINS Ottawa ON
81 52:46.9 5:17 1864 CHRISTOPHER BYRNES DEWITT NY
82 52:47.5 5:17 1858 CHRISTOPHER SIMONS KINGSTON ON
83 52:51.6 5:18 1901 NO NAME KINGSTON ON
84 52:54.6 5:18 1324 Douglas MCLELLAN Trenton ON
85 53:00.3 5:19 1300 Jennifer LANTHIER Toronto ON
86 53:06.1 5:19 1260 Alan FORDE Mississauga ON
87 53:11.9 5:20 1850 TAKAYUKI MIYOSHI KINGSTON ON
88 53:14.4 5:20 1270 Margaret GREGORY Rochester NE
89 53:19.2 5:20 1829 RIC ROEBURN-GIBSON KINGSTON ON
90 53:23.6 5:21 1816 Megan MCLEOD Kingston ON
91 53:35.8 5:22 1863 TONY MOLLICA RIDGEFIELD CT
92 53:42.2 5:23 1283 Peter HOWIE Kingston ON
93 53:47.8 5:23 1009 JASON HAGER NAPANEE ON
94 53:56.5 5:24 1225 Courtney BRESEE Amherstview ON
95 54:03.1 5:25 1860 PETER MATTSON KINGSTON ON
96 54:20.4 5:27 1353 Jan RINGLER Kingston ON
97 54:25.1 5:27 1344 Nicholas PORTER Toronto ON
98 54:30.4 5:28 1848 MIKE KELLY KINGSTON ON
99 54:30.9 5:28 1812 Lacey MONK Kingston ON
100 54:35.9 5:28 1318 Carol MATUSIAK Glenb u ON
101 54:37.2 5:28 1295 Bob KLASSEN Kingston ON
102 54:50.0 5:29 1801 James WOODS Toronto ON
103 54:53.8 5:30 1840 IAN CASSON KINGSTON ON
104 54:53.8 5:30 1841 MAY CASSON KINGSTON ON
105 54:55.8 5:30 1291 Kevin KELLY Kanata ON
106 54:59.4 5:30 1308 Kristene LONG Kingston ON
107 55:01.5 5:31 1326 Allan MCPHERSON Perth ON
108 55:29.5 5:33 1365 Neil SERRES Kingston ON
109 55:35.4 5:34 1301 James LANTHIER Toronto ON
110 55:58.3 5:36 1340 Douglas PHILLIPS Newmarket ON
111 56:07.7 5:37 1272 Joanne GUNNING Kingston ON
112 56:08.0 5:37 1258 Vincent Andy FONG ottawa ON
113 56:18.2 5:38 1313 Joanna MARRIOTT Kingston ON
114 56:22.5 5:39 1380 Jeff STONE RR 2 Erinsvill ON
115 56:42.8 5:41 1805 Jill RELYER-VOSS Kingston ON
116 56:49.1 5:41 1350 Leah REINBERGER Kingston ON
117 57:01.4 5:43 1211 Greg BARROW Toronto ON
118 57:03.8 5:43 1359 Robert ROSE Toronto ON
119 57:05.0 5:43 1814 Patricia ARMSON Kington ON
120 57:05.9 5:43 1379 Cam STEWART Odessa ON
121 57:08.4 5:43 1335 Roxanne MOORE Napanee ON
122 57:08.8 5:43 1229 Mike BUSH Joyceville ON
123 57:12.4 5:44 1389 Holly TREMBLAY harrowsmith ON
124 57:13.8 5:44 1006 PENNY LOWE KINGSTON ON
125 57:19.0 5:44 1319 Wayne MCCABE Irmo SO
126 57:25.5 5:45 1836 Laura GILCHRIST Kingston ON
127 57:27.0 5:45 1210 Brian BARRETT Guelph ON
128 57:33.0 5:46 1851 LARRY QUINLAN KINGSTON ON
129 57:34.3 5:46 1248 Jane DOWD Arnprior ON
130 57:40.6 5:47 1204 Ken ANDERSON Kitchener ON
131 57:46.7 5:47 1231 Sylvie CHUA Willowdale ON
132 57:51.8 5:48 1802 Andrea WOOGH Sydenham ON
133 57:52.6 5:48 1372 Emily SPENCER Kingston ON
134 57:56.8 5:48 1200 Carolyn ABRAMS Kingston ON
135 57:59.7 5:48 1358 Stephen ROGERS Toronto ON
136 58:14.2 5:50 1826 Michelle MAITLAND Mississauga ON
137 58:32.8 5:52 1821 Lindsay COULSON Kingston ON
138 58:43.6 5:53 1296 Sharon KLASSEN Kingston ON
139 58:44.1 5:53 1399 Karin WIPFLI Lac La Biche AL
140 58:49.2 5:53 1329 Brenda MELLING Kingston ON
141 58:50.5 5:54 1237 katie CLEMENT Kingston ON
142 58:53.0 5:54 1243 Frann CRAWFORD Kingston ON
143 59:07.0 5:55 1373 jackie STADNYK Kinburn ON
144 59:21.6 5:57 1233 Paul CHWALEK Oswego NE
145 59:27.3 5:57 1384 Lesley TAYLOR Toronto ON
146 59:36.3 5:58 1830 Lorne MATTHEWS
147 59:38.3 5:58 1271 Kristi GRIFFITHS Brampton ON
148 59:41.2 5:59 1227 Laura BRUNET Odessa ON
149 1:00:07.3 6:01 1294 Karrie KING Gananoque ON
150 1:00:17.7 6:02 1862 MARK HAMMOND OTTAWA ON
151 1:00:27.6 6:03 1386 Douglas TAYLOR Windsor ON
152 1:00:37.1 6:04 1288 Nini JONES Toronto ON
153 1:00:56.6 6:06 1355 Brian ROBERTSON Maberly ON
154 1:00:56.9 6:06 1354 Sandra ROBERTSON Maberly ON
155 1:01:00.0 6:06 1398 Dave WILSON Kingston ON
156 1:01:01.6 6:07 1247 Aaron DIAMOND Oromocto NE
157 1:01:09.3 6:07 1285 Lorraine HUDSON Milford ON
158 1:01:23.4 6:09 1299 Myra KONG Toronto ON
159 1:01:33.2 6:10 1246 Dani DIAMOND Oromocto NE
160 1:01:33.2 6:10 1392 Holly VIPOND Edmonton AL
161 1:01:37.4 6:10 1351 Todd REINBERGER Kingston ON
162 1:01:57.4 6:12 1269 Nigel GRAY Kingston ON
163 1:02:00.5 6:13 1235 Jane CLEMENT Trenton ON
164 1:02:15.7 6:14 1264 Kelci GERSHON Toronto ON
165 1:02:16.4 6:14 1374 ron STADNYK Kinburn ON
166 1:02:36.6 6:16 1330 Margaret MERONI Kanata ON
167 1:02:49.4 6:17 1261 Kiza FRANCIS Ottawa ON
168 1:02:50.4 6:18 1234 Victor CLARKE Kingston ON
169 1:02:50.9 6:18 1381 David STOREY Belleville ON
170 1:02:51.2 6:18 1393 Cathy WARREN Wooler ON
171 1:02:57.4 6:18 1214 Annie BAXTER ON
172 1:02:57.4 6:18 1280 Jennifer HINCH Toronto ON
173 1:03:00.0 6:18 1828 WENDY O'NEILL BELLEVILLE ON
174 1:03:00.0 6:18 1222 Shawna BRADY Picton ON
175 1:03:11.3 6:20 1266 Paul GONU Tichborne ON
176 1:03:13.0 6:20 1250 Erin DUNBAR Kingston ON
177 1:03:13.5 6:20 1251 Rosaleen DUNBAR St Mary's ON
178 1:03:26.6 6:21 1203 Cathie AMODEO Kingston ON
179 1:03:26.7 6:21 1338 Angela NUGENT Kingston ON
180 1:03:41.8 6:23 1831 HENRY SONNEVELD CARRYING PLACE ON
181 1:03:49.2 6:23 1807 Greg WHITEHEAD Austin TE
182 1:04:04.0 6:25 1242 Jesse CRAIG Ottawa ON
183 1:04:04.2 6:25 1253 Joseph ELLIOTT Nepean ON
184 1:04:07.5 6:25 1362 Audrey SARGENT Watertown NE
185 1:04:07.8 6:25 1281 Barbara HOUGH Kingston ON
186 1:04:08.4 6:25 1228 Terri BURGESS Kingston ON
187 1:04:08.8 6:25 1256 Jim FINNERTY watertown NE
188 1:04:18.3 6:26 1341 Angela PIZZIMENTI Richmond Hill ON
189 1:04:37.2 6:28 1325 Susan MCMILLAN Batawa ON
190 1:04:44.6 6:29 1825 Chris COURNEYA Mississauga ON
191 1:04:45.6 6:29 1367 Holly SINE Belleville ON
192 1:04:45.9 6:29 1387 Patti TESKE Trenton ON
193 1:05:17.5 6:32 1806 Kate PETERSEN Kingston ON
194 1:05:21.8 6:33 1315 Larry MARTICHENKO Elgin ON
195 1:05:21.9 6:33 1316 Robert MARTICHENKO Elgin ON
196 1:05:25.0 6:33 1215 Ruth BERNARDI Kingston ON
197 1:05:25.7 6:33 1230 Sherry CAMPBELL Ottawa ON
198 1:05:37.0 6:34 1220 Dini BLUNDELL Lyndhurst ON
199 1:05:37.3 6:34 1833 LINDA JOHNSTON KINGSTON ON
200 1:05:37.6 6:34 1832 GORD JOHNSTON KINGSTON ON
201 1:06:22.6 6:39 1216 Enid BLACKWELL White Lake ON
202 1:06:29.1 6:39 1394 Stacey WATSON Belleville ON
203 1:06:29.3 6:39 1236 Heather CLEMENT Trenton ON
204 1:06:46.9 6:41 1834 NO NAME KINGSTON ON
205 1:07:02.0 6:43 1290 Angela KEDDY Halifax NO
206 1:07:24.0 6:45 1219 George BLUNDELL Lyndhurst ON
207 1:07:44.8 6:47 1397 Garth WIGLE Cornwall ON
208 1:07:56.7 6:48 1276 Barbara HICKS Toronto ON
209 1:07:58.9 6:48 1213 CHERY BARTMANOVICH WOODLANDS MA
210 1:07:59.7 6:48 1307 Suzanne LINK Toronto ON
211 1:07:59.9 6:48 1385 Michael TAYLOR Toronto ON
212 1:08:11.0 6:50 1277 Jason HIGLE Rochester NE
213 1:08:11.2 6:50 1343 Adrienne POPA Windsor ON
214 1:08:18.9 6:50 1314 Rob MARSHALL Kingston ON
215 1:08:45.4 6:53 1824 Peter BLY Kingston ON
216 1:08:57.4 6:54 1305 Catherine LEBLANC Kingston ON
217 1:09:25.1 6:57 1370 Gail SONNEVELD Carrying Place ON
218 1:09:37.2 6:58 1804 Liz WALKER Kingston ON
219 1:09:42.9 6:59 1304 Sylvain LEBLANC Kingston ON
220 1:10:25.9 7:03 1212 Lorraine BARROW Toronto ON
221 1:10:31.7 7:04 1364 Ghita SCHWERZMANN Watertown NE
222 1:11:35.4 7:10 1378 Sue STEVENSON Bloomfield ON
223 1:11:41.9 7:11 1286 Bill HUFFMAN Trenton ON
224 1:12:37.1 7:16 1835 Nancy WALKER Georgetown ON
225 1:14:38.3 7:28 1808 Beth DAWSON Austin TE
226 1:15:02.1 7:31 1376 Marj STEFAN Glenburnie ON
227 1:15:16.1 7:32 1810 Al CANTLAY Kingston ON
228 1:15:17.8 7:32 1323 Lesley MCGOUGAN Brampton ON
229 1:15:36.7 7:34 1284 Deborah HUDSON Milford ON
230 1:15:39.4 7:34 1282 Cary HOWARD watertown NE
231 1:17:06.9 7:43 1396 Tracy WEIR London ON
232 1:19:04.3 7:55 1333 Ian MOHAMMED Charlotte NO
233 1:20:12.1 8:02 1245 Jo DESLIPPE London ON
234 1:21:12.2 8:08 1217 Monie BLEVINS Mississauga ON
235 1:21:13.3 8:08 1390 Trevor TROTTIER Mississauga ON
236 1:25:43.7 8:35 1289 scott KALEY frankford ON
237 1:31:10.0 9:07 1377 Gary STEFAN Glenburnie ON

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.