SELECT RUNNING ROOM STORES OPEN, UPDATE FROM JOHN STANTON

En Français

Participants

Chinook Half Marathon 2007
Half Marathon

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:20:38.5 3:50 1:20:35.4 871 Jan PEDDER Calgary AB M M3039 1/132 1/45
2 1:23:00.5 3:57 1:22:58.8 828 Shawn MARSHALL Canmore AB M M3039 2/132 2/45
3 1:25:18.0 4:03 1:25:16.0 834 Dan MCELROY Calgary AB M M2029 3/132 1/20
4 1:25:34.6 4:04 1:25:33.2 912 Michel KAPUSCINSKY Calgary AB M M4049 4/132 1/42
5 1:26:29.0 4:06 1:26:26.3 774 Jonathan HEINZ Calgary AB M M-U19 5/132 1/2
6 1:26:50.3 4:07 1:26:48.7 942 Ken SYMINGTON Canmore AB M M3039 6/132 3/45
7 1:27:12.0 4:08 1:27:12.0 967 Rundle WILLIAMSON Canmore AB M M4049 7/132 2/42
8 1:28:34.4 4:12 1:28:30.7 768 Bert HARBOUR Airdrie AB M M3039 8/132 4/45
9 1:29:24.2 4:15 1:29:19.5 885 Scott RATTRAY Edmonton AB M M2029 9/132 2/20
10 1:30:11.6 4:17 1:30:09.9 860 Trevor OSEEN Calgary AB M M3039 10/132 5/45
11 1:31:00.4 4:19 1:31:00.4 764 Stephen GRANT Milton ON M M3039 11/132 6/45
12 1:32:12.4 4:23 1:32:10.2 851 Tara MORAN Calgary AB F F2029 1/177 1/44
13 1:32:49.6 4:24 1:32:10.2 928 Maurice SMITH Calgary AB M M4049 12/132 3/42
14 1:33:33.6 4:27 1:33:29.5 891 Jerry RICHARDSON Calgary AB M M4049 13/132 4/42
15 1:34:26.1 4:29 1:34:24.5 979 Mary DAWSON Dublin IRL F F3039 2/177 1/55
16 1:35:36.2 4:32 1:35:31.0 691 Trevor BROOKS Calgary AB M M3039 14/132 7/45
17 1:35:43.3 4:33 1:35:13.3 922 Derek SKARBAN Banff AB M M2029 15/132 3/20
18 1:35:57.0 4:33 1:35:49.9 902 Ken RULLER Calgary AB M M5059 16/132 1/20
19 1:36:44.9 4:36 1:36:38.8 788 Ryan JACKSON Calgary AB M M3039 17/132 8/45
20 1:36:45.8 4:36 1:36:34.7 655 Nancy ALINSANGAN Calgary AB F F3039 3/177 2/55
21 1:37:08.0 4:37 1:37:04.9 826 Tony MANN Calgary AB M M3039 18/132 9/45
22 1:37:21.5 4:37 1:37:21.5 831 Rob MCCONKEY Edmonton AB M M4049 19/132 5/42
23 1:37:56.7 4:39 1:37:55.7 758 Gunnar GIESE Edmonton AB M M3039 20/132 10/45
24 1:39:14.4 4:43 1:39:12.7 829 Rob MAY Calgary AB M M2029 21/132 4/20
25 1:39:39.6 4:44 1:39:31.7 724 Cory DAWSON Calgary AB M M2029 22/132 5/20
26 1:39:48.4 4:44 1:39:44.9 810 Margaret LI Calgary AB F F2029 4/177 2/44
27 1:40:00.0 4:45 1:39:44.9 894 Barry ROBBINS Calgary AB M M4049 23/132 6/42
28 1:40:06.4 4:45 1:39:49.9 944 Robin TETRAULT Calgary AB M M5059 24/132 2/20
29 1:41:49.7 4:50 1:41:42.2 870 Jon PEARSON Canmore AB M M3039 25/132 11/45
30 1:42:13.7 4:51 1:42:06.5 930 David SO Calgary AB M M2029 26/132 6/20
31 1:42:30.2 4:52 1:42:26.9 907 Avery SAUNDERS Edmonton AB F F2029 5/177 3/44
32 1:42:48.5 4:53 1:42:44.7 706 Tareq CHOWDHURY Calgary AB M M3039 27/132 12/45
33 1:42:58.7 4:53 1:42:49.2 974 Tobias BREUER Calgary AB M M2029 28/132 7/20
34 1:43:06.8 4:54 1:42:40.1 759 Jim GLASSPOOLE Calgary AB M M4049 29/132 7/42
35 1:43:18.0 4:54 1:43:09.4 676 Mike BEHRNS Calgary AB M M2029 30/132 8/20
36 1:43:21.6 4:54 1:43:00.1 778 Rob HORTON Calgary AB M M3039 31/132 13/45
37 1:43:29.2 4:55 1:43:21.4 861 Isabel OSTROM Calgary AB F F4049 6/177 1/45
38 1:43:40.4 4:55 1:43:27.9 836 John MCINNES Calgary AB M M4049 32/132 8/42
39 1:44:00.7 4:56 1:43:41.2 966 Thomas WIEDL Calgary AB M M2029 33/132 9/20
40 1:44:15.2 4:57 1:44:15.2 785 Keith HUNT Calgary AB M M4049 34/132 9/42
41 1:44:50.6 4:59 1:44:45.3 888 Jeff RENSHAW Calgary AB M M2029 35/132 10/20
42 1:45:29.6 4:60 1:45:20.7 886 David REDDY Calgary AB M M4049 36/132 10/42
43 1:45:38.3 5:01 1:45:05.1 978 Philip MACDONALD Calgary AB M M2029 37/132 11/20
44 1:45:41.3 5:01 1:45:37.8 675 Jeff BEESTON Calgary AB M M3039 38/132 14/45
45 1:45:51.2 5:01 1:45:40.2 913 Jonathan SENECAL Calgary AB M M3039 39/132 15/45
46 1:46:34.0 5:04 1:46:06.2 965 Sheryl WHYTE Cochrane AB F F4049 7/177 2/45
47 1:46:35.9 5:04 1:46:35.9 856 Vera NEVERKEVICH (HILL) Calgary AB F F2029 8/177 4/44
48 1:46:36.2 5:04 1:45:48.0 817 Jim LUI Calgary AB M M4049 40/132 11/42
49 1:46:59.9 5:05 1:46:25.1 776 Scott HODGSON Calgary AB M M5059 41/132 3/20
50 1:47:03.0 5:05 1:46:53.4 740 Edward FEHR Calgary AB M M5059 42/132 4/20
51 1:47:09.8 5:05 1:47:07.5 766 Miguel GROENEWOUD Calgary AB M M2029 43/132 12/20
52 1:47:38.3 5:07 1:47:14.2 656 Steven ALLEN Calgary AB M M3039 44/132 16/45
53 1:47:46.6 5:07 1:47:33.6 663 Rick ARTUS Calgary AB M M4049 45/132 12/42
54 1:47:46.9 5:07 1:47:32.8 664 Sheila ARTUS Calgary AB F F4049 9/177 3/45
55 1:47:49.0 5:07 1:47:33.0 787 John ING Carstairs AB M M4049 46/132 13/42
56 1:47:51.4 5:07 1:47:35.6 780 Michael HOWLETT Calgary AB M M4049 47/132 14/42
57 1:47:53.3 5:07 1:47:38.8 806 Jan LEIGHTON Calgary AB F F4049 10/177 4/45
58 1:47:58.8 5:08 1:47:58.8 699 Geoff CARTER Calgary AB M M4049 48/132 15/42
59 1:48:03.5 5:08 1:47:57.1 962 Sean WENTZEL Pincher Creek AB M M3039 49/132 17/45
60 1:48:12.0 5:08 1:47:49.1 736 Ron EDMUNDS Calgary AB M M5059 50/132 5/20
61 1:48:12.9 5:08 1:47:43.8 853 Iain MORRISH Calgary AB M M3039 51/132 18/45
62 1:48:14.1 5:08 1:42:48.1 767 Josh HAGEN Calgary AB M M3039 52/132 19/45
63 1:48:21.3 5:09 1:48:04.6 735 Marcy EDGECUMBE Calgary AB F F2029 11/177 5/44
64 1:48:58.1 5:10 1:48:33.5 757 Kelvin GIECK Calgary AB M M2029 53/132 13/20
65 1:49:00.4 5:10 1:48:39.9 933 Ameira STEIDL Calgary AB F F3039 12/177 3/55
66 1:49:05.1 5:11 1:48:49.9 734 Al EBERLE Calgary AB M M4049 54/132 16/42
67 1:49:14.0 5:11 1:49:06.6 673 Louis BEAUDOIN Canmore AB M M4049 55/132 17/42
68 1:49:49.2 5:13 1:49:45.1 661 Ross ANDERSON Calgary AB M M5059 56/132 6/20
69 1:49:58.8 5:13 1:49:58.8 943 Allison TAYLOR Calgary AB F F3039 13/177 4/55
70 1:50:05.7 5:14 1:49:51.0 813 Fred LITCHFIELD Calgary AB M M5059 57/132 7/20
71 1:50:26.4 5:15 1:50:26.4 925 Doug SMITH Calgary AB M M4049 58/132 18/42
72 1:50:29.7 5:15 1:50:17.9 811 Michael Wen Hoa LIN Calgary AB M M4049 59/132 19/42
73 1:51:14.3 5:17 1:51:08.1 867 Brian PARKER Calgary AB M M3039 60/132 20/45
74 1:51:20.7 5:17 1:50:53.5 714 Michelle COOZE Calgary AB F F3039 14/177 5/55
75 1:51:26.0 5:17 1:51:26.0 653 Calin ADAM Calgary AB M M3039 61/132 21/45
76 1:51:40.1 5:18 1:51:24.6 889 Ed RHA Calgary AB M M3039 62/132 22/45
77 1:51:50.1 5:19 1:51:48.7 710 Roger CLEMENS Edmonton AB M M4049 63/132 20/42
78 1:52:07.1 5:19 1:51:46.9 795 Jonathan KENT Calgary AB M M2029 64/132 14/20
79 1:52:26.5 5:20 1:52:18.6 915 Dave SHANDLEY Calgary AB M M5059 65/132 8/20
80 1:52:47.0 5:21 1:52:41.5 868 Steven PATIENT Calgary AB M M4049 66/132 21/42
81 1:53:01.1 5:22 1:52:47.9 807 Rich LEIGHTON Calgary AB M M4049 67/132 22/42
82 1:53:04.1 5:22 1:52:57.4 896 Adam ROBERTS Calgary AB M M2029 68/132 15/20
83 1:53:20.8 5:23 1:53:03.8 678 David BENNING Calgary AB M M3039 69/132 23/45
84 1:53:22.5 5:23 1:53:02.0 822 Lynzey MACRAE Calary AB F F2029 15/177 6/44
85 1:53:49.4 5:24 1:53:38.6 948 Julia TRACZ Calgary AB F F2029 16/177 7/44
86 1:53:58.3 5:25 1:53:58.3 803 Emm KUTRYK Calgary AB F F4049 17/177 5/45
87 1:54:24.0 5:26 1:54:02.5 672 Eric BEAUDOIN St.Paul AB M M2029 70/132 16/20
88 1:54:28.3 5:26 1:54:14.2 908 Natalie SAWATZKY Calgary AB F F4049 18/177 6/45
89 1:55:01.0 5:28 1:54:17.2 756 Paul GIDDENS Okotoks AB M M3039 71/132 24/45
90 1:55:20.4 5:28 1:54:57.3 926 Eric SMITH Calgary AB M M5059 72/132 9/20
91 1:55:21.6 5:29 1:55:09.8 949 Wen-Hsu TSAI Calgary AB M M4049 73/132 23/42
92 1:55:31.1 5:29 1:55:20.6 947 Josephine TRACZ Calgary AB F F2029 19/177 8/44
93 1:55:34.2 5:29 1:55:25.2 777 Randy HOLLAND Calgary AB M M4049 74/132 24/42
94 1:55:36.1 5:29 1:54:58.9 745 Amanda FLUELLING Calgary AB F F3039 20/177 6/55
95 1:55:44.2 5:30 1:55:44.2 881 Blake PRIDGEN Calgary AB M M4049 75/132 25/42
96 1:55:55.3 5:30 1:55:48.7 781 Jason HRYCUIK Calgary AB M M3039 76/132 25/45
97 1:56:12.3 5:31 1:56:10.3 952 Priscilla UJUETA Edmonton AB F F3039 21/177 7/55
98 1:56:22.9 5:31 1:56:18.4 796 Ray LEUNG Calgary AB M M3039 77/132 26/45
99 1:56:25.4 5:32 1:56:01.5 726 Paul DE JONG Calgary AB M M4049 78/132 26/42
100 1:56:26.0 5:32 1:56:05.8 954 Nadine VAN WYK Calgary AB F F3039 22/177 8/55
101 1:56:26.1 5:32 1:56:21.3 716 Tamara COWLE Calgary AB F F4049 23/177 7/45
102 1:56:34.2 5:32 1:56:04.4 779 Alison HOWARD Calgary AB F F2029 24/177 9/44
103 1:57:05.9 5:33 1:56:47.6 686 Brenda BOHNET Calgary AB F F4049 25/177 8/45
104 1:57:30.2 5:35 1:57:24.9 883 Benoit QUEMAR Calgary AB M M4049 79/132 27/42
105 1:57:48.4 5:35 1:57:48.4 906 Alan SANDS Cochrane AB M M4049 80/132 28/42
106 1:57:50.0 5:36 1:57:09.8 728 Karen DEFRAINE Calgary AB F F4049 26/177 9/45
107 1:58:01.4 5:36 1:57:38.4 887 Doris REIMER Calgary AB F F3039 27/177 9/55
108 1:58:04.9 5:36 1:57:43.0 816 Steven LUBIARZ Airdrie AB M M2029 81/132 17/20
109 1:58:06.7 5:36 1:57:32.6 667 Zeljko BACANEK Calgary AB M M3039 82/132 27/45
110 1:58:19.2 5:37 1:58:10.0 963 Brenda WESA Calgary AB F F4049 28/177 10/45
111 1:58:23.3 5:37 1:58:19.4 668 Crystal BAKER Calgary AB F F3039 29/177 10/55
112 1:58:23.7 5:37 1:56:19.7 934 Dan STEINBERG Calgary AB M M3039 83/132 28/45
113 1:58:26.5 5:37 1:58:02.8 920 Jill SIMEK Calgary AB F F3039 30/177 11/55
114 1:58:31.2 5:38 1:57:42.4 802 Jan KRUIS Calgary AB M M4049 84/132 29/42
115 1:58:35.3 5:38 1:58:13.9 970 Calvin WRIGHT Airdrie AB M M3039 85/132 29/45
116 1:58:52.0 5:39 1:58:21.0 689 Paul BRASSARD Calgary AB M M3039 86/132 30/45
117 1:58:52.9 5:39 1:58:24.3 971 Simon YOON Calgary AB M M3039 87/132 31/45
118 1:59:25.0 5:40 1:58:50.6 753 Erin GATES PERRY Calgary AB F F3039 31/177 12/55
119 1:59:38.0 5:41 1:59:26.8 702 Kari CHARLTON Calgary AB F F2029 32/177 10/44
120 2:00:01.5 5:42 1:59:49.3 833 Chantelle MCCREIGHT Salmon Arm BC F F-U19 33/177 1/5
121 2:00:16.7 5:43 1:59:55.4 789 Amy JOHNSON Calgary AB F F2029 34/177 11/44
122 2:00:22.2 5:43 2:00:16.3 751 Sylvie GARCIA Calgary AB F F4049 35/177 11/45
123 2:00:23.7 5:43 1:59:35.2 801 Christina KRUIS Calgary AB F F4049 36/177 12/45
124 2:00:24.2 5:43 1:59:35.5 854 Diana MOWRY Calgary AB F F5059 37/177 1/23
125 2:00:30.6 5:43 2:00:09.9 671 Scott BARTSCH Calgary AB M M3039 88/132 32/45
126 2:00:38.0 5:44 2:00:07.0 790 Michelle KABYN Calgary AB F F2029 38/177 12/44
127 2:00:46.1 5:44 2:00:30.1 819 Kyla LUZNAR Calgary AB F F2029 39/177 13/44
128 2:00:46.1 5:44 2:00:30.6 820 Kelly MAC VICAR Calgary AB F F2029 40/177 14/44
129 2:01:02.3 5:45 2:00:44.8 658 Wendy AMY Calgary AB F F4049 41/177 13/45
130 2:01:16.6 5:45 2:00:58.7 878 Kelly POSADOWSKI Calgary AB F F2029 42/177 15/44
131 2:01:23.5 5:46 2:01:14.2 662 Susan ANDERSON Calgary AB F F5059 43/177 2/23
132 2:01:24.8 5:46 2:00:41.6 763 Lindsey GOOD Calgary AB M M3039 89/132 33/45
133 2:01:25.6 5:46 2:01:25.6 909 David SCHAEFER Stony Plain AB M M5059 90/132 10/20
134 2:01:37.2 5:46 2:01:24.1 835 Brenda MCINNES Calgary AB F F3039 44/177 13/55
135 2:01:42.0 5:47 2:01:25.6 804 Terrance KUTRYK Calgary AB M M4049 91/132 30/42
136 2:01:44.2 5:47 2:01:41.7 931 Cathy SOBIESKI Calgary AB F F2029 45/177 16/44
137 2:01:59.9 5:47 2:01:54.2 911 Joanne SCHMIDT Calgary AB F F3039 46/177 14/55
138 2:02:06.2 5:48 2:01:54.7 904 Deanna RYAN Dryden ON F F-U19 47/177 2/5
139 2:02:08.0 5:48 2:02:00.2 857 Amalya NG Calgary AB F F2029 48/177 17/44
140 2:02:11.4 5:48 2:01:50.4 652 Dave ACTON Airdrie AB M M4049 92/132 31/42
141 2:02:16.9 5:48 2:02:08.6 809 Lauren L'HEUREUX Edmonton AB F F4049 49/177 14/45
142 2:02:47.8 5:50 2:02:24.8 927 Jennifer SMITH Calgary AB F F3039 50/177 15/55
143 2:03:13.9 5:51 2:02:34.0 972 Paul ZOBER Calgary AB M M4049 93/132 32/42
144 2:03:31.8 5:52 2:03:25.5 654 Sheila ADAMS Sherwood Park AB F F4049 51/177 15/45
145 2:03:37.5 5:52 2:03:15.6 937 Randy STRAETEN Calgary AB M M3039 94/132 34/45
146 2:03:56.6 5:53 2:03:41.6 713 Doug COOKE Calgary AB M M3039 95/132 35/45
147 2:03:56.7 5:53 2:03:41.8 924 G. Wayne SMELE Calgary AB M M4049 96/132 33/42
148 2:03:57.0 5:53 2:03:44.6 846 Duane MISURA Calgary AB M M4049 97/132 34/42
149 2:03:57.5 5:53 2:03:05.1 709 David CLARKE Calgary AB M M5059 98/132 11/20
150 2:04:18.9 5:54 2:03:46.2 666 Valerie AVERY Calgary AB F F4049 52/177 16/45
151 2:04:25.3 5:54 2:03:49.5 824 Kristi MALONE Calgary AB F F2029 53/177 18/44
152 2:04:26.8 5:54 2:04:09.9 855 Wanda MURCH Calgary AB F F4049 54/177 17/45
153 2:04:54.3 5:56 2:04:46.0 918 Kevin SHINGOOSE Calgary AB M M3039 99/132 36/45
154 2:05:08.0 5:56 2:04:45.7 739 Jill EVELEIGH Calgary AB F F3039 55/177 16/55
155 2:05:27.8 5:57 2:05:05.5 682 Jennelle BERNARD Edmonton AB F F2029 56/177 19/44
156 2:05:28.8 5:57 2:04:56.3 723 Suzanne DAVIDSON Calgary AB F F5059 57/177 3/23
157 2:05:31.0 5:57 2:05:28.0 875 Twyla PETERS Calgary AB F F2029 58/177 20/44
158 2:05:36.2 5:58 2:05:17.4 727 Lori DECOTEAU Calgary AB F F3039 59/177 17/55
159 2:05:36.4 5:58 2:04:52.3 977 Stan RUSSO Calgary AB M M2029 100/132 18/20
160 2:06:04.6 5:59 2:05:45.2 705 Honour CHIKARA Calgary AB M M4049 101/132 35/42
161 2:06:30.2 5:60 2:06:00.1 910 Ute SCHAFFLAND Calgary AB F F4049 60/177 18/45
162 2:07:03.1 6:02 2:06:57.2 945 Sarah THOM Calgary AB F F2029 61/177 21/44
163 2:07:06.4 6:02 2:06:37.8 730 Gillian DONALD Calgary AB F F3039 62/177 18/55
164 2:07:36.4 6:03 2:07:32.0 690 Susan BRIEN Calgary AB F F3039 63/177 19/55
165 2:08:06.8 6:05 2:07:42.5 815 Chantal LOW Calgary AB F F2029 64/177 22/44
166 2:08:07.0 6:05 2:07:53.3 916 Susan SHAW Calgary AB F F4049 65/177 19/45
167 2:09:04.2 6:08 2:08:17.8 674 Sheri BECHTEL Calgary AB F F3039 66/177 20/55
168 2:09:13.1 6:08 2:08:49.0 750 Marty GAFFNEY Calgary AB M M3039 102/132 37/45
169 2:09:22.0 6:08 2:09:16.4 874 Natasha PETERS Calgary AB F F-U19 67/177 3/5
170 2:09:23.3 6:08 2:09:17.8 873 Joe PETERS Calgary AB M M4049 103/132 36/42
171 2:09:24.0 6:08 2:09:15.2 841 Jessica MCPHEE Calgary AB F F2029 68/177 23/44
172 2:09:36.1 6:09 2:09:02.0 852 Jackie MORETTIN Cornation AB F F4049 69/177 20/45
173 2:10:46.0 6:12 2:09:49.4 814 Karen LLOYD Calgary AB F F3039 70/177 21/55
174 2:10:50.0 6:13 2:10:16.8 722 Neil DANCEY Calgary AB M M5059 104/132 12/20
175 2:11:12.0 6:14 2:10:38.3 677 Alethea BENNETT Calgary AB F F3039 71/177 22/55
176 2:11:19.6 6:14 2:10:58.3 707 Rachel CHRISTIANSON Calgary AB F F-U19 72/177 4/5
177 2:11:20.1 6:14 2:10:43.5 697 Jeffrey CARLEY Calgary AB M M5059 105/132 13/20
178 2:11:21.3 6:14 2:10:44.8 946 Billie Lou TINDALL Calgary AB F F5059 73/177 4/23
179 2:11:22.9 6:14 2:11:22.9 938 Tracy STROBEL Calgary AB F F2029 74/177 24/44
180 2:11:24.0 6:14 2:11:24.0 838 Marcia MCKAY Calgary AB F F3039 75/177 23/55
181 2:11:32.8 6:15 2:11:14.3 884 Sarah RAMSDEN Calgary AB F F2029 76/177 25/44
182 2:11:34.9 6:15 2:10:51.5 976 Andrew ROWE Calgary AB M M2029 106/132 19/20
183 2:11:40.4 6:15 2:11:26.9 837 Suzanne MCINNES Calgary AB F F5059 77/177 5/23
184 2:11:46.3 6:15 2:11:12.8 688 Sheri BRAKE-MUYOMBA Calgary AB F F3039 78/177 24/55
185 2:12:03.1 6:16 2:11:26.1 708 Rebecca CHRISTIE Calgary AB F F3039 79/177 25/55
186 2:12:03.4 6:16 2:11:41.1 669 Mark BANNAN Calgary AB M M4049 107/132 37/42
187 2:12:07.1 6:16 2:11:46.9 973 Farah MUSSA Calgary AB F F2029 80/177 26/44
188 2:12:07.6 6:16 2:11:30.1 738 Debbie ENNO Calgary AB F F3039 81/177 26/55
189 2:12:19.3 6:17 2:12:00.7 847 Kara MITCHELMORE Airdrie AB F F3039 82/177 27/55
190 2:13:04.2 6:19 2:13:00.1 859 Susan OSEEN Calgary AB F F3039 83/177 28/55
191 2:13:14.8 6:19 2:12:34.6 940 Neil SUTHERLAND Calgary AB M M5059 108/132 14/20
192 2:13:18.8 6:20 2:13:15.3 717 Christine CRUDEN Calgary AB F F4049 84/177 21/45
193 2:13:25.0 6:20 2:12:56.7 864 Robert PARE Calgary AB M M3039 109/132 38/45
194 2:13:35.3 6:20 2:13:23.2 680 Cara BERENDS Calgary AB F F2029 85/177 27/44
195 2:13:39.5 6:21 2:13:32.1 800 Sharon KOSAKA Calgary AB F F3039 86/177 29/55
196 2:13:55.2 6:21 2:13:27.7 784 Cathy HUME Calgary AB F F4049 87/177 22/45
197 2:13:56.2 6:21 2:13:28.4 893 Karen RILEY Calgary AB F F4049 88/177 23/45
198 2:14:28.6 6:23 2:13:56.1 892 Laura RIDEOUT Calgary AB F F2029 89/177 28/44
199 2:14:32.4 6:23 2:14:21.9 964 Kevin WESA Calgary AB M M4049 110/132 38/42
200 2:14:37.8 6:23 2:14:13.2 866 Darryl PARK Calgary AB M M3039 111/132 39/45
201 2:15:07.1 6:25 2:14:32.5 844 Judi MESTON Calgary AB F F4049 90/177 24/45
202 2:15:27.4 6:26 2:15:18.0 681 Andrea BERES Calgary AB F F3039 91/177 30/55
203 2:15:28.5 6:26 2:14:55.5 901 Velda ROY Sherwood Park AB F F5059 92/177 6/23
204 2:15:31.5 6:26 2:14:56.2 821 Debbie MACDONALD Calgary AB F F4049 93/177 25/45
205 2:16:50.8 6:30 2:16:12.5 812 Rhonda LINTERMAN Calgary AB F F3039 94/177 31/55
206 2:16:56.0 6:30 2:16:26.4 863 Sheila PAQUETTE Calgary AB F F5059 95/177 7/23
207 2:17:18.1 6:31 2:16:44.2 969 Sarah WILSON Calgary AB F F2029 96/177 29/44
208 2:17:46.5 6:32 2:17:19.6 786 Pat HUOT Caglary AB F F4049 97/177 26/45
209 2:17:47.1 6:32 2:17:47.1 746 Denise FRANCISCO Caglary AB F F4049 98/177 27/45
210 2:17:53.4 6:33 2:17:16.0 936 Gabriela STEVENSON Calgary AB F F2029 99/177 30/44
211 2:18:05.0 6:33 2:17:23.3 765 Donna GRIER Calgary AB F F4049 100/177 28/45
212 2:18:05.4 6:33 2:17:23.6 956 Barbara VIGAR Calgary AB F F5059 101/177 8/23
213 2:18:13.4 6:34 2:17:50.7 975 William JONG Calgary AB M M4049 112/132 39/42
214 2:18:19.8 6:34 2:17:44.5 827 Bj MARKS Calgary AB F F4049 102/177 29/45
215 2:18:19.9 6:34 2:17:41.3 876 Jennifer PHELAN Calgary AB F F4049 103/177 30/45
216 2:18:50.7 6:35 2:18:25.4 958 Kathryn WALSH Calgary AB F F3039 104/177 32/55
217 2:18:55.6 6:36 2:18:08.4 832 Nora MCCRACKEN Calgary AB F F4049 105/177 31/45
218 2:18:55.8 6:36 2:18:08.3 695 Kelly BURGESS Calgary AB F F3039 106/177 33/55
219 2:19:01.6 6:36 2:18:13.8 899 Robin ROSS Sherwood Park AB F F3039 107/177 34/55
220 2:19:02.9 6:36 2:18:15.2 898 Darren ROSS Sherwood Park AB M M3039 113/132 40/45
221 2:19:55.0 6:38 2:19:16.5 968 Daryl WILSON Calgary AB M M4049 114/132 40/42
222 2:19:58.2 6:39 2:19:46.4 897 Christine ROBINSON Calgary AB F F3039 108/177 35/55
223 2:20:22.6 6:40 2:19:52.6 733 Katherine DUNCAN Calgary AB F F4049 109/177 32/45
224 2:21:11.3 6:42 2:20:19.9 670 Lynn BARCHUK Calgary AB F F4049 110/177 33/45
225 2:21:41.9 6:43 2:21:37.3 715 Patrick CORNEY Calgary AB M M2029 115/132 20/20
226 2:21:43.3 6:43 2:21:38.6 772 Leah HATTON Calgary AB F F2029 111/177 31/44
227 2:22:14.4 6:45 2:21:49.1 660 Perry ANDERSON Calgary AB M M5059 116/132 15/20
228 2:22:17.2 6:45 2:21:50.3 687 Jim BOLOKOSKI Calgary AB M M5059 117/132 16/20
229 2:22:42.6 6:46 2:22:31.3 748 James FREEMAN Calgary AB M M-U19 118/132 2/2
230 2:23:24.6 6:48 2:22:52.2 693 Andrea BULLINGER Calgary AB F F3039 112/177 36/55
231 2:23:33.4 6:49 2:23:19.8 823 Terrance MALKINSON Calgary AB M M5059 119/132 17/20
232 2:24:01.9 6:50 2:23:25.7 914 Joseph SEVRENS Calgary AB M M3039 120/132 41/45
233 2:24:22.9 6:51 2:23:31.5 741 Jacquie FITZGERALD Calgary AB F F3039 113/177 37/55
234 2:24:33.9 6:52 2:24:07.5 773 Michael HEANEY Calgary AB M M5059 121/132 18/20
235 2:25:04.9 6:53 2:24:27.3 685 Mylena BODNARCHUK Calgary AB F F2029 114/177 32/44
236 2:26:32.5 6:57 2:26:03.3 712 Maryse COMEAU Calgary AB F F2029 115/177 33/44
237 2:26:33.0 6:57 2:25:46.0 665 Rachelle ARZADON Calgary AB F F2029 116/177 34/44
238 2:26:34.1 6:57 2:25:47.3 869 Debra Jo PEACOSH-SMITH Calgary AB F F5059 117/177 9/23
239 2:26:48.1 6:58 2:26:05.5 890 Yolanda RICHARDS Calgary AB F F4049 118/177 34/45
240 2:26:51.2 6:58 2:26:12.6 761 S GODIN Calgary AB F F3039 119/177 38/55
241 2:27:57.1 7:01 2:27:19.0 939 Michelle SURI Calgary AB F F2029 120/177 35/44
242 2:27:57.5 7:01 2:27:19.0 791 Brinderjit KAILA Calgary AB F F3039 121/177 39/55
243 2:28:11.7 7:02 2:27:34.2 760 Brenda GODIN Calgary AB F F4049 122/177 35/45
244 2:28:43.6 7:03 2:28:05.4 905 Preet SANDHU DHILLON Calgary AB F F3039 123/177 40/55
245 2:29:00.2 7:04 2:28:19.0 917 Kelly SHERIDAN Calgary AB F F2029 124/177 36/44
246 2:31:58.0 7:13 2:31:08.0 731 Anna DOYLE Calgary AB F F2029 125/177 37/44
247 2:34:19.0 7:19 2:34:07.6 729 Stephanie DINN Calgary AB F F2029 126/177 38/44
248 2:35:00.0 7:21 2:34:17.1 960 Sara WATERS Calgary AB F F2029 127/177 39/44
249 2:36:31.5 7:26 2:35:52.0 880 Lisa POWELL Calgary AB F F3039 128/177 41/55
250 2:37:48.6 7:29 2:37:04.0 792 Nimet KANJI Calgary AB F F4049 129/177 36/45
251 2:37:56.3 7:30 2:37:26.7 848 Peggy MONKMAN Nanton AB F F4049 130/177 37/45
252 2:38:36.1 7:31 2:37:58.1 684 Dana BOCTOR Calgary AB F F4049 131/177 38/45
253 2:39:09.5 7:33 2:38:24.9 793 Nurissa KANJI Calgary AB F F-U19 132/177 5/5
254 2:39:42.0 7:35 2:38:59.2 862 Audra PAPP Calgary AB F F3039 133/177 42/55
255 2:39:52.2 7:35 2:39:11.1 700 Michelle CESARIO Calgary AB F F3039 134/177 43/55
256 2:39:53.8 7:35 2:39:10.6 879 Michelle Lee POULIN Calgary AB F F3039 135/177 44/55
257 2:39:59.5 7:35 2:39:17.3 770 Jennifer HARRIS Calgary AB F F3039 136/177 45/55
258 2:40:26.4 7:37 2:39:43.0 747 Susan FRASER Calgary AB F F4049 137/177 39/45
259 2:42:32.2 7:43 2:41:56.9 955 Marilyn VESTRUM Calgary AB F F3039 138/177 46/55
260 2:43:43.1 7:46 2:42:57.1 659 Lee ANDERSON Calgary AB F F5059 139/177 10/23
261 2:43:53.8 7:47 2:43:11.8 771 Pamela HASKELL Calgary AB F F3039 140/177 47/55
262 2:45:02.1 7:50 2:44:51.2 877 Kirsten PHILLIPS Calgary AB F F5059 141/177 11/23
263 2:47:01.8 7:55 2:46:53.7 4361 Tanya FAULKNER Calgary AB F F3039 142/177 48/55
264 2:47:01.9 7:55 2:46:53.5 4368 Colleen LONG Calgary AB F F3039 143/177 49/55
265 2:47:09.0 7:56 2:46:58.3 805 Louise LAVOIE Calgary AB F F4049 144/177 40/45
266 2:47:09.3 7:56 2:46:58.2 961 Catherine WATSON Calgary AB F F4049 145/177 41/45
267 2:49:26.3 8:02 2:49:23.6 4360 Linda EDWARDS-GREEN Calgary AB F F5059 146/177 12/23
268 2:49:26.5 8:02 2:49:23.4 830 Nancy MCCLELLAND Calgary AB F F5059 147/177 13/23
269 2:50:58.1 8:07 2:50:54.8 4352 Carol BECKER Calgary AB F F5059 148/177 14/23
270 2:53:10.1 8:13 2:52:25.3 923 Carol SKELLY Calgary AB F F5059 149/177 15/23
271 2:53:10.2 8:13 2:52:24.5 798 Vicki KNUDSON Calgary AB F F5059 150/177 16/23
272 2:53:24.4 8:14 2:53:18.3 4379 Robert VANDER STEEN Calgary AB M M5059 122/132 19/20
273 2:53:55.8 8:15 2:53:50.9 4366 Carrie ING Carstairs AB F F3039 151/177 50/55
274 2:55:12.0 8:19 2:54:26.0 657 Marcia AMARAL Calgary AB F F3039 152/177 51/55
275 2:55:12.4 8:19 2:54:27.3 701 Eleanor CHARLTON Calgary AB F F60+ 153/177 1/5
276 2:55:41.9 8:20 2:55:01.9 840 Zen MCLEAN Calgary AB F F4049 154/177 42/45
277 2:58:58.6 8:29 2:58:48.9 743 Warren FLAGG Calgary AB M M60+ 123/132 1/3
278 2:59:22.9 8:31 2:59:12.0 749 Jamie FREW Calgary AB M M3039 124/132 42/45
279 2:59:23.3 8:31 2:59:12.2 950 Christian TURBIDE Calgary AB M M3039 125/132 43/45
280 2:59:27.0 8:31 2:59:20.4 4374 Gaby ROSEN Calgary AB F F5059 155/177 17/23
281 3:03:21.9 8:42 3:03:11.8 742 Janet FLAGG Calgary AB F F60+ 156/177 2/5
282 3:03:22.8 8:42 3:03:15.6 4377 Wendy STARCHUK Calgary AB F F5059 157/177 18/23
283 3:03:22.8 8:42 3:03:15.8 4365 Brenda HARRIS Calgary AB F F60+ 158/177 3/5
284 3:05:09.1 8:47 3:05:04.9 4359 Rachelle DUFFIN Calgary AB F F2029 159/177 40/44
285 3:05:37.7 8:48 3:05:32.7 4364 Steve GUDERJAN Calgary AB M M3039 126/132 44/45
286 3:07:33.9 8:54 3:07:21.8 4362 Janet FORTUIN Calgary AB F F60+ 160/177 4/5
287 3:07:46.6 8:54 3:06:55.8 882 Joann PRIESTLEY Calgary AB F F3039 161/177 52/55
288 3:07:47.6 8:55 3:06:57.5 703 Donny Dai CHAU Calgary AB M M3039 127/132 45/45
289 3:08:21.6 8:56 3:08:09.6 4378 Gail THIESSEN Calgary AB F F3039 162/177 53/55
290 3:11:05.6 9:04 3:10:55.9 4358 Mike DAY Edmonton AB M M4049 128/132 41/42
291 3:11:05.8 9:04 3:10:56.3 4357 Maggi DAY Edmonron AB F F5059 163/177 19/23
292 3:11:55.5 9:06 3:11:55.5 4369 Cathy MACNAUGHTON Calgary AB F F4049 164/177 43/45
293 3:11:55.6 9:06 3:11:53.1 4356 Megan SCOTT Calgary AB F F2029 165/177 41/44
294 3:11:56.0 9:06 3:11:53.3 4376 Jennifer SCOTT Calgary AB F F4049 166/177 44/45
295 3:12:39.9 9:08 3:11:47.0 865 Ursula PARENTEAU Edmonton AB F F3039 167/177 54/55
296 3:12:40.5 9:08 3:11:47.8 732 Carly DUCHNYCZ Edmonton AB F F3039 168/177 55/55
297 3:14:20.5 9:13 3:14:10.7 4367 Peter KUCY Calgary AB M M5059 129/132 20/20
298 3:14:29.5 9:14 3:14:22.5 4354 Zelda BLANCHARD Calgary AB F F60+ 169/177 5/5
299 3:14:43.2 9:14 3:14:38.1 4355 Jennifer BRECKON Calgary AB F F2029 170/177 42/44
300 3:14:43.4 9:14 3:14:38.2 4351 Jessica BARBER Calgary AB F F2029 171/177 43/44
301 3:15:23.2 9:16 3:15:17.1 775 Dawn HENRY Calgary AB F F5059 172/177 20/23
302 3:15:55.3 9:18 3:15:37.2 755 Jeff GIBSON Edmonton AB M M4049 130/132 42/42
303 3:15:55.5 9:18 3:15:38.0 935 Maggie STEVENS Edmonton AB F F4049 173/177 45/45
304 3:16:06.1 9:18 3:15:57.1 4375 Ellen SCHAEFER Stony Plain AB F F5059 174/177 21/23
305 3:26:56.1 9:49 3:26:48.7 4363 Alan GREGORY Calgary AB M M60+ 131/132 2/3
306 3:32:17.2 10:04 3:32:11.8 4371 Amanda OGDEN Calgary AB F F2029 175/177 44/44
307 3:34:42.1 10:11 3:34:33.7 4380 Debby ORR Calgary AB F F5059 176/177 22/23
308 3:45:34.2 10:42 3:45:25.9 4353 Natalie BERMAN BIGGS Kaleden BC F F5059 177/177 23/23
309 3:45:34.3 10:42 3:45:25.8 4373 Al ROSEN Calgary AB M M60+ 132/132 3/3

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.