Sign Up for Running Room News & Get 15% Off*

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Breast Cancer Support Services

Brant Arts Run/Walk Healing for Breast Cancer 2008
5k

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 20:08 4:02 20:05 3049 Kenneth D McNeilly Burlington M SM35-39 1/30 1/4
2 21:36 4:20 21:34 3048 Erin Makins Burlington F SF15-19 1/94 1/23
3 22:17 4:28 22:16 3069 Jacqueline Schuller mississauga F SF40-44 2/94 1/10
4 22:34 4:31 22:32 3075 Grant St. John West Lorne M SM60-64 2/30 1/3
5 23:19 4:40 23:14 3136 John Carroll Oakville M SM65-69 3/30 1/1
6 24:53 4:59 24:51 3090 Greg Gannon Burlington M SM11-14 4/30 1/1
7 24:55 4:59 24:53 3139 Jill Makins Burlington F SF15-19 3/94 2/23
8 24:58 4:60 24:56 3056 Candice Olivier Oakville F SF30-34 4/94 1/12
9 25:06 5:02 25:01 3019 jim A dach Hamilton M SM55-59 5/30 1/2
10 25:30 5:06 25:30 3094 Danielle Buist Burlington F SF30-34 5/94 2/12
11 26:05 5:13 25:57 3063 Joanne J Repei campbellville F SF50-54 6/94 1/6
12 26:28 5:18 26:26 3127 Lise Denduk Burlington F SF40-44 7/94 2/10
13 26:34 5:19 26:29 3079 Leslie Styba Mississauga F SF40-44 8/94 3/10
14 26:38 5:20 26:34 3042 Karey Hutchings Hamilton F SF30-34 9/94 3/12
15 26:42 5:21 26:38 3038 Carl Heinrichs St.Catharines M SM40-44 6/30 1/3
16 26:44 5:21 26:40 3061 Mike Reeve-Newson Hannon M SM50-54 7/30 1/2
17 26:54 5:23 26:48 3105 Natalie Furlano Caledon F SF35-39 10/94 1/7
18 27:00 5:24 26:53 4854 John McKenzie Burlington M SM35-39 8/30 2/4
19 27:30 5:30 27:19 3088 Darcy Vincett Burlington F SF25-29 11/94 1/6
20 27:30 5:30 27:18 3089 peter vincett Burlington M SM30-34 9/30 1/3
21 27:36 5:32 27:32 3114 Shannon MacLachlan Burlington F SF30-34 12/94 4/12
22 27:45 5:33 27:41 3064 Barbara R Robilotto Oakville F SF40-44 13/94 4/10
23 27:54 5:35 27:45 3081 Allen S Taylor Burlington M SM45-49 10/30 1/3
24 27:59 5:36 27:51 3060 John R Rayner Brantford M SM55-59 11/30 2/2
25 28:41 5:45 28:32 3055 Tony Nguyen Hamilton M SM20-24 12/30 1/2
26 28:48 5:46 28:45 3029 walaa gadian stoney creek F SF15-19 14/94 3/23
27 29:14 5:51 29:11 3059 Alana Polulyakhova stoney creek F SF15-19 15/94 4/23
28 29:30 5:54 29:11 3145 Stephen Ste. Croix Smithville M SM30-34 13/30 2/3
29 29:33 5:55 29:30 3102 Brianne Lincoln Guelph F SF20-24 16/94 1/7
30 29:57 5:60 29:57 3095 Lori Szwarz Burlington F SF55-59 17/94 1/4
31 30:12 6:03 30:07 3142 Lauren Beaudoin Dundas F SF25-29 18/94 2/6
32 30:24 6:05 30:21 3011 Anne Campbell Milton F SF50-54 19/94 2/6
33 30:35 6:07 30:28 3014 Jerome M Christensen Burlington M SM35-39 14/30 3/4
34 30:47 6:10 30:38 3022 Gary R Day Burlington M SM45-49 15/30 2/3
35 30:55 6:11 30:45 3091 Patte Beltrame Waterdown F SF45-49 20/94 1/6
36 31:17 6:16 31:12 3034 Cindy Hadfield Burlington F SF35-39 21/94 2/7
37 31:18 6:16 31:12 3012 marina capella Oakville F SF50-54 22/94 3/6
38 32:01 6:25 31:51 3092 Elaine Everett Waterdown F SF55-59 23/94 2/4
39 32:09 6:26 32:03 3072 Chelsey Smith Sarnia F SF15-19 24/94 5/23
40 32:10 6:26 32:03 3027 Chloe Farand-Taylor Toronto F SF11-14 25/94 1/4
41 32:10 6:26 32:02 3025 Julia C Dietrich Toronto F SF11-14 26/94 2/4
42 32:10 6:26 32:03 3005 Nicole V Boland Toronto F SF11-14 27/94 3/4
43 32:10 6:26 32:03 3024 Lexie Diemer Toronto F SF-10 28/94 1/2
44 32:10 6:26 32:04 3085 Kiera Treloar Toronto F SF11-14 29/94 4/4
45 32:10 6:26 32:03 3004 Nick J Boland Toronto M SM45-49 16/30 3/3
46 32:11 6:27 32:05 3073 Tanya Smith Sarnia F SF45-49 30/94 2/6
47 32:41 6:33 32:33 3028 Linda Fortino Stoney Creek F SF40-44 31/94 5/10
48 32:41 6:33 32:25 3015 Jeff Coleman Toronto M SM30-34 17/30 3/3
49 32:41 6:33 32:25 3020 Laura V Dailyde Toronto F SF35-39 32/94 3/7
50 33:29 6:42 33:23 3076 Kathy B Starkey Oakville F SF50-54 33/94 4/6
51 33:29 6:42 33:24 3077 Ken D Starkey Oakville M SM60-64 18/30 2/3
52 33:50 6:46 33:37 3113 Sylvie Malloy Waterdown F SF55-59 34/94 3/4
53 33:50 6:46 33:38 3115 Robbie Odelnycki Burlington F SF65-69 35/94 1/3
54 33:55 6:47 33:49 3007 Daniella C Boyd Burlington F SF20-24 36/94 2/7
55 33:56 6:48 33:49 3002 Megan Alumbaugh burlington F SF15-19 37/94 6/23
56 34:00 6:48 33:48 3030 Grant Girouard Mississauga M SM20-24 19/30 2/2
57 34:00 6:48 33:48 3080 Steph Syer Oakville F SF15-19 38/94 7/23
58 34:02 6:49 33:53 3135 Allison Jones Waterdown F SF35-39 39/94 4/7
59 34:38 6:56 34:28 3051 Jessica Micevski stoney creek F SF15-19 40/94 8/23
60 34:41 6:57 34:31 3023 Jeniffer Degrow stoney creek F SF15-19 41/94 9/23
61 36:30 7:18 36:17 3016 ashley compton stoney creek F SF15-19 42/94 10/23
62 36:30 7:18 36:21 3058 Jennifer Peace Oakville F SF30-34 43/94 5/12
63 36:40 7:20 36:26 3062 Linda A Reid Cambridge F SF45-49 44/94 3/6
64 36:41 7:21 36:24 3093 Danielle Sullivan Hamilton F SF15-19 45/94 11/23
65 36:41 7:21 36:23 3037 jaclyn hart binbrook F SF15-19 46/94 12/23
66 37:39 7:32 37:26 3031 ayla gladis binbrook F SF15-19 47/94 13/23
67 37:44 7:33 37:34 3082 Nicole Tendeiro binbrook F SF15-19 48/94 14/23
68 37:47 7:34 37:42 3144 Christine Dean Burlington F SF20-24 49/94 3/7
69 37:55 7:35 37:32 3021 Bonnie L Day Burlington F SF45-49 50/94 4/6
70 37:59 7:36 37:45 3032 Marnie Glaubitz Kitchener F SF40-44 51/94 6/10
71 38:08 7:38 37:59 3140 June Gill Burlington F SF35-39 52/94 5/7
72 38:10 7:38 38:06 3103 Jaslyn Hall Ariss F SF20-24 53/94 4/7
73 38:59 7:48 38:41 3018 Mallory Curtis stoney creek F SF15-19 54/94 15/23
74 39:57 7:60 39:14 3052 Alexis Milan Hamilton F SF25-29 55/94 3/6
75 39:57 7:60 39:15 3148 Shalaina Tier Stoney Creek F SF30-34 56/94 6/12
76 42:15 8:27 42:02 3071 Darci Sheppard Hannon F SF15-19 57/94 16/23
77 42:15 8:27 41:58 3043 heather hybel hamilton F SF15-19 58/94 17/23
78 42:16 8:28 42:05 3087 stephanie vandehei stoney creek F SF15-19 59/94 18/23
79 43:49 8:46 43:39 3074 Jennifer R Sosa Hamilton F SF20-24 60/94 5/7
80 44:31 8:55 44:19 3041 Brittany Hunter binbrook F SF15-19 61/94 19/23
81 44:59 8:60 44:40 3122 Dima Ignjatovic Stoney Creek M SM-10 20/30 1/4
82 45:04 9:01 44:49 3086 Alicia Turnbull stoney creek F SF15-19 62/94 20/23
83 45:04 9:01 44:47 3054 Hailey Nault binbrook F SF15-19 63/94 21/23
84 45:12 9:03 44:53 3126 Tanja Ignjatovic Stoney Creek F SF40-44 64/94 7/10
85 45:13 9:03 44:54 3125 E.T Ignjatovic Stoney Creek M SM40-44 21/30 2/3
86 45:44 9:09 45:23 3009 Merilee Broom Stoney Creek F SF30-34 65/94 7/12
87 46:02 9:13 45:41 3040 telah hillmer binbrook F SF15-19 66/94 22/23
88 46:26 9:18 46:11 3143 Chantal Doerig Kitchener F SF30-34 67/94 8/12
89 47:28 9:30 46:57 3053 Maxine Nangle Hamilton F SF45-49 68/94 5/6
90 50:04 10:01 49:27 3112 Larry Kebic Alberton M SM50-54 22/30 2/2
91 50:05 10:01 49:22 3116 Nina Kebic Hamilton F SF20-24 69/94 6/7
92 50:41 10:09 50:05 3044 Samantha Jarbeau Waterdown F SF35-39 70/94 6/7
93 50:43 10:09 50:20 3078 Leslie A Stewart Burlington F SF30-34 71/94 9/12
94 51:00 10:12 50:38 3039 Andreanna M Hewitt Oakville F SF25-29 72/94 4/6
95 51:00 10:12 50:38 3017 Tina I Cox Oakville F SF35-39 73/94 7/7
96 51:05 10:13 50:32 3067 Nancy A Sardo Hamilton F SF40-44 74/94 8/10
97 51:05 10:13 50:32 3065 Joe A Sarda hamilton M SM40-44 23/30 3/3
98 51:07 10:14 50:31 3033 Georgina G Green Burlington F SF50-54 75/94 5/6
99 52:54 10:35 52:06 3111 Jason Thompson Cayuga M SM35-39 24/30 4/4
100 52:55 10:35 52:11 3084 John Thompson Caledonia M SM60-64 25/30 3/3
101 53:43 10:45 53:27 3133 Agnes Sikora Hamilton F SF30-34 76/94 10/12
102 53:43 10:45 53:27 3132 Pat Power Burlington F SF50-54 77/94 6/6
103 54:49 10:58 54:30 3026 Pat Evans Georgetown F SF60-64 78/94 1/4
104 54:49 10:58 54:30 3120 Phil Evans Georgetown M SM70+ 26/30 1/1
105 55:27 11:06 54:53 3068 monvela schaeffer caledonia F SF40-44 79/94 9/10
106 55:27 11:06 54:52 3117 Belinda Kebic Alberton F SF40-44 80/94 10/10
107 59:43 11:57 59:03 3147 Hora Van Woundenberg Hamilton F SF60-64 81/94 2/4
108 59:43 11:57 59:03 3146 Carolynn Cooper Burlington F SF60-64 82/94 3/4
109 1:00:09 12:02 59:44 3138 Lorriane Negus Burlington F SF65-69 83/94 2/3
110 1:00:09 12:02 59:44 3137 Carol Ballentyne Burlington F SF65-69 84/94 3/3
111 1:00:21 12:05 59:45 3083 Aleta D Thompson Caledonia F SF60-64 85/94 4/4
112 1:00:22 12:05 59:49 3006 Louise Bottenfield Caledonia F SF45-49 86/94 6/6
113 1:03:12 12:39 1:02:51 3001 Kristina Alderdice Stoney Creek F SF30-34 87/94 11/12
114 1:05:47 13:10 1:05:03 3110 Nicholas Thompson Cayuga M SM-10 27/30 2/4
115 1:05:48 13:10 1:05:00 3108 Michelle Thompson Cayuga F SF30-34 88/94 12/12
116 1:05:48 13:10 1:05:03 3109 Taylor Davidson Cayuga F SF-10 89/94 2/2
117 1:06:23 13:17 1:05:43 3141 Debbie Goddard Burlington F SF55-59 90/94 4/4
118 1:08:06 13:38 1:07:53 3123 Brandon Moore Hamilton M SM-10 28/30 3/4
119 1:08:18 13:40 1:08:05 3119 Brandon Manchester Burlington M SM-10 29/30 4/4
120 1:08:33 13:43 1:08:18 3124 Alicia Alexander Hamilton F SF25-29 91/94 5/6
121 1:08:33 13:43 1:08:19 3121 Rachel Anscomb Burlington F SF25-29 92/94 6/6
122 1:21:41 16:21 1:21:00 3106 Nathan Pettit Ancaster M SM15-19 30/30 1/1
123 1:21:57 16:24 1:21:17 3107 Maria Karambelas Ancaster F SF15-19 93/94 23/23
124 1:22:03 16:25 1:21:16 3118 Dan Pettit Alberton F SF20-24 94/94 7/7

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.