Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Treherne Marathon 2008
10 km Timed Race

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 42:20 4:14 Nikki Knapp Vancouver F F4049 1/63 1/12
2 44:54 4:30 Dwight Suderman Winkler M M5059 1/30 1/10
3 45:12 4:32 Collin Martin Winnipeg M M2029 2/30 1/3
4 45:15 4:32 Christian Ritchot Winnipeg M M4049 3/30 1/6
5 46:00 4:36 Lyle Clark Gods Lake M M4049 4/30 2/6
6 49:49 4:59 Chris Manning Morris M M3039 5/30 1/1
7 50:32 5:04 Melanie Nattrass Carman F F3039 2/63 1/25
8 51:14 5:08 Richard Sawatzky Winnipeg M M5059 6/30 2/10
9 51:32 5:10 Sheila Wiebe Sperling F F3039 3/63 2/25
10 52:10 5:13 Luc Seguin Winnipeg M M4049 7/30 3/6
11 52:56 5:18 Karen Hopko Lockport F F4049 4/63 2/12
12 53:40 5:22 John Murphy Winnipeg M M6069 8/30 1/4
13 53:43 5:23 Thomas Mann Winnipeg M M4049 9/30 4/6
14 53:58 5:24 Kristen Timmerman Treherne F F0119 5/63 1/6
15 54:11 5:26 Susan Leier Winnipeg F F5059 6/63 1/11
16 54:13 5:26 Toby Okemow Gods Lake M M0119 10/30 1/4
17 54:26 5:27 Larry Mudge Winnipeg M M5059 11/30 3/10
18 55:02 5:31 Marianne Orlikow Winnipeg F F0119 7/63 2/6
19 55:47 5:35 Jim Orlikow Winnipeg M M5059 12/30 4/10
20 55:56 5:36 Kim Houssin Winnipeg F F3039 8/63 3/25
21 56:19 5:38 Ashlee McLeod Winnipeg F F2029 9/63 1/6
22 56:54 5:42 Kendra Dyck Rathwell F F0119 10/63 3/6
23 57:09 5:43 Guy Madill Winnipeg M M5059 13/30 5/10
24 57:09 5:43 Tracy Hrehirchuk Starbuck F F3039 11/63 4/25
25 57:14 5:44 Raylene Mason Gods Lake F F0119 12/63 4/6
26 57:15 5:44 Ron Bittner Winnipeg M M4049 14/30 5/6
27 57:55 5:48 Rebecca Perlmutte Winnipeg F F2029 13/63 2/6
28 58:03 5:49 Natasha Nunn Treherne F F0119 14/63 5/6
29 58:04 5:49 Travis Nunn Treherne M M2029 15/30 2/3
30 58:24 5:51 Marguerite Smith Treherne F F5059 15/63 2/11
31 58:26 5:51 Robyn Lodwick Carman F F3039 16/63 5/25
32 58:49 5:53 Pamela Stanton Winnipeg F F3039 17/63 6/25
33 59:00 5:54 Joanne Zoppa Starbuck F F4049 18/63 3/12
34 59:31 5:58 Cindee Broeska Carman F F5059 19/63 3/11
35 59:54 5:60 Christine Mazur Winnipeg F F3039 20/63 7/25
36 1:00:02 6:01 Julie Delany Portage F F4049 21/63 4/12
37 1:00:10 6:01 Jeanette Gauthier Notre Dame F F2029 22/63 3/6
38 1:01:09 6:07 Laura Mustard Glenboro F F4049 23/63 5/12
39 1:01:09 6:07 Melanie Chevalier Swan Lake F F3039 24/63 8/25
40 1:02:22 6:15 Larry Watt Gods Lake M M0119 16/30 2/4
41 1:02:28 6:15 Frances Berard Notre Dame F F4049 25/63 6/12
42 1:02:35 6:16 John Wiens Winnipeg M M6069 17/30 2/4
43 1:03:45 6:23 Carrole Lupkowski Portage F F4049 26/63 7/12
44 1:04:16 6:26 Sharon Bittner Winnipeg F F5059 27/63 4/11
45 1:04:18 6:26 Susan McMillan La Riveire F F3039 28/63 9/25
46 1:04:18 6:26 Wendy Slezak Gimli F F3039 29/63 10/25
47 1:04:57 6:30 Fred Delany Portage M M5059 18/30 6/10
48 1:05:10 6:31 Bob McCulloch Treherne M M5059 19/30 7/10
49 1:05:18 6:32 Brenda Edwards Starbuck F F3039 30/63 11/25
50 1:05:31 6:34 Victoria Neary Brandon F F3039 31/63 12/25
51 1:05:32 6:34 Kelly Kaleta Brandon F F3039 32/63 13/25
52 1:05:44 6:35 Scott Smart Treherne M M6069 20/30 3/4
53 1:06:11 6:38 Brian Wilson Newton M M5059 21/30 8/10
54 1:06:33 6:40 John Hedden Portage M M5059 22/30 9/10
55 1:06:47 6:41 Lorne Zacharias Carman M M4049 23/30 6/6
56 1:06:52 6:42 Tammy Haggerty Brandon F F3039 33/63 14/25
57 1:07:33 6:46 Carla Wiebe Steinbach F F3039 34/63 15/25
58 1:08:07 6:49 Shelley Robson Domain F F5059 35/63 5/11
59 1:08:21 6:51 Elizabeth Gebauer Brandon F F3039 36/63 16/25
60 1:09:25 6:57 Errol Mondell Winnipeg M M6069 24/30 4/4
61 1:09:33 6:58 Lori Mackedenski Portage F F4049 37/63 8/12
62 1:09:35 6:58 Sue Davidson Portage F F4049 38/63 9/12
63 1:09:44 6:59 Brian Hill Snow Lake M M5059 25/30 10/10
64 1:09:52 6:60 Nicolle Embil Winnipeg F F3039 39/63 17/25
65 1:13:14 7:20 Shaunna Delaurier Stonewall F F3039 40/63 18/25
66 1:14:02 7:25 Susanne Moore Cartier F F4049 41/63 10/12
67 1:14:25 7:27 Marlo Friesen Morden F F3039 42/63 19/25
68 1:15:05 7:31 Linda Revel Carman F F5059 43/63 6/11
69 1:16:28 7:39 Claire Button Winnipeg F F2029 44/63 4/6
70 1:16:28 7:39 Pat Button Winnipeg F F5059 45/63 7/11
71 1:16:28 7:39 Blair Gibson Treherne M M2029 26/30 3/3
72 1:16:58 7:42 Bobbie Earle St. Claude F F2029 46/63 5/6
73 1:17:32 7:46 Shirley Rayner Winnipeg F F5059 47/63 8/11
74 1:17:32 7:46 Marilyn Whyte Winnipeg F F70+ 48/63 1/2
75 1:19:39 7:58 Bobbi Friesen Carman F F3039 49/63 20/25
76 1:20:04 8:01 Maryanne McInnes St. Claude F F6069 50/63 1/1
77 1:22:13 8:14 Alexis Groening Treherne F F0119 51/63 6/6
78 1:22:48 8:17 Marg Groening Treherne F F5059 52/63 9/11
79 1:24:11 8:26 Leigh Penner Morden F F3039 53/63 21/25
80 1:25:12 8:32 Micheline Manning Morris F F3039 54/63 22/25
81 1:27:25 8:45 Luke Zacharias Carman M M0119 27/30 3/4
82 1:27:36 8:46 Colleen Zacharias Carman F F4049 55/63 11/12
83 1:27:36 8:46 Julie Zacharias Carman F F2029 56/63 6/6
84 1:27:38 8:46 Darlene Reimer Miami F F4049 57/63 12/12
85 1:33:55 9:24 Kathy Boyd Treherne F F5059 58/63 10/11
86 1:35:58 9:36 Genevieve Krahn Winnipeg F F3039 59/63 23/25
87 1:35:59 9:36 Eloise Freitas Winnipeg F F3039 60/63 24/25
88 1:37:51 9:48 Barbara Marginet Holland F F5059 61/63 11/11
89 1:37:52 9:48 Anastasia Kubinec Holland F F3039 62/63 25/25
90 1:43:23 10:21 Jake Friesen Treherne M M70+ 28/30 1/2
91 2:00:32 12:04 Alice Lodwick Treherne F F70+ 63/63 2/2
92 2:00:32 12:04 Kolten Peckover Carman M M0119 29/30 4/4
93 2:27:14 14:44 Harvey Hyde Treherne M M70+ 30/30 2/2

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.