Free Curbside Pick-up or Free Economy Ground Shipping on orders $50+

En Français

Participants

Fundraising

$0

Raised

Charities

Alberta Childrens Hospital Foundation

Steps To Fitness 2008
10K Run

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Bib First name Last name City Province Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 41:07.2 4:07 5859 Ken MCWILLIAMS Calgary AB M M4049 1/32 1/5
2 41:56.7 4:12 5888 Ben SUFFIELD Calgary AB M M2029 2/32 1/12
3 45:11.1 4:32 5922 Chuck STEPPER Calgary AB M M2029 3/32 2/12
4 45:50.5 4:36 5924 Late ENTRY Unknown
5 46:49.4 4:41 5877 Rhonda RIEMERSMA Calgary AB F F2029 1/40 1/10
6 46:54.1 4:42 5836 Craig DE WEERD Airdrie AB M M2029 4/32 3/12
7 47:15.6 4:44 5921 Victor GATNICKI Edmonton AB M M3039 5/32 1/9
8 48:01.5 4:49 5860 Jason MILANESE Aidrie A B M M2029 6/32 4/12
9 48:26.8 4:51 5862 James MOWBRAY Calgary AB M M2029 7/32 5/12
10 48:44.3 4:53 5865 Kelvin PAUL Calgary AB M M4049 8/32 2/5
11 49:26.3 4:57 5927 Jackie CASPER Calgary AB F F2029 2/40 2/10
12 50:06.1 5:01 5856 Brian LUN Calgary AB M M2029 9/32 6/12
13 50:08.6 5:01 5852 Jeff LEATHEM Calgary AB M M3039 10/32 2/9
14 50:13.8 5:02 5825 Kevin BAGNALL Calgary AB M M2029 11/32 7/12
15 50:30.8 5:04 5841 Phil HARMS Calgary AB M M4049 12/32 3/5
16 50:39.7 5:04 5881 Ian SHUTT Calgary AB M M3039 13/32 3/9
17 51:38.4 5:10 5896 Matt TAYLOR Calgary AB M M3039 14/32 4/9
18 52:02.2 5:13 5827 Bill BETTON Calgary AB M M4049 15/32 4/5
19 52:19.9 5:14 5897 Ryan TOEWS Calgary AB M M2029 16/32 8/12
20 53:08.1 5:19 5838 Chris ELFORD Calgary AB M M5059 17/32 1/3
21 53:15.1 5:20 5837 Rina DIMARIA Calgary AB F F4049 3/40 1/13
22 53:26.0 5:21 5920 Leah ARCKLEY Calgary AB F F4049 4/40 2/13
23 53:32.1 5:22 5872 Tracey PYKE Calgary AB F F4049 5/40 3/13
24 53:42.5 5:23 5844 Travis HURST Calgary AB M M3039 18/32 5/9
25 53:44.1 5:23 5874 Stefanie RAPP Calgary AB F F2029 6/40 3/10
26 54:28.8 5:27 5831 Gary BRUCE Calgary AB M M4049 19/32 5/5
27 54:40.5 5:29 5824 Teresa BAERG Calgary AB F F3039 7/40 1/12
28 54:56.6 5:30 5857 Jayme MACDONALD Calgary AB M M2029 20/32 9/12
29 56:57.2 5:42 5823 Stephanie ALEKSIUK Calgary AB F F3039 8/40 2/12
30 57:21.1 5:45 5830 Hillary BRUCE Calgary AB F F3039 9/40 3/12
31 57:53.7 5:48 5869 Christine PHILIPP Airdrie AB F F2029 10/40 4/10
32 58:17.5 5:50 5858 John MCCREANOR Calgary AB M M60+ 21/32 1/2
33 58:17.6 5:50 5882 Stephen SHUTT Calgary AB M M60+ 22/32 2/2
34 58:20.7 5:51 5842 David HEWLETT Calgary AB M M2029 23/32 10/12
35 58:52.0 5:54 5901 Dan WHITING Calgary AB M M3039 24/32 6/9
36 58:53.2 5:54 5918 Shanon BARRETT Calgary AB F F3039 11/40 4/12
37 59:37.9 5:58 5868 Randi PERREN Calgary AB F F-U20 12/40 1/3
38 59:57.3 5:60 5845 Joel IRWIN Calgary AB M M3039 25/32 7/9
39 1:00:16.5 6:02 5854 Michelle LEITNER Strathmo re AB F F2029 13/40 5/10
40 1:00:20.3 6:03 5866 Karen PAULS Calgary AB F F3039 14/40 5/12
41 1:00:40.7 6:05 5879 Tim SAWATSKY Calgary AB M M3039 26/32 8/9
42 1:01:05.4 6:07 5919 Pam PARENT Calgary AB F F4049 15/40 4/13
43 1:01:20.0 6:08 5855 Joe LEPAGE Strathmo re AB M M5059 27/32 2/3
44 1:01:50.9 6:12 5903 Sharon ZERK Calgary AB F F3039 16/40 6/12
45 1:01:51.8 6:12 5835 Renato CUNHA Calgary AB M M2029 28/32 11/12
46 1:03:13.1 6:20 5880 Sandy SEARLE Calgary AB F F4049 17/40 5/13
47 1:04:12.0 6:26 5864 Tricia NIEBERGALL Calgary AB F F2029 18/40 6/10
48 1:04:54.7 6:30 5898 Sarah TOEWS Calgary AB F F3039 19/40 7/12
49 1:06:03.6 6:37 5832 Andrea CHRISTENSEN Standard AB F F-U20 20/40 2/3
50 1:06:15.1 6:38 5926 Late ENTRY Unknown
51 1:06:35.3 6:40 5867 Bart PEAKE Calgary AB M M5059 29/32 3/3
52 1:06:42.9 6:41 5902 Melanie WILLIAMS Calgary AB F F2029 21/40 7/10
53 1:06:45.9 6:41 5917 Cindy TERI BROCK Calgary AB F F3039 22/40 8/12
54 1:06:48.1 6:41 5873 Tracey RADLOFF Cochrane AB F F3039 23/40 9/12
55 1:07:06.7 6:43 5884 Andres SILVA Calgary AB M M2029 30/32 12/12
56 1:08:38.7 6:52 5826 Kerry BELT Calgary AB M M9999 31/32 1/1
57 1:08:45.6 6:53 5840 Heather HAMILTON Calgary AB F F2029 24/40 8/10
58 1:09:21.7 6:57 5829 Karen BLACKMUR Calgary AB F F4049 25/40 6/13
59 1:09:26.8 6:57 5895 Bonnie TAYLOR Calgary AB F F5059 26/40 1/2
60 1:09:30.6 6:58 5849 Susan KOO Calgary AB F F4049 27/40 7/13
61 1:09:50.0 6:59 5846 Cam JOHNSON Calgary AB M M3039 32/32 9/9
62 1:09:57.1 6:60 5853 Susie LEE Calgary AB F F3039 28/40 10/12
63 1:10:11.5 7:02 5923 Angela SCRIVENS Calgary AB F F4049 29/40 8/13
64 1:10:19.1 7:02 5871 Sydni PRINCE Airdrie AB F F-U20 30/40 3/3
65 1:10:19.5 7:02 5870 Deeann PRINCE Airdrie AB F F3039 31/40 11/12
66 1:12:58.6 7:18 5886 Mary Ann STALLINGS Calgary AB F F4049 32/40 9/13
67 1:15:25.0 7:33 5850 Rachel KROHN Calgary AB F F2029 33/40 9/10
68 1:15:30.0 7:33 5878 Deb ROSS Calgary AB F F4049 34/40 10/13
69 1:15:30.5 7:34 5861 Bonnie MORRISON Rainbow Lake AB F F4049 35/40 11/13
70 1:17:49.6 7:47 5891 Camille SY Calgary AB F F3039 36/40 12/12
71 1:19:44.8 7:59 5863 Kim NICHOLAS Airdrie AB F F4049 37/40 12/13
72 1:25:31.0 8:34 5905 Annalena HAMIL Calgary AB F F2029 38/40 10/10
73 1:27:51.7 8:48 5913 Rae SO Calgary AB F F5059 39/40 2/2
74 1:27:53.0 8:48 5912 Karen PASTOR Calgary AB F F4049 40/40 13/13

Main Areas

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.