En Français

Participants

James Cunningham Seawall Race 2008
Individual Walk

Results

Rank Clock Time Pace/km Chip Time/km Bib First name Last name City Gender Division Gender Rank Division Rank
1 1:11:02.9 7:29 1:09:27.7 4455 Wendy GULBRANSON Langley,BC F F5054 1/25 1/2
2 1:12:00.8 7:35 1:11:17.3 4469 David HARRISON Vancouver,BC M M70+ 1/6 1/3
3 1:20:42.3 8:30 1:19:01.0 4941 David ABBOTT Vancouver,BC M M4044 2/6 1/1
4 1:21:01.4 8:32 1:19:16.4 4442 Ute GOETZKE Langley,BC F F5559 2/25 1/6
5 1:21:42.1 8:37 1:20:05.9 4515 Faune JOHNSON Vancouver,BC F F6064 3/25 1/3
6 1:22:53.8 8:44 1:21:21.3 4731 Jane RICHMOND North Vancouver,BC F F6569 4/25 1/6
7 1:23:26.0 8:47 1:21:52.5 4658 Lynn NEWMAN North Vancouver,BC F F4044 5/25 1/3
8 1:27:27.0 9:13 1:26:03.0 4399 Lorraine DUNSMORE Surrey,BC F F6064 6/25 2/3
9 1:27:27.5 9:13 1:26:02.9 4903 Susan ZACKON Langley,BC F F6569 7/25 2/6
10 1:28:05.2 9:17 1:26:49.5 4458 Kenneth GYSLER White Rock,BC M M70+ 3/6 2/3
11 1:28:09.3 9:17 1:26:53.5 4486 Leslie HOLMES Burnaby,BC M M70+ 4/6 3/3
12 1:28:15.5 9:18 1:26:39.1 4417 Gaynor FOX Burnaby,BC F F6064 8/25 3/3
13 1:28:35.5 9:20 1:27:30.1 4502 Samantha JACKSON Kelowna,BC F F2024 9/25 1/1
14 1:28:39.6 9:20 1:26:54.1 4254 Luba AKMACIC Surrey,BC F F4044 10/25 2/3
15 1:28:40.6 9:21 1:28:40.6 4285 Pauline BLACHFORD Surrey,BC F F5559 11/25 2/6
16 1:31:13.3 9:37 1:29:40.0 4516 Robert JOHNSON Burnaby,BC M M5559 5/6 1/1
17 1:32:12.7 9:43 1:31:39.4 4438 Diane GILES London,ON F F6569 12/25 3/6
18 1:32:12.8 9:43 1:31:39.9 4489 Karen HORN Delta,BC F F4549 13/25 1/3
19 1:35:16.3 10:02 1:33:26.3 4386 Francoise DOE North Vancouver,BC F F5559 14/25 3/6
20 1:35:17.0 10:02 1:33:28.5 4765 Rosemary SHANDLER North Vancouver,BC F F5559 15/25 4/6
21 1:35:17.1 10:02 1:33:27.2 4860 Jane WEILER North Vancouver,BC F F5559 16/25 5/6
22 1:36:29.9 10:10 1:35:46.0 4388 Marlene DOMONEY Kelowna,BC F F6569 17/25 4/6
23 1:36:30.1 10:10 1:35:47.7 4676 Darlene OSTERLIN Kelowna,BC F F6569 18/25 5/6
24 1:36:30.4 10:10 1:35:48.5 4580 Karen LIDSTER North Vancouver,BC F F5054 19/25 2/2
25 1:36:30.5 10:10 1:35:49.4 4714 Elizabeth PUGH Vancouver,BC F F5559 20/25 6/6
26 1:41:59.0 10:45 1:41:11.6 5138 Sherrill WEEKS Coquitlam,BC F F4549 21/25 2/3
27 1:42:45.0 10:49 1:42:22.8 4511 Debbie JILLINGS Chilliwack,BC F F4044 22/25 3/3
28 1:46:33.0 11:13 1:45:44.5 4480 Beatrice HICKS Coquitlam,BC F F6569 23/25 6/6
29 1:48:39.9 11:27 1:47:43.9 4818 Laurie THOM Vancouver,BC F F4549 24/25 3/3
30 1:48:41.0 11:27 1:47:45.2 4434 Iris GIANIKOS Surrey,BC F F3034 25/25 1/1
31 2:02:14.1 12:53 2:00:13.8 4722 James REEKIE Richmond,BC M M6064 6/6 1/1

Main Areas

Events

Be Inspired, challenge yourself. Pick an event goal for yourself.

Stores near you

Find a nearest Running Room store.

Creating a Race?


Before creating a race, you must first login if you have a profile or set up a profile.

One you are logged in you will then be redirected to the Race Form afterwards.